Show by: Marden 10k for KAA 2017 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 86Ben HughesMedway and Maidstone ACM 1J14-19 134:48 1 134:49
2 192Brett BakerGreenwich TitonsM 2J14-19 238:02 2 238:04
3 179William KnightStaplehurst RcM 3J14-19 338:15 3 338:16
5 10Mick BarlowKent ACM 5SV50-59 138:47 4 438:49
4 154Jamie WarnerMedway Runners WolfpackM 4S20-39 138:25 5 538:58
6 139Ian StokesCanterbury HarriersM 6SV50-59 239:20 6 639:23
7 178David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 7SV50-59 339:35 7 739:38
8 68Dave HadawayTunbridge wells harriersM 8SV50-59 439:52 8 839:54
9 180Lee SavageM 9S20-39 239:55 9 939:56
11 176Zachary RamsdenM 11SV50-59 540:25 10 1040:26
10 71Paul HamiltonM 10S20-39 340:16 11 1140:33
12 145Richard TewM 12V40-49 141:53 12 1241:56
13 165Jack BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 13J14-19 442:55 13 1342:57
14 168Tracey HorneTonbridge ACF 1- 142:57 1 1443:00
17 147John TOLHURSTPaddock WoodM 16SSV60-69 143:03 14 1543:05
15 171Greg DixonM 14SV50-59 642:59 15 1643:06
16 102Russell MarshAshford TriM 15SV50-59 743:02 16 1743:07
18 49Trevor CrysellPaddock Wood ACM 17SV50-59 843:20 17 1843:24
19 106Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 18SV50-59 944:09 18 1944:13
20 55John EddingtonSettle HarriersM 19V40-49 244:13 19 2044:23
21 190Rose BakerF 2SV45-54 144:41 2 2144:55
24 188Ceri Robert_burrSittingbourne RunnersM 22- 244:48 20 2244:58
25 177Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 23V40-49 544:55 21 2344:59
27 182Jason HoareTeam EnduranceM 25V40-49 744:57 22 2445:00
23 32Justin CatlingM 21V40-49 444:47 23 2545:01
22 18Sean BriscombM 20V40-49 344:44 24 2645:02
26 181Robert LayM 24V40-49 644:56 25 2745:12
28 172Alex MartinSLGRM 26S20-39 445:08 26 2845:18
29 34Vanda CaulfieldepF 3SV45-54 245:46 3 2945:48
31 88Gemma JeffreyCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 245:53 4 3045:58
30 116Caroline RennieSlgrF 4V35-44 145:51 5 3146:00
32 14Alan BatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersM 27SV50-59 1046:00 27 3246:03
33 132Gerry SmithEpsom and Ewell HarriersM 28SSV60-69 246:04 28 3346:07
33 15John BiggsM 28V40-49 846:04 29 3446:12
35 64PAUL GRAVESPaddock Wood ACM 30SV50-59 1146:30 30 3546:35
36 118Steve RichM 31V40-49 946:32 31 3646:37
37 50Jane Daviesepsom and ewell harriersF 6SSSV65-99 146:37 6 3746:40
38 107Gavin MundySLGRM 32S20-39 547:18 32 3847:34
39 169Nicole StenningWeald Tri ClubF 7V35-44 347:27 7 3947:44
40 156Shaun WashingtonM 33V40-49 1047:49 33 4047:57
41 153Gavin WardM 34SV50-59 1248:03 34 4148:10
42 38Paul ClarkM 35SV50-59 1348:12 35 4248:35
44 62Alison GoochF 8SV45-54 348:26 8 4348:36
45 54Richard DurhamM 37SV50-59 1448:27 36 4448:54
46 13Phil BatchelorSLGRM 38SV50-59 1548:47 37 4548:59
43 175Paul MeakesM 36- 348:23 38 4649:09
47 45Andrew CornfordSLGRM 39SV50-59 1649:27 39 4749:35
48 26Mark BrowneSLGRM 40V40-49 1149:45 40 4849:55
49 19David BrookerLarkfield ACM 41SV50-59 1750:03 41 4950:21
50 7Rosie BakerF 9V35-44 450:06 9 5050:24
51 16Lance BoseleyHawkinge HurricanesM 42SV50-59 1850:24 42 5150:31
52 167Lesley PilsonSLGRF 10S20-34 150:26 10 5250:38
53 96Steve LeachBeginners2RunnersM 43V40-49 1250:29 43 5350:54
54 134Sally SmithSittingbourne StridersF 11V35-44 550:51 11 5450:59
54 185Andrew LayM 44SV50-59 1950:51 44 5551:09
57 4Michal BakalaM 46V40-49 1451:10 45 5651:15
56 103Ivan MarzianoM 45V40-49 1351:06 46 5751:19
59 27Renata BrozynaF 12SV45-54 451:55 12 5852:02
58 21David BrooksM 47S20-39 651:41 47 5952:13
60 130Barry SmithM 48SSV60-69 352:34 48 6052:54
62 20Brian BrooksM 49SV50-59 2052:44 49 6152:55
61 66Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 13SV45-54 552:38 13 6253:07
63 155Evan WarrenM 50V40-49 1553:03 50 6353:08
65 81Sarah HonourSLGRF 15S20-34 353:18 14 6453:33
64 125Rebecca SeymourF 14S20-34 253:07 15 6553:45
66 117Wendy RenshawStaplehurst RCF 16SV45-54 653:28 16 6653:58
67 30Jimmy BushellStaplehurst RCM 51V40-49 1653:32 51 6754:02
68 94John KingsnorthSittingbourne StridersM 52SSV60-69 453:39 52 6854:04
69 123John SellickM 53SV50-59 2153:52 53 6954:11
72 69Neil HaggerrtaySevenoaks acM 55SV50-59 2254:17 54 7054:25
70 63Fiona GosdenStaplehurst RCF 17SV45-54 753:56 17 7154:27
