Show by: Headcorn Half 2018 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 321Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 1S20-39 11:12:28 1 11:12:29
2 225Martyn MillardNew Eltham JoggersM 2S20-39 21:20:17 2 21:20:18
3 77Ben ComeryM 3S20-39 31:20:45 3 31:20:46
4 220Ian McGillowayDover RoadrunnersM 4V40-49 11:22:53 4 41:22:54
5 244Gerard O'SullivanAshford ACM 5SV50-59 11:23:38 5 51:23:40
6 290Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 6V40-49 21:23:39 6 61:23:43
7 347Liz WeeksSittingbourne StridersF 1V35-44 11:24:24 1 71:24:24
8 370Stewart EllisHalsted Road RunnersM 7V40-49 31:25:21 7 81:25:22
9 246Garry ParsonsLondon FrontrunnersM 8V40-49 41:26:04 8 91:26:09
10 2ANDREW ABBOTTSARN HELENM 9V40-49 51:26:39 9 101:26:44
11 6Carl AdamsRun Rural M 10V40-49 61:26:41 10 111:26:46
12 351Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 11S20-39 41:26:46 11 121:26:52
13 252Adrian PerkinsWeald Tri ClubM 12V40-49 71:26:53 12 131:26:59
14 160Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 13V40-49 81:27:02 13 141:27:09
15 346Stuart WeaverHarwich RunnersM 14V40-49 91:27:11 14 151:27:15
16 292David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 15SV50-59 21:28:15 15 161:28:21
17 386Martin TaylorPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 101:28:53 16 171:28:56
18 232Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 2S20-34 11:29:31 2 181:29:38
19 120Rob GayganM 17V40-49 111:29:44 17 191:29:52
20 100Ben DunlopM 18V40-49 121:29:59 18 201:30:06
21 189Andrew KewCrystal Palace Triathlon ClubM 19S20-39 51:30:12 19 211:30:15
22 362Jennifer WoodF 3V35-44 21:30:49 3 221:30:51
23 104Stuart ErskineFolkestone RCM 20S20-39 61:31:22 20 231:31:25
24 44Thomas BriggsM 21S20-39 71:31:42 21 241:31:52
25 18John A BaldockTunbridge Wells Harries M 22S20-39 81:31:47 22 251:32:01
26 14Mark AttenboroughAshford & District RRCM 23SV50-59 31:32:34 23 261:32:46
27 357Keir Williamsdivergent runnersM 24V40-49 131:33:13 24 271:33:16
28 326Timothy ThirkettleM 25SV50-59 41:33:17 29 331:34:00
29 256Peter PhelpsM 26S20-39 91:33:20 25 281:33:22
30 175Tony Johnsonbexley acM 27V40-49 141:33:23 26 291:33:29
31 142Ross HardingNew Eltham JoggersM 28S20-39 101:33:25 27 301:33:33
32 145Richard HaynesHaywards Heath HarriersM 29SSV60-69 11:33:37 28 311:33:44
33 265Ben PowellRobertsbridge RunnersM 30V40-49 151:33:52 30 341:34:03
34 72Kelly ClarkVictoria Park Harr & Tower Hamlets ACF 4V35-44 31:33:53 4 321:33:57
35 222Kevin MeehanM 31SV50-59 51:34:08 33 371:34:27
36 49Sam BruceM 32V40-49 161:34:15 31 351:34:19
37 215Ben MatthewsKent PoliceM 33S20-39 111:34:17 32 361:34:21
38 235Antel MullerRebel Runners MedwayF 5S20-34 21:34:23 5 371:34:27
39 35Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill RunnersM 34V40-49 171:34:24 34 391:34:31
40 86Derren CroucherStaplehurst RCM 35V40-49 181:34:29 35 411:34:42
41 154Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 6SV45-54 11:34:32 6 401:34:37
42 371B TurnerM 36V40-49 191:34:50 39 461:35:23
43 325Aaron SutcliffeM 37S20-39 121:34:57 36 421:35:00
44 122Ashley GilbertF 7S20-34 31:35:01 7 441:35:15
45 275Jim ReederM 38S20-39 131:35:04 37 431:35:04
46 7Richard AdamsLingfield RCM 39S20-39 141:35:09 38 451:35:18
47 185Andrew KeatesStaplehurst RCM 40S20-39 151:35:10 39 461:35:23
48 95Chris DevonshireM 41S20-39 161:35:20 41 481:35:45
49 394Russell MarshAshford TriM 42SV50-59 61:35:47 42 491:35:54
50 409Louis DecainePotting Shed PlayersM 43V40-49 201:35:48 43 501:36:11
51 372Paul WillisM 44SV50-59 71:36:15 47 541:36:47
52 109Henry FooterIGS RUNNERSM 45S20-39 171:36:19 44 511:36:23
53 201Chris LidgettM 46S20-39 181:36:33 46 531:36:43
54 389Lee BottersM 47V40-49 211:36:35 45 521:36:40
55 194Tony LambSealed triM 48V40-49 221:36:46 49 561:37:06
56 253Oliver PerryM 49J14-19 11:36:54 49 561:37:06
57 234Christopher MudgeSittingbourne StridersM 50S20-39 191:36:58 51 581:37:31
58 379Simon ReadMadistone HarriersM 51SV50-59 81:37:02 48 551:37:04
59 330John TOLHURSTPaddock Wood ACM 52SSV60-69 21:37:25 51 581:37:31
60 376Alex CollierBIFOBM 53S20-39 201:37:29 53 611:38:00
61 332Jennifer TysonF 8S20-34 41:37:51 8 601:37:58
62 60James CarltonM 54S20-39 211:38:09 57 651:38:45
63 226Adam MillerM 55S20-39 221:38:12 54 621:38:24
64 324Shane SurridgeM 56S20-39 231:38:13 54 621:38:24
65 83Peter CoxM 57V40-49 231:38:18 56 641:38:38
66 186Paul KeenCanterbury HarriersM 58S20-39 241:38:31 58 661:38:51
67 135Ryan GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 59S20-39 251:38:49 60 681:39:13
68 378Max ReadMedway & MaidstoneM 60J14-19 21:39:03 59 671:39:05
69 151Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 61S20-39 261:39:14 61 691:39:18
70 113Denise FredericVegan runnersF 9SV45-54 21:39:42 9 701:39:46
71 28Tapio Behrndt7Oaks Tri ClubM 62S20-39 271:40:08 63 721:40:23
72 207Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 63V40-49 241:40:09 62 711:40:15
73 270Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM 64SSV60-69 31:40:24 64 731:40:32
74 238Christopher NelsonM 65SV50-59 91:40:45 66 751:41:07
75 127John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 66SV50-59 101:40:46 65 741:41:06
76 395John FullickM 67V40-49 251:40:56 67 761:41:13
77 158Gary Hopkinsnew eltham joggersM 68SV50-59 111:41:05 68 771:41:14
78 188Luke KevanWindrush Triathlon ClubM 69V40-49 261:41:36 71 801:42:05
79 119Simon GarnerLondon FrontrunnersM 70V40-49 271:41:42 69 781:41:47
80 20Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 71SV50-59 121:41:57 73 821:42:35
81 48Andrew BrookerM 72S20-39 281:41:58 70 791:42:04
82 17Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 10SV45-54 31:42:11 10 841:42:55
83 112Carl FraserVegan RunnersM 73V40-49 281:42:13 72 811:42:22
84 16Steve BaileyHangover HarriersM 74V40-49 291:42:35 77 871:43:18
85 408Tim JenningsM 75V40-49 301:42:36 74 831:42:43
86 294Paul SandersonMaidstone HarriersM 76V40-49 311:42:49 75 851:42:57
87 403Steve BriceM 77S20-39 291:42:50 82 931:43:53
88 11Lee AllenMedway Rebel RunnersM 78S20-39 301:42:55 80 901:43:41
89 366Peter Youngmedway fitM 79SSV60-69 41:42:59 76 861:43:08
90 150Maria HjorthNew Eltham JoggersF 11SV45-54 41:43:16 12 951:44:00
91 136Ross GunnettM 80S20-39 311:43:26 82 931:43:53
92 69Joseph ChasseaudAshford Tri ClubM 81S20-39 321:43:29 78 881:43:34
93 355Robert WilkinM 82S20-39 331:43:40 79 891:43:40
94 353Emily WhittinghamMedway FitF 12S20-34 51:43:41 11 911:43:51
95 96Geoffrey DicksonM 83S20-39 341:43:46 81 911:43:51
96 306Michael SimsM 84S20-39 351:43:52 85 981:44:19
97 61Felicity CarrF 13S20-34 61:43:58 13 961:44:04
98 405Dan SlowlyM 85V40-49 321:44:00 84 971:44:12
99 229Archie Mitchellvegan runnersM 86J14-19 31:44:18 86 991:44:27
100 88Adrian DarrM 87V40-49 331:44:20 89 1021:44:53
101 387Duncan RiordanPaddock Wood ACM 88SV50-59 131:44:27 87 1001:44:34
102 191Sonja KingTunbridge Wells HarriersF 14V35-44 41:44:44 14 1041:45:01
103 282John RitchieM 89S20-39 361:44:46 88 1011:44:50
104 15John AustinStaplehurst RCM 90V40-49 341:44:47 92 1061:45:13
105 399Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 91V40-49 351:44:50 90 1031:44:58
106 406Paul GravesPaddock Wood ACM 92SV50-59 141:44:54 91 1051:45:10
107 262Maresa PittHaywards Heath HarriersF 15SV45-54 51:45:05 15 1071:45:17
108 140Jerry HansfordM 93SV50-59 151:45:14 94 1091:46:00
109 375Tom BaileyM 94S20-39 371:45:30 93 1081:45:40
110 40Lynette BostonNew Eltham Joggers F 16SV45-54 61:45:39 16 1131:46:23
111 289Matthew RyderIGS RUNNERSM 95S20-39 381:45:44 95 1101:46:03
111 274Mike ReeceM 95V40-49 361:45:44 96 1111:46:08
113 101Glenn DyckhoffM 97SV50-59 161:45:46 97 1121:46:14
114 130George GradwellStaplehurst RCM 98J14-19 41:45:50 99 1151:46:37
115 391Simon NewsteadM 99S20-39 391:45:59 101 1171:46:40
116 407Neil WoodhamAshford & District RCM 100S20-39 401:46:12 103 1191:46:53
116 251Chris PeelM 100V40-49 371:46:12 98 1141:46:31
118 247Andrew PatchingSittingbourne StridersM 102SSV60-69 51:46:25 100 1161:46:38
119 339Shaun WashingtonM 103V40-49 381:46:26 102 1181:46:45
120 164Natalie ImmsF 17S20-34 71:47:16 17 1201:47:34
121 190Jacqueline KingIstead & Ifield HarriersF 18SV45-54 71:47:31 18 1211:47:50
122 352Paul Whittaker-measorIstead and ilfield harriersM 104S20-39 411:47:44 104 1221:47:55
123 373Oliver KnightWeald TriM 105S20-39 421:47:49 104 1221:47:55
124 363Laura WoodsSittingbourne StridersF 19V35-44 51:48:00 19 1251:48:38
125 388David BottersM 106S20-39 431:48:01 107 1261:48:42
126 131Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 107V40-49 391:48:11 108 1281:48:58
127 382Paul WhiteM 108S20-39 441:48:16 106 1241:48:19
128 39Gemma BodyF 20V35-44 61:48:35 20 1271:48:50
129 383Garry ClarkM 109S20-39 451:49:03 111 1311:49:50
130 138David HammondM 110V40-49 401:49:14 113 1331:49:52
131 73Paul ClarkM 111SV50-59 171:49:17 109 1291:49:36
132 159Tony HoulihanM 112S20-39 461:49:34 110 1301:49:48
133 162Bogac IbrahimSittingbourne StridersM 113V40-49 411:49:37 112 1321:49:51
134 236Davyd NashM 114V40-49 421:49:41 114 1341:49:53
135 239Jason NervalM 115V40-49 431:49:46 117 1381:50:27
136 309Alan SmithTring RCM 116V40-49 441:49:51 115 1351:50:03
137 343Ricki WatsonM 117S20-39 471:50:00 118 1391:50:32
138 254Sandrine PerryF 21V35-44 71:50:01 21 1361:50:13
139 125David GogginM 118S20-39 481:50:21 116 1371:50:21
