RRMarden 10k for KAA 2017 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for an award, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second place.
Times given are Chip timing.
The above is for information only and inclusion does not imply that a prize or award was available.
Category#BibFemale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 168Tracey Horne ?cat?, -, Tonbridge AC42:57
2 190Rose Baker SV, 45-54, 44:41
3 34Vanda Caulfield SV, 45-54, ep45:46
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
F14-19 1 44Janet Cooper 1/1, J 14-19, SLGR56:26
F20-34 1 125Rebecca Seymour 2/15, S 20-34, 53:07
F20-34 2 81Sarah Honour 3/15, S 20-34, SLGR53:18
F20-34 3 17Aurea Bourlet 4/15, S 20-34, 55:12
F35-44 1 116Caroline Rennie 1/26, V 35-44, Slgr45:51
F35-44 2 88Gemma Jeffrey 2/26, V 35-44, Canterbury Harriers45:53
F35-44 3 169Nicole Stenning 3/26, V 35-44, Weald Tri Club47:27
F45-54 1 62Alison Gooch 3/42, SV 45-54, 48:26
F45-54 2 27Renata Brozyna 4/42, SV 45-54, 51:55
F45-54 3 66Karin Green 5/42, SV 45-54, Staplehurst RC52:38
F55-64 1 79Vanessa Hollamby 1/4, SSV 55-64, 55:51
F55-64 2 58Katrina Fisher 2/4, SSV 55-64, 1:01:04
F55-64 3 129Anne Smith 3/4, SSV 55-64, 1:01:05
F65-99 1 50Jane Davies 1/4, SSSV 65-99, epsom and ewell harriers46:37
F65-99 2 135Sarah Smith 2/4, SSSV 65-99, Paddock Wood Ladies Runners1:09:21
F65-99 3 28Patricia Burden 3/4, SSSV 65-99, 1:14:34
M50-59 1 33Sarah Catling 13/42, SV 45-54, 56:53
=
Category#BibMale    Name, Race cat, Club/teamTime
1 86Ben Hughes J, 14-19, Medway and Maidstone AC34:48
2 192Brett Baker J, 14-19, Greenwich Titons38:02
3 179William Knight J, 14-19, Staplehurst Rc38:15
Age Groups Name, Pos/of in cat, Race Cat, age, Club
M14-19 1 165Jack Bailey 4/6, J 14-19, Crowborough Runners42:55
M14-19 2 43David Cooper Cooper 5/6, J 14-19, SLGR55:52
M14-19 3 183Henry Stowell 6/6, J 14-19, 56:28
M20-39 1 154Jamie Warner 1/12, S 20-39, Medway Runners Wolfpack38:25
M20-39 2 180Lee Savage 2/12, S 20-39, 39:55
M20-39 3 71Paul Hamilton 3/12, S 20-39, 40:16
M40-49 1 145Richard Tew 1/22, V 40-49, 41:53
M40-49 2 55John Eddington 2/22, V 40-49, Settle Harriers44:13
M40-49 3 18Sean Briscomb 3/22, V 40-49, 44:44
M50-59 1 10Mick Barlow 1/33, SV 50-59, Kent AC38:47
M50-59 2 139Ian Stokes 2/33, SV 50-59, Canterbury Harriers39:20
M50-59 3 178David Sampson 3/33, SV 50-59, Paddock Wood AC39:35
M60-69 1 147John TOLHURST 1/6, SSV 60-69, Paddock Wood43:03
M60-69 2 132Gerry Smith 2/6, SSV 60-69, Epsom and Ewell Harriers46:04
M60-69 3 130Barry Smith 3/6, SSV 60-69, 52:34
M70-99 1 164Michael Conway 1/2, SSSV 70-99, Invicta56:57
M70-99 2 12Michael Barton 2/2, SSSV 70-99, east peckham pacers57:44
=