71 109Timothy Nichollsrun throughM 54V40-49 1754:05 55 7254:28
75 170Julienne KerrF 18SV45-54 854:59 18 7355:04
74 39Sean ClarkStaplehurst RCM 57SV50-59 2454:49 56 7455:11
73 133Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 56SV50-59 2354:46 57 7555:14
78 17Aurea BourletF 20S20-34 455:12 19 7655:17
78 187Keith AllchurchSLGRM 59S20-39 755:12 58 7755:27
80 195Matthew WoolstonM 60V40-49 1855:15 59 7855:28
81 121Sarah RussellF 21V35-44 755:19 20 7955:33
76 104Naz MasseyBeginners2RunnersF 19V35-44 655:09 21 8055:37
77 98Malcolm LowreyBeginners2RunnersM 58SSV60-69 555:10 60 8155:39
85 11Chris BartlettBeginners2RunnersM 64S20-39 955:40 61 8255:59
83 152Mark WalkerM 62S20-39 855:35 61 8255:59
82 83Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 61SV50-59 2555:26 63 8456:00
88 43David Cooper CooperSLGRM 66J14-19 555:52 64 8556:03
86 174Mark TigheM 65SV50-59 2755:44 65 8656:05
84 97Martin LovageBeginners2RunnersM 63SV50-59 2655:38 66 8756:10
90 89Tracey JohnsonF 24SV45-54 1056:02 22 8856:16
89 124Lisa SellickF 23SV45-54 955:56 22 8856:16
87 79Vanessa HollambyF 22SSV55-64 155:51 22 8856:16
92 44Janet CooperSLGRF 26J14-19 156:26 25 9156:36
91 113Sam PilcherF 25SV45-54 1156:12 26 9256:55
93 183Henry StowellM 67J14-19 656:28 67 9357:02
96 33Sarah CatlingF 28SV45-54 1356:53 27 9457:05
94 149Caron VausBeginners2RunnersF 27SV45-54 1256:40 28 9557:11
94 150Richard VausBeginners2RunnersM 68SV50-59 2856:40 68 9557:11
97 164Michael ConwayInvictaM 69SSSV70-99 156:57 69 9757:16
98 36Kelly ChargeF 29V35-44 857:08 29 9857:26
99 35Judith CaustinF 30V35-44 957:10 30 9957:27
101 12Michael Bartoneast peckham pacersM 71SSSV70-99 257:44 70 10058:04
100 112Paul PilcherM 70V40-49 1957:26 71 10158:10
102 25MARION BROWNESLGRF 31SV45-54 1458:05 31 10258:14
106 41Clare CollingsF 34V35-44 1158:35 32 10358:41
103 143Chris SuttonF 32SV45-54 1558:13 33 10458:54
104 138Roger StockdaleBeginners2RunnersM 72SV50-59 2958:15 72 10558:56
105 22Natalie BrooksF 33V35-44 1058:34 34 10659:05
107 197Nick DavidB2RM 73V40-49 2058:38 73 10759:06
108 59Kevin GeretyWeald Tri ClubM 74SV50-59 3058:47 74 10859:12
109 162Charles WilsonM 75SSV60-69 659:46 75 1091:00:09
110 74Danielle HarmanBeginners2RunnersF 35S20-34 559:57 35 1101:00:37
111 110Louise ParkerStaplehurst RCF 36SV45-54 161:00:13 36 1111:00:38
112 40Sharon ClarkStaplehurst RCF 37SV45-54 171:00:15 37 1121:00:41
114 99Lauren McInerneyLauren McInerneyF 39S20-34 71:00:41 38 1131:00:53
113 53Jessica DuncanBeginners2RunnersF 38S20-34 61:00:32 39 1141:01:04
115 2Helen AlefounderReepham RunnersF 40V35-44 121:00:46 40 1151:01:10
116 65Lorraine GrayF 41SV45-54 181:00:51 41 1161:01:14
117 70Peter HallM 76SV50-59 311:01:00 76 1171:01:25
118 58Katrina FisherF 42SSV55-64 21:01:04 42 1171:01:25
119 129Anne SmithF 43SSV55-64 31:01:05 42 1171:01:25
119 127Liz SimmonsF 43V35-44 131:01:05 44 1201:01:43
121 144Clair TewF 45V35-44 141:01:27 45 1211:02:02
122 111Sanell PienaarBeginners2RunnersF 46V35-44 151:01:32 46 1221:02:05
125 184Christina SandbergVegan RunnersF 49SSV55-64 41:01:52 47 1231:02:06
123 29Sarah BurdenF 47SV45-54 191:01:39 48 1241:02:10
124 1Emma AldrichBeginners2RunnersF 48V35-44 161:01:40 48 1241:02:10
128 47Gavin CrickettUKnetrunnerM 77SV50-59 321:02:02 77 1261:02:25
125 37Hazel CharmanF 49SV45-54 201:01:52 50 1271:02:26
130 136Jessica StapleyF 52V35-44 181:02:05 51 1281:02:29
127 194Katie CroftF 51V35-44 171:01:59 52 1291:02:36
129 73Wessel HammanM 78V40-49 211:02:03 78 1301:02:39
130 51Lucy DewarF 52V35-44 181:02:05 53 1311:02:44
136 186Laura CollingsF 58V35-44 211:03:03 54 1321:03:09
134 42Lynn CookBeginners2RunnersF 56SV45-54 231:02:41 55 1331:03:19
132 9Sandra BaldockBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 55 1331:03:19
132 137Jill StephensBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 57 1351:03:20
135 95Daniel KinslowRebel Runners MedwayF 57V35-44 201:02:45 58 1361:03:26
137 92Kay KapsalisSLGR F 59SV45-54 241:03:47 59 1371:04:03
138 87Stephen JefferyM 79S20-39 101:04:30 79 1381:05:10
139 91Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 80S20-39 111:04:51 80 1391:05:24
140 193Victoria CaglarF 60S20-34 81:04:52 60 1401:05:28