140 173Mark JenkinsonNew Eltham JoggersM 119V40-49 451:50:27 121 1421:51:29
141 133Darren GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 120V40-49 461:50:54 121 1421:51:29
142 153Brad HOLLANDSM 121S20-39 491:50:59 129 1501:51:55
143 310Jon SmithM 122V40-49 471:51:00 120 1411:51:22
144 311Mark SmithM 123S20-39 501:51:01 119 1401:51:21
145 358James WilsonM 124S20-39 511:51:06 126 1471:51:40
146 53Soumitra Burman-RoyM 125S20-39 521:51:09 127 1481:51:44
147 187NIGEL KENTNEW ELTHAM JOGGERSM 126SV50-59 181:51:17 129 1501:51:55
148 147Ryan HendersonM 127S20-39 531:51:21 123 1441:51:33
149 304Mark ShermanM 128V40-49 481:51:22 125 1461:51:39
150 208Ewan MainM 129V40-49 491:51:28 124 1451:51:35
151 29Barry BellIstead & Ifield HarriersM 130SSV60-69 61:51:33 128 1491:51:52
152 211Maria MarchesiniIGS RUNNERSF 22V35-44 81:51:38 23 1531:52:01
153 8Sian AdamsRun Rural F 23V35-44 91:51:41 24 1541:52:02
154 197Sophie LeaneyRun Rural F 24V35-44 101:51:42 25 1551:52:03
155 285Angela RoeF 25V35-44 111:51:49 22 1521:51:59
156 390Alan StoneB2RM 131SV50-59 191:52:30 135 1631:53:32
157 206Kellymarie LywoodSittingbourne StridersF 26V35-44 121:52:45 26 1581:53:17
158 74S Mark CleverdonM 132SSV60-69 71:52:47 132 1571:53:13
158 400Dichphat SamNew ElthamM 132SV50-59 201:52:47 134 1621:53:28
160 52Mark BurgessM 134SV50-59 211:52:54 133 1601:53:22
160 105Kate Evan-JonesNew Eltham JoggersF 27SSV55-64 11:52:54 28 1611:53:23
162 397Christa RonanVictoria Park HarriersF 28V35-44 131:52:55 27 1591:53:20
163 111Cris FrancisAshford Striders M 135V40-49 501:52:56 137 1661:53:44
164 344Shane WatsonM 136S20-39 541:53:02 131 1561:53:02
165 98Roy DoughertyM 137SV50-59 221:53:14 139 1691:54:01
166 212Vanessa MarkhamPaddock Wood ACF 29V35-44 141:53:23 30 1671:53:46
167 37Natalie BlandMedway fitF 30V35-44 151:53:25 29 1641:53:34
168 75Luke CokerM 138S20-39 551:53:28 136 1651:53:40
169 261Sue PiperF 31SSV55-64 21:53:44 31 1701:54:27
170 243John O'HaraFolkestone RCM 139SV50-59 231:53:48 138 1681:53:57
171 132Martin GreenM 140SV50-59 241:53:49 140 1711:54:35
172 59Simon CapeyGreenwich Tritons Triathlon ClubM 141SSV60-69 81:53:51 142 1731:54:40
173 348Jordan WestM 142S20-39 561:54:17 143 1741:54:43
174 192Lizzy KnightF 32S20-34 81:54:21 32 1751:54:45
175 404Nick HillM 143V40-49 511:54:26 141 1721:54:36
176 178Ruth JordanVegan runnersF 33SV45-54 81:54:27 33 1761:54:48
177 42Gavin BridgeRebel Runners MedwayM 144V40-49 521:54:37 145 1791:55:14
178 199Daniel LewseyEgerton Running ClubM 145S20-39 571:54:38 146 1801:55:21
179 368Sarah HarleyF 34V35-44 161:54:47 34 1781:55:13
180 203Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 146SV50-59 251:54:48 144 1771:55:00
181 269Gemma PurdyRebel Runners MedwayF 35S20-34 91:54:57 35 1811:55:28
182 354Symon WildgooseM 147SV50-59 261:54:58 147 1821:55:29
183 377Allan KingBIFOBM 148S20-39 581:55:02 148 1831:55:33
184 174Tina JohnsonNew Eltham JoggersF 36SV45-54 91:55:09 36 1841:55:59
185 223Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 37S20-34 101:55:23 37 1851:56:12
186 177David JonesStaplehurst RCM 149SSV60-69 91:55:39 150 1891:56:26
187 228Louise MillsF 38SV45-54 101:55:43 38 1871:56:24
188 58Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 150SSV60-69 101:55:44 149 1861:56:20
188 264Valerie PondavenStaplehurst RCF 39V35-44 171:55:44 39 1881:56:25
190 117Mark FulfordM 151S20-39 591:55:55 151 1921:56:35
191 85Kim CrossKent PoliceF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
191 183Claire KAVANAGHF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
193 144Maxine HarrisF 42SV45-54 111:56:12 43 1941:56:45
194 196Elizabeth LamingIGS RUNNERSF 43S20-34 111:56:18 42 1921:56:35
195 50Tony BullenM 152V40-49 531:56:37 152 1961:57:14
195 5PAUL AbsolonM 152V40-49 531:56:37 155 1991:57:40
197 24James BarnesM 154V40-49 551:56:38 156 2001:57:41
198 87Mark DarbyM 155SV50-59 271:56:39 154 1981:57:38
199 231Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 44SSV55-64 31:57:07 44 1951:57:08
200 277James ReganIGS RUNNERSM 156S20-39 601:57:13 153 1971:57:28
201 315Christine SpreeBacon Butty BrigadeF 45SV45-54 121:57:37 46 2021:58:17
202 293Bozena SandersonMaidstone HarriersF 46V35-44 201:57:47 45 2011:57:55
203 314Paul SpencerBeginners2RunnersM 157S20-39 611:58:06 159 2081:59:09
204 193Paul LambPegasus RunnerM 158V40-49 561:58:09 157 2031:58:26
205 70Philippa CheasmanF 47SV45-54 131:58:17 49 2071:59:07
206 41Robert BostonNew Eltham Joggers M 159V40-49 571:58:22 161 2101:59:12
206 317Paul SquiresM 159V40-49 571:58:22 162 2121:59:23
208 250Julie PeckhamF 48V35-44 211:58:25 50 2101:59:12
209 367Bronia MonkF 49V35-44 221:58:30 48 2061:58:58
210 209Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 161SSV60-69 111:58:31 160 2091:59:11
210 336Craig VollerM 161S20-39 621:58:31 158 2041:58:48
212 240Racheal NobleF 50S20-34 121:58:36 47 2051:58:49
213 227Julian MillsEgerton Running ClubM 163SV50-59 281:58:51 163 2141:59:33
214 152Vanessa HollambyF 51SSV55-64 41:59:10 53 2171:59:50
215 129Katie GordonF 52S20-34 131:59:16 52 2161:59:42
216 245Katie PalmerF 53S20-34 141:59:18 51 2131:59:31
217 34James BickerM 164S20-39 631:59:25 164 2151:59:40
218 108Hayley FileF 54V35-44 231:59:26 54 2182:00:03
219 198Stefhan LewisMaidstone HarriersM 165V40-49 591:59:34 165 2192:00:19
220 396Tiffany JenkinsonMaidstone Sunday Selfie RunnerF 55V35-44 241:59:35 55 2192:00:19
221 184Jaclyn KayAshford & District RRCF 56V35-44 252:00:05 56 2222:00:45
222 103Ronnie EhrenIGS RunnersM 166S20-39 642:00:06 166 2212:00:21
223 79Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 57SV45-54 142:00:43 57 2232:01:23
224 93Gemma DayF 58V35-44 262:00:44 58 2262:01:29
225 9Graham AitchisonM 167V40-49 602:00:53 167 2242:01:24
226 146Steven HeadM 168V40-49 612:00:54 167 2242:01:24
227 337Gildas WaltonM 169S20-39 652:01:15 169 2272:01:54
228 116Lewis FroudM 170S20-39 662:02:01 170 2282:02:26
229 410D CimsM 171S20-39 672:02:22 171 2302:03:22
230 71Tamandra ChristmasF 59V35-44 272:02:40 59 2292:02:49
231 340Calum WatsonM 172V40-49 622:03:08 172 2332:04:06
232 204Cidney LucasF 60S20-34 152:03:50 63 2352:04:23
233 342Lewis WatsonM 173S20-39 682:03:51 173 2352:04:23
234 259Trevor PickettM 174SV50-59 292:03:57 176 2402:04:59
235 308Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 175S20-39 692:03:59 174 2372:04:41
235 22Kirsten BarberF 61V35-44 282:03:59 60 2312:03:59
237 115Michelle FrostF 62V35-44 292:04:05 61 2322:04:05
238 21Daniel BarberF 63V35-44 302:04:06 62 2332:04:06
239 46David BroganM 176V40-49 632:04:20 175 2382:04:51
240 118Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 64S20-34 162:04:43 65 2422:05:40
241 398Nicholas SalmonM 177SV50-59 302:04:47 177 2412:05:27
242 271Kim ReadF 65SV45-54 152:04:52 64 2392:04:55
243 361Carina WoodF 66S20-34 172:05:10 65 2422:05:40
244 121David GibsonM 178S20-39 702:05:11 180 2472:06:03
245 205ROY LuckmunM 179SV50-59 312:05:17 178 2442:06:00
246 3Kevin AbelOrpington Road RunnersM 180V40-49 642:05:38 181 2482:06:32
247 349Edward WhelanMaidstone HarriersM 181S20-39 712:05:43 182 2492:06:42
248 57Megan CadmanMaidstone HarriersF 67S20-34 182:05:44 67 2442:06:00
248 32Mark BentleyM 182V40-49 652:05:44 178 2442:06:00
250 19Jo BaldwinF 68V35-44 312:05:48 68 2502:06:44
251 359Nicola WilsonF 69V35-44 322:05:59 69 2512:06:47
251 365Julie YeomansF 69S20-34 192:05:59 70 2522:06:48
253 99Ellie DrakeF 71S20-34 202:06:01 71 2532:06:49
253 301Jane ScanlonNew Eltham JoggersF 71SV45-54 162:06:01 73 2552:06:51
255 335Sheila VickersMaidstone HarriersF 73SSV55-64 52:06:05 71 2532:06:49
256 171Tim JefferysM 183SSV60-69 122:06:30 183 2572:07:24
257 303Liz ScudderF 74V35-44 332:06:31 74 2562:07:23
258 411JP LimoiM 184S20-39 722:06:48 186 2602:07:49
259 128Sarah GoodwinF 75S20-34 212:07:04 75 2602:07:49
260 166Alan JackamanNew Eltham JoggersM 185SSV60-69 132:07:09 185 2592:07:44
261 26James BeasleyM 186S20-39 732:07:17 184 2582:07:38
262 106Ian Felstead-WattsM 187V40-49 662:07:33 187 2622:08:15
263 149Yazied HilesM 188V40-49 672:07:46 188 2632:08:22
264 345Teresa WatsonSittingbourne StridersF 76SSV55-64 62:07:53 79 2692:08:49
265 172Maddy Jenkinsmedway fitF 77J14-19 12:08:00 76 2632:08:22
265 266Henry PowellMaidstone HarriersM 189S20-39 742:08:00 189 2652:08:25
267 401Mark LewisMaidstone HarriersM 190SV50-59 322:08:04 190 2672:08:32
268 94Jess DerrickIGS RUNNERSF 78S20-34 222:08:13 77 2662:08:28
269 313Vanessa SmithEgerton running clubF 79SV45-54 172:08:19 80 2702:08:57
270 143Jo HareF 80V35-44 342:08:25 78 2682:08:41
271 360Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 191SSV60-69 142:08:44 192 2722:09:22
272 126Davinia GomesF 81V35-44 352:09:03 83 2752:09:57
273 213Lucie MarshRun Rural F 82V35-44 362:09:05 81 2732:09:27
274 65Sarah CaulfieldF 83SV45-54 182:09:07 82 2742:09:29
275 170James JeffersonM 192V40-49 682:09:08 191 2712:09:18
276 91Patricia DaviesSittingbourne StridersF 84SV45-54 192:09:24 84 2762:10:08
277 283Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 85SV45-54 202:09:53 87 2802:10:28
278 148Jane HigginsF 86SSV55-64 72:09:54 85 2772:10:12
279 302Catherine Scottocoastal stridersF 87V35-44 372:09:56 86 2782:10:13
280 249Bianca PearceRebel Runners MedwayF 88V35-44 382:10:01 88 2812:10:37
280 291John SalsburyIGS RUNNERSM 193V40-49 692:10:01 193 2792:10:19
