Show by: Marden Half 2019 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 24Anthony BradleyLonely GoatM 1M20-3920-39 11:13:26 1 11:13:27
2 119Kieran McauliffeLarkfield ACM 2M20-3920-39 21:22:10 2 21:22:10
3 184Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 3M40-4940-49 11:22:36 3 31:22:37
4 29Joshua BuggCambridge HarriersM 4M20-3920-39 31:23:05 4 41:23:05
5 192Daniel WalshM 5M20-3920-39 41:23:39 5 51:23:40
6 90Ben HepdenPaddock Wood ACM 6M40-4940-49 21:24:04 6 61:24:05
7 6Alexander AshtonTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7M20-3920-39 51:24:31 7 71:24:34
8 34Mark ChampionIstead & Ifield HarriersM 8M50-5950-59 11:25:47 8 81:25:48
9 202Oliver WelchCrowborough RunnersM 9M20-3920-39 61:25:49 9 91:25:49
10 79Matthew GreenWadhurst RunnersM 10M50-5950-59 21:26:11 10 101:26:12
11 209James WillinghamOrpington Road RunnersM 11M40-4940-49 31:28:56 11 111:29:00
12 64Ali FarrallKent AcF 1F45-5445-54 11:29:14 1 121:29:16
13 162David SanctoIstead & Ifield HarriersM 12M50-5950-59 31:29:19 12 131:29:21
14 62Nichola EvansTonbridge AcF 2F35-4435-44 11:29:48 2 141:29:49
15 38Matthew CorbouldM 13M20-3920-39 71:29:52 14 161:30:18
16 143Tony PiperDartford Road RunnersM 14M50-5950-59 41:29:55 13 151:29:55
17 123Emily MeinsCambridge HarriersF 3F20-3420-34 11:30:19 3 171:30:21
18 59Rob DunnillMaidstone HarriersM 15M40-4940-49 41:31:02 15 181:31:07
19 76Scott GibsonThe Wolfpack - Medway RunnersM 16M20-3920-39 81:31:39 17 201:32:08
20 229James ChandlerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 17M40-4940-49 51:32:05 16 191:32:07
21 177Jamie StewartMaidstone HarriersM 18M20-3920-39 91:32:08 18 211:32:14
22 12Ian BalmerCrowborough RunnersM 19M20-3920-39 101:32:18 19 221:32:21
23 118William MataM 20M20-3920-39 111:32:53 59 741:46:49
24 1295Richard McdonaghSittingbourne stridersM 21M40-4940-49 61:33:21 21 241:33:52
25 140Christopher ParksLoose WheelsM 22M40-4940-49 71:33:31 20 231:33:33
26 179Cath StibbsKent AcF 4F45-5445-54 21:33:54 4 251:33:56
27 16Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill runnersM 23M50-5950-59 51:34:13 22 261:34:19
28 73Toby FullerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 24M20-3920-39 121:34:35 23 271:34:42
29 45Nathan CowleyM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 24 281:34:54
29 21Lewis BlackfordM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 25 291:34:55
31 65Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 27M20-3920-39 151:35:05 26 301:35:05
32 166Gemma SharpArena 80 AcF 5F35-4435-44 21:35:22 5 311:35:25
33 26Martin BreslinM 28M20-3920-39 161:35:38 27 321:35:45
34 87Martyn HeaneyM 29M20-3920-39 171:35:56 28 331:36:03
35 114Rich LevyM 30M40-4940-49 81:36:10 29 341:36:17
36 154Gary RockellM 31M40-4940-49 91:36:23 30 351:36:48
37 11Sam BakerSittingbourne stridersM 32M20-3920-39 181:36:54 37 421:38:56
38 231Josh DaleTunbridge Wells Tri ClubM 33M20-3920-39 191:37:36 31 361:37:42
39 235Mike DaviesM 34M20-3920-39 201:37:41 32 371:37:43
40 197Justin WattsStaplehurst RCM 35M40-4940-49 101:38:02 33 381:38:14
41 186Chris TeagueM 36M50-5950-59 61:38:12 34 391:38:21
42 167Rob SharpleyM 37M40-4940-49 111:38:15 35 401:38:24
43 228James KnightM 38M40-4940-49 121:38:36 36 411:38:36
44 23Graham BoutellM 39M40-4940-49 131:39:08 38 431:39:22
45 48Brian CulverMedway FitM 40M50-5950-59 71:39:32 40 451:39:47
46 55John DavisM 41M50-5950-59 81:39:46 39 441:39:46
47 105Nathalie JuchauMet Police Athletics ClubF 6F45-5445-54 31:40:06 6 461:40:16
48 164Mark SchofieldTonbridge AcM 42M50-5950-59 91:40:12 41 471:40:25
49 89Mary HendersonArena 80 AcF 7F35-4435-44 31:40:49 7 481:40:52
50 61Raymond EnslinM 43M20-3920-39 211:41:01 65 801:49:04
51 109Luke KevanWindrush Tri ClubM 44M40-4940-49 141:41:14 42 491:41:18
52 77Lee GilmoreM 45M40-4940-49 151:41:25 43 501:41:37
53 236Craig TyeM 46M20-3920-39 221:41:35 44 511:41:38
54 146Victoria RaeF 8F35-4435-44 41:41:42 8 521:41:45
55 232Nick StraceyM 47M20-3920-39 231:42:02 45 531:42:08
56 103Abigail JordanVegan Runners UKF 9F14-1914-19 11:42:04 9 541:42:18
57 188David TilstoneM 48M50-5950-59 101:42:14 47 561:42:36
58 60Trevor EdgleyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 49M70-9970-99 11:42:27 46 551:42:32
59 127Sarah Anne MooneyLarkfield ACF 10F35-4435-44 51:42:43 10 571:42:45
60 194Tom WardM 50M20-3920-39 241:42:56 51 621:43:45
61 43Alex CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubM 51M40-4940-49 161:43:00 48 581:43:12
62 110Ari KotsisMaidstone HarriersM 52M40-4940-49 171:43:01 50 611:43:24
62 213Geraldine YoungMaidstone HarriersF 11F35-4435-44 61:43:01 11 601:43:23
64 115Colin LewisMedway FitM 53M50-5950-59 111:43:14 49 591:43:14
65 207Graham WilliamsM 54M50-5950-59 121:43:40 52 631:43:50
66 92Neil HigginsM 55M40-4940-49 181:43:51 53 641:44:08
67 156Amy RoloSouth London HarriersF 12F20-3420-34 21:44:02 12 641:44:08
68 214Peter YoungMedway FitM 56M60-6960-69 11:44:33 54 661:44:47
69 178Louise StewartF 13F35-4435-44 71:44:49 13 671:45:15
70 196Alexander WatsonLarkfield ACM 57M40-4940-49 191:45:00 55 681:45:17
71 204Katherine WillettsF 14F20-3420-34 31:45:31 15 701:45:47
72 227Michele TansleyF 15F45-5445-54 41:45:41 14 691:45:45
72 135David NichollsLarkfield ACM 58M60-6960-69 21:45:41 56 711:45:58
74 117Ajeet ManjrekarM 59M40-4940-49 201:46:28 57 721:46:35
75 94Steve HockettSouthend Athletic ClubM 60M60-6960-69 31:46:33 58 731:46:39
76 111Phil LadbrookM 61M40-4940-49 211:46:55 60 751:47:11
77 137Nick PackhamM 62M20-3920-39 251:47:58 61 761:48:13
