Show by: The Rother Riverside 10k - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 19Wes MechenM 1JS14-39 138:49--NTR
2 15David MarshallM 2SV50-59 140:08--NTR
3 7Jonathan WellsAshford & District RRCM 3V40-49 141:07--NTR
4 6Robert BartonM 4JS14-39 243:20--NTR
5 18Paul HendersonM 5JS14-39 344:22--NTR
6 21Jacek SoinskiM 6V40-49 245:53--NTR
7 10Eve EatonWeald Tri ClubF 1V35-44 152:22--NTR
8 9Justin EtkinBRTM 7V40-49 354:36--NTR
9 24Helen WilliamsF 2V35-44 258:10--NTR
10 11Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 3SV45-54 159:54--NTR
11 3Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 8SV50-59 21:00:10--NTR
12 17Ross FielderM 9JS14-39 41:01:00--NTR
13 16Rachael HuxleyF 4JS14-34 11:01:03--NTR
14 22Caroline GardnerF 5SV45-54 21:01:28--NTR
15 23Wendy PlimmerF 6SV45-54 31:03:15--NTR
16 20Sandi BainF 7SSV55-64 11:04:03--NTR
17 4Kristina AveryForest FliersF 8SSV55-64 21:05:02--NTR
18 14Colin CableTri LarksM 10SV50-59 31:06:14--NTR
19 13Ellen Hannavy-CousenForest FliersF 9SSSV65-99 11:07:54--NTR
20 1Rachel PotterForest fliersF 10SV45-54 41:13:17--NTR
21 26Jerry KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubM 11SSV60-69 11:14:11--NTR
22 5Amy WoodsF 11JS14-34 21:19:02--NTR
23 25Ro KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubF 12SSV55-64 31:28:18--NTR
24 2John BrownmaidstoneM 12SSSV70-99 11:28:54--NTR
Show by: The Rother Riverside 10k - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
7 10Eve EatonWeald Tri ClubF 1V35-44 152:22--NTR
9 24Helen WilliamsF 2V35-44 258:10--NTR
10 11Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 3SV45-54 159:54--NTR
13 16Rachael HuxleyF 4JS14-34 11:01:03--NTR
14 22Caroline GardnerF 5SV45-54 21:01:28--NTR
15 23Wendy PlimmerF 6SV45-54 31:03:15--NTR
16 20Sandi BainF 7SSV55-64 11:04:03--NTR
17 4Kristina AveryForest FliersF 8SSV55-64 21:05:02--NTR
19 13Ellen Hannavy-CousenForest FliersF 9SSSV65-99 11:07:54--NTR
20 1Rachel PotterForest fliersF 10SV45-54 41:13:17--NTR
22 5Amy WoodsF 11JS14-34 21:19:02--NTR
23 25Ro KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubF 12SSV55-64 31:28:18--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 19Wes MechenM 1JS14-39 138:49--NTR
2 15David MarshallM 2SV50-59 140:08--NTR
3 7Jonathan WellsAshford & District RRCM 3V40-49 141:07--NTR
4 6Robert BartonM 4JS14-39 243:20--NTR
5 18Paul HendersonM 5JS14-39 344:22--NTR
6 21Jacek SoinskiM 6V40-49 245:53--NTR
8 9Justin EtkinBRTM 7V40-49 354:36--NTR
11 3Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 8SV50-59 21:00:10--NTR
12 17Ross FielderM 9JS14-39 41:01:00--NTR
18 14Colin CableTri LarksM 10SV50-59 31:06:14--NTR
21 26Jerry KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubM 11SSV60-69 11:14:11--NTR
24 2John BrownmaidstoneM 12SSSV70-99 11:28:54--NTR
Show by: The Rother Riverside 10k - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
13 16Rachael HuxleyF 4JS14-34 11:01:03--NTR
22 5Amy WoodsF 11JS14-34 21:19:02--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
7 10Eve EatonWeald Tri ClubF 1V35-44 152:22--NTR
9 24Helen WilliamsF 2V35-44 258:10--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
10 11Rebecca CheesemanForest FliersF 3SV45-54 159:54--NTR
14 22Caroline GardnerF 5SV45-54 21:01:28--NTR
15 23Wendy PlimmerF 6SV45-54 31:03:15--NTR
20 1Rachel PotterForest fliersF 10SV45-54 41:13:17--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
16 20Sandi BainF 7SSV55-64 11:04:03--NTR
17 4Kristina AveryForest FliersF 8SSV55-64 21:05:02--NTR
23 25Ro KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubF 12SSV55-64 31:28:18--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
19 13Ellen Hannavy-CousenForest FliersF 9SSSV65-99 11:07:54--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 19Wes MechenM 1JS14-39 138:49--NTR
4 6Robert BartonM 4JS14-39 243:20--NTR
5 18Paul HendersonM 5JS14-39 344:22--NTR
12 17Ross FielderM 9JS14-39 41:01:00--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
3 7Jonathan WellsAshford & District RRCM 3V40-49 141:07--NTR
6 21Jacek SoinskiM 6V40-49 245:53--NTR
8 9Justin EtkinBRTM 7V40-49 354:36--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
2 15David MarshallM 2SV50-59 140:08--NTR
11 3Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 8SV50-59 21:00:10--NTR
18 14Colin CableTri LarksM 10SV50-59 31:06:14--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
21 26Jerry KelkActive Life Triathlon ClubM 11SSV60-69 11:14:11--NTR
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
24 2John BrownmaidstoneM 12SSSV70-99 11:28:54--NTR