Show by: Marden Half 2017 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 99Mark BrucePetts Wood RunnersM 1S20-39 11:12:09 1 11:12:09
2 19Bryan CamfieldHorsham JoggersM 2SV50-59 11:20:46 2 21:20:46
3 79Jay SmithDartford road runners M 3S20-39 21:22:51 3 31:22:51
4 56Sean McFarlaneFlyers SouthendM 4V40-49 11:25:27 4 41:25:27
5 92Oliver WelchCrowborough runnersM 5S20-39 31:25:30 5 51:25:30
6 15Matt BrittonWeald Tri ClubM 6S20-39 41:25:55 6 61:25:55
7 24Matt ClementsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7V40-49 21:26:51 7 71:26:52
8 17Tristam BurgessAshford Tri Club M 8S20-39 51:27:03 8 81:27:10
9 25David ShawStriders of CroydonM 9SV50-59 21:27:23 9 91:27:25
10 46Paul HeardFlyers Southend M 10S20-39 61:28:17 10 101:28:17
11 111John MartinM 11V40-49 31:28:55 11 111:28:56
12 23Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 12SV50-59 31:29:03 12 121:29:03
13 110Ali FarrallKent ACF 1SV45-54 11:29:21 1 131:29:24
14 58Peter McleanM 13SV50-59 41:29:40 13 141:29:44
15 93Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 14S20-39 71:30:27 14 151:30:27
16 27Stephen DellM 15V40-49 41:30:30 15 161:30:35
17 81Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 51:31:06 16 171:31:13
18 100Paul BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 17V40-49 61:31:12 16 171:31:13
19 106Nicole PriestleyF 2S20-34 11:31:31 2 191:31:37
20 78Antonia SkerrittTonbridge ACF 3V35-44 11:32:24 3 201:32:24
21 60Michael MurdochMaidstone HarriersM 18SV50-59 51:33:38 18 211:33:40
22 11Steve BoltonCrowborough M 19SV50-59 61:34:44 19 221:34:46
23 102Katie JohnsonF 4S20-34 21:37:04 4 231:37:15
24 35David FindlayBasildon AthleticsM 20SV50-59 71:37:38 20 241:37:51
25 3Stephen BakerCrawley Saints and Sinners Running ClubM 21SV50-59 81:38:06 21 251:38:11
26 85Simon TippettM 22V40-49 71:38:17 22 261:38:31
27 101Paul YaxleyM 23V40-49 81:39:11 23 271:39:30
28 2Chris Ashbycrowborough runnersM 24SV50-59 91:39:58 24 281:40:00
29 69Hentie PienaarM 25S20-39 81:40:31 25 291:40:47
30 108Mark SmithM 26SV50-59 101:40:38 26 301:40:48
31 94Bunk BradleyAshford & District RRCM 27S20-39 91:40:42 27 311:40:56
32 86Lucy TomlinsonOcean Lake TriF 5SV45-54 21:41:43 5 321:41:52
33 74Lloyd RichardsonFlyers SouthendM 28V40-49 91:42:24 28 331:42:24
34 34Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 29S20-39 101:42:57 29 341:43:05
35 61Matthew NewburyM 30V40-49 101:43:07 30 351:43:13
36 21Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 31S20-39 111:44:30 31 361:44:44
37 52Matthew JollyM 32S20-39 121:44:47 32 371:44:58
38 6Ian BernhardtFlyers SouthendM 33V40-49 111:45:01 33 381:45:03
39 48Aaron HomewoodAshford & District RRCM 34V40-49 121:45:30 34 391:45:46
40 64Nick NobleSittingbourne StridersM 35S20-39 131:46:19 35 401:46:23
42 33Richard FarrFlyers SouthendM 37S20-39 151:46:44 36 411:46:47