282 350Caroline WhiteF 89SV45-54 212:10:15 89 2822:10:57
283 182Olga KalvaneF 90S20-34 232:10:41 91 2842:11:31
284 331Mark TylerThanet RoadrunnersM 194V40-49 702:10:50 194 2852:11:46
285 230Stephanie MonkJelly LegsF 91V35-44 392:10:58 90 2832:11:22
286 137Neil Haggertaysevenoaks ACM 195SV50-59 332:11:28 195 2872:12:24
287 181Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 196S20-39 752:11:35 197 2892:12:32
288 327Richard ThomasSevenoaks ACM 197SSV60-69 152:11:41 195 2872:12:24
289 276Jacqueline ReesF 92SV45-54 222:11:43 92 2862:12:19
290 76Alexander ColeM 198S20-39 762:12:23 198 2922:13:04
291 273Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 93SV45-54 232:12:28 93 2902:12:44
292 318Kate StansfieldF 94V35-44 402:12:37 94 2912:13:01
293 364Julie WraightF 95SV45-54 242:12:42 95 2932:13:21
294 374Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 96SV45-54 252:13:02 96 2942:13:38
295 202Simone Lipson-GreenCT1F 97J14-19 22:13:19 98 2972:13:53
296 297Giovanni SaputoIGS RUNNERSM 199V40-49 712:13:23 199 2962:13:43
296 180Robert JoyM 199V40-49 712:13:23 200 2992:14:29
298 200Ying Li7Oaks Tri ClubF 98S20-34 242:13:26 97 2952:13:42
299 30Joyce BellIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SSSV65-99 12:13:53 99 2982:14:28
300 82Mel CoxAshford StridersF 100S20-34 252:14:13 100 3002:15:00
301 381Bev HooperB2RF 101SV45-54 262:14:17 101 3012:15:13
302 312Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 102SSV55-64 82:15:08 102 3022:15:35
303 221Kim McHenryBeginners2RunnersF 103V35-44 412:15:09 105 3062:16:09
304 33Timothy BerwickM 201S20-39 772:15:12 201 3032:15:42
305 80Susan CoppenMedway FitF 104V35-44 422:15:27 104 3052:16:00
306 258Kate PickeringF 105V35-44 432:15:29 103 3042:15:59
307 328Trevor TierneyM 202SSSV70-99 12:15:53 202 3072:16:33
308 333Elaine UnderdownBeginners2RunnersF 106SV45-54 272:16:30 107 3102:17:22
308 341Danny WatsonM 203SV50-59 342:16:30 204 3102:17:22
310 385Sarah DOUGHTYEgerton RCF 107V35-44 442:16:38 106 3082:17:17
311 307Harry SkinnerM 204S20-39 782:16:58 203 3092:17:19
312 296Tim SandyM 205V40-49 732:18:09 205 3142:19:08
313 295Sherrie SandyF 108S20-34 262:18:11 110 3152:19:09
314 281Rebecca RiggsF 109SV45-54 282:18:15 109 3132:18:54
315 224Amy Miles-barnardF 110V35-44 452:18:21 108 3122:18:46
316 267Andee PriceNorth Herts Road RunnersF 111V35-44 462:18:50 111 3162:19:36
316 36Kris BirkettNorth Herts Road RunnersM 206V40-49 742:18:50 206 3162:19:36
318 393Ben CleaverB2RM 207S20-39 792:18:52 207 3182:19:54
319 380Seb ParrishShine Cancer SupportM 208S20-39 802:19:04 208 3192:19:57
320 392Andrew SmithAshford & District RCM 209V40-49 752:20:25 210 3222:21:30
321 47Jessica BroganF 112V35-44 472:20:29 112 3202:21:00
322 155Michelle HollidayAshford Run TogetherF 113V35-44 482:20:41 113 3232:21:38
322 320Katie StevensF 113S20-34 272:20:41 115 3252:21:39
324 242Ellie O'Connorashford run together F 115V35-44 492:20:45 113 3232:21:38
325 287Jennifer RossF 116S20-34 282:21:02 116 3272:21:59
326 323Joanne StrudwickF 117S20-34 292:21:17 117 3282:22:12
327 286Mitchell RogersM 210S20-39 812:21:29 209 3212:21:29
328 102Paul EbbatsonM 211V40-49 762:21:33 211 3262:21:52
329 322Gary StorrM 212V40-49 772:22:30 212 3292:22:50
330 329Diana TilstonPaddock Wood ACF 118V35-44 502:22:31 118 3312:23:11
331 305John SimpsonM 213S20-39 822:22:33 213 3302:23:04
332 257Jessica PhillipsNew Eltham JoggersF 119S20-34 302:22:42 119 3322:23:19
333 139Catalina Hancock EslerBeginners2RunnersF 120S20-34 312:23:35 120 3332:24:36
334 402Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 121SV45-54 292:24:34 121 3342:25:01
335 237SUSAN NEALSo Let's Go RunningF 122V35-44 512:25:08 122 3352:25:26
336 299James SatterfordM 214V40-49 782:25:42 214 3382:26:42
337 45Zoe BrittF 123V35-44 522:25:59 123 3362:26:26
338 92Melissa DawkinsRun RuralF 124S20-34 322:26:01 123 3362:26:26
339 10Karen AllartF 125V35-44 532:26:32 125 3402:27:34
340 4Paul AbelM 215S20-39 832:26:42 216 3412:27:37
341 107Danielle FieldF 126S20-34 332:26:47 126 3422:27:46
342 78John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 216SV50-59 352:26:49 215 3392:27:18
343 248Vanessa PatchingSittingbourne StridersF 127SSV55-64 92:27:35 127 3442:28:30
344 233Paul MotumM 217SSV60-69 162:27:36 217 3432:28:28
345 167Warren JacksonM 218S20-39 842:27:37 218 3442:28:30
346 268Rose PullarRun RuralF 128V35-44 542:28:50 128 3462:29:19
347 25James BatchellerAshford Tri ClubM 219S20-39 852:30:03 219 3472:30:51
348 56Ella ButtF 129S20-34 342:30:26 129 3482:31:27
349 55Julie ButlerBeginners2RunnersF 130SV45-54 302:31:22 130 3492:32:12
350 300Nicola SatterfordF 131V35-44 552:32:22 131 3502:33:21
351 157Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 220SV50-59 362:32:59 220 3512:33:50
352 110Penelope FoxF 132SSV55-64 102:35:56 132 3522:36:50
353 384Martha CollinsVegan RunnersF 133SV45-54 312:36:09 133 3532:37:10
354 64Michelle CaseyF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
354 214Mandy MarshallRebel Runners MedwayF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
356 124Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 136V35-44 582:40:45 136 3562:41:20
357 89Brendon DaveyM 221V40-49 792:43:01 221 3572:43:54
358 90Diane DaveyF 137SV45-54 322:43:02 137 3572:43:54
359 298Cristina SarbF 138S20-34 352:44:33 138 3592:45:25
360 176Amy JonesF 139S20-34 362:44:36 139 3602:45:26
361 156Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 140SV45-54 332:45:34 140 3612:46:31
362 263Celia PokeMedway FitF 141SSV55-64 112:45:51 141 3622:46:46
363 84Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 142V35-44 592:46:35 142 3632:46:49
364 279Tracy RiceF 143V35-44 602:46:36 143 3642:46:51
365 169Samantha JamisonF 144S20-34 372:53:01 144 3652:54:01
366 168Lee JamisonM 222S20-39 862:53:02 222 3652:54:01
367 62Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners of MaidstoneM 223SV50-59 372:53:43 223 3672:54:50
368 334Lorraine Van HurckMaidstone HarriersF 145SV45-54 342:54:07 145 3672:54:50
Show by: Headcorn Half 2018 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
7 347Liz WeeksSittingbourne StridersF 1V35-44 11:24:24 1 71:24:24
18 232Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 2S20-34 11:29:31 2 181:29:38
22 362Jennifer WoodF 3V35-44 21:30:49 3 221:30:51
34 72Kelly ClarkVictoria Park Harr & Tower Hamlets ACF 4V35-44 31:33:53 4 321:33:57
38 235Antel MullerRebel Runners MedwayF 5S20-34 21:34:23 5 371:34:27
41 154Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 6SV45-54 11:34:32 6 401:34:37
44 122Ashley GilbertF 7S20-34 31:35:01 7 441:35:15
61 332Jennifer TysonF 8S20-34 41:37:51 8 601:37:58
70 113Denise FredericVegan runnersF 9SV45-54 21:39:42 9 701:39:46
82 17Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 10SV45-54 31:42:11 10 841:42:55
90 150Maria HjorthNew Eltham JoggersF 11SV45-54 41:43:16 12 951:44:00
94 353Emily WhittinghamMedway FitF 12S20-34 51:43:41 11 911:43:51
97 61Felicity CarrF 13S20-34 61:43:58 13 961:44:04
102 191Sonja KingTunbridge Wells HarriersF 14V35-44 41:44:44 14 1041:45:01
107 262Maresa PittHaywards Heath HarriersF 15SV45-54 51:45:05 15 1071:45:17
110 40Lynette BostonNew Eltham Joggers F 16SV45-54 61:45:39 16 1131:46:23
120 164Natalie ImmsF 17S20-34 71:47:16 17 1201:47:34
121 190Jacqueline KingIstead & Ifield HarriersF 18SV45-54 71:47:31 18 1211:47:50
124 363Laura WoodsSittingbourne StridersF 19V35-44 51:48:00 19 1251:48:38
128 39Gemma BodyF 20V35-44 61:48:35 20 1271:48:50
138 254Sandrine PerryF 21V35-44 71:50:01 21 1361:50:13
152 211Maria MarchesiniIGS RUNNERSF 22V35-44 81:51:38 23 1531:52:01
153 8Sian AdamsRun Rural F 23V35-44 91:51:41 24 1541:52:02
154 197Sophie LeaneyRun Rural F 24V35-44 101:51:42 25 1551:52:03
155 285Angela RoeF 25V35-44 111:51:49 22 1521:51:59
157 206Kellymarie LywoodSittingbourne StridersF 26V35-44 121:52:45 26 1581:53:17
160 105Kate Evan-JonesNew Eltham JoggersF 27SSV55-64 11:52:54 28 1611:53:23
162 397Christa RonanVictoria Park HarriersF 28V35-44 131:52:55 27 1591:53:20
166 212Vanessa MarkhamPaddock Wood ACF 29V35-44 141:53:23 30 1671:53:46
167 37Natalie BlandMedway fitF 30V35-44 151:53:25 29 1641:53:34
169 261Sue PiperF 31SSV55-64 21:53:44 31 1701:54:27
174 192Lizzy KnightF 32S20-34 81:54:21 32 1751:54:45
176 178Ruth JordanVegan runnersF 33SV45-54 81:54:27 33 1761:54:48
179 368Sarah HarleyF 34V35-44 161:54:47 34 1781:55:13
181 269Gemma PurdyRebel Runners MedwayF 35S20-34 91:54:57 35 1811:55:28
184 174Tina JohnsonNew Eltham JoggersF 36SV45-54 91:55:09 36 1841:55:59
185 223Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 37S20-34 101:55:23 37 1851:56:12
187 228Louise MillsF 38SV45-54 101:55:43 38 1871:56:24
188 264Valerie PondavenStaplehurst RCF 39V35-44 171:55:44 39 1881:56:25
191 85Kim CrossKent PoliceF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
191 183Claire KAVANAGHF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
193 144Maxine HarrisF 42SV45-54 111:56:12 43 1941:56:45
194 196Elizabeth LamingIGS RUNNERSF 43S20-34 111:56:18 42 1921:56:35
199 231Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 44SSV55-64 31:57:07 44 1951:57:08
201 315Christine SpreeBacon Butty BrigadeF 45SV45-54 121:57:37 46 2021:58:17
202 293Bozena SandersonMaidstone HarriersF 46V35-44 201:57:47 45 2011:57:55
