Show by: Canterbury Riverside 10k 2018 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 348Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 135:20 1 135:21
2 101Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 2J15-19 137:33 2 237:35
3 261Daniel SelmanPetts Wood RunnersM 3V40-49 237:58 3 338:01
4 232Stephen PondPetts Wood RunnersM 4V40-49 338:23 4 438:26
5 181David LewisDeal TriM 5S20-39 138:37 5 538:39
6 345Richard MagroM 6S20-39 238:54 6 639:01
7 213Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 7S20-39 339:44 7 739:52
8 38Chris CarterM 8V40-49 439:48 8 839:57
9 240Ben RacleLondon HeathsideM 9S20-39 440:17 9 940:20
10 331Paul MosesA&DRRCM 10SV50-59 140:26 10 1040:28
11 267Michael SmithPetts wood runnersM 11S20-39 540:34 11 1140:37
12 122Cole GIBBENSInvicta East Kent ACM 12J15-19 240:49 12 1240:51
13 26Steve BowleyPetts Wood RunnersM 13SV50-59 241:03 13 1341:06
14 40Paul CawleyM 14S20-39 641:05 14 1441:11
15 3Tom AllenHastings RunnerM 15S20-39 741:10 15 1541:14
16 216Iain MorrisCanterbury HarriersM 16V40-49 541:16 16 1641:22
17 107Jamie FernandesPETTS WOOD RUNNERSM 17S20-39 841:25 17 1741:28
18 231Matthew PondPetts Wood RunnersM 18J15-19 341:41 18 1841:44
19 119Dan GayM 19V40-49 642:02 19 1942:06
20 169Christopher KirbyDover Road RunnersM 20S20-39 942:04 19 1942:06
21 6Steve AnsellM 21V40-49 742:21 21 2142:28
22 143Matt HarrallM 22S20-39 1043:00 22 2243:02
23 113Rob FoxM 23S20-39 1143:08 23 2343:14
24 299James WallPetts Wood RunnersM 24S20-39 1243:16 24 2443:20
25 272Paul SparksMedway TriM 25SV50-59 343:19 25 2543:25
26 286Andy TippetPetts Wood RunnersM 26S20-39 1343:25 26 2743:35
27 156Deborah HOPEMedway TriF 1V35-44 143:26 1 2643:31
28 212Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 27SV50-59 443:32 26 2743:35
29 33Dan BrownM 28S20-39 1443:59 28 2944:13
30 313Gary WilshawM 29SV50-59 544:23 29 3044:27
31 131Hugh GostelowM 30SSV60-69 144:54 30 3144:57
31 98Kirsten EastlandF 2SV45-54 144:54 2 3244:59
33 317Gary WinstanleyFaversham RCM 31V40-49 845:12 31 3345:16
34 125Matthew GilbertM 32S20-39 1545:15 32 3445:20
35 85Malcolm DrewittM 33SSV60-69 245:34 33 3545:36
36 159Stuart IsaacsPetts Wood RunnersM 34V40-49 945:37 34 3645:46
37 329Mark SandomM 35SV50-59 645:45 35 3745:49
38 318Neil WoodhamAshford & District RRCM 36S20-39 1645:49 36 3845:51
39 250VICKY TALBOT ROSNERinvicta east kentF 3SSV55-64 145:52 3 3945:58
40 148Asmaa HatimF 4S20-34 145:58 4 4046:00
41 86Lucy DruryPetts Wood RunnersF 5S20-34 245:59 5 4246:08
41 338Vernon GivenLingfieldM 37V40-49 1045:59 37 4146:01
43 91David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 38S20-39 1746:22 38 4346:28
44 9Daniel BakerDover Road RunnersM 39V40-49 1146:26 39 4446:33
45 138Chris HadleyM 40S20-39 1846:31 40 4546:37
46 296Max ViraniF 6S20-34 346:49 6 5047:34
47 34Mark BurgessPetts Wood RunnersM 41SV50-59 746:53 42 4747:01
47 399Day EntryT 1  146:53 1 4747:01
49 60Adam CorkeM 42SV50-59 846:55 41 4646:59
50 8Andy AtheneM 43SV50-59 947:02 43 4947:08
51 79Philip Den BaesPetts Wood RunnersM 44V40-49 1247:17 44 5147:51
52 262Gillian SelmanPetts Wood RunnersF 7SV45-54 247:50 7 5247:56
53 121Andrew GibbensInvicta east kent athelitics clubM 45SV50-59 1047:54 53 6449:43
54 258George SebastosPetts Wood RunnersM 46V40-49 1348:05 50 5948:39
54 280James TerryM 46S20-39 1948:05 45 5348:19
56 77Stuart DaviesM 48S20-39 2048:18 46 5448:23
57 349Kate WilliamsSawle Tri ClubF 8S20-34 448:20 8 5548:29
58 276Paul StrachanPetts Wood RunnersM 49V40-49 1448:23 47 5648:31
59 100Laura ElvinPetts Wood RunnersM 50S20-39 2148:27 48 5748:34
60 323Toby YEMMM 51J15-19 448:33 49 5848:37
61 70Emma CrowCoastal StridersF 9S20-34 549:08 9 6049:12
62 315Kirsty WilsonFolkestone RCF 10S20-34 649:14 10 6149:22
63 13Jeremy BensonPetts Wood RunnersM 52SV50-59 1149:21 51 6249:29
64 76Jeff DaviesM 53SSV60-69 349:30 52 6349:36
65 337Shaun WashingtonPetts Wood RunnersM 54V40-49 1549:39 54 6549:52
66 269Kevin SouthenM 55V40-49 1649:40 55 6649:54
67 355Luke WilliamsM 56V40-49 1749:53 58 6950:22
68 339Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 57- 249:58 56 6750:05
69 66David CroftM 58S20-39 2250:00 57 6850:09
70 67Peter CroftM 59S20-39 2350:15 59 7050:25
71 256Vicky ScottFolkestone RCF 11S20-34 750:22 11 7150:28
72 99Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 12S20-34 850:23 12 7250:30
73 265Dave SmithM 60SSV60-69 450:37 60 7450:51
74 244Chris ReynoldsM 61S20-39 2450:39 61 7550:56
75 112Sammy-Jo FosterCanterbury HarriersF 13S20-34 950:42 13 7350:50
76 271Robert SpainDover Road RunnersM 62SV50-59 1250:50 62 7650:59
77 10Danny BakerM 63S20-39 2550:57 63 7751:05
78 95Cedric DuwatM 64V40-49 1851:03 64 7851:12
79 297Matthew WakefieldCoastal StridersM 65S20-39 2651:12 65 7951:16
80 1Fiona Abiola-MusaPetts Wood RunnersF 14SV45-54 351:13 14 8151:39
80 316Perry WilsonPetts Wood RunnersM 66SV50-59 1351:13 66 8051:31
82 194Greg MarshallSerpentineM 67SSV60-69 551:51 67 8251:58
83 284Nyree ThomsonHastings RunnersF 15V35-44 251:59 15 8352:05
84 14JANE BENSTEADF 16V35-44 352:01 16 8452:08
85 350David MorrisLarkfield ACM 68- 352:04 68 8552:10
86 211Phil MindM 69SV50-59 1452:08 69 8652:28
87 238James PULLENM 70J15-19 552:15 69 8652:28
88 93Richard DunstanPetts Wood RunnersM 71SSV60-69 652:21 71 8852:38
89 30Robin BrivioM 72V40-49 1952:33 71 8852:38
90 245Matthew RigdenJohn Lewis Running ClubM 73V40-49 2052:34 74 9152:48
91 189Marie LugarF 17S20-34 1052:40 17 9252:50
92 187William LowryM 74S20-39 2752:46 75 9352:54
92 73Mark DARBYM 74SV50-59 1552:46 77 9653:21
94 186Sarah LoftsAshford Run TogetherF 18S20-34 1152:59 19 9853:35
94 21Clare BoswellF 18SV45-54 452:59 18 9453:12
96 105Ian Felstead-WattsM 76V40-49 2153:02 76 9553:16
97 71Rebecca CrowtherF 20S20-34 1253:03 19 9853:35
98 326Alistair ZalduaM 77V40-49 2253:07 78 9753:25
99 352Tom CurtisM 78S20-39 2853:18 79 10053:36
100 230Louisa PimblettF 21S20-34 1353:53 21 10254:08
101 190Michael Lugarpetts wood runnersM 79SV50-59 1653:55 80 10154:06
102 108James FisherPetts Wood RunnersM 80V40-49 2353:58 81 10454:23
103 195Joanne MarshallSerpentineF 22SSV55-64 254:03 22 10354:10
104 89Zara DuffyF 23SSV55-64 354:15 23 10454:23
104 68ADAM CROOKdover road runnersM 81V40-49 2454:15 81 10454:23
106 164Saul KayM 82S20-39 2954:22 85 11054:52
107 162Roger JonesM 83V40-49 2554:29 83 10754:47
108 178Mark LeesM 84SV50-59 1754:34 84 10954:50
109 179Rebecca LeesF 24V35-44 454:35 24 10854:49
110 300Natasha WaltonBlister SistersF 25SV45-54 554:37 27 11755:17