41 5Derek BattenM 36S20-39 141:46:34 37 421:46:51
43 88Chuck WanM 38V40-49 131:46:52 38 431:46:58
44 115Richard SargantM 39V40-49 141:47:03 39 441:47:11
45 113Steve WellsteadTun Wells HarriersM 40SV50-59 111:47:18 40 451:47:13
46 55Jenny McCulloughF 6V35-44 21:47:39 6 461:47:57
47 109Matthew JohnsonM 41S20-39 161:48:04 41 471:48:15
48 91Eileen WelchCrowborough runnersF 7V35-44 31:48:22 7 481:48:23
49 14Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 42V40-49 151:48:31 42 491:48:33
50 90Kit WebsterM 43V40-49 161:49:08 43 501:49:25
52 16Clive BrooksM 45V40-49 181:49:17 43 501:49:25
51 68Simon PatientM 44V40-49 171:49:14 45 521:49:33
53 54Kevin MassamM 46SSV60-69 11:49:40 46 531:49:56
54 89Peter WattsSwanley & District ACM 47SSV60-69 21:51:07 47 541:51:10
55 95David WithersKent PoliceM 48SV50-59 121:52:22 48 551:52:32
56 30Mike DowneyM 49V40-49 191:53:15 49 561:53:24
57 38Mary FreestoneCrawley Saints and Sinners Running Club F 8SSV55-64 11:53:33 8 571:53:37
58 31Paul DrydenPetts wood runnersM 50SV50-59 131:53:49 50 581:53:58
59 62Joe NicholsonM 51S20-39 171:54:22 51 591:54:39
60 63Lucy NicholsonF 9S20-34 31:54:23 9 601:54:40
61 39Kirstie GeorgeF 10V35-44 41:54:31 10 611:54:43
62 53Hayley LucasF 11V35-44 51:54:47 11 621:55:07
65 44David GreenOxted RunnersM 53SV50-59 141:56:24 52 631:56:36
63 57Sarah McLartyF 12S20-34 41:56:20 12 641:56:41
63 83Nicholas ThomasM 52S20-39 181:56:20 53 641:56:41
66 29Ian DicksonHarvel Hash House HarriersM 54SSV60-69 31:57:05 54 661:57:20
67 103James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 55SV50-59 151:57:37 55 671:57:41
68 51Diana IerfinoTonbridge ACF 13S20-34 51:58:11 13 681:58:29
71 77Steve ScottM 57S20-39 191:58:39 56 691:58:52
69 104Yasmin MooreF 14V35-44 61:58:33 14 701:58:54
70 112Stephan LewisM 56V40-49 201:58:37 57 711:58:55
72 1Matthew AbbottM 58S20-39 201:59:29 58 721:59:42
73 26Hannah De-La-RueF 15V35-44 71:59:56 15 732:00:18
75 45Sylvie GreenOxted RunnersF 16SV45-54 32:00:06 15 732:00:18
74 4Abby BarkerM 59S20-39 211:59:57 59 732:00:18
76 9Caron BlayF 17S20-34 62:00:42 17 762:00:49
77 107Stacey CrockerSwanley ACF 18V35-44 82:00:51 18 772:00:54
78 59Sandi MortimerAshford & District RRCF 19SV45-54 42:01:21 19 782:01:33
79 87Andrea VargovaF 20S20-34 72:03:07 20 792:03:00
80 97Roy LuckmanM 60SV50-59 162:03:15 60 802:03:39
83 40Andy GibsonM 61S20-39 222:04:24 61 812:04:29
81 67Nicola PageF 21V35-44 92:04:14 21 822:04:35
82 75Heidi RoseF 22SV45-54 52:04:15 22 832:04:36
84 43Ben GraingerM 62S20-39 232:04:39 62 842:04:58
85 7Robin BevansweatshopM 63SSV60-69 42:05:36 63 852:05:57
86 41Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 23S20-34 82:05:59 23 862:06:10
87 98Janet BirdF 24SSV55-64 22:06:37 24 872:06:42
89 50Sally HumphreysF 25SV45-54 62:09:53 25 882:10:12
90 73Vikki ReynoldsF 26V35-44 102:10:12 26 892:10:23