205 70Philippa CheasmanF 47SV45-54 131:58:17 49 2071:59:07
208 250Julie PeckhamF 48V35-44 211:58:25 50 2101:59:12
209 367Bronia MonkF 49V35-44 221:58:30 48 2061:58:58
212 240Racheal NobleF 50S20-34 121:58:36 47 2051:58:49
214 152Vanessa HollambyF 51SSV55-64 41:59:10 53 2171:59:50
215 129Katie GordonF 52S20-34 131:59:16 52 2161:59:42
216 245Katie PalmerF 53S20-34 141:59:18 51 2131:59:31
218 108Hayley FileF 54V35-44 231:59:26 54 2182:00:03
220 396Tiffany JenkinsonMaidstone Sunday Selfie RunnerF 55V35-44 241:59:35 55 2192:00:19
221 184Jaclyn KayAshford & District RRCF 56V35-44 252:00:05 56 2222:00:45
223 79Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 57SV45-54 142:00:43 57 2232:01:23
224 93Gemma DayF 58V35-44 262:00:44 58 2262:01:29
230 71Tamandra ChristmasF 59V35-44 272:02:40 59 2292:02:49
232 204Cidney LucasF 60S20-34 152:03:50 63 2352:04:23
235 22Kirsten BarberF 61V35-44 282:03:59 60 2312:03:59
237 115Michelle FrostF 62V35-44 292:04:05 61 2322:04:05
238 21Daniel BarberF 63V35-44 302:04:06 62 2332:04:06
240 118Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 64S20-34 162:04:43 65 2422:05:40
242 271Kim ReadF 65SV45-54 152:04:52 64 2392:04:55
243 361Carina WoodF 66S20-34 172:05:10 65 2422:05:40
248 57Megan CadmanMaidstone HarriersF 67S20-34 182:05:44 67 2442:06:00
250 19Jo BaldwinF 68V35-44 312:05:48 68 2502:06:44
251 359Nicola WilsonF 69V35-44 322:05:59 69 2512:06:47
251 365Julie YeomansF 69S20-34 192:05:59 70 2522:06:48
253 99Ellie DrakeF 71S20-34 202:06:01 71 2532:06:49
253 301Jane ScanlonNew Eltham JoggersF 71SV45-54 162:06:01 73 2552:06:51
255 335Sheila VickersMaidstone HarriersF 73SSV55-64 52:06:05 71 2532:06:49
257 303Liz ScudderF 74V35-44 332:06:31 74 2562:07:23
259 128Sarah GoodwinF 75S20-34 212:07:04 75 2602:07:49
264 345Teresa WatsonSittingbourne StridersF 76SSV55-64 62:07:53 79 2692:08:49
265 172Maddy Jenkinsmedway fitF 77J14-19 12:08:00 76 2632:08:22
268 94Jess DerrickIGS RUNNERSF 78S20-34 222:08:13 77 2662:08:28
269 313Vanessa SmithEgerton running clubF 79SV45-54 172:08:19 80 2702:08:57
270 143Jo HareF 80V35-44 342:08:25 78 2682:08:41
272 126Davinia GomesF 81V35-44 352:09:03 83 2752:09:57
273 213Lucie MarshRun Rural F 82V35-44 362:09:05 81 2732:09:27
274 65Sarah CaulfieldF 83SV45-54 182:09:07 82 2742:09:29
276 91Patricia DaviesSittingbourne StridersF 84SV45-54 192:09:24 84 2762:10:08
277 283Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 85SV45-54 202:09:53 87 2802:10:28
278 148Jane HigginsF 86SSV55-64 72:09:54 85 2772:10:12
279 302Catherine Scottocoastal stridersF 87V35-44 372:09:56 86 2782:10:13
280 249Bianca PearceRebel Runners MedwayF 88V35-44 382:10:01 88 2812:10:37
282 350Caroline WhiteF 89SV45-54 212:10:15 89 2822:10:57
283 182Olga KalvaneF 90S20-34 232:10:41 91 2842:11:31
285 230Stephanie MonkJelly LegsF 91V35-44 392:10:58 90 2832:11:22
289 276Jacqueline ReesF 92SV45-54 222:11:43 92 2862:12:19
291 273Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 93SV45-54 232:12:28 93 2902:12:44
292 318Kate StansfieldF 94V35-44 402:12:37 94 2912:13:01
293 364Julie WraightF 95SV45-54 242:12:42 95 2932:13:21
294 374Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 96SV45-54 252:13:02 96 2942:13:38
295 202Simone Lipson-GreenCT1F 97J14-19 22:13:19 98 2972:13:53
298 200Ying Li7Oaks Tri ClubF 98S20-34 242:13:26 97 2952:13:42
299 30Joyce BellIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SSSV65-99 12:13:53 99 2982:14:28
300 82Mel CoxAshford StridersF 100S20-34 252:14:13 100 3002:15:00
301 381Bev HooperB2RF 101SV45-54 262:14:17 101 3012:15:13
302 312Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 102SSV55-64 82:15:08 102 3022:15:35
303 221Kim McHenryBeginners2RunnersF 103V35-44 412:15:09 105 3062:16:09
305 80Susan CoppenMedway FitF 104V35-44 422:15:27 104 3052:16:00
306 258Kate PickeringF 105V35-44 432:15:29 103 3042:15:59
308 333Elaine UnderdownBeginners2RunnersF 106SV45-54 272:16:30 107 3102:17:22
310 385Sarah DOUGHTYEgerton RCF 107V35-44 442:16:38 106 3082:17:17
313 295Sherrie SandyF 108S20-34 262:18:11 110 3152:19:09
314 281Rebecca RiggsF 109SV45-54 282:18:15 109 3132:18:54
315 224Amy Miles-barnardF 110V35-44 452:18:21 108 3122:18:46
316 267Andee PriceNorth Herts Road RunnersF 111V35-44 462:18:50 111 3162:19:36
321 47Jessica BroganF 112V35-44 472:20:29 112 3202:21:00
322 155Michelle HollidayAshford Run TogetherF 113V35-44 482:20:41 113 3232:21:38
322 320Katie StevensF 113S20-34 272:20:41 115 3252:21:39
324 242Ellie O'Connorashford run together F 115V35-44 492:20:45 113 3232:21:38
325 287Jennifer RossF 116S20-34 282:21:02 116 3272:21:59
326 323Joanne StrudwickF 117S20-34 292:21:17 117 3282:22:12
330 329Diana TilstonPaddock Wood ACF 118V35-44 502:22:31 118 3312:23:11
332 257Jessica PhillipsNew Eltham JoggersF 119S20-34 302:22:42 119 3322:23:19
333 139Catalina Hancock EslerBeginners2RunnersF 120S20-34 312:23:35 120 3332:24:36
334 402Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 121SV45-54 292:24:34 121 3342:25:01
335 237SUSAN NEALSo Let's Go RunningF 122V35-44 512:25:08 122 3352:25:26
337 45Zoe BrittF 123V35-44 522:25:59 123 3362:26:26
338 92Melissa DawkinsRun RuralF 124S20-34 322:26:01 123 3362:26:26
339 10Karen AllartF 125V35-44 532:26:32 125 3402:27:34
341 107Danielle FieldF 126S20-34 332:26:47 126 3422:27:46
343 248Vanessa PatchingSittingbourne StridersF 127SSV55-64 92:27:35 127 3442:28:30
346 268Rose PullarRun RuralF 128V35-44 542:28:50 128 3462:29:19
348 56Ella ButtF 129S20-34 342:30:26 129 3482:31:27
349 55Julie ButlerBeginners2RunnersF 130SV45-54 302:31:22 130 3492:32:12
350 300Nicola SatterfordF 131V35-44 552:32:22 131 3502:33:21
352 110Penelope FoxF 132SSV55-64 102:35:56 132 3522:36:50
353 384Martha CollinsVegan RunnersF 133SV45-54 312:36:09 133 3532:37:10
354 64Michelle CaseyF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
354 214Mandy MarshallRebel Runners MedwayF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
356 124Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 136V35-44 582:40:45 136 3562:41:20
358 90Diane DaveyF 137SV45-54 322:43:02 137 3572:43:54
359 298Cristina SarbF 138S20-34 352:44:33 138 3592:45:25
360 176Amy JonesF 139S20-34 362:44:36 139 3602:45:26
361 156Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 140SV45-54 332:45:34 140 3612:46:31
362 263Celia PokeMedway FitF 141SSV55-64 112:45:51 141 3622:46:46
363 84Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 142V35-44 592:46:35 142 3632:46:49
364 279Tracy RiceF 143V35-44 602:46:36 143 3642:46:51
365 169Samantha JamisonF 144S20-34 372:53:01 144 3652:54:01
368 334Lorraine Van HurckMaidstone HarriersF 145SV45-54 342:54:07 145 3672:54:50
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 321Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 1S20-39 11:12:28 1 11:12:29
2 225Martyn MillardNew Eltham JoggersM 2S20-39 21:20:17 2 21:20:18
3 77Ben ComeryM 3S20-39 31:20:45 3 31:20:46
4 220Ian McGillowayDover RoadrunnersM 4V40-49 11:22:53 4 41:22:54
5 244Gerard O'SullivanAshford ACM 5SV50-59 11:23:38 5 51:23:40
6 290Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 6V40-49 21:23:39 6 61:23:43
8 370Stewart EllisHalsted Road RunnersM 7V40-49 31:25:21 7 81:25:22
9 246Garry ParsonsLondon FrontrunnersM 8V40-49 41:26:04 8 91:26:09
10 2ANDREW ABBOTTSARN HELENM 9V40-49 51:26:39 9 101:26:44
11 6Carl AdamsRun Rural M 10V40-49 61:26:41 10 111:26:46
12 351Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 11S20-39 41:26:46 11 121:26:52
13 252Adrian PerkinsWeald Tri ClubM 12V40-49 71:26:53 12 131:26:59
14 160Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 13V40-49 81:27:02 13 141:27:09
15 346Stuart WeaverHarwich RunnersM 14V40-49 91:27:11 14 151:27:15
16 292David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 15SV50-59 21:28:15 15 161:28:21
17 386Martin TaylorPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 101:28:53 16 171:28:56
19 120Rob GayganM 17V40-49 111:29:44 17 191:29:52
20 100Ben DunlopM 18V40-49 121:29:59 18 201:30:06
21 189Andrew KewCrystal Palace Triathlon ClubM 19S20-39 51:30:12 19 211:30:15
23 104Stuart ErskineFolkestone RCM 20S20-39 61:31:22 20 231:31:25
24 44Thomas BriggsM 21S20-39 71:31:42 21 241:31:52
25 18John A BaldockTunbridge Wells Harries M 22S20-39 81:31:47 22 251:32:01
26 14Mark AttenboroughAshford & District RRCM 23SV50-59 31:32:34 23 261:32:46
27 357Keir Williamsdivergent runnersM 24V40-49 131:33:13 24 271:33:16
28 326Timothy ThirkettleM 25SV50-59 41:33:17 29 331:34:00
29 256Peter PhelpsM 26S20-39 91:33:20 25 281:33:22
30 175Tony Johnsonbexley acM 27V40-49 141:33:23 26 291:33:29
31 142Ross HardingNew Eltham JoggersM 28S20-39 101:33:25 27 301:33:33
32 145Richard HaynesHaywards Heath HarriersM 29SSV60-69 11:33:37 28 311:33:44
33 265Ben PowellRobertsbridge RunnersM 30V40-49 151:33:52 30 341:34:03
35 222Kevin MeehanM 31SV50-59 51:34:08 33 371:34:27
36 49Sam BruceM 32V40-49 161:34:15 31 351:34:19
37 215Ben MatthewsKent PoliceM 33S20-39 111:34:17 32 361:34:21
39 35Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill RunnersM 34V40-49 171:34:24 34 391:34:31
40 86Derren CroucherStaplehurst RCM 35V40-49 181:34:29 35 411:34:42
42 371B TurnerM 36V40-49 191:34:50 39 461:35:23
43 325Aaron SutcliffeM 37S20-39 121:34:57 36 421:35:00
45 275Jim ReederM 38S20-39 131:35:04 37 431:35:04
