RRCanterbury Riverside 10k 2018 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for an award, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second or more places.
Times given are Chip timing.
The above is for information only and inclusion does not imply that a prize or award was available.
Category#BibFemale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 156Deborah HOPE V, 35-44, Medway Tri43:26
2 98Kirsten Eastland SV, 45-54, 44:54
3 250VICKY TALBOT ROSNER SSV, 55-64, invicta east kent45:52
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
F15-19 1 182Adrian Linforth 1/3, J 15-19, 1:00:56
F15-19 2 253Rebecca Sampson 2/3, J 15-19, 1:00:59
F15-19 3 183Eleanor Linforth 3/3, J 15-19, 1:10:44
F20-34 1 148Asmaa Hatim 1/43, S 20-34, 45:58
F20-34 2 86Lucy Drury 2/43, S 20-34, Petts Wood Runners45:59
F20-34 3 296Max Virani 3/43, S 20-34, 46:49
F35-44 1 284Nyree Thomson 2/34, V 35-44, Hastings Runners51:59
F35-44 2 14JANE BENSTEAD 3/34, V 35-44, 52:01
F35-44 3 179Rebecca Lees 4/34, V 35-44, 54:35
F45-54 1 262Gillian Selman 2/41, SV 45-54, Petts Wood Runners47:50
F45-54 2 1Fiona Abiola-Musa 3/41, SV 45-54, Petts Wood Runners51:13
F45-54 3 21Clare Boswell 4/41, SV 45-54, 52:59
F55-64 1 195Joanne Marshall 2/21, SSV 55-64, Serpentine54:03
F55-64 2 89Zara Duffy 3/21, SSV 55-64, 54:15
F55-64 3 335Sharon Coughlan 4/21, SSV 55-64, 56:22
F65-99 1 342Janice Anderson 2/2, SSSV 65-99, Medway Fit1:26:08
=
Category#BibMale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 348Simon Jones V, 40-49, Canterbury Harriers35:20
2 101Marcus Etheridge J, 15-19, invicta ac37:33
3 261Daniel Selman V, 40-49, Petts Wood Runners37:58
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
M15-19 1 122Cole GIBBENS 2/5, J 15-19, Invicta East Kent AC40:49
M15-19 2 231Matthew Pond 3/5, J 15-19, Petts Wood Runners41:41
M15-19 3 323Toby YEMM 4/5, J 15-19, 48:33
M20-39 1 181David Lewis 1/36, S 20-39, Deal Tri38:37
M20-39 2 345Richard Magro 2/36, S 20-39, 38:54
M20-39 3 213Duncan Moon 3/36, S 20-39, Maidstone Harriers39:44
M40-49 1 232Stephen Pond 3/38, V 40-49, Petts Wood Runners38:23
M40-49 2 38Chris Carter 4/38, V 40-49, 39:48
M40-49 3 216Iain Morris 5/38, V 40-49, Canterbury Harriers41:16
M50-59 1 331Paul Moses 1/30, SV 50-59, A&DRRC40:26
M50-59 2 26Steve Bowley 2/30, SV 50-59, Petts Wood Runners41:03
M50-59 3 272Paul Sparks 3/30, SV 50-59, Medway Tri43:19
M60-69 1 131Hugh Gostelow 1/14, SSV 60-69, 44:54
M60-69 2 85Malcolm Drewitt 2/14, SSV 60-69, 45:34
M60-69 3 76Jeff Davies 3/14, SSV 60-69, 49:30
M70-99 1 137Philip Hadler 2/3, SSSV 70-99, Canterbury Harriers1:06:02
M70-99 2 321Brian Wright 3/3, SSSV 70-99, Tankerton Running group1:09:15
=