111 48Adrian ColemanM 85S20-39 3054:39 87 11255:02
112 47Anna ColemanF 26V35-44 554:40 25 11255:02
113 180Adam LetteboerM 86V40-49 2654:44 86 11154:55
114 289Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 27SV45-54 654:47 26 11455:06
115 117Jeff GardinerM 87SV50-59 1854:58 89 11655:12
116 152Mark HewittM 88SSV60-69 754:59 88 11555:11
117 149Chris HAYDONPetts wood runnersM 89SV50-59 1955:08 90 11855:19
118 223Peter OwensM 90SSV60-69 855:18 73 9052:42
119 23Ellie BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 28S20-34 1455:24 28 11955:35
120 140Charlotte HammersleyF 29V35-44 655:30 29 12055:49
120 141Mark HantonM 91V40-49 2755:30 91 12156:00
122 197Paul MatsonBeginners2RunnersM 92V40-49 2855:43 92 12256:04
122 20Jo BonnerF 30V35-44 755:43 31 12556:22
124 340Caroline CooperF 31- 455:46 30 12456:13
125 233Chris PowellM 93SSV60-69 955:54 96 12956:31
126 7Paul AshbyM 94V40-49 2955:55 93 12356:12
127 111Michael ForrestM 95S20-39 3155:58 94 12656:23
128 116Antony GaltM 96SV50-59 2056:08 94 12656:23
129 126Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 32S20-34 1556:14 32 12856:25
130 268Abbie SobikF 33S20-34 1656:22 34 13156:34
130 335Sharon CoughlanF 33SSV55-64 456:22 34 13156:34
132 80Janine DenizCoastal StridersF 35S20-34 1756:26 33 12956:31
133 208Clifford millen MillenM 97SV50-59 2156:33 97 13456:48
134 346Carol HallF 36SV45-54 756:35 36 13356:45
135 312Sameena WilliamsonF 37S20-34 1856:39 37 13556:54
136 344Jamie MacleanM 98S20-39 3256:42 99 14057:09
137 252Gemma SampsonPetts Wood RunnersF 38S20-34 1956:46 41 14157:14
138 254Amanda SartreF 39V35-44 856:50 39 13757:02
138 114Clare FULLAGARDragonsF 39V35-44 856:50 42 14257:17
138 302Matt WebbM 99V40-49 3056:50 98 13957:08
141 214Jane MoonMaidstone HarriersF 41SV45-54 856:51 38 13657:01
142 218Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 100V40-49 3156:52 100 14357:18
143 123Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 42SV45-54 956:56 40 13857:07
144 41Trevor CawleyM 101SSV60-69 1056:59 101 14457:22
145 347Stuart EverettM 102SV50-59 2257:15 102 14657:31
145 83Emma DoohanF 43V35-44 1057:15 45 14857:40
147 102Georgia EverettF 44S20-34 2057:16 43 14557:30
147 145SAlly HartF 44S20-34 2057:16 44 14657:31
149 45Joanne ClarkeF 46V35-44 1157:21 46 14957:42
150 120Rebecca GazeyF 47S20-34 2257:24 47 15057:47
151 200Aaron McGaugheyM 103S20-39 3357:25 103 15057:47
152 94Will DuttaLindore RoadM 104S20-39 3457:26 104 15257:52
153 154Anna HollawayF 48V35-44 1257:34 48 15357:56
154 242Lauren RedheadF 49S20-34 2357:56 49 15458:14
155 215Cathy MorrisF 50S20-34 2458:09 50 15558:28
156 17Valerie BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 105SSV60-69 1158:10 105 15658:33
156 209Valerie MillerJelly LegsF 51SSV55-64 558:10 53 16158:53
158 234Svenja PowellF 52SV45-54 1058:13 52 16058:51
159 295Julie ViraniHamstreet Run TogetherF 53SV45-54 1158:19 51 15858:37
160 205Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 106SV50-59 2358:24 108 16358:55
161 2Yusuf AffejeeM 107V40-49 3258:27 106 15758:35
162 196Victoria MartinF 54V35-44 1358:32 55 16458:57
163 191Robin MahadeoM 108V40-49 3358:33 107 15958:48
164 52Natalie ColesF 55S20-34 2558:34 53 16158:53
165 309Siobhan WilkinsonF 56SV45-54 1258:36 56 16559:00
166 16Trevor BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 109SSV60-69 1258:41 110 16859:05
166 324Antony YoudHamstreet Run TogetherM 109SV50-59 2458:41 109 16559:00
168 341Joseph CooperM 111- 558:45 111 16959:13
168 75Claire DaviesF 57S20-34 2658:45 57 16759:04
170 227Christopher PepperM 112SSV60-69 1358:49 112 17159:24
171 185Ryan LoftsAshford Run TogetherM 113S20-39 3559:08 114 17559:44
172 82Lisa DixonF 58SV45-54 1359:11 60 17359:36
173 36Joanne CareyPetts Wood RunnersF 59V35-44 1459:13 58 17059:22
174 53Natalie ComptonPetts Wood RunnersF 60V35-44 1559:16 59 17259:28
175 222Michelle OwensF 61SSV55-64 659:24 62 17759:45
176 32Katrina BromfieldHawking HurricanesF 62SSV55-64 759:25 61 17559:44
177 207Matt MillarM 114V40-49 3459:30 113 17459:38
178 228Rhiannan PepperF 63V35-44 1659:40 64 1791:00:15
179 241Nikki RaynerF 64SV45-54 1459:49 63 1781:00:12
179 170Andrew KirwanM 115V40-49 3559:49 115 1801:00:19
181 28Trevor BrenchleyM 116V40-49 3659:51 115 1801:00:19
182 304Samantha WestTankerton Running ClubF 65V35-44 171:00:03 65 1821:00:24
183 146James HarveyM 117S20-39 361:00:10 117 1831:00:31
184 161Lara JenningsF 66V35-44 181:00:14 69 1871:00:48
185 332Louise ChoppingTankerton Running GroupF 67SV45-54 151:00:25 68 1861:00:46
186 42Sue ChandlerF 68SSV55-64 81:00:26 66 1841:00:39
187 57Sarah CooperF 69SV45-54 161:00:30 67 1851:00:42
188 322Diana YemmF 70SV45-54 171:00:37 69 1871:00:48
189 136Jane HadlerCanterbury HarriersF 71SV45-54 181:00:40 71 1891:01:04
190 74Samantha DARBYF 72SV45-54 191:00:44 72 1901:01:19
191 334Gary FissendenM 118V40-49 371:00:47 118 1921:01:30
192 354Sebastian CharlerySwale Tri ClubM 119V40-49 381:00:50 119 1931:01:32
193 182Adrian LinforthF 73J15-19 11:00:56 74 1941:01:34
194 253Rebecca SampsonF 74J15-19 21:00:59 73 1911:01:27
195 330Jodie AllierBlister SistersF 75V35-44 191:01:03 77 1971:01:43
196 192Kate MannF 76S20-34 271:01:31 75 1951:01:40
196 314Abbie WilsonF 76S20-34 271:01:31 76 1961:01:41
196 142Teresa HarperF 76S20-34 271:01:31 79 1991:01:53
199 31Helena BroadwayPets wood runnersF 79SSV55-64 91:01:35 78 1981:01:47
200 239Jackie QuainF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
200 92Helen DunsmoreF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
202 275Trevor StaffordM 120SV50-59 251:01:44 120 2001:02:10
203 277Rachel SucklingF 82SV45-54 221:01:45 80 2001:02:10
204 81Robyn Di CesareF 83V35-44 201:01:54 81 2031:02:17
205 128Gary GloverM 121SV50-59 261:02:03 121 2021:02:12
206 63Imogen CowlingF 84S20-34 301:02:27 84 2061:02:47
207 175Marilyn LawrieTankerton Running GroupF 85SSV55-64 101:02:42 85 2071:03:02
208 139Abi HallF 86S20-34 311:02:53 86 2091:03:34
209 72Melissa CunliffeF 87SSV55-64 111:02:54 86 2091:03:34
210 78Cath DearthF 88SV45-54 231:03:01 88 2111:03:36
211 172Paul KnightM 122SV50-59 271:03:15 122 2081:03:31
212 285Charlotte TimmisF 89S20-34 321:03:21 90 2141:04:01
213 291Rebecca TurnerF 90V35-44 211:03:36 89 2121:03:49
213 311Kevin WilliamsonM 123SV50-59 281:03:36 123 2121:03:49
215 104Sonia FarmerStaplehurst RCF 91SV45-54 241:04:00 91 2151:04:32
216 176Francesca LawsCoastal StridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 93 2171:04:45