46 7Richard AdamsLingfield RCM 39S20-39 141:35:09 38 451:35:18
47 185Andrew KeatesStaplehurst RCM 40S20-39 151:35:10 39 461:35:23
48 95Chris DevonshireM 41S20-39 161:35:20 41 481:35:45
49 394Russell MarshAshford TriM 42SV50-59 61:35:47 42 491:35:54
50 409Louis DecainePotting Shed PlayersM 43V40-49 201:35:48 43 501:36:11
51 372Paul WillisM 44SV50-59 71:36:15 47 541:36:47
52 109Henry FooterIGS RUNNERSM 45S20-39 171:36:19 44 511:36:23
53 201Chris LidgettM 46S20-39 181:36:33 46 531:36:43
54 389Lee BottersM 47V40-49 211:36:35 45 521:36:40
55 194Tony LambSealed triM 48V40-49 221:36:46 49 561:37:06
56 253Oliver PerryM 49J14-19 11:36:54 49 561:37:06
57 234Christopher MudgeSittingbourne StridersM 50S20-39 191:36:58 51 581:37:31
58 379Simon ReadMadistone HarriersM 51SV50-59 81:37:02 48 551:37:04
59 330John TOLHURSTPaddock Wood ACM 52SSV60-69 21:37:25 51 581:37:31
60 376Alex CollierBIFOBM 53S20-39 201:37:29 53 611:38:00
62 60James CarltonM 54S20-39 211:38:09 57 651:38:45
63 226Adam MillerM 55S20-39 221:38:12 54 621:38:24
64 324Shane SurridgeM 56S20-39 231:38:13 54 621:38:24
65 83Peter CoxM 57V40-49 231:38:18 56 641:38:38
66 186Paul KeenCanterbury HarriersM 58S20-39 241:38:31 58 661:38:51
67 135Ryan GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 59S20-39 251:38:49 60 681:39:13
68 378Max ReadMedway & MaidstoneM 60J14-19 21:39:03 59 671:39:05
69 151Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 61S20-39 261:39:14 61 691:39:18
71 28Tapio Behrndt7Oaks Tri ClubM 62S20-39 271:40:08 63 721:40:23
72 207Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 63V40-49 241:40:09 62 711:40:15
73 270Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM 64SSV60-69 31:40:24 64 731:40:32
74 238Christopher NelsonM 65SV50-59 91:40:45 66 751:41:07
75 127John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 66SV50-59 101:40:46 65 741:41:06
76 395John FullickM 67V40-49 251:40:56 67 761:41:13
77 158Gary Hopkinsnew eltham joggersM 68SV50-59 111:41:05 68 771:41:14
78 188Luke KevanWindrush Triathlon ClubM 69V40-49 261:41:36 71 801:42:05
79 119Simon GarnerLondon FrontrunnersM 70V40-49 271:41:42 69 781:41:47
80 20Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 71SV50-59 121:41:57 73 821:42:35
81 48Andrew BrookerM 72S20-39 281:41:58 70 791:42:04
83 112Carl FraserVegan RunnersM 73V40-49 281:42:13 72 811:42:22
84 16Steve BaileyHangover HarriersM 74V40-49 291:42:35 77 871:43:18
85 408Tim JenningsM 75V40-49 301:42:36 74 831:42:43
86 294Paul SandersonMaidstone HarriersM 76V40-49 311:42:49 75 851:42:57
87 403Steve BriceM 77S20-39 291:42:50 82 931:43:53
88 11Lee AllenMedway Rebel RunnersM 78S20-39 301:42:55 80 901:43:41
89 366Peter Youngmedway fitM 79SSV60-69 41:42:59 76 861:43:08
91 136Ross GunnettM 80S20-39 311:43:26 82 931:43:53
92 69Joseph ChasseaudAshford Tri ClubM 81S20-39 321:43:29 78 881:43:34
93 355Robert WilkinM 82S20-39 331:43:40 79 891:43:40
95 96Geoffrey DicksonM 83S20-39 341:43:46 81 911:43:51
96 306Michael SimsM 84S20-39 351:43:52 85 981:44:19
98 405Dan SlowlyM 85V40-49 321:44:00 84 971:44:12
99 229Archie Mitchellvegan runnersM 86J14-19 31:44:18 86 991:44:27
100 88Adrian DarrM 87V40-49 331:44:20 89 1021:44:53
101 387Duncan RiordanPaddock Wood ACM 88SV50-59 131:44:27 87 1001:44:34
103 282John RitchieM 89S20-39 361:44:46 88 1011:44:50
104 15John AustinStaplehurst RCM 90V40-49 341:44:47 92 1061:45:13
105 399Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 91V40-49 351:44:50 90 1031:44:58
106 406Paul GravesPaddock Wood ACM 92SV50-59 141:44:54 91 1051:45:10
108 140Jerry HansfordM 93SV50-59 151:45:14 94 1091:46:00
109 375Tom BaileyM 94S20-39 371:45:30 93 1081:45:40
111 289Matthew RyderIGS RUNNERSM 95S20-39 381:45:44 95 1101:46:03
111 274Mike ReeceM 95V40-49 361:45:44 96 1111:46:08
113 101Glenn DyckhoffM 97SV50-59 161:45:46 97 1121:46:14
114 130George GradwellStaplehurst RCM 98J14-19 41:45:50 99 1151:46:37
115 391Simon NewsteadM 99S20-39 391:45:59 101 1171:46:40
116 407Neil WoodhamAshford & District RCM 100S20-39 401:46:12 103 1191:46:53
116 251Chris PeelM 100V40-49 371:46:12 98 1141:46:31
118 247Andrew PatchingSittingbourne StridersM 102SSV60-69 51:46:25 100 1161:46:38
119 339Shaun WashingtonM 103V40-49 381:46:26 102 1181:46:45
122 352Paul Whittaker-measorIstead and ilfield harriersM 104S20-39 411:47:44 104 1221:47:55
123 373Oliver KnightWeald TriM 105S20-39 421:47:49 104 1221:47:55
125 388David BottersM 106S20-39 431:48:01 107 1261:48:42
126 131Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 107V40-49 391:48:11 108 1281:48:58
127 382Paul WhiteM 108S20-39 441:48:16 106 1241:48:19
129 383Garry ClarkM 109S20-39 451:49:03 111 1311:49:50
130 138David HammondM 110V40-49 401:49:14 113 1331:49:52
131 73Paul ClarkM 111SV50-59 171:49:17 109 1291:49:36
132 159Tony HoulihanM 112S20-39 461:49:34 110 1301:49:48
133 162Bogac IbrahimSittingbourne StridersM 113V40-49 411:49:37 112 1321:49:51
134 236Davyd NashM 114V40-49 421:49:41 114 1341:49:53
135 239Jason NervalM 115V40-49 431:49:46 117 1381:50:27
136 309Alan SmithTring RCM 116V40-49 441:49:51 115 1351:50:03
137 343Ricki WatsonM 117S20-39 471:50:00 118 1391:50:32
139 125David GogginM 118S20-39 481:50:21 116 1371:50:21
140 173Mark JenkinsonNew Eltham JoggersM 119V40-49 451:50:27 121 1421:51:29
141 133Darren GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 120V40-49 461:50:54 121 1421:51:29
142 153Brad HOLLANDSM 121S20-39 491:50:59 129 1501:51:55
143 310Jon SmithM 122V40-49 471:51:00 120 1411:51:22
144 311Mark SmithM 123S20-39 501:51:01 119 1401:51:21
145 358James WilsonM 124S20-39 511:51:06 126 1471:51:40
146 53Soumitra Burman-RoyM 125S20-39 521:51:09 127 1481:51:44
147 187NIGEL KENTNEW ELTHAM JOGGERSM 126SV50-59 181:51:17 129 1501:51:55
148 147Ryan HendersonM 127S20-39 531:51:21 123 1441:51:33
149 304Mark ShermanM 128V40-49 481:51:22 125 1461:51:39
150 208Ewan MainM 129V40-49 491:51:28 124 1451:51:35
151 29Barry BellIstead & Ifield HarriersM 130SSV60-69 61:51:33 128 1491:51:52
156 390Alan StoneB2RM 131SV50-59 191:52:30 135 1631:53:32
158 400Dichphat SamNew ElthamM 132SV50-59 201:52:47 134 1621:53:28
158 74S Mark CleverdonM 132SSV60-69 71:52:47 132 1571:53:13
160 52Mark BurgessM 134SV50-59 211:52:54 133 1601:53:22
163 111Cris FrancisAshford Striders M 135V40-49 501:52:56 137 1661:53:44
164 344Shane WatsonM 136S20-39 541:53:02 131 1561:53:02
165 98Roy DoughertyM 137SV50-59 221:53:14 139 1691:54:01
168 75Luke CokerM 138S20-39 551:53:28 136 1651:53:40
170 243John O'HaraFolkestone RCM 139SV50-59 231:53:48 138 1681:53:57
171 132Martin GreenM 140SV50-59 241:53:49 140 1711:54:35
172 59Simon CapeyGreenwich Tritons Triathlon ClubM 141SSV60-69 81:53:51 142 1731:54:40
173 348Jordan WestM 142S20-39 561:54:17 143 1741:54:43
175 404Nick HillM 143V40-49 511:54:26 141 1721:54:36
177 42Gavin BridgeRebel Runners MedwayM 144V40-49 521:54:37 145 1791:55:14
178 199Daniel LewseyEgerton Running ClubM 145S20-39 571:54:38 146 1801:55:21
180 203Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 146SV50-59 251:54:48 144 1771:55:00
182 354Symon WildgooseM 147SV50-59 261:54:58 147 1821:55:29
183 377Allan KingBIFOBM 148S20-39 581:55:02 148 1831:55:33
186 177David JonesStaplehurst RCM 149SSV60-69 91:55:39 150 1891:56:26
188 58Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 150SSV60-69 101:55:44 149 1861:56:20
190 117Mark FulfordM 151S20-39 591:55:55 151 1921:56:35
195 50Tony BullenM 152V40-49 531:56:37 152 1961:57:14
195 5PAUL AbsolonM 152V40-49 531:56:37 155 1991:57:40
197 24James BarnesM 154V40-49 551:56:38 156 2001:57:41
198 87Mark DarbyM 155SV50-59 271:56:39 154 1981:57:38
200 277James ReganIGS RUNNERSM 156S20-39 601:57:13 153 1971:57:28
203 314Paul SpencerBeginners2RunnersM 157S20-39 611:58:06 159 2081:59:09
204 193Paul LambPegasus RunnerM 158V40-49 561:58:09 157 2031:58:26
206 41Robert BostonNew Eltham Joggers M 159V40-49 571:58:22 161 2101:59:12
206 317Paul SquiresM 159V40-49 571:58:22 162 2121:59:23
210 336Craig VollerM 161S20-39 621:58:31 158 2041:58:48
210 209Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 161SSV60-69 111:58:31 160 2091:59:11
213 227Julian MillsEgerton Running ClubM 163SV50-59 281:58:51 163 2141:59:33
217 34James BickerM 164S20-39 631:59:25 164 2151:59:40
219 198Stefhan LewisMaidstone HarriersM 165V40-49 591:59:34 165 2192:00:19
222 103Ronnie EhrenIGS RunnersM 166S20-39 642:00:06 166 2212:00:21
225 9Graham AitchisonM 167V40-49 602:00:53 167 2242:01:24
226 146Steven HeadM 168V40-49 612:00:54 167 2242:01:24
227 337Gildas WaltonM 169S20-39 652:01:15 169 2272:01:54
228 116Lewis FroudM 170S20-39 662:02:01 170 2282:02:26
229 410D CimsM 171S20-39 672:02:22 171 2302:03:22
231 340Calum WatsonM 172V40-49 622:03:08 172 2332:04:06
233 342Lewis WatsonM 173S20-39 682:03:51 173 2352:04:23
234 259Trevor PickettM 174SV50-59 292:03:57 176 2402:04:59
235 308Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 175S20-39 692:03:59 174 2372:04:41
239 46David BroganM 176V40-49 632:04:20 175 2382:04:51
241 398Nicholas SalmonM 177SV50-59 302:04:47 177 2412:05:27
244 121David GibsonM 178S20-39 702:05:11 180 2472:06:03
245 205ROY LuckmunM 179SV50-59 312:05:17 178 2442:06:00
246 3Kevin AbelOrpington Road RunnersM 180V40-49 642:05:38 181 2482:06:32
247 349Edward WhelanMaidstone HarriersM 181S20-39 712:05:43 182 2492:06:42