91 72Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 27SV45-54 72:10:51 27 902:11:02
93 71Suzanne ReaderAshford & District RRCF 28V35-44 112:10:58 28 912:11:12
92 105Quintin JoubertB2RM 65S20-39 242:10:56 64 922:11:13
94 96Sophie WrightF 29S20-34 92:11:05 29 932:11:14
95 32Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 30S20-34 102:11:36 30 942:11:26
96 82Charlotte TaylorF 31S20-34 112:12:59 31 952:13:21
97 12Caroline BraineF 32V35-44 122:13:51 32 962:14:14
99 114Joy CorucherF 33SSV55-64 32:15:08 33 972:15:14
98 13Matthew BraineM 66S20-39 252:14:55 65 982:15:18
100 8Hannah BiscombeF 34S20-34 122:15:38 34 992:15:58
101 36Megan FletcherF 35J14-19 12:26:51 35 1002:27:06
88 84Trevor TierneyM 64SSSV70-99 12:09:36 66 1012:31:01
102 42Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 36V35-44 132:40:10 36 1022:40:20
Show by: Marden Half 2017 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
13 110Ali FarrallKent ACF 1SV45-54 11:29:21 1 131:29:24
19 106Nicole PriestleyF 2S20-34 11:31:31 2 191:31:37
20 78Antonia SkerrittTonbridge ACF 3V35-44 11:32:24 3 201:32:24
23 102Katie JohnsonF 4S20-34 21:37:04 4 231:37:15
32 86Lucy TomlinsonOcean Lake TriF 5SV45-54 21:41:43 5 321:41:52
46 55Jenny McCulloughF 6V35-44 21:47:39 6 461:47:57
48 91Eileen WelchCrowborough runnersF 7V35-44 31:48:22 7 481:48:23
57 38Mary FreestoneCrawley Saints and Sinners Running Club F 8SSV55-64 11:53:33 8 571:53:37
60 63Lucy NicholsonF 9S20-34 31:54:23 9 601:54:40
61 39Kirstie GeorgeF 10V35-44 41:54:31 10 611:54:43
62 53Hayley LucasF 11V35-44 51:54:47 11 621:55:07
63 57Sarah McLartyF 12S20-34 41:56:20 12 641:56:41
68 51Diana IerfinoTonbridge ACF 13S20-34 51:58:11 13 681:58:29
69 104Yasmin MooreF 14V35-44 61:58:33 14 701:58:54
73 26Hannah De-La-RueF 15V35-44 71:59:56 15 732:00:18
75 45Sylvie GreenOxted RunnersF 16SV45-54 32:00:06 15 732:00:18
76 9Caron BlayF 17S20-34 62:00:42 17 762:00:49
77 107Stacey CrockerSwanley ACF 18V35-44 82:00:51 18 772:00:54
78 59Sandi MortimerAshford & District RRCF 19SV45-54 42:01:21 19 782:01:33
79 87Andrea VargovaF 20S20-34 72:03:07 20 792:03:00
81 67Nicola PageF 21V35-44 92:04:14 21 822:04:35
82 75Heidi RoseF 22SV45-54 52:04:15 22 832:04:36
86 41Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 23S20-34 82:05:59 23 862:06:10
87 98Janet BirdF 24SSV55-64 22:06:37 24 872:06:42
89 50Sally HumphreysF 25SV45-54 62:09:53 25 882:10:12
90 73Vikki ReynoldsF 26V35-44 102:10:12 26 892:10:23
91 72Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 27SV45-54 72:10:51 27 902:11:02
93 71Suzanne ReaderAshford & District RRCF 28V35-44 112:10:58 28 912:11:12
94 96Sophie WrightF 29S20-34 92:11:05 29 932:11:14
95 32Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 30S20-34 102:11:36 30 942:11:26
96 82Charlotte TaylorF 31S20-34 112:12:59 31 952:13:21
97 12Caroline BraineF 32V35-44 122:13:51 32 962:14:14
99 114Joy CorucherF 33SSV55-64 32:15:08 33 972:15:14