216 257Catherine ScottoCoastal stridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 94 2181:04:46
218 109Sarah FlanneryF 94S20-34 331:04:22 92 2161:04:37
219 61Samantha CourtF 95S20-34 341:04:35 96 2201:04:52
220 124Lauren GilbertF 96S20-34 351:04:43 95 2191:04:49
221 201Debbie McKenziePetts Wood RunnersF 97SV45-54 251:04:49 97 2211:05:00
222 167Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 98SV45-54 261:04:50 98 2221:05:27
223 351Tracy MayJelly LegsF 99SV45-54 271:04:57 99 2231:05:31
224 165Liza KellardF 100V35-44 241:05:07 100 2241:05:38
224 115Clare GaleF 100SSV55-64 121:05:07 100 2241:05:38
226 292Alka UmariaF 102SV45-54 281:05:25 103 2271:05:47
226 308Emily WhittakerF 102S20-34 361:05:25 104 2281:05:54
228 24Linda BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 104SV45-54 291:05:30 102 2261:05:42
229 157Emma HoranPetts Wood RunnersF 105S20-34 371:05:36 105 2291:06:04
230 134Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 106SV45-54 301:05:47 106 2301:06:19
231 246Jessica RIPPONF 107S20-34 381:06:01 107 2321:06:31
232 137Philip HadlerCanterbury HarriersM 124SSSV70-99 11:06:02 124 2311:06:27
233 97Jae EasterF 108V35-44 251:06:13 108 2331:06:36
234 336Kathy StrachanF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 109 2341:06:46
234 221Jo O'Malleypetts wood runnersF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 110 2351:06:47
236 69Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 111SSV55-64 131:06:41 111 2371:07:14
236 237Bob PullenCanterbury HarriersM 125SV50-59 291:06:41 125 2361:07:06
238 273Vanessa SpinkF 112SSV55-64 141:07:19 112 2381:07:50
239 353Miriam CharlerySwale Tri ClubF 113V35-44 261:07:24 113 2391:08:06
240 135Melodie GreenwellF 114V35-44 271:08:08 114 2401:08:40
241 327Gillian ZinckeF 115V35-44 281:08:14 115 2411:08:46
242 224Sorcha PageF 116V35-44 291:08:15 116 2421:08:53
243 204Fran McSweeneyF 117SV45-54 331:08:36 117 2431:09:02
244 301Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 118SV45-54 341:08:40 118 2441:09:13
245 293Alison VaughanF 119SSV55-64 151:08:44 119 2451:09:21
246 29Kirsty BristowF 120V35-44 301:08:51 120 2461:09:25
247 235Rachel PristonF 121V35-44 311:09:14 121 2471:09:45
248 321Brian WrightTankerton Running groupM 126SSSV70-99 21:09:15 126 2481:09:46
249 155Julia HollowayAshford Run TogetherF 122SSV55-64 161:09:44 124 2511:10:17
250 35RACHEL CAMBELLF 123V35-44 321:09:50 122 2491:10:14
251 144Katie HarrisF 124S20-34 391:09:51 122 2491:10:14
252 168Terry KingHawkinge HurricanesM 127SSV60-69 141:10:10 127 2531:10:39
253 251Lucy RushbrookeF 125SSV55-64 171:10:15 125 2521:10:22
254 183Eleanor LinforthF 126J15-19 31:10:44 128 2561:11:23
255 153Sue HillsF 127SSV55-64 181:10:48 126 2541:11:15
256 54Christine CookF 128SV45-54 351:10:53 127 2551:11:18
257 163Simone JonesLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 129 2571:12:04
257 90Tracy DumbartonLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 130 2581:12:05
259 50Alison ColesJelly LegsF 131SSV55-64 191:12:31 131 2591:13:07
260 51Charlotte ColesJelly LegsF 132S20-34 401:12:56 132 2601:13:32
261 62Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 133SV45-54 361:13:21 133 2611:14:03
262 333Helen EnglishF 134- 61:13:27 134 2621:14:10
263 206Jooles MeyerF 135SSV55-64 201:13:58 135 2631:14:32
264 174Sophie LawrensonF 136S20-34 411:16:55 136 2641:17:14
265 247Sue RipponBeginners2RunnersF 137SSV55-64 211:19:36 138 2661:20:07
266 106Sarah FergusonBeginners2RunnersF 138S20-34 421:19:37 137 2651:19:59
267 118Sandra GardinerSittingbourne StridersF 139SV45-54 371:19:42 139 2671:20:20
268 259Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 140SV45-54 381:21:20 140 2681:22:02
269 249Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 141SV45-54 391:21:24 141 2691:22:06
270 270Ceri SpainDover Road RunnersF 142SV45-54 401:21:56 142 2701:22:39
271 260Emma SelbyF 143S20-34 431:24:26 143 2711:25:07
272 342Janice AndersonMedway FitF 144SSSV65-99 11:26:08 144 2721:26:15
273 328Leon GoldsackDover Road RunnersM 128- 71:28:06 128 2741:28:10
274 343Amanda SaundersMedway FitF 145SV45-54 411:28:54 145 2731:26:20
Show by: Canterbury Riverside 10k 2018 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
27 156Deborah HOPEMedway TriF 1V35-44 143:26 1 2643:31
31 98Kirsten EastlandF 2SV45-54 144:54 2 3244:59
39 250VICKY TALBOT ROSNERinvicta east kentF 3SSV55-64 145:52 3 3945:58
40 148Asmaa HatimF 4S20-34 145:58 4 4046:00
41 86Lucy DruryPetts Wood RunnersF 5S20-34 245:59 5 4246:08
46 296Max ViraniF 6S20-34 346:49 6 5047:34
52 262Gillian SelmanPetts Wood RunnersF 7SV45-54 247:50 7 5247:56
57 349Kate WilliamsSawle Tri ClubF 8S20-34 448:20 8 5548:29
61 70Emma CrowCoastal StridersF 9S20-34 549:08 9 6049:12
62 315Kirsty WilsonFolkestone RCF 10S20-34 649:14 10 6149:22
71 256Vicky ScottFolkestone RCF 11S20-34 750:22 11 7150:28
72 99Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 12S20-34 850:23 12 7250:30
75 112Sammy-Jo FosterCanterbury HarriersF 13S20-34 950:42 13 7350:50
80 1Fiona Abiola-MusaPetts Wood RunnersF 14SV45-54 351:13 14 8151:39
83 284Nyree ThomsonHastings RunnersF 15V35-44 251:59 15 8352:05
84 14JANE BENSTEADF 16V35-44 352:01 16 8452:08
91 189Marie LugarF 17S20-34 1052:40 17 9252:50
94 186Sarah LoftsAshford Run TogetherF 18S20-34 1152:59 19 9853:35
94 21Clare BoswellF 18SV45-54 452:59 18 9453:12
97 71Rebecca CrowtherF 20S20-34 1253:03 19 9853:35
100 230Louisa PimblettF 21S20-34 1353:53 21 10254:08
103 195Joanne MarshallSerpentineF 22SSV55-64 254:03 22 10354:10
104 89Zara DuffyF 23SSV55-64 354:15 23 10454:23
109 179Rebecca LeesF 24V35-44 454:35 24 10854:49
110 300Natasha WaltonBlister SistersF 25SV45-54 554:37 27 11755:17
112 47Anna ColemanF 26V35-44 554:40 25 11255:02
114 289Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 27SV45-54 654:47 26 11455:06
119 23Ellie BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 28S20-34 1455:24 28 11955:35
120 140Charlotte HammersleyF 29V35-44 655:30 29 12055:49
122 20Jo BonnerF 30V35-44 755:43 31 12556:22
124 340Caroline CooperF 31- 455:46 30 12456:13
129 126Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 32S20-34 1556:14 32 12856:25
130 268Abbie SobikF 33S20-34 1656:22 34 13156:34
130 335Sharon CoughlanF 33SSV55-64 456:22 34 13156:34
132 80Janine DenizCoastal StridersF 35S20-34 1756:26 33 12956:31
134 346Carol HallF 36SV45-54 756:35 36 13356:45
135 312Sameena WilliamsonF 37S20-34 1856:39 37 13556:54
137 252Gemma SampsonPetts Wood RunnersF 38S20-34 1956:46 41 14157:14