248 32Mark BentleyM 182V40-49 652:05:44 178 2442:06:00
256 171Tim JefferysM 183SSV60-69 122:06:30 183 2572:07:24
258 411JP LimoiM 184S20-39 722:06:48 186 2602:07:49
260 166Alan JackamanNew Eltham JoggersM 185SSV60-69 132:07:09 185 2592:07:44
261 26James BeasleyM 186S20-39 732:07:17 184 2582:07:38
262 106Ian Felstead-WattsM 187V40-49 662:07:33 187 2622:08:15
263 149Yazied HilesM 188V40-49 672:07:46 188 2632:08:22
265 266Henry PowellMaidstone HarriersM 189S20-39 742:08:00 189 2652:08:25
267 401Mark LewisMaidstone HarriersM 190SV50-59 322:08:04 190 2672:08:32
271 360Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 191SSV60-69 142:08:44 192 2722:09:22
275 170James JeffersonM 192V40-49 682:09:08 191 2712:09:18
280 291John SalsburyIGS RUNNERSM 193V40-49 692:10:01 193 2792:10:19
284 331Mark TylerThanet RoadrunnersM 194V40-49 702:10:50 194 2852:11:46
286 137Neil Haggertaysevenoaks ACM 195SV50-59 332:11:28 195 2872:12:24
287 181Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 196S20-39 752:11:35 197 2892:12:32
288 327Richard ThomasSevenoaks ACM 197SSV60-69 152:11:41 195 2872:12:24
290 76Alexander ColeM 198S20-39 762:12:23 198 2922:13:04
296 297Giovanni SaputoIGS RUNNERSM 199V40-49 712:13:23 199 2962:13:43
296 180Robert JoyM 199V40-49 712:13:23 200 2992:14:29
304 33Timothy BerwickM 201S20-39 772:15:12 201 3032:15:42
307 328Trevor TierneyM 202SSSV70-99 12:15:53 202 3072:16:33
308 341Danny WatsonM 203SV50-59 342:16:30 204 3102:17:22
311 307Harry SkinnerM 204S20-39 782:16:58 203 3092:17:19
312 296Tim SandyM 205V40-49 732:18:09 205 3142:19:08
316 36Kris BirkettNorth Herts Road RunnersM 206V40-49 742:18:50 206 3162:19:36
318 393Ben CleaverB2RM 207S20-39 792:18:52 207 3182:19:54
319 380Seb ParrishShine Cancer SupportM 208S20-39 802:19:04 208 3192:19:57
320 392Andrew SmithAshford & District RCM 209V40-49 752:20:25 210 3222:21:30
327 286Mitchell RogersM 210S20-39 812:21:29 209 3212:21:29
328 102Paul EbbatsonM 211V40-49 762:21:33 211 3262:21:52
329 322Gary StorrM 212V40-49 772:22:30 212 3292:22:50
331 305John SimpsonM 213S20-39 822:22:33 213 3302:23:04
336 299James SatterfordM 214V40-49 782:25:42 214 3382:26:42
340 4Paul AbelM 215S20-39 832:26:42 216 3412:27:37
342 78John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 216SV50-59 352:26:49 215 3392:27:18
344 233Paul MotumM 217SSV60-69 162:27:36 217 3432:28:28
345 167Warren JacksonM 218S20-39 842:27:37 218 3442:28:30
347 25James BatchellerAshford Tri ClubM 219S20-39 852:30:03 219 3472:30:51
351 157Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 220SV50-59 362:32:59 220 3512:33:50
357 89Brendon DaveyM 221V40-49 792:43:01 221 3572:43:54
366 168Lee JamisonM 222S20-39 862:53:02 222 3652:54:01
367 62Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners of MaidstoneM 223SV50-59 372:53:43 223 3672:54:50
Show by: Headcorn Half 2018 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
265 172Maddy Jenkinsmedway fitF 77J14-19 12:08:00 76 2632:08:22
295 202Simone Lipson-GreenCT1F 97J14-19 22:13:19 98 2972:13:53
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
18 232Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 2S20-34 11:29:31 2 181:29:38
38 235Antel MullerRebel Runners MedwayF 5S20-34 21:34:23 5 371:34:27
44 122Ashley GilbertF 7S20-34 31:35:01 7 441:35:15
61 332Jennifer TysonF 8S20-34 41:37:51 8 601:37:58
94 353Emily WhittinghamMedway FitF 12S20-34 51:43:41 11 911:43:51
97 61Felicity CarrF 13S20-34 61:43:58 13 961:44:04
120 164Natalie ImmsF 17S20-34 71:47:16 17 1201:47:34
174 192Lizzy KnightF 32S20-34 81:54:21 32 1751:54:45
181 269Gemma PurdyRebel Runners MedwayF 35S20-34 91:54:57 35 1811:55:28
185 223Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 37S20-34 101:55:23 37 1851:56:12
194 196Elizabeth LamingIGS RUNNERSF 43S20-34 111:56:18 42 1921:56:35
212 240Racheal NobleF 50S20-34 121:58:36 47 2051:58:49
215 129Katie GordonF 52S20-34 131:59:16 52 2161:59:42
216 245Katie PalmerF 53S20-34 141:59:18 51 2131:59:31
232 204Cidney LucasF 60S20-34 152:03:50 63 2352:04:23
240 118Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 64S20-34 162:04:43 65 2422:05:40
243 361Carina WoodF 66S20-34 172:05:10 65 2422:05:40
248 57Megan CadmanMaidstone HarriersF 67S20-34 182:05:44 67 2442:06:00
251 365Julie YeomansF 69S20-34 192:05:59 70 2522:06:48
253 99Ellie DrakeF 71S20-34 202:06:01 71 2532:06:49
259 128Sarah GoodwinF 75S20-34 212:07:04 75 2602:07:49
268 94Jess DerrickIGS RUNNERSF 78S20-34 222:08:13 77 2662:08:28
283 182Olga KalvaneF 90S20-34 232:10:41 91 2842:11:31
298 200Ying Li7Oaks Tri ClubF 98S20-34 242:13:26 97 2952:13:42
300 82Mel CoxAshford StridersF 100S20-34 252:14:13 100 3002:15:00
313 295Sherrie SandyF 108S20-34 262:18:11 110 3152:19:09
322 320Katie StevensF 113S20-34 272:20:41 115 3252:21:39
325 287Jennifer RossF 116S20-34 282:21:02 116 3272:21:59
326 323Joanne StrudwickF 117S20-34 292:21:17 117 3282:22:12
332 257Jessica PhillipsNew Eltham JoggersF 119S20-34 302:22:42 119 3322:23:19
333 139Catalina Hancock EslerBeginners2RunnersF 120S20-34 312:23:35 120 3332:24:36
338 92Melissa DawkinsRun RuralF 124S20-34 322:26:01 123 3362:26:26
341 107Danielle FieldF 126S20-34 332:26:47 126 3422:27:46
348 56Ella ButtF 129S20-34 342:30:26 129 3482:31:27
359 298Cristina SarbF 138S20-34 352:44:33 138 3592:45:25
360 176Amy JonesF 139S20-34 362:44:36 139 3602:45:26
365 169Samantha JamisonF 144S20-34 372:53:01 144 3652:54:01
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
7 347Liz WeeksSittingbourne StridersF 1V35-44 11:24:24 1 71:24:24
22 362Jennifer WoodF 3V35-44 21:30:49 3 221:30:51
34 72Kelly ClarkVictoria Park Harr & Tower Hamlets ACF 4V35-44 31:33:53 4 321:33:57
102 191Sonja KingTunbridge Wells HarriersF 14V35-44 41:44:44 14 1041:45:01
124 363Laura WoodsSittingbourne StridersF 19V35-44 51:48:00 19 1251:48:38
128 39Gemma BodyF 20V35-44 61:48:35 20 1271:48:50
138 254Sandrine PerryF 21V35-44 71:50:01 21 1361:50:13
152 211Maria MarchesiniIGS RUNNERSF 22V35-44 81:51:38 23 1531:52:01
153 8Sian AdamsRun Rural F 23V35-44 91:51:41 24 1541:52:02
154 197Sophie LeaneyRun Rural F 24V35-44 101:51:42 25 1551:52:03
155 285Angela RoeF 25V35-44 111:51:49 22 1521:51:59
157 206Kellymarie LywoodSittingbourne StridersF 26V35-44 121:52:45 26 1581:53:17
162 397Christa RonanVictoria Park HarriersF 28V35-44 131:52:55 27 1591:53:20
166 212Vanessa MarkhamPaddock Wood ACF 29V35-44 141:53:23 30 1671:53:46
167 37Natalie BlandMedway fitF 30V35-44 151:53:25 29 1641:53:34
179 368Sarah HarleyF 34V35-44 161:54:47 34 1781:55:13
188 264Valerie PondavenStaplehurst RCF 39V35-44 171:55:44 39 1881:56:25
191 85Kim CrossKent PoliceF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
191 183Claire KAVANAGHF 40V35-44 181:55:57 40 1901:56:34
202 293Bozena SandersonMaidstone HarriersF 46V35-44 201:57:47 45 2011:57:55
208 250Julie PeckhamF 48V35-44 211:58:25 50 2101:59:12
209 367Bronia MonkF 49V35-44 221:58:30 48 2061:58:58
218 108Hayley FileF 54V35-44 231:59:26 54 2182:00:03
220 396Tiffany JenkinsonMaidstone Sunday Selfie RunnerF 55V35-44 241:59:35 55 2192:00:19
221 184Jaclyn KayAshford & District RRCF 56V35-44 252:00:05 56 2222:00:45
224 93Gemma DayF 58V35-44 262:00:44 58 2262:01:29
230 71Tamandra ChristmasF 59V35-44 272:02:40 59 2292:02:49
235 22Kirsten BarberF 61V35-44 282:03:59 60 2312:03:59
237 115Michelle FrostF 62V35-44 292:04:05 61 2322:04:05
238 21Daniel BarberF 63V35-44 302:04:06 62 2332:04:06
250 19Jo BaldwinF 68V35-44 312:05:48 68 2502:06:44
251 359Nicola WilsonF 69V35-44 322:05:59 69 2512:06:47
257 303Liz ScudderF 74V35-44 332:06:31 74 2562:07:23
270 143Jo HareF 80V35-44 342:08:25 78 2682:08:41
272 126Davinia GomesF 81V35-44 352:09:03 83 2752:09:57
273 213Lucie MarshRun Rural F 82V35-44 362:09:05 81 2732:09:27
279 302Catherine Scottocoastal stridersF 87V35-44 372:09:56 86 2782:10:13
280 249Bianca PearceRebel Runners MedwayF 88V35-44 382:10:01 88 2812:10:37
285 230Stephanie MonkJelly LegsF 91V35-44 392:10:58 90 2832:11:22
292 318Kate StansfieldF 94V35-44 402:12:37 94 2912:13:01
303 221Kim McHenryBeginners2RunnersF 103V35-44 412:15:09 105 3062:16:09
305 80Susan CoppenMedway FitF 104V35-44 422:15:27 104 3052:16:00
306 258Kate PickeringF 105V35-44 432:15:29 103 3042:15:59
310 385Sarah DOUGHTYEgerton RCF 107V35-44 442:16:38 106 3082:17:17
315 224Amy Miles-barnardF 110V35-44 452:18:21 108 3122:18:46
316 267Andee PriceNorth Herts Road RunnersF 111V35-44 462:18:50 111 3162:19:36
321 47Jessica BroganF 112V35-44 472:20:29 112 3202:21:00
322 155Michelle HollidayAshford Run TogetherF 113V35-44 482:20:41 113 3232:21:38
324 242Ellie O'Connorashford run together F 115V35-44 492:20:45 113 3232:21:38
330 329Diana TilstonPaddock Wood ACF 118V35-44 502:22:31 118 3312:23:11
335 237SUSAN NEALSo Let's Go RunningF 122V35-44 512:25:08 122 3352:25:26
337 45Zoe BrittF 123V35-44 522:25:59 123 3362:26:26
339 10Karen AllartF 125V35-44 532:26:32 125 3402:27:34
346 268Rose PullarRun RuralF 128V35-44 542:28:50 128 3462:29:19
350 300Nicola SatterfordF 131V35-44 552:32:22 131 3502:33:21
354 64Michelle CaseyF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
354 214Mandy MarshallRebel Runners MedwayF 134V35-44 562:37:32 134 3542:38:07
356 124Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 136V35-44 582:40:45 136 3562:41:20