143 108Kelly MurphyF 63SV45-54 251:05:47 61 1411:05:51
141 100Bonnie MackBeginners2RunnersF 61S20-34 91:05:12 62 1421:05:52
142 48Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 62SSV55-64 51:05:35 63 1431:06:02
144 76Jessica HaslamF 64S20-34 101:06:00 64 1441:06:37
145 60Holly GibsonF 65S20-34 111:06:10 65 1451:06:45
146 166Zoey BaileyCrowborough RunnersF 66V35-44 221:06:43 66 1461:07:10
148 151Louise WalkerF 68V35-44 231:06:56 67 1471:07:18
147 52Tracey DraperF 67SV45-54 261:06:54 67 1471:07:18
150 23Samantha BroszekSLGRF 70S20-34 131:07:33 69 1491:07:46
149 131Gemma SmithF 69S20-34 121:07:13 70 1501:07:54
151 173Belinda KnowlerB2RF 71SV45-54 271:07:41 71 1511:08:15
152 61Jodie GibsonBeginners2RunnersF 72S20-34 141:07:44 72 1521:08:17
153 93Lee KelsonBeginners2RunnersM 81S20-39 121:07:51 81 1521:08:17
157 31Cliodhna CarrollF 76V35-44 241:08:15 73 1541:08:22
153 160Laura WilliamsRebel Runners MedwayF 73S20-34 151:07:51 74 1551:08:32
155 82Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 74SV45-54 281:08:02 75 1561:08:37
156 72Liezl HammanF 75SV45-54 291:08:06 76 1571:08:44
158 198Kim AshB2RF 77SV45-54 301:08:21 77 1581:08:53
159 196Yvette BestB2RF 78SV45-54 311:08:22 77 1581:08:53
160 148Katrina TuckBeginners2RunnersF 79SV45-54 321:08:24 77 1581:08:53
161 85Mandy HownswellStaplehurst RCF 80SV45-54 331:08:51 80 1611:09:18
162 135Sarah SmithPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 81SSSV65-99 21:09:21 81 1621:09:32
163 105Debbie McphersonJelly LegsF 82SV45-54 341:09:42 82 1631:09:59
164 46Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 83SV45-54 351:09:43 82 1631:09:59
165 80Jill HomewoodPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 84SV45-54 361:10:24 84 1651:10:38
166 157CHRISTINE WEBBF 85SV45-54 371:10:34 85 1661:11:12
167 5Jenny BakerF 86SV45-54 381:11:57 86 1671:12:02
168 6Mark BakerM 82SV50-59 331:11:59 82 1681:12:04
169 56Debbie ElliottF 87SV45-54 391:12:34 87 1691:12:56
170 191Brenda ArnoldF 88V35-44 251:12:48 88 1701:13:25
171 163John BrownMaidstone HarriersM 83SSSV70-99 31:14:14 83 1711:14:26
172 28Patricia BurdenF 89SSSV65-99 31:14:34 89 1721:15:03
173 142Isobel SuggPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 90SV45-54 401:16:50 90 1731:17:04
174 3Jill AvenellPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 91SSSV65-99 41:21:26 91 1741:21:43
175 189Hannah SandersB2RF 92V35-44 261:24:32 92 1751:25:07
176 141Zana StowellStaplehurst RCF 93SV45-54 411:26:12 93 1761:26:48
177 158Helen WhitePaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 94SV45-54 421:29:22 94 1771:29:37
Show by: Marden 10k for KAA 2017 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
14 168Tracey HorneTonbridge ACF 1- 142:57 1 1443:00
21 190Rose BakerF 2SV45-54 144:41 2 2144:55
29 34Vanda CaulfieldepF 3SV45-54 245:46 3 2945:48
30 116Caroline RennieSlgrF 4V35-44 145:51 5 3146:00
31 88Gemma JeffreyCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 245:53 4 3045:58
37 50Jane Daviesepsom and ewell harriersF 6SSSV65-99 146:37 6 3746:40
39 169Nicole StenningWeald Tri ClubF 7V35-44 347:27 7 3947:44
44 62Alison GoochF 8SV45-54 348:26 8 4348:36
50 7Rosie BakerF 9V35-44 450:06 9 5050:24
52 167Lesley PilsonSLGRF 10S20-34 150:26 10 5250:38
54 134Sally SmithSittingbourne StridersF 11V35-44 550:51 11 5450:59
59 27Renata BrozynaF 12SV45-54 451:55 12 5852:02
61 66Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 13SV45-54 552:38 13 6253:07
64 125Rebecca SeymourF 14S20-34 253:07 15 6553:45
65 81Sarah HonourSLGRF 15S20-34 353:18 14 6453:33
66 117Wendy RenshawStaplehurst RCF 16SV45-54 653:28 16 6653:58
70 63Fiona GosdenStaplehurst RCF 17SV45-54 753:56 17 7154:27
75 170Julienne KerrF 18SV45-54 854:59 18 7355:04
76 104Naz MasseyBeginners2RunnersF 19V35-44 655:09 21 8055:37
78 17Aurea BourletF 20S20-34 455:12 19 7655:17
81 121Sarah RussellF 21V35-44 755:19 20 7955:33
87 79Vanessa HollambyF 22SSV55-64 155:51 22 8856:16
89 124Lisa SellickF 23SV45-54 955:56 22 8856:16
90 89Tracey JohnsonF 24SV45-54 1056:02 22 8856:16
91 113Sam PilcherF 25SV45-54 1156:12 26 9256:55
92 44Janet CooperSLGRF 26J14-19 156:26 25 9156:36
94 149Caron VausBeginners2RunnersF 27SV45-54 1256:40 28 9557:11