100 8Hannah BiscombeF 34S20-34 122:15:38 34 992:15:58
101 36Megan FletcherF 35J14-19 12:26:51 35 1002:27:06
102 42Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 36V35-44 132:40:10 36 1022:40:20
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 99Mark BrucePetts Wood RunnersM 1S20-39 11:12:09 1 11:12:09
2 19Bryan CamfieldHorsham JoggersM 2SV50-59 11:20:46 2 21:20:46
3 79Jay SmithDartford road runners M 3S20-39 21:22:51 3 31:22:51
4 56Sean McFarlaneFlyers SouthendM 4V40-49 11:25:27 4 41:25:27
5 92Oliver WelchCrowborough runnersM 5S20-39 31:25:30 5 51:25:30
6 15Matt BrittonWeald Tri ClubM 6S20-39 41:25:55 6 61:25:55
7 24Matt ClementsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7V40-49 21:26:51 7 71:26:52
8 17Tristam BurgessAshford Tri Club M 8S20-39 51:27:03 8 81:27:10
9 25David ShawStriders of CroydonM 9SV50-59 21:27:23 9 91:27:25
10 46Paul HeardFlyers Southend M 10S20-39 61:28:17 10 101:28:17
11 111John MartinM 11V40-49 31:28:55 11 111:28:56
12 23Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 12SV50-59 31:29:03 12 121:29:03
14 58Peter McleanM 13SV50-59 41:29:40 13 141:29:44
15 93Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 14S20-39 71:30:27 14 151:30:27
16 27Stephen DellM 15V40-49 41:30:30 15 161:30:35
17 81Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 51:31:06 16 171:31:13
18 100Paul BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 17V40-49 61:31:12 16 171:31:13
21 60Michael MurdochMaidstone HarriersM 18SV50-59 51:33:38 18 211:33:40
22 11Steve BoltonCrowborough M 19SV50-59 61:34:44 19 221:34:46
24 35David FindlayBasildon AthleticsM 20SV50-59 71:37:38 20 241:37:51
25 3Stephen BakerCrawley Saints and Sinners Running ClubM 21SV50-59 81:38:06 21 251:38:11
26 85Simon TippettM 22V40-49 71:38:17 22 261:38:31
27 101Paul YaxleyM 23V40-49 81:39:11 23 271:39:30
28 2Chris Ashbycrowborough runnersM 24SV50-59 91:39:58 24 281:40:00
29 69Hentie PienaarM 25S20-39 81:40:31 25 291:40:47
30 108Mark SmithM 26SV50-59 101:40:38 26 301:40:48
31 94Bunk BradleyAshford & District RRCM 27S20-39 91:40:42 27 311:40:56
33 74Lloyd RichardsonFlyers SouthendM 28V40-49 91:42:24 28 331:42:24
34 34Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 29S20-39 101:42:57 29 341:43:05
35 61Matthew NewburyM 30V40-49 101:43:07 30 351:43:13
36 21Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 31S20-39 111:44:30 31 361:44:44
37 52Matthew JollyM 32S20-39 121:44:47 32 371:44:58
38 6Ian BernhardtFlyers SouthendM 33V40-49 111:45:01 33 381:45:03
39 48Aaron HomewoodAshford & District RRCM 34V40-49 121:45:30 34 391:45:46
40 64Nick NobleSittingbourne StridersM 35S20-39 131:46:19 35 401:46:23
41 5Derek BattenM 36S20-39 141:46:34 37 421:46:51
42 33Richard FarrFlyers SouthendM 37S20-39 151:46:44 36 411:46:47
43 88Chuck WanM 38V40-49 131:46:52 38 431:46:58