363 84Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 142V35-44 592:46:35 142 3632:46:49
364 279Tracy RiceF 143V35-44 602:46:36 143 3642:46:51
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
41 154Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 6SV45-54 11:34:32 6 401:34:37
70 113Denise FredericVegan runnersF 9SV45-54 21:39:42 9 701:39:46
82 17Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 10SV45-54 31:42:11 10 841:42:55
90 150Maria HjorthNew Eltham JoggersF 11SV45-54 41:43:16 12 951:44:00
107 262Maresa PittHaywards Heath HarriersF 15SV45-54 51:45:05 15 1071:45:17
110 40Lynette BostonNew Eltham Joggers F 16SV45-54 61:45:39 16 1131:46:23
121 190Jacqueline KingIstead & Ifield HarriersF 18SV45-54 71:47:31 18 1211:47:50
176 178Ruth JordanVegan runnersF 33SV45-54 81:54:27 33 1761:54:48
184 174Tina JohnsonNew Eltham JoggersF 36SV45-54 91:55:09 36 1841:55:59
187 228Louise MillsF 38SV45-54 101:55:43 38 1871:56:24
193 144Maxine HarrisF 42SV45-54 111:56:12 43 1941:56:45
201 315Christine SpreeBacon Butty BrigadeF 45SV45-54 121:57:37 46 2021:58:17
205 70Philippa CheasmanF 47SV45-54 131:58:17 49 2071:59:07
223 79Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 57SV45-54 142:00:43 57 2232:01:23
242 271Kim ReadF 65SV45-54 152:04:52 64 2392:04:55
253 301Jane ScanlonNew Eltham JoggersF 71SV45-54 162:06:01 73 2552:06:51
269 313Vanessa SmithEgerton running clubF 79SV45-54 172:08:19 80 2702:08:57
274 65Sarah CaulfieldF 83SV45-54 182:09:07 82 2742:09:29
276 91Patricia DaviesSittingbourne StridersF 84SV45-54 192:09:24 84 2762:10:08
277 283Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 85SV45-54 202:09:53 87 2802:10:28
282 350Caroline WhiteF 89SV45-54 212:10:15 89 2822:10:57
289 276Jacqueline ReesF 92SV45-54 222:11:43 92 2862:12:19
291 273Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 93SV45-54 232:12:28 93 2902:12:44
293 364Julie WraightF 95SV45-54 242:12:42 95 2932:13:21
294 374Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 96SV45-54 252:13:02 96 2942:13:38
301 381Bev HooperB2RF 101SV45-54 262:14:17 101 3012:15:13
308 333Elaine UnderdownBeginners2RunnersF 106SV45-54 272:16:30 107 3102:17:22
314 281Rebecca RiggsF 109SV45-54 282:18:15 109 3132:18:54
334 402Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 121SV45-54 292:24:34 121 3342:25:01
349 55Julie ButlerBeginners2RunnersF 130SV45-54 302:31:22 130 3492:32:12
353 384Martha CollinsVegan RunnersF 133SV45-54 312:36:09 133 3532:37:10
358 90Diane DaveyF 137SV45-54 322:43:02 137 3572:43:54
361 156Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 140SV45-54 332:45:34 140 3612:46:31
368 334Lorraine Van HurckMaidstone HarriersF 145SV45-54 342:54:07 145 3672:54:50
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
160 105Kate Evan-JonesNew Eltham JoggersF 27SSV55-64 11:52:54 28 1611:53:23
169 261Sue PiperF 31SSV55-64 21:53:44 31 1701:54:27
199 231Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 44SSV55-64 31:57:07 44 1951:57:08
214 152Vanessa HollambyF 51SSV55-64 41:59:10 53 2171:59:50
255 335Sheila VickersMaidstone HarriersF 73SSV55-64 52:06:05 71 2532:06:49
264 345Teresa WatsonSittingbourne StridersF 76SSV55-64 62:07:53 79 2692:08:49
278 148Jane HigginsF 86SSV55-64 72:09:54 85 2772:10:12
302 312Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 102SSV55-64 82:15:08 102 3022:15:35
343 248Vanessa PatchingSittingbourne StridersF 127SSV55-64 92:27:35 127 3442:28:30
352 110Penelope FoxF 132SSV55-64 102:35:56 132 3522:36:50
362 263Celia PokeMedway FitF 141SSV55-64 112:45:51 141 3622:46:46
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
299 30Joyce BellIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SSSV65-99 12:13:53 99 2982:14:28
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
56 253Oliver PerryM 49J14-19 11:36:54 49 561:37:06
68 378Max ReadMedway & MaidstoneM 60J14-19 21:39:03 59 671:39:05
99 229Archie Mitchellvegan runnersM 86J14-19 31:44:18 86 991:44:27
114 130George GradwellStaplehurst RCM 98J14-19 41:45:50 99 1151:46:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 321Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 1S20-39 11:12:28 1 11:12:29
2 225Martyn MillardNew Eltham JoggersM 2S20-39 21:20:17 2 21:20:18
3 77Ben ComeryM 3S20-39 31:20:45 3 31:20:46
12 351Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 11S20-39 41:26:46 11 121:26:52
21 189Andrew KewCrystal Palace Triathlon ClubM 19S20-39 51:30:12 19 211:30:15
23 104Stuart ErskineFolkestone RCM 20S20-39 61:31:22 20 231:31:25
24 44Thomas BriggsM 21S20-39 71:31:42 21 241:31:52
25 18John A BaldockTunbridge Wells Harries M 22S20-39 81:31:47 22 251:32:01
29 256Peter PhelpsM 26S20-39 91:33:20 25 281:33:22
31 142Ross HardingNew Eltham JoggersM 28S20-39 101:33:25 27 301:33:33
37 215Ben MatthewsKent PoliceM 33S20-39 111:34:17 32 361:34:21
43 325Aaron SutcliffeM 37S20-39 121:34:57 36 421:35:00
45 275Jim ReederM 38S20-39 131:35:04 37 431:35:04
46 7Richard AdamsLingfield RCM 39S20-39 141:35:09 38 451:35:18
47 185Andrew KeatesStaplehurst RCM 40S20-39 151:35:10 39 461:35:23
48 95Chris DevonshireM 41S20-39 161:35:20 41 481:35:45
52 109Henry FooterIGS RUNNERSM 45S20-39 171:36:19 44 511:36:23
53 201Chris LidgettM 46S20-39 181:36:33 46 531:36:43
57 234Christopher MudgeSittingbourne StridersM 50S20-39 191:36:58 51 581:37:31
60 376Alex CollierBIFOBM 53S20-39 201:37:29 53 611:38:00
62 60James CarltonM 54S20-39 211:38:09 57 651:38:45
63 226Adam MillerM 55S20-39 221:38:12 54 621:38:24
64 324Shane SurridgeM 56S20-39 231:38:13 54 621:38:24
66 186Paul KeenCanterbury HarriersM 58S20-39 241:38:31 58 661:38:51
67 135Ryan GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 59S20-39 251:38:49 60 681:39:13
69 151Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 61S20-39 261:39:14 61 691:39:18
71 28Tapio Behrndt7Oaks Tri ClubM 62S20-39 271:40:08 63 721:40:23
81 48Andrew BrookerM 72S20-39 281:41:58 70 791:42:04
87 403Steve BriceM 77S20-39 291:42:50 82 931:43:53
88 11Lee AllenMedway Rebel RunnersM 78S20-39 301:42:55 80 901:43:41
91 136Ross GunnettM 80S20-39 311:43:26 82 931:43:53
92 69Joseph ChasseaudAshford Tri ClubM 81S20-39 321:43:29 78 881:43:34
93 355Robert WilkinM 82S20-39 331:43:40 79 891:43:40
95 96Geoffrey DicksonM 83S20-39 341:43:46 81 911:43:51
96 306Michael SimsM 84S20-39 351:43:52 85 981:44:19
103 282John RitchieM 89S20-39 361:44:46 88 1011:44:50
109 375Tom BaileyM 94S20-39 371:45:30 93 1081:45:40
111 289Matthew RyderIGS RUNNERSM 95S20-39 381:45:44 95 1101:46:03
115 391Simon NewsteadM 99S20-39 391:45:59 101 1171:46:40
116 407Neil WoodhamAshford & District RCM 100S20-39 401:46:12 103 1191:46:53
122 352Paul Whittaker-measorIstead and ilfield harriersM 104S20-39 411:47:44 104 1221:47:55
123 373Oliver KnightWeald TriM 105S20-39 421:47:49 104 1221:47:55
125 388David BottersM 106S20-39 431:48:01 107 1261:48:42
127 382Paul WhiteM 108S20-39 441:48:16 106 1241:48:19
129 383Garry ClarkM 109S20-39 451:49:03 111 1311:49:50
132 159Tony HoulihanM 112S20-39 461:49:34 110 1301:49:48
137 343Ricki WatsonM 117S20-39 471:50:00 118 1391:50:32
139 125David GogginM 118S20-39 481:50:21 116 1371:50:21
142 153Brad HOLLANDSM 121S20-39 491:50:59 129 1501:51:55
144 311Mark SmithM 123S20-39 501:51:01 119 1401:51:21
145 358James WilsonM 124S20-39 511:51:06 126 1471:51:40
146 53Soumitra Burman-RoyM 125S20-39 521:51:09 127 1481:51:44
148 147Ryan HendersonM 127S20-39 531:51:21 123 1441:51:33
164 344Shane WatsonM 136S20-39 541:53:02 131 1561:53:02
168 75Luke CokerM 138S20-39 551:53:28 136 1651:53:40
173 348Jordan WestM 142S20-39 561:54:17 143 1741:54:43
178 199Daniel LewseyEgerton Running ClubM 145S20-39 571:54:38 146 1801:55:21
183 377Allan KingBIFOBM 148S20-39 581:55:02 148 1831:55:33
190 117Mark FulfordM 151S20-39 591:55:55 151 1921:56:35
200 277James ReganIGS RUNNERSM 156S20-39 601:57:13 153 1971:57:28
203 314Paul SpencerBeginners2RunnersM 157S20-39 611:58:06 159 2081:59:09
210 336Craig VollerM 161S20-39 621:58:31 158 2041:58:48
217 34James BickerM 164S20-39 631:59:25 164 2151:59:40
222 103Ronnie EhrenIGS RunnersM 166S20-39 642:00:06 166 2212:00:21
227 337Gildas WaltonM 169S20-39 652:01:15 169 2272:01:54
228 116Lewis FroudM 170S20-39 662:02:01 170 2282:02:26
229 410D CimsM 171S20-39 672:02:22 171 2302:03:22
233 342Lewis WatsonM 173S20-39 682:03:51 173 2352:04:23
235 308Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 175S20-39 692:03:59 174 2372:04:41
244 121David GibsonM 178S20-39 702:05:11 180 2472:06:03
247 349Edward WhelanMaidstone HarriersM 181S20-39 712:05:43 182 2492:06:42
258 411JP LimoiM 184S20-39 722:06:48 186 2602:07:49
261 26James BeasleyM 186S20-39 732:07:17 184 2582:07:38
265 266Henry PowellMaidstone HarriersM 189S20-39 742:08:00 189 2652:08:25
287 181Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 196S20-39 752:11:35 197 2892:12:32
290 76Alexander ColeM 198S20-39 762:12:23 198 2922:13:04
304 33Timothy BerwickM 201S20-39 772:15:12 201 3032:15:42
311 307Harry SkinnerM 204S20-39 782:16:58 203 3092:17:19
318 393Ben CleaverB2RM 207S20-39 792:18:52 207 3182:19:54
319 380Seb ParrishShine Cancer SupportM 208S20-39 802:19:04 208 3192:19:57
327 286Mitchell RogersM 210S20-39 812:21:29 209 3212:21:29
331 305John SimpsonM 213S20-39 822:22:33 213 3302:23:04
340 4Paul AbelM 215S20-39 832:26:42 216 3412:27:37