96 33Sarah CatlingF 28SV45-54 1356:53 27 9457:05
98 36Kelly ChargeF 29V35-44 857:08 29 9857:26
99 35Judith CaustinF 30V35-44 957:10 30 9957:27
102 25MARION BROWNESLGRF 31SV45-54 1458:05 31 10258:14
103 143Chris SuttonF 32SV45-54 1558:13 33 10458:54
105 22Natalie BrooksF 33V35-44 1058:34 34 10659:05
106 41Clare CollingsF 34V35-44 1158:35 32 10358:41
110 74Danielle HarmanBeginners2RunnersF 35S20-34 559:57 35 1101:00:37
111 110Louise ParkerStaplehurst RCF 36SV45-54 161:00:13 36 1111:00:38
112 40Sharon ClarkStaplehurst RCF 37SV45-54 171:00:15 37 1121:00:41
113 53Jessica DuncanBeginners2RunnersF 38S20-34 61:00:32 39 1141:01:04
114 99Lauren McInerneyLauren McInerneyF 39S20-34 71:00:41 38 1131:00:53
115 2Helen AlefounderReepham RunnersF 40V35-44 121:00:46 40 1151:01:10
116 65Lorraine GrayF 41SV45-54 181:00:51 41 1161:01:14
118 58Katrina FisherF 42SSV55-64 21:01:04 42 1171:01:25
119 129Anne SmithF 43SSV55-64 31:01:05 42 1171:01:25
119 127Liz SimmonsF 43V35-44 131:01:05 44 1201:01:43
121 144Clair TewF 45V35-44 141:01:27 45 1211:02:02
122 111Sanell PienaarBeginners2RunnersF 46V35-44 151:01:32 46 1221:02:05
123 29Sarah BurdenF 47SV45-54 191:01:39 48 1241:02:10
124 1Emma AldrichBeginners2RunnersF 48V35-44 161:01:40 48 1241:02:10
125 184Christina SandbergVegan RunnersF 49SSV55-64 41:01:52 47 1231:02:06
125 37Hazel CharmanF 49SV45-54 201:01:52 50 1271:02:26
127 194Katie CroftF 51V35-44 171:01:59 52 1291:02:36
130 51Lucy DewarF 52V35-44 181:02:05 53 1311:02:44
130 136Jessica StapleyF 52V35-44 181:02:05 51 1281:02:29
132 9Sandra BaldockBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 55 1331:03:19
132 137Jill StephensBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 57 1351:03:20
134 42Lynn CookBeginners2RunnersF 56SV45-54 231:02:41 55 1331:03:19
135 95Daniel KinslowRebel Runners MedwayF 57V35-44 201:02:45 58 1361:03:26
136 186Laura CollingsF 58V35-44 211:03:03 54 1321:03:09
137 92Kay KapsalisSLGR F 59SV45-54 241:03:47 59 1371:04:03
140 193Victoria CaglarF 60S20-34 81:04:52 60 1401:05:28
141 100Bonnie MackBeginners2RunnersF 61S20-34 91:05:12 62 1421:05:52
142 48Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 62SSV55-64 51:05:35 63 1431:06:02
143 108Kelly MurphyF 63SV45-54 251:05:47 61 1411:05:51
144 76Jessica HaslamF 64S20-34 101:06:00 64 1441:06:37
145 60Holly GibsonF 65S20-34 111:06:10 65 1451:06:45
146 166Zoey BaileyCrowborough RunnersF 66V35-44 221:06:43 66 1461:07:10
147 52Tracey DraperF 67SV45-54 261:06:54 67 1471:07:18
148 151Louise WalkerF 68V35-44 231:06:56 67 1471:07:18
149 131Gemma SmithF 69S20-34 121:07:13 70 1501:07:54
150 23Samantha BroszekSLGRF 70S20-34 131:07:33 69 1491:07:46
151 173Belinda KnowlerB2RF 71SV45-54 271:07:41 71 1511:08:15
152 61Jodie GibsonBeginners2RunnersF 72S20-34 141:07:44 72 1521:08:17
153 160Laura WilliamsRebel Runners MedwayF 73S20-34 151:07:51 74 1551:08:32
155 82Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 74SV45-54 281:08:02 75 1561:08:37
156 72Liezl HammanF 75SV45-54 291:08:06 76 1571:08:44
157 31Cliodhna CarrollF 76V35-44 241:08:15 73 1541:08:22
158 198Kim AshB2RF 77SV45-54 301:08:21 77 1581:08:53
159 196Yvette BestB2RF 78SV45-54 311:08:22 77 1581:08:53
160 148Katrina TuckBeginners2RunnersF 79SV45-54 321:08:24 77 1581:08:53
161 85Mandy HownswellStaplehurst RCF 80SV45-54 331:08:51 80 1611:09:18
162 135Sarah SmithPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 81SSSV65-99 21:09:21 81 1621:09:32
163 105Debbie McphersonJelly LegsF 82SV45-54 341:09:42 82 1631:09:59
164 46Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 83SV45-54 351:09:43 82 1631:09:59
165 80Jill HomewoodPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 84SV45-54 361:10:24 84 1651:10:38
166 157CHRISTINE WEBBF 85SV45-54 371:10:34 85 1661:11:12
167 5Jenny BakerF 86SV45-54 381:11:57 86 1671:12:02
169 56Debbie ElliottF 87SV45-54 391:12:34 87 1691:12:56
170 191Brenda ArnoldF 88V35-44 251:12:48 88 1701:13:25
172 28Patricia BurdenF 89SSSV65-99 31:14:34 89 1721:15:03
173 142Isobel SuggPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 90SV45-54 401:16:50 90 1731:17:04
174 3Jill AvenellPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 91SSSV65-99 41:21:26 91 1741:21:43