138 254Amanda SartreF 39V35-44 856:50 39 13757:02
138 114Clare FULLAGARDragonsF 39V35-44 856:50 42 14257:17
141 214Jane MoonMaidstone HarriersF 41SV45-54 856:51 38 13657:01
143 123Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 42SV45-54 956:56 40 13857:07
145 83Emma DoohanF 43V35-44 1057:15 45 14857:40
147 102Georgia EverettF 44S20-34 2057:16 43 14557:30
147 145SAlly HartF 44S20-34 2057:16 44 14657:31
149 45Joanne ClarkeF 46V35-44 1157:21 46 14957:42
150 120Rebecca GazeyF 47S20-34 2257:24 47 15057:47
153 154Anna HollawayF 48V35-44 1257:34 48 15357:56
154 242Lauren RedheadF 49S20-34 2357:56 49 15458:14
155 215Cathy MorrisF 50S20-34 2458:09 50 15558:28
156 209Valerie MillerJelly LegsF 51SSV55-64 558:10 53 16158:53
158 234Svenja PowellF 52SV45-54 1058:13 52 16058:51
159 295Julie ViraniHamstreet Run TogetherF 53SV45-54 1158:19 51 15858:37
162 196Victoria MartinF 54V35-44 1358:32 55 16458:57
164 52Natalie ColesF 55S20-34 2558:34 53 16158:53
165 309Siobhan WilkinsonF 56SV45-54 1258:36 56 16559:00
168 75Claire DaviesF 57S20-34 2658:45 57 16759:04
172 82Lisa DixonF 58SV45-54 1359:11 60 17359:36
173 36Joanne CareyPetts Wood RunnersF 59V35-44 1459:13 58 17059:22
174 53Natalie ComptonPetts Wood RunnersF 60V35-44 1559:16 59 17259:28
175 222Michelle OwensF 61SSV55-64 659:24 62 17759:45
176 32Katrina BromfieldHawking HurricanesF 62SSV55-64 759:25 61 17559:44
178 228Rhiannan PepperF 63V35-44 1659:40 64 1791:00:15
179 241Nikki RaynerF 64SV45-54 1459:49 63 1781:00:12
182 304Samantha WestTankerton Running ClubF 65V35-44 171:00:03 65 1821:00:24
184 161Lara JenningsF 66V35-44 181:00:14 69 1871:00:48
185 332Louise ChoppingTankerton Running GroupF 67SV45-54 151:00:25 68 1861:00:46
186 42Sue ChandlerF 68SSV55-64 81:00:26 66 1841:00:39
187 57Sarah CooperF 69SV45-54 161:00:30 67 1851:00:42
188 322Diana YemmF 70SV45-54 171:00:37 69 1871:00:48
189 136Jane HadlerCanterbury HarriersF 71SV45-54 181:00:40 71 1891:01:04
190 74Samantha DARBYF 72SV45-54 191:00:44 72 1901:01:19
193 182Adrian LinforthF 73J15-19 11:00:56 74 1941:01:34
194 253Rebecca SampsonF 74J15-19 21:00:59 73 1911:01:27
195 330Jodie AllierBlister SistersF 75V35-44 191:01:03 77 1971:01:43
196 192Kate MannF 76S20-34 271:01:31 75 1951:01:40
196 314Abbie WilsonF 76S20-34 271:01:31 76 1961:01:41
196 142Teresa HarperF 76S20-34 271:01:31 79 1991:01:53
199 31Helena BroadwayPets wood runnersF 79SSV55-64 91:01:35 78 1981:01:47
200 239Jackie QuainF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
200 92Helen DunsmoreF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
203 277Rachel SucklingF 82SV45-54 221:01:45 80 2001:02:10
204 81Robyn Di CesareF 83V35-44 201:01:54 81 2031:02:17
206 63Imogen CowlingF 84S20-34 301:02:27 84 2061:02:47
207 175Marilyn LawrieTankerton Running GroupF 85SSV55-64 101:02:42 85 2071:03:02
208 139Abi HallF 86S20-34 311:02:53 86 2091:03:34
209 72Melissa CunliffeF 87SSV55-64 111:02:54 86 2091:03:34
210 78Cath DearthF 88SV45-54 231:03:01 88 2111:03:36
212 285Charlotte TimmisF 89S20-34 321:03:21 90 2141:04:01
213 291Rebecca TurnerF 90V35-44 211:03:36 89 2121:03:49
215 104Sonia FarmerStaplehurst RCF 91SV45-54 241:04:00 91 2151:04:32
216 176Francesca LawsCoastal StridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 93 2171:04:45
216 257Catherine ScottoCoastal stridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 94 2181:04:46
218 109Sarah FlanneryF 94S20-34 331:04:22 92 2161:04:37
219 61Samantha CourtF 95S20-34 341:04:35 96 2201:04:52
220 124Lauren GilbertF 96S20-34 351:04:43 95 2191:04:49
221 201Debbie McKenziePetts Wood RunnersF 97SV45-54 251:04:49 97 2211:05:00
222 167Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 98SV45-54 261:04:50 98 2221:05:27
223 351Tracy MayJelly LegsF 99SV45-54 271:04:57 99 2231:05:31
224 165Liza KellardF 100V35-44 241:05:07 100 2241:05:38
224 115Clare GaleF 100SSV55-64 121:05:07 100 2241:05:38
226 292Alka UmariaF 102SV45-54 281:05:25 103 2271:05:47
226 308Emily WhittakerF 102S20-34 361:05:25 104 2281:05:54
228 24Linda BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 104SV45-54 291:05:30 102 2261:05:42
229 157Emma HoranPetts Wood RunnersF 105S20-34 371:05:36 105 2291:06:04
230 134Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 106SV45-54 301:05:47 106 2301:06:19
231 246Jessica RIPPONF 107S20-34 381:06:01 107 2321:06:31
233 97Jae EasterF 108V35-44 251:06:13 108 2331:06:36
234 336Kathy StrachanF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 109 2341:06:46
234 221Jo O'Malleypetts wood runnersF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 110 2351:06:47
236 69Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 111SSV55-64 131:06:41 111 2371:07:14
238 273Vanessa SpinkF 112SSV55-64 141:07:19 112 2381:07:50
239 353Miriam CharlerySwale Tri ClubF 113V35-44 261:07:24 113 2391:08:06
240 135Melodie GreenwellF 114V35-44 271:08:08 114 2401:08:40
241 327Gillian ZinckeF 115V35-44 281:08:14 115 2411:08:46
242 224Sorcha PageF 116V35-44 291:08:15 116 2421:08:53
243 204Fran McSweeneyF 117SV45-54 331:08:36 117 2431:09:02
244 301Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 118SV45-54 341:08:40 118 2441:09:13
245 293Alison VaughanF 119SSV55-64 151:08:44 119 2451:09:21
246 29Kirsty BristowF 120V35-44 301:08:51 120 2461:09:25
247 235Rachel PristonF 121V35-44 311:09:14 121 2471:09:45
249 155Julia HollowayAshford Run TogetherF 122SSV55-64 161:09:44 124 2511:10:17
250 35RACHEL CAMBELLF 123V35-44 321:09:50 122 2491:10:14
251 144Katie HarrisF 124S20-34 391:09:51 122 2491:10:14
253 251Lucy RushbrookeF 125SSV55-64 171:10:15 125 2521:10:22
254 183Eleanor LinforthF 126J15-19 31:10:44 128 2561:11:23
255 153Sue HillsF 127SSV55-64 181:10:48 126 2541:11:15
256 54Christine CookF 128SV45-54 351:10:53 127 2551:11:18
257 163Simone JonesLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 129 2571:12:04
257 90Tracy DumbartonLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 130 2581:12:05
259 50Alison ColesJelly LegsF 131SSV55-64 191:12:31 131 2591:13:07
260 51Charlotte ColesJelly LegsF 132S20-34 401:12:56 132 2601:13:32
261 62Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 133SV45-54 361:13:21 133 2611:14:03
262 333Helen EnglishF 134- 61:13:27 134 2621:14:10
263 206Jooles MeyerF 135SSV55-64 201:13:58 135 2631:14:32
264 174Sophie LawrensonF 136S20-34 411:16:55 136 2641:17:14
265 247Sue RipponBeginners2RunnersF 137SSV55-64 211:19:36 138 2661:20:07
266 106Sarah FergusonBeginners2RunnersF 138S20-34 421:19:37 137 2651:19:59