78 102Marc JonesM 63M40-4940-49 221:48:18 64 791:48:46
79 195Shaun WashingtonM 64M40-4940-49 231:48:23 62 771:48:33
80 199Graham WebbM 65M50-5950-59 131:48:26 63 781:48:34
81 172Michael SmithM 66M20-3920-39 261:48:48 67 821:49:24
82 230Mark SmithMaidstone HarriersM 67M50-5950-59 141:48:50 68 831:49:36
83 141David PattersonM 68M20-3920-39 271:49:04 66 811:49:13
84 78Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 69M50-5950-59 151:49:28 69 841:49:57
85 219Chris KingM 70M40-4940-49 241:50:19 70 851:50:34
86 112Dean LatterBeginners2RunnersM 71M20-3920-39 281:50:30 71 861:50:39
87 153Finley RockellBeginners2RunnersM 72M14-1914-19 11:50:34 72 871:50:58
88 200Kit WebsterJust Run TonbridgeM 73M40-4940-49 251:50:40 73 881:51:04
89 71Dan FrostM 74M20-3920-39 291:50:58 74 891:51:09
90 88Matt HeathLarkfield ACM 75M40-4940-49 261:51:09 75 901:51:26
91 27Matthew BridglandM 76M20-3920-39 301:51:23 77 921:51:43
92 185Karl TapsonMedway FitM 77M50-5950-59 161:51:32 78 931:51:45
93 218Celia KingF 16F45-5445-54 51:51:34 16 941:51:49
94 155Duncan RogersM 78M40-4940-49 271:51:37 76 911:51:37
95 158Tony RoseM 79M50-5950-59 171:51:49 79 961:52:07
96 193Katie WalshF 17F35-4435-44 81:51:53 17 951:51:57
97 98Philippa HughesF 18F35-4435-44 91:51:58 18 961:52:07
98 113Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley ACM 80M60-6960-69 41:52:07 80 981:52:11
99 190John TurnerBlackheath & Bromley ACM 81M60-6960-69 51:52:10 81 991:52:12
100 198Peter WattsSwanley And District AcM 82M60-6960-69 61:52:12 82 1001:52:33
101 181Martin StowM 83M40-4940-49 281:52:42 84 1021:53:12
102 120Ian MccarthyCambridge HarriersM 84M60-6960-69 71:52:46 86 1041:53:34
103 183Chi Hung SungMedway FitM 85M40-4940-49 291:52:52 83 1011:53:07
104 8Daniel BaconM 86M20-3920-39 311:53:15 85 1031:53:33
105 144Adrian PopeVegan Runners UKM 87M50-5950-59 181:53:33 90 1101:55:11
106 104Ruth JordanVegan Runners UKF 19F45-5445-54 61:53:38 19 1051:53:53
107 161Chris RuleM 88M40-4940-49 301:53:54 87 1061:54:22
108 238Charlotte NaylorF 20F35-4435-44 101:54:29 20 1081:54:50
109 221Tony RigM 89M70-9970-99 21:54:33 88 1071:54:42
110 226Matt TaylorM 90M20-3920-39 321:54:40 89 1091:54:56
111 225Stephen SharpM 91M20-3920-39 331:54:59 91 1111:55:14
112 124Stewart MelvinMedway FitM 92M50-5950-59 191:55:24 92 1121:55:37
113 28Clive BrooksM 93M40-4940-49 311:55:25 93 1131:55:38
114 131Daniel MoylanM 94M20-3920-39 341:55:49 95 1151:56:16
115 50Richard CurteisStaplehurst RCM 95M50-5950-59 201:55:57 98 1181:56:28
116 147Abigail ReaderStaplehurst RCF 21F35-4435-44 111:55:58 21 1181:56:28
117 174George SpringettM 96M20-3920-39 351:56:00 99 1201:56:49
118 74Colin GeorgeM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 94 1141:56:15
118 165Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 97 1171:56:21
120 100David JamesM 99M20-3920-39 361:56:09 96 1161:56:18
121 201Eileen WelchCrowborough RunnersF 22F35-4435-44 121:56:55 22 1211:56:58
122 170Emma SmithF 23F20-3420-34 41:57:23 23 1221:57:38
123 173Claire SmyMedway RunnersF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
123 159Nicola RouseF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
125 91Stuart HepdenM 100M40-4940-49 341:57:42 100 1251:57:58
126 187Mark TigheJust Run TonbridgeM 101M50-5950-59 211:57:49 101 1271:58:13
127 160Casey RoweJust Run TonbridgeF 26F35-4435-44 131:57:50 27 1281:58:15
127 66Michael FennellM 102M60-6960-69 81:57:50 102 1291:58:19
129 145Fiona QuigleyRugby Triathlon ClubF 27F20-3420-34 51:57:57 26 1261:58:08
130 157Mick RoseJust RunM 103M50-5950-59 221:58:37 103 1301:59:05
131 18Andrew BirdM 104M60-6960-69 91:59:10 104 1311:59:38
132 19Tamsin BirdF 28F55-6455-64 11:59:11 28 1311:59:38
133 182Lynn StubbsF 29F45-5445-54 91:59:21 31 1351:59:45
134 148Jo RendallBeginners2RunnersF 30F35-4435-44 141:59:28 30 1341:59:43
135 106Caroline JudgeDartford Road RunnersF 31F45-5445-54 101:59:38 32 1372:00:09
136 68Hayley FileF 32F45-5445-54 111:59:40 29 1331:59:40
137 36Richard ChiltonM 105M40-4940-49 351:59:45 105 1362:00:01
138 80Sharon GrinstedMojo Running And FitnessF 33F45-5445-54 121:59:50 39 1512:04:58
139 22Emily BlundellMojo Running And FitnessF 34F45-5445-54 131:59:52 41 1532:04:59
139 122Emily McmillanMojo Running & FitnessF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 39 1512:04:58
139 96Emma HolmesMojoF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 41 1532:04:59
142 116Claire LoveRun Things Run ClubF 37F35-4435-44 172:00:12 33 1382:00:21
142 205William WillettsM 106M50-5950-59 232:00:12 106 1392:00:27
144 82Jose GuerreiroM 107M40-4940-49 362:00:13 107 1402:00:40
145 67Melissa FernsPaddock Wood ACF 38F45-5445-54 142:00:47 34 1412:01:08
146 191Kate WalkerF 39F55-6455-64 22:01:07 35 1422:01:43
147 132Deepak MyangerM 108M60-6960-69 102:02:39 108 1432:02:53
148 20Stella BlackburnF 40F55-6455-64 32:03:02 36 1442:03:20
149 125Ian MissonM 109M40-4940-49 372:03:46 109 1452:04:08
150 168Alastair SmithM 110M40-4940-49 382:03:56 110 1462:04:18
151 93Christine HintonLonely GoatF 41F55-6455-64 42:04:15 37 1472:04:34
152 222Leigh-Anne HarrerRebel RunnersF 42F20-3420-34 62:04:31 38 1492:04:48
152 223Joseph HinersonRebel RunnersM 111M40-4940-49 392:04:31 112 1492:04:48
154 180Lionel StielowSevenoaksM 112M70-9970-99 32:04:34 111 1482:04:42
155 149Sara RobertAvon Valley RunnersF 43F55-6455-64 52:05:21 43 1552:05:22
156 142Caroline PerksLarkfeld AcF 44F35-4435-44 182:06:07 44 1562:06:27