44 115Richard SargantM 39V40-49 141:47:03 39 441:47:11
45 113Steve WellsteadTun Wells HarriersM 40SV50-59 111:47:18 40 451:47:13
47 109Matthew JohnsonM 41S20-39 161:48:04 41 471:48:15
49 14Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 42V40-49 151:48:31 42 491:48:33
50 90Kit WebsterM 43V40-49 161:49:08 43 501:49:25
51 68Simon PatientM 44V40-49 171:49:14 45 521:49:33
52 16Clive BrooksM 45V40-49 181:49:17 43 501:49:25
53 54Kevin MassamM 46SSV60-69 11:49:40 46 531:49:56
54 89Peter WattsSwanley & District ACM 47SSV60-69 21:51:07 47 541:51:10
55 95David WithersKent PoliceM 48SV50-59 121:52:22 48 551:52:32
56 30Mike DowneyM 49V40-49 191:53:15 49 561:53:24
58 31Paul DrydenPetts wood runnersM 50SV50-59 131:53:49 50 581:53:58
59 62Joe NicholsonM 51S20-39 171:54:22 51 591:54:39
63 83Nicholas ThomasM 52S20-39 181:56:20 53 641:56:41
65 44David GreenOxted RunnersM 53SV50-59 141:56:24 52 631:56:36
66 29Ian DicksonHarvel Hash House HarriersM 54SSV60-69 31:57:05 54 661:57:20
67 103James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 55SV50-59 151:57:37 55 671:57:41
70 112Stephan LewisM 56V40-49 201:58:37 57 711:58:55
71 77Steve ScottM 57S20-39 191:58:39 56 691:58:52
72 1Matthew AbbottM 58S20-39 201:59:29 58 721:59:42
74 4Abby BarkerM 59S20-39 211:59:57 59 732:00:18
80 97Roy LuckmanM 60SV50-59 162:03:15 60 802:03:39
83 40Andy GibsonM 61S20-39 222:04:24 61 812:04:29
84 43Ben GraingerM 62S20-39 232:04:39 62 842:04:58
85 7Robin BevansweatshopM 63SSV60-69 42:05:36 63 852:05:57
88 84Trevor TierneyM 64SSSV70-99 12:09:36 66 1012:31:01
92 105Quintin JoubertB2RM 65S20-39 242:10:56 64 922:11:13
98 13Matthew BraineM 66S20-39 252:14:55 65 982:15:18
Show by: Marden Half 2017 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
101 36Megan FletcherF 35J14-19 12:26:51 35 1002:27:06
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
19 106Nicole PriestleyF 2S20-34 11:31:31 2 191:31:37
23 102Katie JohnsonF 4S20-34 21:37:04 4 231:37:15
60 63Lucy NicholsonF 9S20-34 31:54:23 9 601:54:40
63 57Sarah McLartyF 12S20-34 41:56:20 12 641:56:41
68 51Diana IerfinoTonbridge ACF 13S20-34 51:58:11 13 681:58:29
76 9Caron BlayF 17S20-34 62:00:42 17 762:00:49
79 87Andrea VargovaF 20S20-34 72:03:07 20 792:03:00
86 41Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 23S20-34 82:05:59 23 862:06:10
94 96Sophie WrightF 29S20-34 92:11:05 29 932:11:14
95 32Sophie EdmondsAshford & District RRCF 30S20-34 102:11:36 30 942:11:26
96 82Charlotte TaylorF 31S20-34 112:12:59 31 952:13:21
100 8Hannah BiscombeF 34S20-34 122:15:38 34 992:15:58
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
20 78Antonia SkerrittTonbridge ACF 3V35-44 11:32:24 3 201:32:24
46 55Jenny McCulloughF 6V35-44 21:47:39 6 461:47:57
48 91Eileen WelchCrowborough runnersF 7V35-44 31:48:22 7 481:48:23
61 39Kirstie GeorgeF 10V35-44 41:54:31 10 611:54:43