267 118Sandra GardinerSittingbourne StridersF 139SV45-54 371:19:42 139 2671:20:20
268 259Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 140SV45-54 381:21:20 140 2681:22:02
269 249Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 141SV45-54 391:21:24 141 2691:22:06
270 270Ceri SpainDover Road RunnersF 142SV45-54 401:21:56 142 2701:22:39
271 260Emma SelbyF 143S20-34 431:24:26 143 2711:25:07
272 342Janice AndersonMedway FitF 144SSSV65-99 11:26:08 144 2721:26:15
274 343Amanda SaundersMedway FitF 145SV45-54 411:28:54 145 2731:26:20
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 348Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 135:20 1 135:21
2 101Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 2J15-19 137:33 2 237:35
3 261Daniel SelmanPetts Wood RunnersM 3V40-49 237:58 3 338:01
4 232Stephen PondPetts Wood RunnersM 4V40-49 338:23 4 438:26
5 181David LewisDeal TriM 5S20-39 138:37 5 538:39
6 345Richard MagroM 6S20-39 238:54 6 639:01
7 213Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 7S20-39 339:44 7 739:52
8 38Chris CarterM 8V40-49 439:48 8 839:57
9 240Ben RacleLondon HeathsideM 9S20-39 440:17 9 940:20
10 331Paul MosesA&DRRCM 10SV50-59 140:26 10 1040:28
11 267Michael SmithPetts wood runnersM 11S20-39 540:34 11 1140:37
12 122Cole GIBBENSInvicta East Kent ACM 12J15-19 240:49 12 1240:51
13 26Steve BowleyPetts Wood RunnersM 13SV50-59 241:03 13 1341:06
14 40Paul CawleyM 14S20-39 641:05 14 1441:11
15 3Tom AllenHastings RunnerM 15S20-39 741:10 15 1541:14
16 216Iain MorrisCanterbury HarriersM 16V40-49 541:16 16 1641:22
17 107Jamie FernandesPETTS WOOD RUNNERSM 17S20-39 841:25 17 1741:28
18 231Matthew PondPetts Wood RunnersM 18J15-19 341:41 18 1841:44
19 119Dan GayM 19V40-49 642:02 19 1942:06
20 169Christopher KirbyDover Road RunnersM 20S20-39 942:04 19 1942:06
21 6Steve AnsellM 21V40-49 742:21 21 2142:28
22 143Matt HarrallM 22S20-39 1043:00 22 2243:02
23 113Rob FoxM 23S20-39 1143:08 23 2343:14
24 299James WallPetts Wood RunnersM 24S20-39 1243:16 24 2443:20
25 272Paul SparksMedway TriM 25SV50-59 343:19 25 2543:25
26 286Andy TippetPetts Wood RunnersM 26S20-39 1343:25 26 2743:35
28 212Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 27SV50-59 443:32 26 2743:35
29 33Dan BrownM 28S20-39 1443:59 28 2944:13
30 313Gary WilshawM 29SV50-59 544:23 29 3044:27
31 131Hugh GostelowM 30SSV60-69 144:54 30 3144:57
33 317Gary WinstanleyFaversham RCM 31V40-49 845:12 31 3345:16
34 125Matthew GilbertM 32S20-39 1545:15 32 3445:20
35 85Malcolm DrewittM 33SSV60-69 245:34 33 3545:36
36 159Stuart IsaacsPetts Wood RunnersM 34V40-49 945:37 34 3645:46
37 329Mark SandomM 35SV50-59 645:45 35 3745:49
38 318Neil WoodhamAshford & District RRCM 36S20-39 1645:49 36 3845:51
41 338Vernon GivenLingfieldM 37V40-49 1045:59 37 4146:01
43 91David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 38S20-39 1746:22 38 4346:28
44 9Daniel BakerDover Road RunnersM 39V40-49 1146:26 39 4446:33
45 138Chris HadleyM 40S20-39 1846:31 40 4546:37
47 34Mark BurgessPetts Wood RunnersM 41SV50-59 746:53 42 4747:01
49 60Adam CorkeM 42SV50-59 846:55 41 4646:59
50 8Andy AtheneM 43SV50-59 947:02 43 4947:08
51 79Philip Den BaesPetts Wood RunnersM 44V40-49 1247:17 44 5147:51
53 121Andrew GibbensInvicta east kent athelitics clubM 45SV50-59 1047:54 53 6449:43
54 258George SebastosPetts Wood RunnersM 46V40-49 1348:05 50 5948:39
54 280James TerryM 46S20-39 1948:05 45 5348:19
56 77Stuart DaviesM 48S20-39 2048:18 46 5448:23
58 276Paul StrachanPetts Wood RunnersM 49V40-49 1448:23 47 5648:31
59 100Laura ElvinPetts Wood RunnersM 50S20-39 2148:27 48 5748:34
60 323Toby YEMMM 51J15-19 448:33 49 5848:37
63 13Jeremy BensonPetts Wood RunnersM 52SV50-59 1149:21 51 6249:29
64 76Jeff DaviesM 53SSV60-69 349:30 52 6349:36
65 337Shaun WashingtonPetts Wood RunnersM 54V40-49 1549:39 54 6549:52
66 269Kevin SouthenM 55V40-49 1649:40 55 6649:54
67 355Luke WilliamsM 56V40-49 1749:53 58 6950:22
68 339Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 57- 249:58 56 6750:05
69 66David CroftM 58S20-39 2250:00 57 6850:09
70 67Peter CroftM 59S20-39 2350:15 59 7050:25
73 265Dave SmithM 60SSV60-69 450:37 60 7450:51
74 244Chris ReynoldsM 61S20-39 2450:39 61 7550:56
76 271Robert SpainDover Road RunnersM 62SV50-59 1250:50 62 7650:59
77 10Danny BakerM 63S20-39 2550:57 63 7751:05
78 95Cedric DuwatM 64V40-49 1851:03 64 7851:12
79 297Matthew WakefieldCoastal StridersM 65S20-39 2651:12 65 7951:16
80 316Perry WilsonPetts Wood RunnersM 66SV50-59 1351:13 66 8051:31
82 194Greg MarshallSerpentineM 67SSV60-69 551:51 67 8251:58
85 350David MorrisLarkfield ACM 68- 352:04 68 8552:10
86 211Phil MindM 69SV50-59 1452:08 69 8652:28
87 238James PULLENM 70J15-19 552:15 69 8652:28
88 93Richard DunstanPetts Wood RunnersM 71SSV60-69 652:21 71 8852:38
89 30Robin BrivioM 72V40-49 1952:33 71 8852:38
90 245Matthew RigdenJohn Lewis Running ClubM 73V40-49 2052:34 74 9152:48
92 73Mark DARBYM 74SV50-59 1552:46 77 9653:21
92 187William LowryM 74S20-39 2752:46 75 9352:54
96 105Ian Felstead-WattsM 76V40-49 2153:02 76 9553:16
98 326Alistair ZalduaM 77V40-49 2253:07 78 9753:25
99 352Tom CurtisM 78S20-39 2853:18 79 10053:36
101 190Michael Lugarpetts wood runnersM 79SV50-59 1653:55 80 10154:06
102 108James FisherPetts Wood RunnersM 80V40-49 2353:58 81 10454:23
104 68ADAM CROOKdover road runnersM 81V40-49 2454:15 81 10454:23
106 164Saul KayM 82S20-39 2954:22 85 11054:52
107 162Roger JonesM 83V40-49 2554:29 83 10754:47
108 178Mark LeesM 84SV50-59 1754:34 84 10954:50
111 48Adrian ColemanM 85S20-39 3054:39 87 11255:02
113 180Adam LetteboerM 86V40-49 2654:44 86 11154:55
115 117Jeff GardinerM 87SV50-59 1854:58 89 11655:12
116 152Mark HewittM 88SSV60-69 754:59 88 11555:11
117 149Chris HAYDONPetts wood runnersM 89SV50-59 1955:08 90 11855:19
118 223Peter OwensM 90SSV60-69 855:18 73 9052:42
120 141Mark HantonM 91V40-49 2755:30 91 12156:00
122 197Paul MatsonBeginners2RunnersM 92V40-49 2855:43 92 12256:04
125 233Chris PowellM 93SSV60-69 955:54 96 12956:31
126 7Paul AshbyM 94V40-49 2955:55 93 12356:12
127 111Michael ForrestM 95S20-39 3155:58 94 12656:23
128 116Antony GaltM 96SV50-59 2056:08 94 12656:23
133 208Clifford millen MillenM 97SV50-59 2156:33 97 13456:48
136 344Jamie MacleanM 98S20-39 3256:42 99 14057:09
138 302Matt WebbM 99V40-49 3056:50 98 13957:08
142 218Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 100V40-49 3156:52 100 14357:18
144 41Trevor CawleyM 101SSV60-69 1056:59 101 14457:22
145 347Stuart EverettM 102SV50-59 2257:15 102 14657:31