157 101Katy JarvisF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
157 134Jayne Newman14 Cyril West LaneF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
159 171Janine SmithF 47F45-5445-54 172:08:26 47 1592:08:48
160 52Tracy DanielsDartford Road RunnersF 48F45-5445-54 182:08:42 48 1602:09:13
161 216Nicola HillsRebel Runners MedwayF 49F45-5445-54 192:09:13 49 1612:09:25
162 46Maria CrespoJust Run TonbridgeF 50F45-5445-54 202:09:54 50 1622:10:20
162 152Faye RockellBeginners2RunnersF 50F35-4435-44 192:09:54 50 1622:10:20
164 83Karen HallKent PoliceF 52F45-5445-54 212:10:25 52 1642:10:30
165 25Andy BreeseM 113M20-3920-39 372:10:32 113 1652:10:50
166 234Wendy RyeF 53F55-6455-64 62:10:33 54 1672:10:57
166 233Abigail RyeF 53F20-3420-34 72:10:33 53 1662:10:56
168 224Marie BoltonF 55F45-5445-54 222:12:11 55 1682:12:21
169 7Jacke AustinSittingbourne stridersF 56F55-6455-64 72:12:25 56 1692:12:29
170 189Matthew TomkinsM 114M20-3920-39 382:13:46 115 1712:14:20
171 128John Morgan(B2R) Beginners2RunnersM 115M50-5950-59 242:13:53 114 1702:14:19
172 217Brian LeesM 116M50-5950-59 252:14:20 116 1722:14:31
173 84Martin HarrisM 117M20-3920-39 392:14:45 117 1732:15:07
174 210Barbara WilsonF 57F45-5445-54 232:14:57 57 1742:15:26
175 237Timothy CarrM 118M50-5950-59 262:15:20 118 1752:15:51
176 133Collette NelsonBeginners2RunnersF 58F35-4435-44 202:16:25 58 1762:16:46
177 215Peter BradleyRebel RunnersM 119M50-5950-59 272:16:47 119 1772:16:59
178 35Maggie ChapmanLarkfield ACF 59F45-5445-54 242:16:56 59 1782:17:16
179 138Richard PaineBexhill Runners & TriathletesM 120M40-4940-49 402:17:08 120 1792:17:31
180 220Jae HopkinsF 60F45-5445-54 252:17:15 60 1802:17:36
181 33Angela ChambersF 61F45-5445-54 262:18:01 62 1822:18:11
182 151Sonia RobertsBeginners2RunnersF 62F45-5445-54 272:18:10 61 1812:18:10
183 208Paul WilliamsBeginners2RunnersM 121M40-4940-49 412:18:37 121 1832:18:52
184 86Lucy HatcherBeginners2RunnersF 63F35-4435-44 212:18:41 63 1842:19:08
185 72Sandra FullerJust Run TonbridgeF 64F55-6455-64 82:18:49 64 1852:19:15
186 54Helen DaviesF 65F45-5445-54 282:19:27 66 1872:19:46
187 95Catherine HockinJust RunF 66F45-5445-54 292:19:32 65 1862:19:32
188 58Helen DunnF 67F35-4435-44 222:19:41 67 1882:19:49
189 129Caroline MorrisF 68F35-4435-44 232:19:50 70 1922:23:22
190 1Emma AllenSarah's RunnersF 69F20-3420-34 82:21:10 68 1892:21:30
191 130Nathan MorrisM 122M40-4940-49 422:21:28 123 1942:25:00
192 53Chloe DarlingBeginners2RunnersF 70F20-3420-34 92:21:41 71 1932:23:52
193 44Kim CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubF 71F35-4435-44 242:22:30 69 1902:22:40
194 3Louise AndrewsF 72F35-4435-44 252:22:31 76 1992:27:55
195 139Derek Parker-RichardsonBeginners2RunnersM 123M40-4940-49 432:22:52 122 1912:23:03
196 63Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 72 1952:26:06
196 17Eve De Gray BirchBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 73 1962:26:08
198 39Heather CorkeF 75F20-3420-34 102:25:48 74 1972:26:09
199 40Claire CorlettBeginners2RunnersF 76F20-3420-34 112:26:58 75 1982:26:58
200 70Elise FosterStaplehurst RCF 77F20-3420-34 122:38:53 77 2002:39:04
201 108Sarah-Jane KenwrightF 78F35-4435-44 282:39:07 78 2012:44:31
202 211Emma WrightF 79F45-5445-54 302:43:32 81 2042:49:00
203 4Valerie AndrewsF 80F45-5445-54 312:43:35 81 2042:49:00
204 30Nick BughM 124M20-3920-39 402:44:43 124 2062:52:44
205 175Sharon StanleyMedway FitF 81F55-6455-64 92:48:14 79 2022:48:18
206 2Janice AndersonMedway FitF 82F55-6455-64 102:48:17 80 2032:48:22
Show by: Marden Half 2019 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
12 64Ali FarrallKent AcF 1F45-5445-54 11:29:14 1 121:29:16
14 62Nichola EvansTonbridge AcF 2F35-4435-44 11:29:48 2 141:29:49
17 123Emily MeinsCambridge HarriersF 3F20-3420-34 11:30:19 3 171:30:21
26 179Cath StibbsKent AcF 4F45-5445-54 21:33:54 4 251:33:56
32 166Gemma SharpArena 80 AcF 5F35-4435-44 21:35:22 5 311:35:25
47 105Nathalie JuchauMet Police Athletics ClubF 6F45-5445-54 31:40:06 6 461:40:16
49 89Mary HendersonArena 80 AcF 7F35-4435-44 31:40:49 7 481:40:52
54 146Victoria RaeF 8F35-4435-44 41:41:42 8 521:41:45
56 103Abigail JordanVegan Runners UKF 9F14-1914-19 11:42:04 9 541:42:18
59 127Sarah Anne MooneyLarkfield ACF 10F35-4435-44 51:42:43 10 571:42:45
62 213Geraldine YoungMaidstone HarriersF 11F35-4435-44 61:43:01 11 601:43:23
67 156Amy RoloSouth London HarriersF 12F20-3420-34 21:44:02 12 641:44:08
69 178Louise StewartF 13F35-4435-44 71:44:49 13 671:45:15
71 204Katherine WillettsF 14F20-3420-34 31:45:31 15 701:45:47
72 227Michele TansleyF 15F45-5445-54 41:45:41 14 691:45:45
93 218Celia KingF 16F45-5445-54 51:51:34 16 941:51:49
96 193Katie WalshF 17F35-4435-44 81:51:53 17 951:51:57
97 98Philippa HughesF 18F35-4435-44 91:51:58 18 961:52:07
106 104Ruth JordanVegan Runners UKF 19F45-5445-54 61:53:38 19 1051:53:53
108 238Charlotte NaylorF 20F35-4435-44 101:54:29 20 1081:54:50
116 147Abigail ReaderStaplehurst RCF 21F35-4435-44 111:55:58 21 1181:56:28
121 201Eileen WelchCrowborough RunnersF 22F35-4435-44 121:56:55 22 1211:56:58
122 170Emma SmithF 23F20-3420-34 41:57:23 23 1221:57:38
123 173Claire SmyMedway RunnersF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
123 159Nicola RouseF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
127 160Casey RoweJust Run TonbridgeF 26F35-4435-44 131:57:50 27 1281:58:15
129 145Fiona QuigleyRugby Triathlon ClubF 27F20-3420-34 51:57:57 26 1261:58:08
132 19Tamsin BirdF 28F55-6455-64 11:59:11 28 1311:59:38
