RREnd of Year 10Mile 2017 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for an award, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second place.
Times given are Chip timing.
The above is for information only and inclusion does not imply that a prize or award was available.
Category#BibFemale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 194Tina Oldershaw SV, 45-54, Paddock Wood AC1:04:49
2 159Katy Lavender JS, 14-34, 1:09:49
3 237Melanie Staley V, 35-44, Cambridge and Coleridge1:10:51
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
F14-34 1 186Antel Muller 2/27, JS 14-34, Rebel Runners Medway1:12:04
F14-34 2 243Jemma Summers 3/27, JS 14-34, 1:13:13
F14-34 3 102Stephanie Groot 4/27, JS 14-34, Tunbridge Wells Harriers1:21:05
F35-44 1 221Alison Scantlebury 2/49, V 35-44, Tri Spirit Events1:13:27
F35-44 2 76Sally Fry 3/49, V 35-44, Rebel Runners Medway1:15:42
F35-44 3 64Joeleine Donnelly 4/49, V 35-44, 1:16:29
F45-54 1 122Emma Hollands 2/41, SV 45-54, Paddock Wood AC1:13:02
F45-54 2 305Rose Baker 3/41, SV 45-54, Cambridge Harriers1:15:38
F45-54 3 156Eiko Kobayashi 4/41, SV 45-54, Orpington road runners 1:17:32
F55-64 1 184Janice Moorekite 1/6, SSV 55-64, Larkfield AC1:28:56
F55-64 2 4Penelope Ashdown 2/6, SSV 55-64, Weald Tri Club1:38:27
F55-64 3 219Clare Saunders 3/6, SSV 55-64, Larkfield AC1:46:14
F65-98 1 59Jane Davies 1/1, SSSV 65-98, Epsom & Ewell Harriers1:22:12
=
Category#BibMale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 120Billy Hobbs JS, 14-39, Tunbridge Wells Harriers 55:35
2 99Ryan Griffiths JS, 14-39, Epsom & Ewell Harriers56:57
3 272Pete Woodward JS, 14-39, Crowborough Runners59:55
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
M14-39 1 292Scott Richardson 4/40, JS 14-39, Wadhurst Runners1:01:28
M14-39 2 13Lukas Bates 5/40, JS 14-39, Paddock Wood AC1:04:19
M14-39 3 226Ben Sharman 6/40, JS 14-39, 1:04:25
M40-49 1 43Mark Clayton 1/61, V 40-49, 1:00:31
M40-49 2 252Richard Tomlinson 2/61, V 40-49, Medway & Maidstone AC1:00:39
M40-49 3 36Craig Chapman 3/61, V 40-49, Tunbridge Wells Harriers1:01:36
M50-59 1 282David Freeman 1/38, SV 50-59, Tadworth AC1:01:11
M50-59 2 72John Foss 2/38, SV 50-59, SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS1:06:20
M50-59 3 217David Sampson 3/38, SV 50-59, Paddock Wood AC1:09:52
M60-69 1 304James Graham 1/11, SSV 60-69, Sevenoaks AC1:07:51
M60-69 2 50Peter Cross 2/11, SSV 60-69, Belgrave Harriers1:14:33
M60-69 3 233Gerry Smith 3/11, SSV 60-69, Epsom & Ewell Harriers1:18:10
M70-98 1 65Trevor Edgley 1/3, SSSV 70-98, Istead & Ifield Harriers1:16:06
M70-98 2 11MICHAEL BARTON 2/3, SSSV 70-98, 1:40:42
M70-98 3 74Trevor Tierney 3/3, SSSV 70-98, 1:44:03
=