RRTonbridge 10k 2018 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for an award, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second or more places.
Times given are Chip timing.
The above is for information only and inclusion does not imply that a prize or award was available.
Category#BibFemale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 40Claire DAY F35-44, 35-44, Tonbridge AC39:53
2 118Tina OLDERSHAW F45-54, 45-54, Tonbridge AC41:29
3 205Sharon EVANS F55-64, 55-64, 43:23
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
F20-34 1 210Eva KOLIVOSKOVA-MARTIN 1/22, F20-34 20-34, 47:33
F20-34 2 52Jemma GIBSON 2/22, F20-34 20-34, Vegan Runners UK48:16
F20-34 3 146Daisy SHIRLEY 3/22, F20-34 20-34, 50:50
F35-44 1 175Eileen WELCH 2/25, F35-44 35-44, Crowborough Runners47:22
F35-44 2 126Sarah PHILPOTT 3/25, F35-44 35-44, 47:43
F35-44 3 17Lucy BERKS 4/25, F35-44 35-44, 47:59
F45-54 1 12Rose BAKER 3/24, F45-54 45-54, Cambridge Harriers43:25
F45-54 2 82Tracey HORNE 4/24, F45-54 45-54, Tonbridge AC43:46
F45-54 3 155Natasha SWAN 5/24, F45-54 45-54, SEAFORD STRIDERS46:17
F55-64 1 14Celia BARSTOW 1/6, F55-64 55-64, Tunbridge Wells Harriers58:37
F55-64 2 41Jackie DAY 2/6, F55-64 55-64, Istead & Ifield Harriers58:53
F55-64 3 51Sandra FULLER 3/6, F55-64 55-64, Just Run1:05:06
F65-99 1 98Sylvia LEWIS 1/1, F65-99 65-99, Sevenoaks AC1:04:06
=
Category#BibMale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 72Dillon HOBBS M14-19, 14-19, 36:03
2 130Daniel QUINN M20-39, 20-39, South London Harriers36:18
3 213Martin KING M40-49, 40-49, Rebel Runners37:52
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
M14-19 1 68Daniel HEATHERWICK 2/3, M14-19 14-19, 48:07
M14-19 2 138Finley ROCKELL 3/3, M14-19 14-19, Beginners2Runners55:25
M20-39 1 179David WESTON 2/31, M20-39 20-39, 38:11
M20-39 2 176Oliver WELCH 3/31, M20-39 20-39, Crowborough Runners38:31
M20-39 3 22David BONE 4/31, M20-39 20-39, 40:12
M40-49 1 162Adam TIBBALS 2/35, M40-49 40-49, Paddock Wood AC37:57
M40-49 2 174Vic WEINBERG 3/35, M40-49 40-49, 39:32
M40-49 3 113Alex NEWBY 4/35, M40-49 40-49, 39:55
M50-59 1 202Ben HEPPEN 1/23, M50-59 50-59, 39:45
M50-59 2 8Gary BADDELEY 2/23, M50-59 50-59, 40:57
M50-59 3 209Paul BAILEY 3/23, M50-59 50-59, Crowborough Runners41:23
M60-69 1 199Zachary RAMSDEN 1/11, M60-69 60-69, 39:56
M60-69 2 50Andrew FLETCHER 2/11, M60-69 60-69, Swaledale Runners43:29
M60-69 3 208Paul DRYDEN 3/11, M60-69 60-69, 47:34
M70-99 1 83Les HUMPHREY 1/2, M70-99 70-99, bromley veterans AC1:10:30
M70-99 2 192John BROWN 2/2, M70-99 70-99, Maidstone Harriers1:10:38
=