133 182Lynn StubbsF 29F45-5445-54 91:59:21 31 1351:59:45
134 148Jo RendallBeginners2RunnersF 30F35-4435-44 141:59:28 30 1341:59:43
135 106Caroline JudgeDartford Road RunnersF 31F45-5445-54 101:59:38 32 1372:00:09
136 68Hayley FileF 32F45-5445-54 111:59:40 29 1331:59:40
138 80Sharon GrinstedMojo Running And FitnessF 33F45-5445-54 121:59:50 39 1512:04:58
139 22Emily BlundellMojo Running And FitnessF 34F45-5445-54 131:59:52 41 1532:04:59
139 122Emily McmillanMojo Running & FitnessF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 39 1512:04:58
139 96Emma HolmesMojoF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 41 1532:04:59
142 116Claire LoveRun Things Run ClubF 37F35-4435-44 172:00:12 33 1382:00:21
145 67Melissa FernsPaddock Wood ACF 38F45-5445-54 142:00:47 34 1412:01:08
146 191Kate WalkerF 39F55-6455-64 22:01:07 35 1422:01:43
148 20Stella BlackburnF 40F55-6455-64 32:03:02 36 1442:03:20
151 93Christine HintonLonely GoatF 41F55-6455-64 42:04:15 37 1472:04:34
152 222Leigh-Anne HarrerRebel RunnersF 42F20-3420-34 62:04:31 38 1492:04:48
155 149Sara RobertAvon Valley RunnersF 43F55-6455-64 52:05:21 43 1552:05:22
156 142Caroline PerksLarkfeld AcF 44F35-4435-44 182:06:07 44 1562:06:27
157 101Katy JarvisF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
157 134Jayne Newman14 Cyril West LaneF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
159 171Janine SmithF 47F45-5445-54 172:08:26 47 1592:08:48
160 52Tracy DanielsDartford Road RunnersF 48F45-5445-54 182:08:42 48 1602:09:13
161 216Nicola HillsRebel Runners MedwayF 49F45-5445-54 192:09:13 49 1612:09:25
162 46Maria CrespoJust Run TonbridgeF 50F45-5445-54 202:09:54 50 1622:10:20
162 152Faye RockellBeginners2RunnersF 50F35-4435-44 192:09:54 50 1622:10:20
164 83Karen HallKent PoliceF 52F45-5445-54 212:10:25 52 1642:10:30
166 234Wendy RyeF 53F55-6455-64 62:10:33 54 1672:10:57
166 233Abigail RyeF 53F20-3420-34 72:10:33 53 1662:10:56
168 224Marie BoltonF 55F45-5445-54 222:12:11 55 1682:12:21
169 7Jacke AustinSittingbourne stridersF 56F55-6455-64 72:12:25 56 1692:12:29
174 210Barbara WilsonF 57F45-5445-54 232:14:57 57 1742:15:26
176 133Collette NelsonBeginners2RunnersF 58F35-4435-44 202:16:25 58 1762:16:46
178 35Maggie ChapmanLarkfield ACF 59F45-5445-54 242:16:56 59 1782:17:16
180 220Jae HopkinsF 60F45-5445-54 252:17:15 60 1802:17:36
181 33Angela ChambersF 61F45-5445-54 262:18:01 62 1822:18:11
182 151Sonia RobertsBeginners2RunnersF 62F45-5445-54 272:18:10 61 1812:18:10
184 86Lucy HatcherBeginners2RunnersF 63F35-4435-44 212:18:41 63 1842:19:08
185 72Sandra FullerJust Run TonbridgeF 64F55-6455-64 82:18:49 64 1852:19:15
186 54Helen DaviesF 65F45-5445-54 282:19:27 66 1872:19:46
187 95Catherine HockinJust RunF 66F45-5445-54 292:19:32 65 1862:19:32
188 58Helen DunnF 67F35-4435-44 222:19:41 67 1882:19:49
189 129Caroline MorrisF 68F35-4435-44 232:19:50 70 1922:23:22
190 1Emma AllenSarah's RunnersF 69F20-3420-34 82:21:10 68 1892:21:30
192 53Chloe DarlingBeginners2RunnersF 70F20-3420-34 92:21:41 71 1932:23:52
193 44Kim CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubF 71F35-4435-44 242:22:30 69 1902:22:40
194 3Louise AndrewsF 72F35-4435-44 252:22:31 76 1992:27:55
196 63Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 72 1952:26:06
196 17Eve De Gray BirchBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 73 1962:26:08
198 39Heather CorkeF 75F20-3420-34 102:25:48 74 1972:26:09
199 40Claire CorlettBeginners2RunnersF 76F20-3420-34 112:26:58 75 1982:26:58
200 70Elise FosterStaplehurst RCF 77F20-3420-34 122:38:53 77 2002:39:04
201 108Sarah-Jane KenwrightF 78F35-4435-44 282:39:07 78 2012:44:31
202 211Emma WrightF 79F45-5445-54 302:43:32 81 2042:49:00
203 4Valerie AndrewsF 80F45-5445-54 312:43:35 81 2042:49:00
205 175Sharon StanleyMedway FitF 81F55-6455-64 92:48:14 79 2022:48:18
206 2Janice AndersonMedway FitF 82F55-6455-64 102:48:17 80 2032:48:22
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 24Anthony BradleyLonely GoatM 1M20-3920-39 11:13:26 1 11:13:27
2 119Kieran McauliffeLarkfield ACM 2M20-3920-39 21:22:10 2 21:22:10
3 184Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 3M40-4940-49 11:22:36 3 31:22:37
4 29Joshua BuggCambridge HarriersM 4M20-3920-39 31:23:05 4 41:23:05
5 192Daniel WalshM 5M20-3920-39 41:23:39 5 51:23:40
6 90Ben HepdenPaddock Wood ACM 6M40-4940-49 21:24:04 6 61:24:05
7 6Alexander AshtonTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7M20-3920-39 51:24:31 7 71:24:34
8 34Mark ChampionIstead & Ifield HarriersM 8M50-5950-59 11:25:47 8 81:25:48
9 202Oliver WelchCrowborough RunnersM 9M20-3920-39 61:25:49 9 91:25:49
10 79Matthew GreenWadhurst RunnersM 10M50-5950-59 21:26:11 10 101:26:12
11 209James WillinghamOrpington Road RunnersM 11M40-4940-49 31:28:56 11 111:29:00
13 162David SanctoIstead & Ifield HarriersM 12M50-5950-59 31:29:19 12 131:29:21
15 38Matthew CorbouldM 13M20-3920-39 71:29:52 14 161:30:18
16 143Tony PiperDartford Road RunnersM 14M50-5950-59 41:29:55 13 151:29:55
18 59Rob DunnillMaidstone HarriersM 15M40-4940-49 41:31:02 15 181:31:07
19 76Scott GibsonThe Wolfpack - Medway RunnersM 16M20-3920-39 81:31:39 17 201:32:08
20 229James ChandlerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 17M40-4940-49 51:32:05 16 191:32:07
21 177Jamie StewartMaidstone HarriersM 18M20-3920-39 91:32:08 18 211:32:14
22 12Ian BalmerCrowborough RunnersM 19M20-3920-39 101:32:18 19 221:32:21
23 118William MataM 20M20-3920-39 111:32:53 59 741:46:49