175 189Hannah SandersB2RF 92V35-44 261:24:32 92 1751:25:07
176 141Zana StowellStaplehurst RCF 93SV45-54 411:26:12 93 1761:26:48
177 158Helen WhitePaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 94SV45-54 421:29:22 94 1771:29:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 86Ben HughesMedway and Maidstone ACM 1J14-19 134:48 1 134:49
2 192Brett BakerGreenwich TitonsM 2J14-19 238:02 2 238:04
3 179William KnightStaplehurst RcM 3J14-19 338:15 3 338:16
4 154Jamie WarnerMedway Runners WolfpackM 4S20-39 138:25 5 538:58
5 10Mick BarlowKent ACM 5SV50-59 138:47 4 438:49
6 139Ian StokesCanterbury HarriersM 6SV50-59 239:20 6 639:23
7 178David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 7SV50-59 339:35 7 739:38
8 68Dave HadawayTunbridge wells harriersM 8SV50-59 439:52 8 839:54
9 180Lee SavageM 9S20-39 239:55 9 939:56
10 71Paul HamiltonM 10S20-39 340:16 11 1140:33
11 176Zachary RamsdenM 11SV50-59 540:25 10 1040:26
12 145Richard TewM 12V40-49 141:53 12 1241:56
13 165Jack BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 13J14-19 442:55 13 1342:57
15 171Greg DixonM 14SV50-59 642:59 15 1643:06
16 102Russell MarshAshford TriM 15SV50-59 743:02 16 1743:07
17 147John TOLHURSTPaddock WoodM 16SSV60-69 143:03 14 1543:05
18 49Trevor CrysellPaddock Wood ACM 17SV50-59 843:20 17 1843:24
19 106Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 18SV50-59 944:09 18 1944:13
20 55John EddingtonSettle HarriersM 19V40-49 244:13 19 2044:23
22 18Sean BriscombM 20V40-49 344:44 24 2645:02
23 32Justin CatlingM 21V40-49 444:47 23 2545:01
24 188Ceri Robert_burrSittingbourne RunnersM 22- 244:48 20 2244:58
25 177Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 23V40-49 544:55 21 2344:59
26 181Robert LayM 24V40-49 644:56 25 2745:12
27 182Jason HoareTeam EnduranceM 25V40-49 744:57 22 2445:00
28 172Alex MartinSLGRM 26S20-39 445:08 26 2845:18
32 14Alan BatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersM 27SV50-59 1046:00 27 3246:03
33 15John BiggsM 28V40-49 846:04 29 3446:12
33 132Gerry SmithEpsom and Ewell HarriersM 28SSV60-69 246:04 28 3346:07
35 64PAUL GRAVESPaddock Wood ACM 30SV50-59 1146:30 30 3546:35
36 118Steve RichM 31V40-49 946:32 31 3646:37
38 107Gavin MundySLGRM 32S20-39 547:18 32 3847:34
40 156Shaun WashingtonM 33V40-49 1047:49 33 4047:57
41 153Gavin WardM 34SV50-59 1248:03 34 4148:10
42 38Paul ClarkM 35SV50-59 1348:12 35 4248:35
43 175Paul MeakesM 36- 348:23 38 4649:09
45 54Richard DurhamM 37SV50-59 1448:27 36 4448:54
46 13Phil BatchelorSLGRM 38SV50-59 1548:47 37 4548:59
47 45Andrew CornfordSLGRM 39SV50-59 1649:27 39 4749:35
48 26Mark BrowneSLGRM 40V40-49 1149:45 40 4849:55
49 19David BrookerLarkfield ACM 41SV50-59 1750:03 41 4950:21
51 16Lance BoseleyHawkinge HurricanesM 42SV50-59 1850:24 42 5150:31
53 96Steve LeachBeginners2RunnersM 43V40-49 1250:29 43 5350:54
54 185Andrew LayM 44SV50-59 1950:51 44 5551:09
56 103Ivan MarzianoM 45V40-49 1351:06 46 5751:19
57 4Michal BakalaM 46V40-49 1451:10 45 5651:15
58 21David BrooksM 47S20-39 651:41 47 5952:13
60 130Barry SmithM 48SSV60-69 352:34 48 6052:54
62 20Brian BrooksM 49SV50-59 2052:44 49 6152:55
63 155Evan WarrenM 50V40-49 1553:03 50 6353:08
67 30Jimmy BushellStaplehurst RCM 51V40-49 1653:32 51 6754:02
68 94John KingsnorthSittingbourne StridersM 52SSV60-69 453:39 52 6854:04
69 123John SellickM 53SV50-59 2153:52 53 6954:11
71 109Timothy Nichollsrun throughM 54V40-49 1754:05 55 7254:28
72 69Neil HaggerrtaySevenoaks acM 55SV50-59 2254:17 54 7054:25
73 133Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 56SV50-59 2354:46 57 7555:14
74 39Sean ClarkStaplehurst RCM 57SV50-59 2454:49 56 7455:11
77 98Malcolm LowreyBeginners2RunnersM 58SSV60-69 555:10 60 8155:39
78 187Keith AllchurchSLGRM 59S20-39 755:12 58 7755:27
80 195Matthew WoolstonM 60V40-49 1855:15 59 7855:28
82 83Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 61SV50-59 2555:26 63 8456:00
83 152Mark WalkerM 62S20-39 855:35 61 8255:59
84 97Martin LovageBeginners2RunnersM 63SV50-59 2655:38 66 8756:10
85 11Chris BartlettBeginners2RunnersM 64S20-39 955:40 61 8255:59
86 174Mark TigheM 65SV50-59 2755:44 65 8656:05
88 43David Cooper CooperSLGRM 66J14-19 555:52 64 8556:03
