RRMarden Half 2017 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for an award, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second place.
Times given are Chip timing.
The above is for information only and inclusion does not imply that a prize or award was available.
Category#BibFemale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 110Ali Farrall SV, 45-54, Kent AC1:29:21
2 106Nicole Priestley S, 20-34, 1:31:31
3 78Antonia Skerritt V, 35-44, Tonbridge AC1:32:24
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
F14-19 1 36Megan Fletcher 1/1, J 14-19, 2:26:51
F20-34 1 102Katie Johnson 2/12, S 20-34, 1:37:04
F20-34 2 63Lucy Nicholson 3/12, S 20-34, 1:54:23
F20-34 3 57Sarah McLarty 4/12, S 20-34, 1:56:20
F35-44 1 55Jenny McCullough 2/14, V 35-44, 1:47:39
F35-44 2 39Kirstie George 4/14, V 35-44, 1:54:31
F35-44 3 53Hayley Lucas 5/14, V 35-44, 1:54:47
F45-54 1 86Lucy Tomlinson 2/6, SV 45-54, Ocean Lake Tri1:41:43
F45-54 2 45Sylvie Green 3/6, SV 45-54, Oxted Runners2:00:06
F45-54 3 59Sandi Mortimer 4/6, SV 45-54, Ashford & District RRC2:01:21
F55-64 1 38Mary Freestone 1/3, SSV 55-64, Crawley Saints and Sinners Running Club 1:53:33
F55-64 2 98Janet Bird 2/3, SSV 55-64, 2:06:37
F55-64 3 114Joy Corucher 3/3, SSV 55-64, 2:15:08
M40-49 1 91Eileen Welch 3/14, V 35-44, Crowborough runners1:48:22
=
Category#BibMale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 99Mark Bruce S, 20-39, Petts Wood Runners1:12:09
2 19Bryan Camfield SV, 50-59, Horsham Joggers1:20:46
3 79Jay Smith S, 20-39, Dartford road runners 1:22:51
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
M20-39 1 92Oliver Welch 3/24, S 20-39, Crowborough runners1:25:30
M20-39 2 15Matt Britton 4/24, S 20-39, Weald Tri Club1:25:55
M20-39 3 17Tristam Burgess 5/24, S 20-39, Ashford Tri Club 1:27:03
M40-49 1 56Sean McFarlane 1/20, V 40-49, Flyers Southend1:25:27
M40-49 2 24Matt Clements 2/20, V 40-49, Tunbridge Wells Harriers1:26:51
M40-49 3 111John Martin 3/20, V 40-49, 1:28:55
M50-59 1 25David Shaw 2/17, SV 50-59, Striders of Croydon1:27:23
M50-59 2 23Alex Childs 3/17, SV 50-59, Flyers Southend 1:29:03
M50-59 3 58Peter Mclean 4/17, SV 50-59, 1:29:40
M60-69 1 54Kevin Massam 1/4, SSV 60-69, 1:49:40
M60-69 2 89Peter Watts 2/4, SSV 60-69, Swanley & District AC1:51:07
M60-69 3 29Ian Dickson 3/4, SSV 60-69, Harvel Hash House Harriers1:57:05
M70-99 1 84Trevor Tierney 1/1, SSSV 70-99, 2:09:36
=