24 1295Richard McdonaghSittingbourne stridersM 21M40-4940-49 61:33:21 21 241:33:52
25 140Christopher ParksLoose WheelsM 22M40-4940-49 71:33:31 20 231:33:33
27 16Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill runnersM 23M50-5950-59 51:34:13 22 261:34:19
28 73Toby FullerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 24M20-3920-39 121:34:35 23 271:34:42
29 45Nathan CowleyM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 24 281:34:54
29 21Lewis BlackfordM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 25 291:34:55
31 65Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 27M20-3920-39 151:35:05 26 301:35:05
33 26Martin BreslinM 28M20-3920-39 161:35:38 27 321:35:45
34 87Martyn HeaneyM 29M20-3920-39 171:35:56 28 331:36:03
35 114Rich LevyM 30M40-4940-49 81:36:10 29 341:36:17
36 154Gary RockellM 31M40-4940-49 91:36:23 30 351:36:48
37 11Sam BakerSittingbourne stridersM 32M20-3920-39 181:36:54 37 421:38:56
38 231Josh DaleTunbridge Wells Tri ClubM 33M20-3920-39 191:37:36 31 361:37:42
39 235Mike DaviesM 34M20-3920-39 201:37:41 32 371:37:43
40 197Justin WattsStaplehurst RCM 35M40-4940-49 101:38:02 33 381:38:14
41 186Chris TeagueM 36M50-5950-59 61:38:12 34 391:38:21
42 167Rob SharpleyM 37M40-4940-49 111:38:15 35 401:38:24
43 228James KnightM 38M40-4940-49 121:38:36 36 411:38:36
44 23Graham BoutellM 39M40-4940-49 131:39:08 38 431:39:22
45 48Brian CulverMedway FitM 40M50-5950-59 71:39:32 40 451:39:47
46 55John DavisM 41M50-5950-59 81:39:46 39 441:39:46
48 164Mark SchofieldTonbridge AcM 42M50-5950-59 91:40:12 41 471:40:25
50 61Raymond EnslinM 43M20-3920-39 211:41:01 65 801:49:04
51 109Luke KevanWindrush Tri ClubM 44M40-4940-49 141:41:14 42 491:41:18
52 77Lee GilmoreM 45M40-4940-49 151:41:25 43 501:41:37
53 236Craig TyeM 46M20-3920-39 221:41:35 44 511:41:38
55 232Nick StraceyM 47M20-3920-39 231:42:02 45 531:42:08
57 188David TilstoneM 48M50-5950-59 101:42:14 47 561:42:36
58 60Trevor EdgleyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 49M70-9970-99 11:42:27 46 551:42:32
60 194Tom WardM 50M20-3920-39 241:42:56 51 621:43:45
61 43Alex CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubM 51M40-4940-49 161:43:00 48 581:43:12
62 110Ari KotsisMaidstone HarriersM 52M40-4940-49 171:43:01 50 611:43:24
64 115Colin LewisMedway FitM 53M50-5950-59 111:43:14 49 591:43:14
65 207Graham WilliamsM 54M50-5950-59 121:43:40 52 631:43:50
66 92Neil HigginsM 55M40-4940-49 181:43:51 53 641:44:08
68 214Peter YoungMedway FitM 56M60-6960-69 11:44:33 54 661:44:47
70 196Alexander WatsonLarkfield ACM 57M40-4940-49 191:45:00 55 681:45:17
72 135David NichollsLarkfield ACM 58M60-6960-69 21:45:41 56 711:45:58
74 117Ajeet ManjrekarM 59M40-4940-49 201:46:28 57 721:46:35
75 94Steve HockettSouthend Athletic ClubM 60M60-6960-69 31:46:33 58 731:46:39
76 111Phil LadbrookM 61M40-4940-49 211:46:55 60 751:47:11
77 137Nick PackhamM 62M20-3920-39 251:47:58 61 761:48:13
78 102Marc JonesM 63M40-4940-49 221:48:18 64 791:48:46
79 195Shaun WashingtonM 64M40-4940-49 231:48:23 62 771:48:33
80 199Graham WebbM 65M50-5950-59 131:48:26 63 781:48:34
81 172Michael SmithM 66M20-3920-39 261:48:48 67 821:49:24
82 230Mark SmithMaidstone HarriersM 67M50-5950-59 141:48:50 68 831:49:36
83 141David PattersonM 68M20-3920-39 271:49:04 66 811:49:13
84 78Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 69M50-5950-59 151:49:28 69 841:49:57
85 219Chris KingM 70M40-4940-49 241:50:19 70 851:50:34
86 112Dean LatterBeginners2RunnersM 71M20-3920-39 281:50:30 71 861:50:39
87 153Finley RockellBeginners2RunnersM 72M14-1914-19 11:50:34 72 871:50:58
88 200Kit WebsterJust Run TonbridgeM 73M40-4940-49 251:50:40 73 881:51:04
89 71Dan FrostM 74M20-3920-39 291:50:58 74 891:51:09
90 88Matt HeathLarkfield ACM 75M40-4940-49 261:51:09 75 901:51:26
91 27Matthew BridglandM 76M20-3920-39 301:51:23 77 921:51:43
92 185Karl TapsonMedway FitM 77M50-5950-59 161:51:32 78 931:51:45
94 155Duncan RogersM 78M40-4940-49 271:51:37 76 911:51:37
95 158Tony RoseM 79M50-5950-59 171:51:49 79 961:52:07
98 113Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley ACM 80M60-6960-69 41:52:07 80 981:52:11
99 190John TurnerBlackheath & Bromley ACM 81M60-6960-69 51:52:10 81 991:52:12
100 198Peter WattsSwanley And District AcM 82M60-6960-69 61:52:12 82 1001:52:33
101 181Martin StowM 83M40-4940-49 281:52:42 84 1021:53:12
102 120Ian MccarthyCambridge HarriersM 84M60-6960-69 71:52:46 86 1041:53:34
103 183Chi Hung SungMedway FitM 85M40-4940-49 291:52:52 83 1011:53:07
104 8Daniel BaconM 86M20-3920-39 311:53:15 85 1031:53:33
105 144Adrian PopeVegan Runners UKM 87M50-5950-59 181:53:33 90 1101:55:11
107 161Chris RuleM 88M40-4940-49 301:53:54 87 1061:54:22
109 221Tony RigM 89M70-9970-99 21:54:33 88 1071:54:42
110 226Matt TaylorM 90M20-3920-39 321:54:40 89 1091:54:56
111 225Stephen SharpM 91M20-3920-39 331:54:59 91 1111:55:14
112 124Stewart MelvinMedway FitM 92M50-5950-59 191:55:24 92 1121:55:37
113 28Clive BrooksM 93M40-4940-49 311:55:25 93 1131:55:38
114 131Daniel MoylanM 94M20-3920-39 341:55:49 95 1151:56:16
115 50Richard CurteisStaplehurst RCM 95M50-5950-59 201:55:57 98 1181:56:28
117 174George SpringettM 96M20-3920-39 351:56:00 99 1201:56:49
118 74Colin GeorgeM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 94 1141:56:15
118 165Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 97 1171:56:21
120 100David JamesM 99M20-3920-39 361:56:09 96 1161:56:18
125 91Stuart HepdenM 100M40-4940-49 341:57:42 100 1251:57:58
126 187Mark TigheJust Run TonbridgeM 101M50-5950-59 211:57:49 101 1271:58:13