151 200Aaron McGaugheyM 103S20-39 3357:25 103 15057:47
152 94Will DuttaLindore RoadM 104S20-39 3457:26 104 15257:52
156 17Valerie BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 105SSV60-69 1158:10 105 15658:33
160 205Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 106SV50-59 2358:24 108 16358:55
161 2Yusuf AffejeeM 107V40-49 3258:27 106 15758:35
163 191Robin MahadeoM 108V40-49 3358:33 107 15958:48
166 16Trevor BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 109SSV60-69 1258:41 110 16859:05
166 324Antony YoudHamstreet Run TogetherM 109SV50-59 2458:41 109 16559:00
168 341Joseph CooperM 111- 558:45 111 16959:13
170 227Christopher PepperM 112SSV60-69 1358:49 112 17159:24
171 185Ryan LoftsAshford Run TogetherM 113S20-39 3559:08 114 17559:44
177 207Matt MillarM 114V40-49 3459:30 113 17459:38
179 170Andrew KirwanM 115V40-49 3559:49 115 1801:00:19
181 28Trevor BrenchleyM 116V40-49 3659:51 115 1801:00:19
183 146James HarveyM 117S20-39 361:00:10 117 1831:00:31
191 334Gary FissendenM 118V40-49 371:00:47 118 1921:01:30
192 354Sebastian CharlerySwale Tri ClubM 119V40-49 381:00:50 119 1931:01:32
202 275Trevor StaffordM 120SV50-59 251:01:44 120 2001:02:10
205 128Gary GloverM 121SV50-59 261:02:03 121 2021:02:12
211 172Paul KnightM 122SV50-59 271:03:15 122 2081:03:31
213 311Kevin WilliamsonM 123SV50-59 281:03:36 123 2121:03:49
232 137Philip HadlerCanterbury HarriersM 124SSSV70-99 11:06:02 124 2311:06:27
236 237Bob PullenCanterbury HarriersM 125SV50-59 291:06:41 125 2361:07:06
248 321Brian WrightTankerton Running groupM 126SSSV70-99 21:09:15 126 2481:09:46
252 168Terry KingHawkinge HurricanesM 127SSV60-69 141:10:10 127 2531:10:39
273 328Leon GoldsackDover Road RunnersM 128- 71:28:06 128 2741:28:10
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
47 399Day EntryT 1  146:53 1 4747:01
Show by: Canterbury Riverside 10k 2018 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
193 182Adrian LinforthF 73J15-19 11:00:56 74 1941:01:34
194 253Rebecca SampsonF 74J15-19 21:00:59 73 1911:01:27
254 183Eleanor LinforthF 126J15-19 31:10:44 128 2561:11:23
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
40 148Asmaa HatimF 4S20-34 145:58 4 4046:00
41 86Lucy DruryPetts Wood RunnersF 5S20-34 245:59 5 4246:08
46 296Max ViraniF 6S20-34 346:49 6 5047:34
57 349Kate WilliamsSawle Tri ClubF 8S20-34 448:20 8 5548:29
61 70Emma CrowCoastal StridersF 9S20-34 549:08 9 6049:12
62 315Kirsty WilsonFolkestone RCF 10S20-34 649:14 10 6149:22
71 256Vicky ScottFolkestone RCF 11S20-34 750:22 11 7150:28
72 99Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 12S20-34 850:23 12 7250:30
75 112Sammy-Jo FosterCanterbury HarriersF 13S20-34 950:42 13 7350:50
91 189Marie LugarF 17S20-34 1052:40 17 9252:50
94 186Sarah LoftsAshford Run TogetherF 18S20-34 1152:59 19 9853:35
97 71Rebecca CrowtherF 20S20-34 1253:03 19 9853:35
100 230Louisa PimblettF 21S20-34 1353:53 21 10254:08
119 23Ellie BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 28S20-34 1455:24 28 11955:35
129 126Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 32S20-34 1556:14 32 12856:25
130 268Abbie SobikF 33S20-34 1656:22 34 13156:34
132 80Janine DenizCoastal StridersF 35S20-34 1756:26 33 12956:31
135 312Sameena WilliamsonF 37S20-34 1856:39 37 13556:54
137 252Gemma SampsonPetts Wood RunnersF 38S20-34 1956:46 41 14157:14
147 102Georgia EverettF 44S20-34 2057:16 43 14557:30
147 145SAlly HartF 44S20-34 2057:16 44 14657:31
150 120Rebecca GazeyF 47S20-34 2257:24 47 15057:47
154 242Lauren RedheadF 49S20-34 2357:56 49 15458:14
155 215Cathy MorrisF 50S20-34 2458:09 50 15558:28
164 52Natalie ColesF 55S20-34 2558:34 53 16158:53
168 75Claire DaviesF 57S20-34 2658:45 57 16759:04
196 192Kate MannF 76S20-34 271:01:31 75 1951:01:40
196 314Abbie WilsonF 76S20-34 271:01:31 76 1961:01:41
196 142Teresa HarperF 76S20-34 271:01:31 79 1991:01:53
206 63Imogen CowlingF 84S20-34 301:02:27 84 2061:02:47
208 139Abi HallF 86S20-34 311:02:53 86 2091:03:34
212 285Charlotte TimmisF 89S20-34 321:03:21 90 2141:04:01
218 109Sarah FlanneryF 94S20-34 331:04:22 92 2161:04:37
219 61Samantha CourtF 95S20-34 341:04:35 96 2201:04:52
220 124Lauren GilbertF 96S20-34 351:04:43 95 2191:04:49
226 308Emily WhittakerF 102S20-34 361:05:25 104 2281:05:54
229 157Emma HoranPetts Wood RunnersF 105S20-34 371:05:36 105 2291:06:04
231 246Jessica RIPPONF 107S20-34 381:06:01 107 2321:06:31
251 144Katie HarrisF 124S20-34 391:09:51 122 2491:10:14
260 51Charlotte ColesJelly LegsF 132S20-34 401:12:56 132 2601:13:32
264 174Sophie LawrensonF 136S20-34 411:16:55 136 2641:17:14
266 106Sarah FergusonBeginners2RunnersF 138S20-34 421:19:37 137 2651:19:59
271 260Emma SelbyF 143S20-34 431:24:26 143 2711:25:07
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
27 156Deborah HOPEMedway TriF 1V35-44 143:26 1 2643:31
83 284Nyree ThomsonHastings RunnersF 15V35-44 251:59 15 8352:05
84 14JANE BENSTEADF 16V35-44 352:01 16 8452:08
109 179Rebecca LeesF 24V35-44 454:35 24 10854:49
112 47Anna ColemanF 26V35-44 554:40 25 11255:02
120 140Charlotte HammersleyF 29V35-44 655:30 29 12055:49
122 20Jo BonnerF 30V35-44 755:43 31 12556:22
138 254Amanda SartreF 39V35-44 856:50 39 13757:02
138 114Clare FULLAGARDragonsF 39V35-44 856:50 42 14257:17
145 83Emma DoohanF 43V35-44 1057:15 45 14857:40
149 45Joanne ClarkeF 46V35-44 1157:21 46 14957:42
153 154Anna HollawayF 48V35-44 1257:34 48 15357:56
162 196Victoria MartinF 54V35-44 1358:32 55 16458:57
173 36Joanne CareyPetts Wood RunnersF 59V35-44 1459:13 58 17059:22
174 53Natalie ComptonPetts Wood RunnersF 60V35-44 1559:16 59 17259:28
178 228Rhiannan PepperF 63V35-44 1659:40 64 1791:00:15
182 304Samantha WestTankerton Running ClubF 65V35-44 171:00:03 65 1821:00:24
184 161Lara JenningsF 66V35-44 181:00:14 69 1871:00:48
195 330Jodie AllierBlister SistersF 75V35-44 191:01:03 77 1971:01:43
204 81Robyn Di CesareF 83V35-44 201:01:54 81 2031:02:17
213 291Rebecca TurnerF 90V35-44 211:03:36 89 2121:03:49
216 176Francesca LawsCoastal StridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 93 2171:04:45
216 257Catherine ScottoCoastal stridersF 92V35-44 221:04:14 94 2181:04:46
224 165Liza KellardF 100V35-44 241:05:07 100 2241:05:38
233 97Jae EasterF 108V35-44 251:06:13 108 2331:06:36
239 353Miriam CharlerySwale Tri ClubF 113V35-44 261:07:24 113 2391:08:06
240 135Melodie GreenwellF 114V35-44 271:08:08 114 2401:08:40
241 327Gillian ZinckeF 115V35-44 281:08:14 115 2411:08:46
242 224Sorcha PageF 116V35-44 291:08:15 116 2421:08:53