62 53Hayley LucasF 11V35-44 51:54:47 11 621:55:07
69 104Yasmin MooreF 14V35-44 61:58:33 14 701:58:54
73 26Hannah De-La-RueF 15V35-44 71:59:56 15 732:00:18
77 107Stacey CrockerSwanley ACF 18V35-44 82:00:51 18 772:00:54
81 67Nicola PageF 21V35-44 92:04:14 21 822:04:35
90 73Vikki ReynoldsF 26V35-44 102:10:12 26 892:10:23
93 71Suzanne ReaderAshford & District RRCF 28V35-44 112:10:58 28 912:11:12
97 12Caroline BraineF 32V35-44 122:13:51 32 962:14:14
102 42Debbie GloverStaplehurst RCF 36V35-44 132:40:10 36 1022:40:20
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
13 110Ali FarrallKent ACF 1SV45-54 11:29:21 1 131:29:24
32 86Lucy TomlinsonOcean Lake TriF 5SV45-54 21:41:43 5 321:41:52
75 45Sylvie GreenOxted RunnersF 16SV45-54 32:00:06 15 732:00:18
78 59Sandi MortimerAshford & District RRCF 19SV45-54 42:01:21 19 782:01:33
82 75Heidi RoseF 22SV45-54 52:04:15 22 832:04:36
89 50Sally HumphreysF 25SV45-54 62:09:53 25 882:10:12
91 72Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 27SV45-54 72:10:51 27 902:11:02
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
57 38Mary FreestoneCrawley Saints and Sinners Running Club F 8SSV55-64 11:53:33 8 571:53:37
87 98Janet BirdF 24SSV55-64 22:06:37 24 872:06:42
99 114Joy CorucherF 33SSV55-64 32:15:08 33 972:15:14
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 99Mark BrucePetts Wood RunnersM 1S20-39 11:12:09 1 11:12:09
3 79Jay SmithDartford road runners M 3S20-39 21:22:51 3 31:22:51
5 92Oliver WelchCrowborough runnersM 5S20-39 31:25:30 5 51:25:30
6 15Matt BrittonWeald Tri ClubM 6S20-39 41:25:55 6 61:25:55
8 17Tristam BurgessAshford Tri Club M 8S20-39 51:27:03 8 81:27:10
10 46Paul HeardFlyers Southend M 10S20-39 61:28:17 10 101:28:17
15 93Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 14S20-39 71:30:27 14 151:30:27
29 69Hentie PienaarM 25S20-39 81:40:31 25 291:40:47
31 94Bunk BradleyAshford & District RRCM 27S20-39 91:40:42 27 311:40:56
34 34Terry FelvusDartford Road RunnersM 29S20-39 101:42:57 29 341:43:05
36 21Mark CarltonAshford & District RRCM 31S20-39 111:44:30 31 361:44:44
37 52Matthew JollyM 32S20-39 121:44:47 32 371:44:58
40 64Nick NobleSittingbourne StridersM 35S20-39 131:46:19 35 401:46:23
41 5Derek BattenM 36S20-39 141:46:34 37 421:46:51
42 33Richard FarrFlyers SouthendM 37S20-39 151:46:44 36 411:46:47
47 109Matthew JohnsonM 41S20-39 161:48:04 41 471:48:15
59 62Joe NicholsonM 51S20-39 171:54:22 51 591:54:39
63 83Nicholas ThomasM 52S20-39 181:56:20 53 641:56:41
71 77Steve ScottM 57S20-39 191:58:39 56 691:58:52
72 1Matthew AbbottM 58S20-39 201:59:29 58 721:59:42
74 4Abby BarkerM 59S20-39 211:59:57 59 732:00:18
83 40Andy GibsonM 61S20-39 222:04:24 61 812:04:29
84 43Ben GraingerM 62S20-39 232:04:39 62 842:04:58
92 105Quintin JoubertB2RM 65S20-39 242:10:56 64 922:11:13
98 13Matthew BraineM 66S20-39 252:14:55 65 982:15:18
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