127 66Michael FennellM 102M60-6960-69 81:57:50 102 1291:58:19
130 157Mick RoseJust RunM 103M50-5950-59 221:58:37 103 1301:59:05
131 18Andrew BirdM 104M60-6960-69 91:59:10 104 1311:59:38
137 36Richard ChiltonM 105M40-4940-49 351:59:45 105 1362:00:01
142 205William WillettsM 106M50-5950-59 232:00:12 106 1392:00:27
144 82Jose GuerreiroM 107M40-4940-49 362:00:13 107 1402:00:40
147 132Deepak MyangerM 108M60-6960-69 102:02:39 108 1432:02:53
149 125Ian MissonM 109M40-4940-49 372:03:46 109 1452:04:08
150 168Alastair SmithM 110M40-4940-49 382:03:56 110 1462:04:18
152 223Joseph HinersonRebel RunnersM 111M40-4940-49 392:04:31 112 1492:04:48
154 180Lionel StielowSevenoaksM 112M70-9970-99 32:04:34 111 1482:04:42
165 25Andy BreeseM 113M20-3920-39 372:10:32 113 1652:10:50
170 189Matthew TomkinsM 114M20-3920-39 382:13:46 115 1712:14:20
171 128John Morgan(B2R) Beginners2RunnersM 115M50-5950-59 242:13:53 114 1702:14:19
172 217Brian LeesM 116M50-5950-59 252:14:20 116 1722:14:31
173 84Martin HarrisM 117M20-3920-39 392:14:45 117 1732:15:07
175 237Timothy CarrM 118M50-5950-59 262:15:20 118 1752:15:51
177 215Peter BradleyRebel RunnersM 119M50-5950-59 272:16:47 119 1772:16:59
179 138Richard PaineBexhill Runners & TriathletesM 120M40-4940-49 402:17:08 120 1792:17:31
183 208Paul WilliamsBeginners2RunnersM 121M40-4940-49 412:18:37 121 1832:18:52
191 130Nathan MorrisM 122M40-4940-49 422:21:28 123 1942:25:00
195 139Derek Parker-RichardsonBeginners2RunnersM 123M40-4940-49 432:22:52 122 1912:23:03
204 30Nick BughM 124M20-3920-39 402:44:43 124 2062:52:44
Show by: Marden Half 2019 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
56 103Abigail JordanVegan Runners UKF 9F14-1914-19 11:42:04 9 541:42:18
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
17 123Emily MeinsCambridge HarriersF 3F20-3420-34 11:30:19 3 171:30:21
67 156Amy RoloSouth London HarriersF 12F20-3420-34 21:44:02 12 641:44:08
71 204Katherine WillettsF 14F20-3420-34 31:45:31 15 701:45:47
122 170Emma SmithF 23F20-3420-34 41:57:23 23 1221:57:38
129 145Fiona QuigleyRugby Triathlon ClubF 27F20-3420-34 51:57:57 26 1261:58:08
152 222Leigh-Anne HarrerRebel RunnersF 42F20-3420-34 62:04:31 38 1492:04:48
166 233Abigail RyeF 53F20-3420-34 72:10:33 53 1662:10:56
190 1Emma AllenSarah's RunnersF 69F20-3420-34 82:21:10 68 1892:21:30
192 53Chloe DarlingBeginners2RunnersF 70F20-3420-34 92:21:41 71 1932:23:52
198 39Heather CorkeF 75F20-3420-34 102:25:48 74 1972:26:09
199 40Claire CorlettBeginners2RunnersF 76F20-3420-34 112:26:58 75 1982:26:58
200 70Elise FosterStaplehurst RCF 77F20-3420-34 122:38:53 77 2002:39:04
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
14 62Nichola EvansTonbridge AcF 2F35-4435-44 11:29:48 2 141:29:49
32 166Gemma SharpArena 80 AcF 5F35-4435-44 21:35:22 5 311:35:25
49 89Mary HendersonArena 80 AcF 7F35-4435-44 31:40:49 7 481:40:52
54 146Victoria RaeF 8F35-4435-44 41:41:42 8 521:41:45
59 127Sarah Anne MooneyLarkfield ACF 10F35-4435-44 51:42:43 10 571:42:45
62 213Geraldine YoungMaidstone HarriersF 11F35-4435-44 61:43:01 11 601:43:23
69 178Louise StewartF 13F35-4435-44 71:44:49 13 671:45:15
96 193Katie WalshF 17F35-4435-44 81:51:53 17 951:51:57
97 98Philippa HughesF 18F35-4435-44 91:51:58 18 961:52:07
108 238Charlotte NaylorF 20F35-4435-44 101:54:29 20 1081:54:50
116 147Abigail ReaderStaplehurst RCF 21F35-4435-44 111:55:58 21 1181:56:28
121 201Eileen WelchCrowborough RunnersF 22F35-4435-44 121:56:55 22 1211:56:58
127 160Casey RoweJust Run TonbridgeF 26F35-4435-44 131:57:50 27 1281:58:15
134 148Jo RendallBeginners2RunnersF 30F35-4435-44 141:59:28 30 1341:59:43
139 122Emily McmillanMojo Running & FitnessF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 39 1512:04:58
139 96Emma HolmesMojoF 34F35-4435-44 151:59:52 41 1532:04:59
142 116Claire LoveRun Things Run ClubF 37F35-4435-44 172:00:12 33 1382:00:21
156 142Caroline PerksLarkfeld AcF 44F35-4435-44 182:06:07 44 1562:06:27
162 152Faye RockellBeginners2RunnersF 50F35-4435-44 192:09:54 50 1622:10:20
176 133Collette NelsonBeginners2RunnersF 58F35-4435-44 202:16:25 58 1762:16:46
184 86Lucy HatcherBeginners2RunnersF 63F35-4435-44 212:18:41 63 1842:19:08
188 58Helen DunnF 67F35-4435-44 222:19:41 67 1882:19:49
189 129Caroline MorrisF 68F35-4435-44 232:19:50 70 1922:23:22
193 44Kim CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubF 71F35-4435-44 242:22:30 69 1902:22:40
194 3Louise AndrewsF 72F35-4435-44 252:22:31 76 1992:27:55
196 63Ann-Marie FahmyBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 72 1952:26:06
196 17Eve De Gray BirchBeginners2RunnersF 73F35-4435-44 262:25:47 73 1962:26:08
201 108Sarah-Jane KenwrightF 78F35-4435-44 282:39:07 78 2012:44:31
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
12 64Ali FarrallKent AcF 1F45-5445-54 11:29:14 1 121:29:16
26 179Cath StibbsKent AcF 4F45-5445-54 21:33:54 4 251:33:56
47 105Nathalie JuchauMet Police Athletics ClubF 6F45-5445-54 31:40:06 6 461:40:16
72 227Michele TansleyF 15F45-5445-54 41:45:41 14 691:45:45
93 218Celia KingF 16F45-5445-54 51:51:34 16 941:51:49
106 104Ruth JordanVegan Runners UKF 19F45-5445-54 61:53:38 19 1051:53:53
123 173Claire SmyMedway RunnersF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
123 159Nicola RouseF 24F45-5445-54 71:57:24 23 1221:57:38
133 182Lynn StubbsF 29F45-5445-54 91:59:21 31 1351:59:45
135 106Caroline JudgeDartford Road RunnersF 31F45-5445-54 101:59:38 32 1372:00:09
136 68Hayley FileF 32F45-5445-54 111:59:40 29 1331:59:40