246 29Kirsty BristowF 120V35-44 301:08:51 120 2461:09:25
247 235Rachel PristonF 121V35-44 311:09:14 121 2471:09:45
250 35RACHEL CAMBELLF 123V35-44 321:09:50 122 2491:10:14
257 163Simone JonesLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 129 2571:12:04
257 90Tracy DumbartonLarkfield ACF 129V35-44 331:11:27 130 2581:12:05
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
31 98Kirsten EastlandF 2SV45-54 144:54 2 3244:59
52 262Gillian SelmanPetts Wood RunnersF 7SV45-54 247:50 7 5247:56
80 1Fiona Abiola-MusaPetts Wood RunnersF 14SV45-54 351:13 14 8151:39
94 21Clare BoswellF 18SV45-54 452:59 18 9453:12
110 300Natasha WaltonBlister SistersF 25SV45-54 554:37 27 11755:17
114 289Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 27SV45-54 654:47 26 11455:06
134 346Carol HallF 36SV45-54 756:35 36 13356:45
141 214Jane MoonMaidstone HarriersF 41SV45-54 856:51 38 13657:01
143 123Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 42SV45-54 956:56 40 13857:07
158 234Svenja PowellF 52SV45-54 1058:13 52 16058:51
159 295Julie ViraniHamstreet Run TogetherF 53SV45-54 1158:19 51 15858:37
165 309Siobhan WilkinsonF 56SV45-54 1258:36 56 16559:00
172 82Lisa DixonF 58SV45-54 1359:11 60 17359:36
179 241Nikki RaynerF 64SV45-54 1459:49 63 1781:00:12
185 332Louise ChoppingTankerton Running GroupF 67SV45-54 151:00:25 68 1861:00:46
187 57Sarah CooperF 69SV45-54 161:00:30 67 1851:00:42
188 322Diana YemmF 70SV45-54 171:00:37 69 1871:00:48
189 136Jane HadlerCanterbury HarriersF 71SV45-54 181:00:40 71 1891:01:04
190 74Samantha DARBYF 72SV45-54 191:00:44 72 1901:01:19
200 239Jackie QuainF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
200 92Helen DunsmoreF 80SV45-54 201:01:43 82 2041:02:24
203 277Rachel SucklingF 82SV45-54 221:01:45 80 2001:02:10
210 78Cath DearthF 88SV45-54 231:03:01 88 2111:03:36
215 104Sonia FarmerStaplehurst RCF 91SV45-54 241:04:00 91 2151:04:32
221 201Debbie McKenziePetts Wood RunnersF 97SV45-54 251:04:49 97 2211:05:00
222 167Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 98SV45-54 261:04:50 98 2221:05:27
223 351Tracy MayJelly LegsF 99SV45-54 271:04:57 99 2231:05:31
226 292Alka UmariaF 102SV45-54 281:05:25 103 2271:05:47
228 24Linda BowleyPetts Wood RunnersF 104SV45-54 291:05:30 102 2261:05:42
230 134Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 106SV45-54 301:05:47 106 2301:06:19
234 336Kathy StrachanF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 109 2341:06:46
234 221Jo O'Malleypetts wood runnersF 109SV45-54 311:06:19 110 2351:06:47
243 204Fran McSweeneyF 117SV45-54 331:08:36 117 2431:09:02
244 301Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 118SV45-54 341:08:40 118 2441:09:13
256 54Christine CookF 128SV45-54 351:10:53 127 2551:11:18
261 62Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 133SV45-54 361:13:21 133 2611:14:03
267 118Sandra GardinerSittingbourne StridersF 139SV45-54 371:19:42 139 2671:20:20
268 259Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 140SV45-54 381:21:20 140 2681:22:02
269 249Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 141SV45-54 391:21:24 141 2691:22:06
270 270Ceri SpainDover Road RunnersF 142SV45-54 401:21:56 142 2701:22:39
274 343Amanda SaundersMedway FitF 145SV45-54 411:28:54 145 2731:26:20
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
39 250VICKY TALBOT ROSNERinvicta east kentF 3SSV55-64 145:52 3 3945:58
103 195Joanne MarshallSerpentineF 22SSV55-64 254:03 22 10354:10
104 89Zara DuffyF 23SSV55-64 354:15 23 10454:23
130 335Sharon CoughlanF 33SSV55-64 456:22 34 13156:34
156 209Valerie MillerJelly LegsF 51SSV55-64 558:10 53 16158:53
175 222Michelle OwensF 61SSV55-64 659:24 62 17759:45
176 32Katrina BromfieldHawking HurricanesF 62SSV55-64 759:25 61 17559:44
186 42Sue ChandlerF 68SSV55-64 81:00:26 66 1841:00:39
199 31Helena BroadwayPets wood runnersF 79SSV55-64 91:01:35 78 1981:01:47
207 175Marilyn LawrieTankerton Running GroupF 85SSV55-64 101:02:42 85 2071:03:02
209 72Melissa CunliffeF 87SSV55-64 111:02:54 86 2091:03:34
224 115Clare GaleF 100SSV55-64 121:05:07 100 2241:05:38
236 69Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 111SSV55-64 131:06:41 111 2371:07:14
238 273Vanessa SpinkF 112SSV55-64 141:07:19 112 2381:07:50
245 293Alison VaughanF 119SSV55-64 151:08:44 119 2451:09:21
249 155Julia HollowayAshford Run TogetherF 122SSV55-64 161:09:44 124 2511:10:17
253 251Lucy RushbrookeF 125SSV55-64 171:10:15 125 2521:10:22
255 153Sue HillsF 127SSV55-64 181:10:48 126 2541:11:15
259 50Alison ColesJelly LegsF 131SSV55-64 191:12:31 131 2591:13:07
263 206Jooles MeyerF 135SSV55-64 201:13:58 135 2631:14:32
265 247Sue RipponBeginners2RunnersF 137SSV55-64 211:19:36 138 2661:20:07
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
272 342Janice AndersonMedway FitF 144SSSV65-99 11:26:08 144 2721:26:15
124 340Caroline CooperF 31- 455:46 30 12456:13
262 333Helen EnglishF 134- 61:13:27 134 2621:14:10
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
2 101Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 2J15-19 137:33 2 237:35
12 122Cole GIBBENSInvicta East Kent ACM 12J15-19 240:49 12 1240:51
18 231Matthew PondPetts Wood RunnersM 18J15-19 341:41 18 1841:44
60 323Toby YEMMM 51J15-19 448:33 49 5848:37
87 238James PULLENM 70J15-19 552:15 69 8652:28
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
5 181David LewisDeal TriM 5S20-39 138:37 5 538:39
6 345Richard MagroM 6S20-39 238:54 6 639:01
7 213Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 7S20-39 339:44 7 739:52
9 240Ben RacleLondon HeathsideM 9S20-39 440:17 9 940:20
11 267Michael SmithPetts wood runnersM 11S20-39 540:34 11 1140:37
14 40Paul CawleyM 14S20-39 641:05 14 1441:11
15 3Tom AllenHastings RunnerM 15S20-39 741:10 15 1541:14
17 107Jamie FernandesPETTS WOOD RUNNERSM 17S20-39 841:25 17 1741:28
20 169Christopher KirbyDover Road RunnersM 20S20-39 942:04 19 1942:06
22 143Matt HarrallM 22S20-39 1043:00 22 2243:02
23 113Rob FoxM 23S20-39 1143:08 23 2343:14
24 299James WallPetts Wood RunnersM 24S20-39 1243:16 24 2443:20
26 286Andy TippetPetts Wood RunnersM 26S20-39 1343:25 26 2743:35
29 33Dan BrownM 28S20-39 1443:59 28 2944:13
34 125Matthew GilbertM 32S20-39 1545:15 32 3445:20
38 318Neil WoodhamAshford & District RRCM 36S20-39 1645:49 36 3845:51
43 91David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 38S20-39 1746:22 38 4346:28
45 138Chris HadleyM 40S20-39 1846:31 40 4546:37
54 280James TerryM 46S20-39 1948:05 45 5348:19
56 77Stuart DaviesM 48S20-39 2048:18 46 5448:23