93 183Henry StowellM 67J14-19 656:28 67 9357:02
94 150Richard VausBeginners2RunnersM 68SV50-59 2856:40 68 9557:11
97 164Michael ConwayInvictaM 69SSSV70-99 156:57 69 9757:16
100 112Paul PilcherM 70V40-49 1957:26 71 10158:10
101 12Michael Bartoneast peckham pacersM 71SSSV70-99 257:44 70 10058:04
104 138Roger StockdaleBeginners2RunnersM 72SV50-59 2958:15 72 10558:56
107 197Nick DavidB2RM 73V40-49 2058:38 73 10759:06
108 59Kevin GeretyWeald Tri ClubM 74SV50-59 3058:47 74 10859:12
109 162Charles WilsonM 75SSV60-69 659:46 75 1091:00:09
117 70Peter HallM 76SV50-59 311:01:00 76 1171:01:25
128 47Gavin CrickettUKnetrunnerM 77SV50-59 321:02:02 77 1261:02:25
129 73Wessel HammanM 78V40-49 211:02:03 78 1301:02:39
138 87Stephen JefferyM 79S20-39 101:04:30 79 1381:05:10
139 91Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 80S20-39 111:04:51 80 1391:05:24
153 93Lee KelsonBeginners2RunnersM 81S20-39 121:07:51 81 1521:08:17
168 6Mark BakerM 82SV50-59 331:11:59 82 1681:12:04
171 163John BrownMaidstone HarriersM 83SSSV70-99 31:14:14 83 1711:14:26
Show by: Marden 10k for KAA 2017 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded.    DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is shown when available.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
92 44Janet CooperSLGRF 26J14-19 156:26 25 9156:36
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
52 167Lesley PilsonSLGRF 10S20-34 150:26 10 5250:38
64 125Rebecca SeymourF 14S20-34 253:07 15 6553:45
65 81Sarah HonourSLGRF 15S20-34 353:18 14 6453:33
78 17Aurea BourletF 20S20-34 455:12 19 7655:17
110 74Danielle HarmanBeginners2RunnersF 35S20-34 559:57 35 1101:00:37
113 53Jessica DuncanBeginners2RunnersF 38S20-34 61:00:32 39 1141:01:04
114 99Lauren McInerneyLauren McInerneyF 39S20-34 71:00:41 38 1131:00:53
140 193Victoria CaglarF 60S20-34 81:04:52 60 1401:05:28
141 100Bonnie MackBeginners2RunnersF 61S20-34 91:05:12 62 1421:05:52
144 76Jessica HaslamF 64S20-34 101:06:00 64 1441:06:37
145 60Holly GibsonF 65S20-34 111:06:10 65 1451:06:45
149 131Gemma SmithF 69S20-34 121:07:13 70 1501:07:54
150 23Samantha BroszekSLGRF 70S20-34 131:07:33 69 1491:07:46
152 61Jodie GibsonBeginners2RunnersF 72S20-34 141:07:44 72 1521:08:17
153 160Laura WilliamsRebel Runners MedwayF 73S20-34 151:07:51 74 1551:08:32
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
30 116Caroline RennieSlgrF 4V35-44 145:51 5 3146:00
31 88Gemma JeffreyCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 245:53 4 3045:58
39 169Nicole StenningWeald Tri ClubF 7V35-44 347:27 7 3947:44
50 7Rosie BakerF 9V35-44 450:06 9 5050:24
54 134Sally SmithSittingbourne StridersF 11V35-44 550:51 11 5450:59
76 104Naz MasseyBeginners2RunnersF 19V35-44 655:09 21 8055:37
81 121Sarah RussellF 21V35-44 755:19 20 7955:33
98 36Kelly ChargeF 29V35-44 857:08 29 9857:26
99 35Judith CaustinF 30V35-44 957:10 30 9957:27
105 22Natalie BrooksF 33V35-44 1058:34 34 10659:05
106 41Clare CollingsF 34V35-44 1158:35 32 10358:41
115 2Helen AlefounderReepham RunnersF 40V35-44 121:00:46 40 1151:01:10
119 127Liz SimmonsF 43V35-44 131:01:05 44 1201:01:43
121 144Clair TewF 45V35-44 141:01:27 45 1211:02:02
122 111Sanell PienaarBeginners2RunnersF 46V35-44 151:01:32 46 1221:02:05
124 1Emma AldrichBeginners2RunnersF 48V35-44 161:01:40 48 1241:02:10
127 194Katie CroftF 51V35-44 171:01:59 52 1291:02:36
130 51Lucy DewarF 52V35-44 181:02:05 53 1311:02:44
130 136Jessica StapleyF 52V35-44 181:02:05 51 1281:02:29
135 95Daniel KinslowRebel Runners MedwayF 57V35-44 201:02:45 58 1361:03:26
136 186Laura CollingsF 58V35-44 211:03:03 54 1321:03:09
146 166Zoey BaileyCrowborough RunnersF 66V35-44 221:06:43 66 1461:07:10
148 151Louise WalkerF 68V35-44 231:06:56 67 1471:07:18
157 31Cliodhna CarrollF 76V35-44 241:08:15 73 1541:08:22
170 191Brenda ArnoldF 88V35-44 251:12:48 88 1701:13:25
175 189Hannah SandersB2RF 92V35-44 261:24:32 92 1751:25:07
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
21 190Rose BakerF 2SV45-54 144:41 2 2144:55
29 34Vanda CaulfieldepF 3SV45-54 245:46 3 2945:48
44 62Alison GoochF 8SV45-54 348:26 8 4348:36
59 27Renata BrozynaF 12SV45-54 451:55 12 5852:02
61 66Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 13SV45-54 552:38 13 6253:07