345 167Warren JacksonM 218S20-39 842:27:37 218 3442:28:30
347 25James BatchellerAshford Tri ClubM 219S20-39 852:30:03 219 3472:30:51
366 168Lee JamisonM 222S20-39 862:53:02 222 3652:54:01
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
4 220Ian McGillowayDover RoadrunnersM 4V40-49 11:22:53 4 41:22:54
6 290Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 6V40-49 21:23:39 6 61:23:43
8 370Stewart EllisHalsted Road RunnersM 7V40-49 31:25:21 7 81:25:22
9 246Garry ParsonsLondon FrontrunnersM 8V40-49 41:26:04 8 91:26:09
10 2ANDREW ABBOTTSARN HELENM 9V40-49 51:26:39 9 101:26:44
11 6Carl AdamsRun Rural M 10V40-49 61:26:41 10 111:26:46
13 252Adrian PerkinsWeald Tri ClubM 12V40-49 71:26:53 12 131:26:59
14 160Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 13V40-49 81:27:02 13 141:27:09
15 346Stuart WeaverHarwich RunnersM 14V40-49 91:27:11 14 151:27:15
17 386Martin TaylorPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 101:28:53 16 171:28:56
19 120Rob GayganM 17V40-49 111:29:44 17 191:29:52
20 100Ben DunlopM 18V40-49 121:29:59 18 201:30:06
27 357Keir Williamsdivergent runnersM 24V40-49 131:33:13 24 271:33:16
30 175Tony Johnsonbexley acM 27V40-49 141:33:23 26 291:33:29
33 265Ben PowellRobertsbridge RunnersM 30V40-49 151:33:52 30 341:34:03
36 49Sam BruceM 32V40-49 161:34:15 31 351:34:19
39 35Andrew BiggsBurgess Hill RunnersM 34V40-49 171:34:24 34 391:34:31
40 86Derren CroucherStaplehurst RCM 35V40-49 181:34:29 35 411:34:42
42 371B TurnerM 36V40-49 191:34:50 39 461:35:23
50 409Louis DecainePotting Shed PlayersM 43V40-49 201:35:48 43 501:36:11
54 389Lee BottersM 47V40-49 211:36:35 45 521:36:40
55 194Tony LambSealed triM 48V40-49 221:36:46 49 561:37:06
65 83Peter CoxM 57V40-49 231:38:18 56 641:38:38
72 207Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 63V40-49 241:40:09 62 711:40:15
76 395John FullickM 67V40-49 251:40:56 67 761:41:13
78 188Luke KevanWindrush Triathlon ClubM 69V40-49 261:41:36 71 801:42:05
79 119Simon GarnerLondon FrontrunnersM 70V40-49 271:41:42 69 781:41:47
83 112Carl FraserVegan RunnersM 73V40-49 281:42:13 72 811:42:22
84 16Steve BaileyHangover HarriersM 74V40-49 291:42:35 77 871:43:18
85 408Tim JenningsM 75V40-49 301:42:36 74 831:42:43
86 294Paul SandersonMaidstone HarriersM 76V40-49 311:42:49 75 851:42:57
98 405Dan SlowlyM 85V40-49 321:44:00 84 971:44:12
100 88Adrian DarrM 87V40-49 331:44:20 89 1021:44:53
104 15John AustinStaplehurst RCM 90V40-49 341:44:47 92 1061:45:13
105 399Anthony ScottFolkestone RCM 91V40-49 351:44:50 90 1031:44:58
111 274Mike ReeceM 95V40-49 361:45:44 96 1111:46:08
116 251Chris PeelM 100V40-49 371:46:12 98 1141:46:31
119 339Shaun WashingtonM 103V40-49 381:46:26 102 1181:46:45
126 131Mark GradwellStaplehurst RCM 107V40-49 391:48:11 108 1281:48:58
130 138David HammondM 110V40-49 401:49:14 113 1331:49:52
133 162Bogac IbrahimSittingbourne StridersM 113V40-49 411:49:37 112 1321:49:51
134 236Davyd NashM 114V40-49 421:49:41 114 1341:49:53
135 239Jason NervalM 115V40-49 431:49:46 117 1381:50:27
136 309Alan SmithTring RCM 116V40-49 441:49:51 115 1351:50:03
140 173Mark JenkinsonNew Eltham JoggersM 119V40-49 451:50:27 121 1421:51:29
141 133Darren GregoryNew Eltham JoggersM 120V40-49 461:50:54 121 1421:51:29
143 310Jon SmithM 122V40-49 471:51:00 120 1411:51:22
149 304Mark ShermanM 128V40-49 481:51:22 125 1461:51:39
150 208Ewan MainM 129V40-49 491:51:28 124 1451:51:35
163 111Cris FrancisAshford Striders M 135V40-49 501:52:56 137 1661:53:44
175 404Nick HillM 143V40-49 511:54:26 141 1721:54:36
177 42Gavin BridgeRebel Runners MedwayM 144V40-49 521:54:37 145 1791:55:14
195 50Tony BullenM 152V40-49 531:56:37 152 1961:57:14
195 5PAUL AbsolonM 152V40-49 531:56:37 155 1991:57:40
197 24James BarnesM 154V40-49 551:56:38 156 2001:57:41
204 193Paul LambPegasus RunnerM 158V40-49 561:58:09 157 2031:58:26
206 41Robert BostonNew Eltham Joggers M 159V40-49 571:58:22 161 2101:59:12
206 317Paul SquiresM 159V40-49 571:58:22 162 2121:59:23
219 198Stefhan LewisMaidstone HarriersM 165V40-49 591:59:34 165 2192:00:19
225 9Graham AitchisonM 167V40-49 602:00:53 167 2242:01:24
226 146Steven HeadM 168V40-49 612:00:54 167 2242:01:24
231 340Calum WatsonM 172V40-49 622:03:08 172 2332:04:06
239 46David BroganM 176V40-49 632:04:20 175 2382:04:51
246 3Kevin AbelOrpington Road RunnersM 180V40-49 642:05:38 181 2482:06:32
248 32Mark BentleyM 182V40-49 652:05:44 178 2442:06:00
262 106Ian Felstead-WattsM 187V40-49 662:07:33 187 2622:08:15
263 149Yazied HilesM 188V40-49 672:07:46 188 2632:08:22
275 170James JeffersonM 192V40-49 682:09:08 191 2712:09:18
280 291John SalsburyIGS RUNNERSM 193V40-49 692:10:01 193 2792:10:19
284 331Mark TylerThanet RoadrunnersM 194V40-49 702:10:50 194 2852:11:46
296 297Giovanni SaputoIGS RUNNERSM 199V40-49 712:13:23 199 2962:13:43
296 180Robert JoyM 199V40-49 712:13:23 200 2992:14:29
312 296Tim SandyM 205V40-49 732:18:09 205 3142:19:08
316 36Kris BirkettNorth Herts Road RunnersM 206V40-49 742:18:50 206 3162:19:36
320 392Andrew SmithAshford & District RCM 209V40-49 752:20:25 210 3222:21:30
328 102Paul EbbatsonM 211V40-49 762:21:33 211 3262:21:52
329 322Gary StorrM 212V40-49 772:22:30 212 3292:22:50
336 299James SatterfordM 214V40-49 782:25:42 214 3382:26:42
357 89Brendon DaveyM 221V40-49 792:43:01 221 3572:43:54
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
5 244Gerard O'SullivanAshford ACM 5SV50-59 11:23:38 5 51:23:40
16 292David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 15SV50-59 21:28:15 15 161:28:21
26 14Mark AttenboroughAshford & District RRCM 23SV50-59 31:32:34 23 261:32:46
28 326Timothy ThirkettleM 25SV50-59 41:33:17 29 331:34:00
35 222Kevin MeehanM 31SV50-59 51:34:08 33 371:34:27
49 394Russell MarshAshford TriM 42SV50-59 61:35:47 42 491:35:54
51 372Paul WillisM 44SV50-59 71:36:15 47 541:36:47
58 379Simon ReadMadistone HarriersM 51SV50-59 81:37:02 48 551:37:04
74 238Christopher NelsonM 65SV50-59 91:40:45 66 751:41:07
75 127John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 66SV50-59 101:40:46 65 741:41:06
77 158Gary Hopkinsnew eltham joggersM 68SV50-59 111:41:05 68 771:41:14
80 20Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 71SV50-59 121:41:57 73 821:42:35
101 387Duncan RiordanPaddock Wood ACM 88SV50-59 131:44:27 87 1001:44:34
106 406Paul GravesPaddock Wood ACM 92SV50-59 141:44:54 91 1051:45:10
108 140Jerry HansfordM 93SV50-59 151:45:14 94 1091:46:00
113 101Glenn DyckhoffM 97SV50-59 161:45:46 97 1121:46:14
131 73Paul ClarkM 111SV50-59 171:49:17 109 1291:49:36
147 187NIGEL KENTNEW ELTHAM JOGGERSM 126SV50-59 181:51:17 129 1501:51:55
156 390Alan StoneB2RM 131SV50-59 191:52:30 135 1631:53:32
158 400Dichphat SamNew ElthamM 132SV50-59 201:52:47 134 1621:53:28
160 52Mark BurgessM 134SV50-59 211:52:54 133 1601:53:22
165 98Roy DoughertyM 137SV50-59 221:53:14 139 1691:54:01
170 243John O'HaraFolkestone RCM 139SV50-59 231:53:48 138 1681:53:57
171 132Martin GreenM 140SV50-59 241:53:49 140 1711:54:35
180 203Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 146SV50-59 251:54:48 144 1771:55:00
182 354Symon WildgooseM 147SV50-59 261:54:58 147 1821:55:29
198 87Mark DarbyM 155SV50-59 271:56:39 154 1981:57:38
213 227Julian MillsEgerton Running ClubM 163SV50-59 281:58:51 163 2141:59:33
234 259Trevor PickettM 174SV50-59 292:03:57 176 2402:04:59
241 398Nicholas SalmonM 177SV50-59 302:04:47 177 2412:05:27
245 205ROY LuckmunM 179SV50-59 312:05:17 178 2442:06:00
267 401Mark LewisMaidstone HarriersM 190SV50-59 322:08:04 190 2672:08:32
286 137Neil Haggertaysevenoaks ACM 195SV50-59 332:11:28 195 2872:12:24
308 341Danny WatsonM 203SV50-59 342:16:30 204 3102:17:22
342 78John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 216SV50-59 352:26:49 215 3392:27:18
351 157Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 220SV50-59 362:32:59 220 3512:33:50
367 62Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners of MaidstoneM 223SV50-59 372:53:43 223 3672:54:50
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
32 145Richard HaynesHaywards Heath HarriersM 29SSV60-69 11:33:37 28 311:33:44
59 330John TOLHURSTPaddock Wood ACM 52SSV60-69 21:37:25 51 581:37:31
73 270Lance QuiricoEast Grinstead TriathlonM 64SSV60-69 31:40:24 64 731:40:32
89 366Peter Youngmedway fitM 79SSV60-69 41:42:59 76 861:43:08
118 247Andrew PatchingSittingbourne StridersM 102SSV60-69 51:46:25 100 1161:46:38
151 29Barry BellIstead & Ifield HarriersM 130SSV60-69 61:51:33 128 1491:51:52
158 74S Mark CleverdonM 132SSV60-69 71:52:47 132 1571:53:13
172 59Simon CapeyGreenwich Tritons Triathlon ClubM 141SSV60-69 81:53:51 142 1731:54:40
186 177David JonesStaplehurst RCM 149SSV60-69 91:55:39 150 1891:56:26
188 58Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 150SSV60-69 101:55:44 149 1861:56:20
210 209Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 161SSV60-69 111:58:31 160 2091:59:11
256 171Tim JefferysM 183SSV60-69 122:06:30 183 2572:07:24
260 166Alan JackamanNew Eltham JoggersM 185SSV60-69 132:07:09 185 2592:07:44
271 360Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 191SSV60-69 142:08:44 192 2722:09:22
288 327Richard ThomasSevenoaks ACM 197SSV60-69 152:11:41 195 2872:12:24
344 233Paul MotumM 217SSV60-69 162:27:36 217 3432:28:28
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
307 328Trevor TierneyM 202SSSV70-99 12:15:53 202 3072:16:33