59 100Laura ElvinPetts Wood RunnersM 50S20-39 2148:27 48 5748:34
69 66David CroftM 58S20-39 2250:00 57 6850:09
70 67Peter CroftM 59S20-39 2350:15 59 7050:25
74 244Chris ReynoldsM 61S20-39 2450:39 61 7550:56
77 10Danny BakerM 63S20-39 2550:57 63 7751:05
79 297Matthew WakefieldCoastal StridersM 65S20-39 2651:12 65 7951:16
92 187William LowryM 74S20-39 2752:46 75 9352:54
99 352Tom CurtisM 78S20-39 2853:18 79 10053:36
106 164Saul KayM 82S20-39 2954:22 85 11054:52
111 48Adrian ColemanM 85S20-39 3054:39 87 11255:02
127 111Michael ForrestM 95S20-39 3155:58 94 12656:23
136 344Jamie MacleanM 98S20-39 3256:42 99 14057:09
151 200Aaron McGaugheyM 103S20-39 3357:25 103 15057:47
152 94Will DuttaLindore RoadM 104S20-39 3457:26 104 15257:52
171 185Ryan LoftsAshford Run TogetherM 113S20-39 3559:08 114 17559:44
183 146James HarveyM 117S20-39 361:00:10 117 1831:00:31
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 348Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 135:20 1 135:21
3 261Daniel SelmanPetts Wood RunnersM 3V40-49 237:58 3 338:01
4 232Stephen PondPetts Wood RunnersM 4V40-49 338:23 4 438:26
8 38Chris CarterM 8V40-49 439:48 8 839:57
16 216Iain MorrisCanterbury HarriersM 16V40-49 541:16 16 1641:22
19 119Dan GayM 19V40-49 642:02 19 1942:06
21 6Steve AnsellM 21V40-49 742:21 21 2142:28
33 317Gary WinstanleyFaversham RCM 31V40-49 845:12 31 3345:16
36 159Stuart IsaacsPetts Wood RunnersM 34V40-49 945:37 34 3645:46
41 338Vernon GivenLingfieldM 37V40-49 1045:59 37 4146:01
44 9Daniel BakerDover Road RunnersM 39V40-49 1146:26 39 4446:33
51 79Philip Den BaesPetts Wood RunnersM 44V40-49 1247:17 44 5147:51
54 258George SebastosPetts Wood RunnersM 46V40-49 1348:05 50 5948:39
58 276Paul StrachanPetts Wood RunnersM 49V40-49 1448:23 47 5648:31
65 337Shaun WashingtonPetts Wood RunnersM 54V40-49 1549:39 54 6549:52
66 269Kevin SouthenM 55V40-49 1649:40 55 6649:54
67 355Luke WilliamsM 56V40-49 1749:53 58 6950:22
78 95Cedric DuwatM 64V40-49 1851:03 64 7851:12
89 30Robin BrivioM 72V40-49 1952:33 71 8852:38
90 245Matthew RigdenJohn Lewis Running ClubM 73V40-49 2052:34 74 9152:48
96 105Ian Felstead-WattsM 76V40-49 2153:02 76 9553:16
98 326Alistair ZalduaM 77V40-49 2253:07 78 9753:25
102 108James FisherPetts Wood RunnersM 80V40-49 2353:58 81 10454:23
104 68ADAM CROOKdover road runnersM 81V40-49 2454:15 81 10454:23
107 162Roger JonesM 83V40-49 2554:29 83 10754:47
113 180Adam LetteboerM 86V40-49 2654:44 86 11154:55
120 141Mark HantonM 91V40-49 2755:30 91 12156:00
122 197Paul MatsonBeginners2RunnersM 92V40-49 2855:43 92 12256:04
126 7Paul AshbyM 94V40-49 2955:55 93 12356:12
138 302Matt WebbM 99V40-49 3056:50 98 13957:08
142 218Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 100V40-49 3156:52 100 14357:18
161 2Yusuf AffejeeM 107V40-49 3258:27 106 15758:35
163 191Robin MahadeoM 108V40-49 3358:33 107 15958:48
177 207Matt MillarM 114V40-49 3459:30 113 17459:38
179 170Andrew KirwanM 115V40-49 3559:49 115 1801:00:19
181 28Trevor BrenchleyM 116V40-49 3659:51 115 1801:00:19
191 334Gary FissendenM 118V40-49 371:00:47 118 1921:01:30
192 354Sebastian CharlerySwale Tri ClubM 119V40-49 381:00:50 119 1931:01:32
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
10 331Paul MosesA&DRRCM 10SV50-59 140:26 10 1040:28
13 26Steve BowleyPetts Wood RunnersM 13SV50-59 241:03 13 1341:06
25 272Paul SparksMedway TriM 25SV50-59 343:19 25 2543:25
28 212Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 27SV50-59 443:32 26 2743:35
30 313Gary WilshawM 29SV50-59 544:23 29 3044:27
37 329Mark SandomM 35SV50-59 645:45 35 3745:49
47 34Mark BurgessPetts Wood RunnersM 41SV50-59 746:53 42 4747:01
49 60Adam CorkeM 42SV50-59 846:55 41 4646:59
50 8Andy AtheneM 43SV50-59 947:02 43 4947:08
53 121Andrew GibbensInvicta east kent athelitics clubM 45SV50-59 1047:54 53 6449:43
63 13Jeremy BensonPetts Wood RunnersM 52SV50-59 1149:21 51 6249:29
76 271Robert SpainDover Road RunnersM 62SV50-59 1250:50 62 7650:59
80 316Perry WilsonPetts Wood RunnersM 66SV50-59 1351:13 66 8051:31
86 211Phil MindM 69SV50-59 1452:08 69 8652:28
92 73Mark DARBYM 74SV50-59 1552:46 77 9653:21
101 190Michael Lugarpetts wood runnersM 79SV50-59 1653:55 80 10154:06
108 178Mark LeesM 84SV50-59 1754:34 84 10954:50
115 117Jeff GardinerM 87SV50-59 1854:58 89 11655:12
117 149Chris HAYDONPetts wood runnersM 89SV50-59 1955:08 90 11855:19
128 116Antony GaltM 96SV50-59 2056:08 94 12656:23
133 208Clifford millen MillenM 97SV50-59 2156:33 97 13456:48
145 347Stuart EverettM 102SV50-59 2257:15 102 14657:31
160 205Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 106SV50-59 2358:24 108 16358:55
166 324Antony YoudHamstreet Run TogetherM 109SV50-59 2458:41 109 16559:00
202 275Trevor StaffordM 120SV50-59 251:01:44 120 2001:02:10
205 128Gary GloverM 121SV50-59 261:02:03 121 2021:02:12
211 172Paul KnightM 122SV50-59 271:03:15 122 2081:03:31
213 311Kevin WilliamsonM 123SV50-59 281:03:36 123 2121:03:49
236 237Bob PullenCanterbury HarriersM 125SV50-59 291:06:41 125 2361:07:06
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
31 131Hugh GostelowM 30SSV60-69 144:54 30 3144:57
35 85Malcolm DrewittM 33SSV60-69 245:34 33 3545:36
64 76Jeff DaviesM 53SSV60-69 349:30 52 6349:36
73 265Dave SmithM 60SSV60-69 450:37 60 7450:51
82 194Greg MarshallSerpentineM 67SSV60-69 551:51 67 8251:58
88 93Richard DunstanPetts Wood RunnersM 71SSV60-69 652:21 71 8852:38
116 152Mark HewittM 88SSV60-69 754:59 88 11555:11
118 223Peter OwensM 90SSV60-69 855:18 73 9052:42
125 233Chris PowellM 93SSV60-69 955:54 96 12956:31
144 41Trevor CawleyM 101SSV60-69 1056:59 101 14457:22
156 17Valerie BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 105SSV60-69 1158:10 105 15658:33
166 16Trevor BevanCentral Park AthleticsM 109SSV60-69 1258:41 110 16859:05
170 227Christopher PepperM 112SSV60-69 1358:49 112 17159:24
252 168Terry KingHawkinge HurricanesM 127SSV60-69 141:10:10 127 2531:10:39
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
232 137Philip HadlerCanterbury HarriersM 124SSSV70-99 11:06:02 124 2311:06:27
248 321Brian WrightTankerton Running groupM 126SSSV70-99 21:09:15 126 2481:09:46
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
68 339Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 57- 249:58 56 6750:05
85 350David MorrisLarkfield ACM 68- 352:04 68 8552:10
168 341Joseph CooperM 111- 558:45 111 16959:13
273 328Leon GoldsackDover Road RunnersM 128- 71:28:06 128 2741:28:10
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
47 399Day EntryT 1  146:53 1 4747:01