138 80Sharon GrinstedMojo Running And FitnessF 33F45-5445-54 121:59:50 39 1512:04:58
139 22Emily BlundellMojo Running And FitnessF 34F45-5445-54 131:59:52 41 1532:04:59
145 67Melissa FernsPaddock Wood ACF 38F45-5445-54 142:00:47 34 1412:01:08
157 101Katy JarvisF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
157 134Jayne Newman14 Cyril West LaneF 45F45-5445-54 152:07:49 45 1572:08:08
159 171Janine SmithF 47F45-5445-54 172:08:26 47 1592:08:48
160 52Tracy DanielsDartford Road RunnersF 48F45-5445-54 182:08:42 48 1602:09:13
161 216Nicola HillsRebel Runners MedwayF 49F45-5445-54 192:09:13 49 1612:09:25
162 46Maria CrespoJust Run TonbridgeF 50F45-5445-54 202:09:54 50 1622:10:20
164 83Karen HallKent PoliceF 52F45-5445-54 212:10:25 52 1642:10:30
168 224Marie BoltonF 55F45-5445-54 222:12:11 55 1682:12:21
174 210Barbara WilsonF 57F45-5445-54 232:14:57 57 1742:15:26
178 35Maggie ChapmanLarkfield ACF 59F45-5445-54 242:16:56 59 1782:17:16
180 220Jae HopkinsF 60F45-5445-54 252:17:15 60 1802:17:36
181 33Angela ChambersF 61F45-5445-54 262:18:01 62 1822:18:11
182 151Sonia RobertsBeginners2RunnersF 62F45-5445-54 272:18:10 61 1812:18:10
186 54Helen DaviesF 65F45-5445-54 282:19:27 66 1872:19:46
187 95Catherine HockinJust RunF 66F45-5445-54 292:19:32 65 1862:19:32
202 211Emma WrightF 79F45-5445-54 302:43:32 81 2042:49:00
203 4Valerie AndrewsF 80F45-5445-54 312:43:35 81 2042:49:00
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
132 19Tamsin BirdF 28F55-6455-64 11:59:11 28 1311:59:38
146 191Kate WalkerF 39F55-6455-64 22:01:07 35 1422:01:43
148 20Stella BlackburnF 40F55-6455-64 32:03:02 36 1442:03:20
151 93Christine HintonLonely GoatF 41F55-6455-64 42:04:15 37 1472:04:34
155 149Sara RobertAvon Valley RunnersF 43F55-6455-64 52:05:21 43 1552:05:22
166 234Wendy RyeF 53F55-6455-64 62:10:33 54 1672:10:57
169 7Jacke AustinSittingbourne stridersF 56F55-6455-64 72:12:25 56 1692:12:29
185 72Sandra FullerJust Run TonbridgeF 64F55-6455-64 82:18:49 64 1852:19:15
205 175Sharon StanleyMedway FitF 81F55-6455-64 92:48:14 79 2022:48:18
206 2Janice AndersonMedway FitF 82F55-6455-64 102:48:17 80 2032:48:22
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
87 153Finley RockellBeginners2RunnersM 72M14-1914-19 11:50:34 72 871:50:58
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 24Anthony BradleyLonely GoatM 1M20-3920-39 11:13:26 1 11:13:27
2 119Kieran McauliffeLarkfield ACM 2M20-3920-39 21:22:10 2 21:22:10
4 29Joshua BuggCambridge HarriersM 4M20-3920-39 31:23:05 4 41:23:05
5 192Daniel WalshM 5M20-3920-39 41:23:39 5 51:23:40
7 6Alexander AshtonTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7M20-3920-39 51:24:31 7 71:24:34
9 202Oliver WelchCrowborough RunnersM 9M20-3920-39 61:25:49 9 91:25:49
15 38Matthew CorbouldM 13M20-3920-39 71:29:52 14 161:30:18
19 76Scott GibsonThe Wolfpack - Medway RunnersM 16M20-3920-39 81:31:39 17 201:32:08
21 177Jamie StewartMaidstone HarriersM 18M20-3920-39 91:32:08 18 211:32:14
22 12Ian BalmerCrowborough RunnersM 19M20-3920-39 101:32:18 19 221:32:21
23 118William MataM 20M20-3920-39 111:32:53 59 741:46:49
28 73Toby FullerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 24M20-3920-39 121:34:35 23 271:34:42
29 45Nathan CowleyM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 24 281:34:54
29 21Lewis BlackfordM 25M20-3920-39 131:34:51 25 291:34:55
31 65Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 27M20-3920-39 151:35:05 26 301:35:05
33 26Martin BreslinM 28M20-3920-39 161:35:38 27 321:35:45
34 87Martyn HeaneyM 29M20-3920-39 171:35:56 28 331:36:03
37 11Sam BakerSittingbourne stridersM 32M20-3920-39 181:36:54 37 421:38:56
38 231Josh DaleTunbridge Wells Tri ClubM 33M20-3920-39 191:37:36 31 361:37:42
39 235Mike DaviesM 34M20-3920-39 201:37:41 32 371:37:43
50 61Raymond EnslinM 43M20-3920-39 211:41:01 65 801:49:04
53 236Craig TyeM 46M20-3920-39 221:41:35 44 511:41:38
55 232Nick StraceyM 47M20-3920-39 231:42:02 45 531:42:08
60 194Tom WardM 50M20-3920-39 241:42:56 51 621:43:45
77 137Nick PackhamM 62M20-3920-39 251:47:58 61 761:48:13
81 172Michael SmithM 66M20-3920-39 261:48:48 67 821:49:24
83 141David PattersonM 68M20-3920-39 271:49:04 66 811:49:13
86 112Dean LatterBeginners2RunnersM 71M20-3920-39 281:50:30 71 861:50:39
89 71Dan FrostM 74M20-3920-39 291:50:58 74 891:51:09
91 27Matthew BridglandM 76M20-3920-39 301:51:23 77 921:51:43
104 8Daniel BaconM 86M20-3920-39 311:53:15 85 1031:53:33
110 226Matt TaylorM 90M20-3920-39 321:54:40 89 1091:54:56
111 225Stephen SharpM 91M20-3920-39 331:54:59 91 1111:55:14
114 131Daniel MoylanM 94M20-3920-39 341:55:49 95 1151:56:16
117 174George SpringettM 96M20-3920-39 351:56:00 99 1201:56:49
120 100David JamesM 99M20-3920-39 361:56:09 96 1161:56:18
165 25Andy BreeseM 113M20-3920-39 372:10:32 113 1652:10:50
170 189Matthew TomkinsM 114M20-3920-39 382:13:46 115 1712:14:20
173 84Martin HarrisM 117M20-3920-39 392:14:45 117 1732:15:07
204 30Nick BughM 124M20-3920-39 402:44:43 124 2062:52:44
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
3 184Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 3M40-4940-49 11:22:36 3 31:22:37
6 90Ben HepdenPaddock Wood ACM 6M40-4940-49 21:24:04 6 61:24:05
11 209James WillinghamOrpington Road RunnersM 11M40-4940-49 31:28:56 11 111:29:00
18 59Rob DunnillMaidstone HarriersM 15M40-4940-49 41:31:02 15 181:31:07
20 229James ChandlerTunbridge Wells HarriersM 17M40-4940-49 51:32:05 16 191:32:07
24 1295Richard McdonaghSittingbourne stridersM 21M40-4940-49 61:33:21 21 241:33:52