66 117Wendy RenshawStaplehurst RCF 16SV45-54 653:28 16 6653:58
70 63Fiona GosdenStaplehurst RCF 17SV45-54 753:56 17 7154:27
75 170Julienne KerrF 18SV45-54 854:59 18 7355:04
89 124Lisa SellickF 23SV45-54 955:56 22 8856:16
90 89Tracey JohnsonF 24SV45-54 1056:02 22 8856:16
91 113Sam PilcherF 25SV45-54 1156:12 26 9256:55
94 149Caron VausBeginners2RunnersF 27SV45-54 1256:40 28 9557:11
96 33Sarah CatlingF 28SV45-54 1356:53 27 9457:05
102 25MARION BROWNESLGRF 31SV45-54 1458:05 31 10258:14
103 143Chris SuttonF 32SV45-54 1558:13 33 10458:54
111 110Louise ParkerStaplehurst RCF 36SV45-54 161:00:13 36 1111:00:38
112 40Sharon ClarkStaplehurst RCF 37SV45-54 171:00:15 37 1121:00:41
116 65Lorraine GrayF 41SV45-54 181:00:51 41 1161:01:14
123 29Sarah BurdenF 47SV45-54 191:01:39 48 1241:02:10
125 37Hazel CharmanF 49SV45-54 201:01:52 50 1271:02:26
132 9Sandra BaldockBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 55 1331:03:19
132 137Jill StephensBeginners2RunnersF 54SV45-54 211:02:40 57 1351:03:20
134 42Lynn CookBeginners2RunnersF 56SV45-54 231:02:41 55 1331:03:19
137 92Kay KapsalisSLGR F 59SV45-54 241:03:47 59 1371:04:03
143 108Kelly MurphyF 63SV45-54 251:05:47 61 1411:05:51
147 52Tracey DraperF 67SV45-54 261:06:54 67 1471:07:18
151 173Belinda KnowlerB2RF 71SV45-54 271:07:41 71 1511:08:15
155 82Sarah HookBeginners2RunnersF 74SV45-54 281:08:02 75 1561:08:37
156 72Liezl HammanF 75SV45-54 291:08:06 76 1571:08:44
158 198Kim AshB2RF 77SV45-54 301:08:21 77 1581:08:53
159 196Yvette BestB2RF 78SV45-54 311:08:22 77 1581:08:53
160 148Katrina TuckBeginners2RunnersF 79SV45-54 321:08:24 77 1581:08:53
161 85Mandy HownswellStaplehurst RCF 80SV45-54 331:08:51 80 1611:09:18
163 105Debbie McphersonJelly LegsF 82SV45-54 341:09:42 82 1631:09:59
164 46Kristine CousinsJelly LegsF 83SV45-54 351:09:43 82 1631:09:59
165 80Jill HomewoodPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 84SV45-54 361:10:24 84 1651:10:38
166 157CHRISTINE WEBBF 85SV45-54 371:10:34 85 1661:11:12
167 5Jenny BakerF 86SV45-54 381:11:57 86 1671:12:02
169 56Debbie ElliottF 87SV45-54 391:12:34 87 1691:12:56
173 142Isobel SuggPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 90SV45-54 401:16:50 90 1731:17:04
176 141Zana StowellStaplehurst RCF 93SV45-54 411:26:12 93 1761:26:48
177 158Helen WhitePaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 94SV45-54 421:29:22 94 1771:29:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
87 79Vanessa HollambyF 22SSV55-64 155:51 22 8856:16
118 58Katrina FisherF 42SSV55-64 21:01:04 42 1171:01:25
119 129Anne SmithF 43SSV55-64 31:01:05 42 1171:01:25
125 184Christina SandbergVegan RunnersF 49SSV55-64 41:01:52 47 1231:02:06
142 48Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 62SSV55-64 51:05:35 63 1431:06:02
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
37 50Jane Daviesepsom and ewell harriersF 6SSSV65-99 146:37 6 3746:40
162 135Sarah SmithPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 81SSSV65-99 21:09:21 81 1621:09:32
172 28Patricia BurdenF 89SSSV65-99 31:14:34 89 1721:15:03
174 3Jill AvenellPaddock Wood Ladies RunnersF 91SSSV65-99 41:21:26 91 1741:21:43
14 168Tracey HorneTonbridge ACF 1- 142:57 1 1443:00
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
1 86Ben HughesMedway and Maidstone ACM 1J14-19 134:48 1 134:49
2 192Brett BakerGreenwich TitonsM 2J14-19 238:02 2 238:04
3 179William KnightStaplehurst RcM 3J14-19 338:15 3 338:16
13 165Jack BaileyCrowborough RunnersM 13J14-19 442:55 13 1342:57
88 43David Cooper CooperSLGRM 66J14-19 555:52 64 8556:03
93 183Henry StowellM 67J14-19 656:28 67 9357:02
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
4 154Jamie WarnerMedway Runners WolfpackM 4S20-39 138:25 5 538:58
9 180Lee SavageM 9S20-39 239:55 9 939:56
10 71Paul HamiltonM 10S20-39 340:16 11 1140:33
28 172Alex MartinSLGRM 26S20-39 445:08 26 2845:18
38 107Gavin MundySLGRM 32S20-39 547:18 32 3847:34
58 21David BrooksM 47S20-39 651:41 47 5952:13
78 187Keith AllchurchSLGRM 59S20-39 755:12 58 7755:27
83 152Mark WalkerM 62S20-39 855:35 61 8255:59
85 11Chris BartlettBeginners2RunnersM 64S20-39 955:40 61 8255:59
138 87Stephen JefferyM 79S20-39 101:04:30 79 1381:05:10