4 56Sean McFarlaneFlyers SouthendM 4V40-49 11:25:27 4 41:25:27
7 24Matt ClementsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 7V40-49 21:26:51 7 71:26:52
11 111John MartinM 11V40-49 31:28:55 11 111:28:56
16 27Stephen DellM 15V40-49 41:30:30 15 161:30:35
17 81Ian SutherlandPaddock Wood ACM 16V40-49 51:31:06 16 171:31:13
18 100Paul BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 17V40-49 61:31:12 16 171:31:13
26 85Simon TippettM 22V40-49 71:38:17 22 261:38:31
27 101Paul YaxleyM 23V40-49 81:39:11 23 271:39:30
33 74Lloyd RichardsonFlyers SouthendM 28V40-49 91:42:24 28 331:42:24
35 61Matthew NewburyM 30V40-49 101:43:07 30 351:43:13
38 6Ian BernhardtFlyers SouthendM 33V40-49 111:45:01 33 381:45:03
39 48Aaron HomewoodAshford & District RRCM 34V40-49 121:45:30 34 391:45:46
43 88Chuck WanM 38V40-49 131:46:52 38 431:46:58
44 115Richard SargantM 39V40-49 141:47:03 39 441:47:11
49 14Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 42V40-49 151:48:31 42 491:48:33
50 90Kit WebsterM 43V40-49 161:49:08 43 501:49:25
51 68Simon PatientM 44V40-49 171:49:14 45 521:49:33
52 16Clive BrooksM 45V40-49 181:49:17 43 501:49:25
56 30Mike DowneyM 49V40-49 191:53:15 49 561:53:24
70 112Stephan LewisM 56V40-49 201:58:37 57 711:58:55
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
2 19Bryan CamfieldHorsham JoggersM 2SV50-59 11:20:46 2 21:20:46
9 25David ShawStriders of CroydonM 9SV50-59 21:27:23 9 91:27:25
12 23Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 12SV50-59 31:29:03 12 121:29:03
14 58Peter McleanM 13SV50-59 41:29:40 13 141:29:44
21 60Michael MurdochMaidstone HarriersM 18SV50-59 51:33:38 18 211:33:40
22 11Steve BoltonCrowborough M 19SV50-59 61:34:44 19 221:34:46
24 35David FindlayBasildon AthleticsM 20SV50-59 71:37:38 20 241:37:51
25 3Stephen BakerCrawley Saints and Sinners Running ClubM 21SV50-59 81:38:06 21 251:38:11
28 2Chris Ashbycrowborough runnersM 24SV50-59 91:39:58 24 281:40:00
30 108Mark SmithM 26SV50-59 101:40:38 26 301:40:48
45 113Steve WellsteadTun Wells HarriersM 40SV50-59 111:47:18 40 451:47:13
55 95David WithersKent PoliceM 48SV50-59 121:52:22 48 551:52:32
58 31Paul DrydenPetts wood runnersM 50SV50-59 131:53:49 50 581:53:58
65 44David GreenOxted RunnersM 53SV50-59 141:56:24 52 631:56:36
67 103James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 55SV50-59 151:57:37 55 671:57:41
80 97Roy LuckmanM 60SV50-59 162:03:15 60 802:03:39
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
53 54Kevin MassamM 46SSV60-69 11:49:40 46 531:49:56
54 89Peter WattsSwanley & District ACM 47SSV60-69 21:51:07 47 541:51:10
66 29Ian DicksonHarvel Hash House HarriersM 54SSV60-69 31:57:05 54 661:57:20
85 7Robin BevansweatshopM 63SSV60-69 42:05:36 63 852:05:57
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
88 84Trevor TierneyM 64SSSV70-99 12:09:36 66 1012:31:01