25 140Christopher ParksLoose WheelsM 22M40-4940-49 71:33:31 20 231:33:33
35 114Rich LevyM 30M40-4940-49 81:36:10 29 341:36:17
36 154Gary RockellM 31M40-4940-49 91:36:23 30 351:36:48
40 197Justin WattsStaplehurst RCM 35M40-4940-49 101:38:02 33 381:38:14
42 167Rob SharpleyM 37M40-4940-49 111:38:15 35 401:38:24
43 228James KnightM 38M40-4940-49 121:38:36 36 411:38:36
44 23Graham BoutellM 39M40-4940-49 131:39:08 38 431:39:22
51 109Luke KevanWindrush Tri ClubM 44M40-4940-49 141:41:14 42 491:41:18
52 77Lee GilmoreM 45M40-4940-49 151:41:25 43 501:41:37
61 43Alex CowleyStaplhurst Running ClubM 51M40-4940-49 161:43:00 48 581:43:12
62 110Ari KotsisMaidstone HarriersM 52M40-4940-49 171:43:01 50 611:43:24
66 92Neil HigginsM 55M40-4940-49 181:43:51 53 641:44:08
70 196Alexander WatsonLarkfield ACM 57M40-4940-49 191:45:00 55 681:45:17
74 117Ajeet ManjrekarM 59M40-4940-49 201:46:28 57 721:46:35
76 111Phil LadbrookM 61M40-4940-49 211:46:55 60 751:47:11
78 102Marc JonesM 63M40-4940-49 221:48:18 64 791:48:46
79 195Shaun WashingtonM 64M40-4940-49 231:48:23 62 771:48:33
85 219Chris KingM 70M40-4940-49 241:50:19 70 851:50:34
88 200Kit WebsterJust Run TonbridgeM 73M40-4940-49 251:50:40 73 881:51:04
90 88Matt HeathLarkfield ACM 75M40-4940-49 261:51:09 75 901:51:26
94 155Duncan RogersM 78M40-4940-49 271:51:37 76 911:51:37
101 181Martin StowM 83M40-4940-49 281:52:42 84 1021:53:12
103 183Chi Hung SungMedway FitM 85M40-4940-49 291:52:52 83 1011:53:07
107 161Chris RuleM 88M40-4940-49 301:53:54 87 1061:54:22
113 28Clive BrooksM 93M40-4940-49 311:55:25 93 1131:55:38
118 74Colin GeorgeM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 94 1141:56:15
118 165Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 97M40-4940-49 321:56:08 97 1171:56:21
125 91Stuart HepdenM 100M40-4940-49 341:57:42 100 1251:57:58
137 36Richard ChiltonM 105M40-4940-49 351:59:45 105 1362:00:01
144 82Jose GuerreiroM 107M40-4940-49 362:00:13 107 1402:00:40
149 125Ian MissonM 109M40-4940-49 372:03:46 109 1452:04:08
150 168Alastair SmithM 110M40-4940-49 382:03:56 110 1462:04:18
152 223Joseph HinersonRebel RunnersM 111M40-4940-49 392:04:31 112 1492:04:48
179 138Richard PaineBexhill Runners & TriathletesM 120M40-4940-49 402:17:08 120 1792:17:31
183 208Paul WilliamsBeginners2RunnersM 121M40-4940-49 412:18:37 121 1832:18:52
191 130Nathan MorrisM 122M40-4940-49 422:21:28 123 1942:25:00
195 139Derek Parker-RichardsonBeginners2RunnersM 123M40-4940-49 432:22:52 122 1912:23:03
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
8 34Mark ChampionIstead & Ifield HarriersM 8M50-5950-59 11:25:47 8 81:25:48
10 79Matthew GreenWadhurst RunnersM 10M50-5950-59 21:26:11 10 101:26:12
13 162David SanctoIstead & Ifield HarriersM 12M50-5950-59 31:29:19 12 131:29:21
16 143Tony PiperDartford Road RunnersM 14M50-5950-59 41:29:55 13 151:29:55
27 16Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill runnersM 23M50-5950-59 51:34:13 22 261:34:19
41 186Chris TeagueM 36M50-5950-59 61:38:12 34 391:38:21
45 48Brian CulverMedway FitM 40M50-5950-59 71:39:32 40 451:39:47
46 55John DavisM 41M50-5950-59 81:39:46 39 441:39:46
48 164Mark SchofieldTonbridge AcM 42M50-5950-59 91:40:12 41 471:40:25
57 188David TilstoneM 48M50-5950-59 101:42:14 47 561:42:36
64 115Colin LewisMedway FitM 53M50-5950-59 111:43:14 49 591:43:14
65 207Graham WilliamsM 54M50-5950-59 121:43:40 52 631:43:50
80 199Graham WebbM 65M50-5950-59 131:48:26 63 781:48:34
82 230Mark SmithMaidstone HarriersM 67M50-5950-59 141:48:50 68 831:49:36
84 78Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 69M50-5950-59 151:49:28 69 841:49:57
92 185Karl TapsonMedway FitM 77M50-5950-59 161:51:32 78 931:51:45
95 158Tony RoseM 79M50-5950-59 171:51:49 79 961:52:07
105 144Adrian PopeVegan Runners UKM 87M50-5950-59 181:53:33 90 1101:55:11
112 124Stewart MelvinMedway FitM 92M50-5950-59 191:55:24 92 1121:55:37
115 50Richard CurteisStaplehurst RCM 95M50-5950-59 201:55:57 98 1181:56:28
126 187Mark TigheJust Run TonbridgeM 101M50-5950-59 211:57:49 101 1271:58:13
130 157Mick RoseJust RunM 103M50-5950-59 221:58:37 103 1301:59:05
142 205William WillettsM 106M50-5950-59 232:00:12 106 1392:00:27
171 128John Morgan(B2R) Beginners2RunnersM 115M50-5950-59 242:13:53 114 1702:14:19
172 217Brian LeesM 116M50-5950-59 252:14:20 116 1722:14:31
175 237Timothy CarrM 118M50-5950-59 262:15:20 118 1752:15:51
177 215Peter BradleyRebel RunnersM 119M50-5950-59 272:16:47 119 1772:16:59
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
68 214Peter YoungMedway FitM 56M60-6960-69 11:44:33 54 661:44:47
72 135David NichollsLarkfield ACM 58M60-6960-69 21:45:41 56 711:45:58
75 94Steve HockettSouthend Athletic ClubM 60M60-6960-69 31:46:33 58 731:46:39
98 113Dave LealBlackheath & Bromley ACM 80M60-6960-69 41:52:07 80 981:52:11
99 190John TurnerBlackheath & Bromley ACM 81M60-6960-69 51:52:10 81 991:52:12
100 198Peter WattsSwanley And District AcM 82M60-6960-69 61:52:12 82 1001:52:33
102 120Ian MccarthyCambridge HarriersM 84M60-6960-69 71:52:46 86 1041:53:34
127 66Michael FennellM 102M60-6960-69 81:57:50 102 1291:58:19
131 18Andrew BirdM 104M60-6960-69 91:59:10 104 1311:59:38
147 132Deepak MyangerM 108M60-6960-69 102:02:39 108 1432:02:53
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
58 60Trevor EdgleyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 49M70-9970-99 11:42:27 46 551:42:32
109 221Tony RigM 89M70-9970-99 21:54:33 88 1071:54:42
154 180Lionel StielowSevenoaksM 112M70-9970-99 32:04:34 111 1482:04:42