139 91Ian JubbBeginners2RunnersM 80S20-39 111:04:51 80 1391:05:24
153 93Lee KelsonBeginners2RunnersM 81S20-39 121:07:51 81 1521:08:17
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
12 145Richard TewM 12V40-49 141:53 12 1241:56
20 55John EddingtonSettle HarriersM 19V40-49 244:13 19 2044:23
22 18Sean BriscombM 20V40-49 344:44 24 2645:02
23 32Justin CatlingM 21V40-49 444:47 23 2545:01
25 177Paul MacePaddock Wood ACM 23V40-49 544:55 21 2344:59
26 181Robert LayM 24V40-49 644:56 25 2745:12
27 182Jason HoareTeam EnduranceM 25V40-49 744:57 22 2445:00
33 15John BiggsM 28V40-49 846:04 29 3446:12
36 118Steve RichM 31V40-49 946:32 31 3646:37
40 156Shaun WashingtonM 33V40-49 1047:49 33 4047:57
48 26Mark BrowneSLGRM 40V40-49 1149:45 40 4849:55
53 96Steve LeachBeginners2RunnersM 43V40-49 1250:29 43 5350:54
56 103Ivan MarzianoM 45V40-49 1351:06 46 5751:19
57 4Michal BakalaM 46V40-49 1451:10 45 5651:15
63 155Evan WarrenM 50V40-49 1553:03 50 6353:08
67 30Jimmy BushellStaplehurst RCM 51V40-49 1653:32 51 6754:02
71 109Timothy Nichollsrun throughM 54V40-49 1754:05 55 7254:28
80 195Matthew WoolstonM 60V40-49 1855:15 59 7855:28
100 112Paul PilcherM 70V40-49 1957:26 71 10158:10
107 197Nick DavidB2RM 73V40-49 2058:38 73 10759:06
129 73Wessel HammanM 78V40-49 211:02:03 78 1301:02:39
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
5 10Mick BarlowKent ACM 5SV50-59 138:47 4 438:49
6 139Ian StokesCanterbury HarriersM 6SV50-59 239:20 6 639:23
7 178David SampsonPaddock Wood ACM 7SV50-59 339:35 7 739:38
8 68Dave HadawayTunbridge wells harriersM 8SV50-59 439:52 8 839:54
11 176Zachary RamsdenM 11SV50-59 540:25 10 1040:26
15 171Greg DixonM 14SV50-59 642:59 15 1643:06
16 102Russell MarshAshford TriM 15SV50-59 743:02 16 1743:07
18 49Trevor CrysellPaddock Wood ACM 17SV50-59 843:20 17 1843:24
19 106Adrian MoodyAshford & District RRCM 18SV50-59 944:09 18 1944:13
32 14Alan BatesEpsom & Ewell HarriersM 27SV50-59 1046:00 27 3246:03
35 64PAUL GRAVESPaddock Wood ACM 30SV50-59 1146:30 30 3546:35
41 153Gavin WardM 34SV50-59 1248:03 34 4148:10
42 38Paul ClarkM 35SV50-59 1348:12 35 4248:35
45 54Richard DurhamM 37SV50-59 1448:27 36 4448:54
46 13Phil BatchelorSLGRM 38SV50-59 1548:47 37 4548:59
47 45Andrew CornfordSLGRM 39SV50-59 1649:27 39 4749:35
49 19David BrookerLarkfield ACM 41SV50-59 1750:03 41 4950:21
51 16Lance BoseleyHawkinge HurricanesM 42SV50-59 1850:24 42 5150:31
54 185Andrew LayM 44SV50-59 1950:51 44 5551:09
62 20Brian BrooksM 49SV50-59 2052:44 49 6152:55
69 123John SellickM 53SV50-59 2153:52 53 6954:11
72 69Neil HaggerrtaySevenoaks acM 55SV50-59 2254:17 54 7054:25
73 133Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 56SV50-59 2354:46 57 7555:14
74 39Sean ClarkStaplehurst RCM 57SV50-59 2454:49 56 7455:11
82 83Simon HookBeginners2RunnersM 61SV50-59 2555:26 63 8456:00
84 97Martin LovageBeginners2RunnersM 63SV50-59 2655:38 66 8756:10
86 174Mark TigheM 65SV50-59 2755:44 65 8656:05
94 150Richard VausBeginners2RunnersM 68SV50-59 2856:40 68 9557:11
104 138Roger StockdaleBeginners2RunnersM 72SV50-59 2958:15 72 10558:56
108 59Kevin GeretyWeald Tri ClubM 74SV50-59 3058:47 74 10859:12
117 70Peter HallM 76SV50-59 311:01:00 76 1171:01:25
128 47Gavin CrickettUKnetrunnerM 77SV50-59 321:02:02 77 1261:02:25
168 6Mark BakerM 82SV50-59 331:11:59 82 1681:12:04
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
17 147John TOLHURSTPaddock WoodM 16SSV60-69 143:03 14 1543:05
33 132Gerry SmithEpsom and Ewell HarriersM 28SSV60-69 246:04 28 3346:07
60 130Barry SmithM 48SSV60-69 352:34 48 6052:54
68 94John KingsnorthSittingbourne StridersM 52SSV60-69 453:39 52 6854:04
77 98Malcolm LowreyBeginners2RunnersM 58SSV60-69 555:10 60 8155:39
109 162Charles WilsonM 75SSV60-69 659:46 75 1091:00:09
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
97 164Michael ConwayInvictaM 69SSSV70-99 156:57 69 9757:16
101 12Michael Bartoneast peckham pacersM 71SSSV70-99 257:44 70 10058:04
171 163John BrownMaidstone HarriersM 83SSSV70-99 31:14:14 83 1711:14:26
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
CategoryFinish
Time
Gun Pos
CatAgePosM/FAllTime
24 188Ceri Robert_burrSittingbourne RunnersM 22- 244:48 20 2244:58
43 175Paul MeakesM 36- 348:23 38 4649:09