Show by: HeadcornHalf_2017 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 191Jonathan HolmansOxford City ACM 1MS20-39 11:10:06 1 11:10:07
2 339Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 2MS20-39 21:15:10 2 21:15:11
3 402Paul JonesIstead & Ifield HarriersM 3MS20-39 31:18:48 3 31:18:51
4 26Steven BarkessWeald Tri ClubM 4MV40-49 11:20:54 4 41:20:56
5 282Jonathan PearceAshford & District RRCM 5MS20-39 41:22:38 5 51:22:41
7 255Lee McmeekinMedway and Maidstone ACM 7MV40-49 31:23:28 6 61:23:28
6 275Gerard O'sullivanAshford ACM 6MV40-49 21:23:24 7 71:23:30
8 447Ian AnthonyHavering ACM 8MS20-39 51:23:31 8 81:23:37
9 120Kevin DraperWeald Tri ClubM 9MV40-49 41:23:58 9 91:24:02
10 90Ben ComeryM 10MS20-39 61:24:10 10 101:24:13
11 223Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 11MV40-49 51:24:13 11 111:24:16
12 377Liz WeeksMedway and Maidstone ACF 1FV35-44 11:24:20 1 121:24:20
14 283Stuart PenmanM 13MS20-39 81:24:42 12 131:24:46
15 446Tom WebbKent ACM 14MV40-49 61:24:58 13 141:25:03
13 254Scott Mcewan*GibsonM 12MS20-39 71:24:30 14 151:25:15
16 286Adrian PerkinsMaidstone HarriersM 15MV40-49 71:25:18 15 161:25:21
17 441Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 16MJ14-19 11:26:50 16 171:26:52
18 409Graham ClarksonMaidstone HarriersM 17MSV50-59 11:27:16 17 181:27:19
18 118Shannon DoohanM 17MS20-39 91:27:16 18 191:27:26
20 199Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 19MV40-49 81:27:20 19 201:27:32
21 55Ryan BrettMedway Runners WolfpackM 20MS20-39 101:27:31 20 211:27:43
23 379Stephen WellsPetts Wood RunnersM 22MS20-39 121:27:42 21 221:27:45
22 16Michael AveryM 21MS20-39 111:27:39 22 231:27:47
25 188Gemma HockettF 2FS20-34 11:27:46 2 231:27:47
24 47Martin BoucherDeal TriM 23MV40-49 91:27:44 23 251:27:48
26 231Ed LawsonMedway TriM 24MV40-49 101:27:54 24 261:27:58
27 312Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 25MS20-39 131:28:00 25 271:28:06
28 108John DayDeal TriM 26MS20-39 141:28:21 26 281:28:25
30 317Darren ScrivensM 28MV40-49 111:28:56 27 291:29:00
29 140Owen FletcherM 27MS20-39 151:28:52 28 301:29:01
31 20Alex BairdTrent ParkF 3FV35-44 21:29:06 3 311:29:08
32 192Luke HooperM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 29 321:29:22
32 428Liam ReillyM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 30 331:29:34
34 423Neil WilliamsOrpington Road RunnersM 31MV40-49 121:29:31 30 331:29:34
35 249Lee MaskellM 32MS20-39 181:29:32 32 351:29:48
37 168Jen GreenSerpentine RCF 4FV35-44 31:29:52 4 361:29:55
36 21Richard BakerAshford & District RRCM 33MV40-49 131:29:48 33 371:29:56
39 260David MillerLeigh-on-Sea StridesM 35MV40-49 141:30:11 34 381:30:16
38 256James MeadowsDeal TriM 34MS20-39 191:30:01 35 391:30:24
40 357John TraceySouth Kent HarriersM 36MV40-49 151:30:18 36 401:30:31
42 430Don LawlessMaidstone HarriersM 38MSV50-59 21:30:49 37 411:30:50
41 250Ben MatthewsM 37MS20-39 201:30:45 38 421:30:52
43 352David ThwaitesMaidstone HarriersM 39MV40-49 161:30:54 39 431:31:00
44 190Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 5FV35-44 41:31:16 5 441:31:19
45 263Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 6FS20-34 21:31:37 6 451:31:43
46 65Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 40MS20-39 211:31:50 40 461:31:59
47 258Lloyd MilesBillericay StridersM 41MV40-49 171:31:52 41 471:32:06
48 384Tracy Wilkinson-BeggFolkestone Running ClubF 7FSV45-54 11:32:15 7 481:32:19
49 110Gary DeaconSittingbourne StridersM 42MS20-39 221:32:25 42 491:32:30
51 173Sean Harding*TaylorM 44MS20-39 231:32:42 43 501:32:54
50 126Ben DunlopM 43MV40-49 181:32:41 43 501:32:54
52 31Nick BayntunSittingbourne StridersM 45MS20-39 241:33:07 45 521:33:13
53 32Ashley BeanSittingbourne StridersM 46MS20-39 251:33:09 46 531:33:15
54 196Graham HoskinsRunVerityM 47MV40-49 191:33:17 47 541:33:29
56 195Bertie HorneM 49MS20-39 271:33:36 48 551:33:41
55 319Stephen SharpM 48MS20-39 261:33:24 49 561:33:42
57 383Stephen WilkinsonFolkestone Running ClubM 50MSV50-59 31:33:40 50 571:33:45
58 424Michael FulliloveDulwich RunnersM 51MSV50-59 41:33:44 51 581:33:46
59 49Dean BrackenAshford & District RRCM 52MS20-39 281:34:03 52 591:34:08
63 56Thomas BriggsM 56MS20-39 301:34:26 53 601:34:31
60 77Michael CheesemanBeckenham RCM 53MS20-39 291:34:18 54 611:34:32
61 289Derek PicklesM 54MV40-49 201:34:21 54 611:34:32
62 230Darren LastMedway TriM 55MV40-49 211:34:25 56 631:34:34
64 116Mick DiddamsSittingbourne StridersM 57MV40-49 221:34:40 57 641:34:46
65 334Daniel St MartinMaidstone HarriersM 58MS20-39 311:34:42 58 651:34:51
66 416B TurnerM 59MS20-39 321:34:44 59 661:35:02
67 64Andrew CairnsEgerton Running ClubM 60MS20-39 331:35:02 60 671:35:32
68 418Stephen BakerCrawley Staints & SinnersM 61MSV50-59 51:35:41 61 681:35:49
71 210Tony JohnsonBexley ACM 63MV40-49 241:36:09 62 691:36:12
69 22Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 8FSV45-54 21:35:42 8 701:36:13
72 281Dan PavittLudlow RunnersM 64MSV50-59 61:36:22 63 711:36:29
70 139Stephen FisherOcean Lake TriM 62MV40-49 231:36:07 64 721:36:35
75 355Rob TippettM 67MV40-49 271:36:28 65 731:36:38
73 410Martin YoungM 65MV40-49 251:36:25 66 741:36:40
76 163Tim GoswellM 68MSV50-59 71:36:40 67 751:36:50
77 232Steve LawsonMedway TriM 69MV40-49 281:36:49 68 761:36:58
78 80Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 70MSV50-59 81:37:00 69 771:37:07
74 304Jason RickwardFriends that run M 66MV40-49 261:36:27 70 781:37:15
80 200Daniel HunterM 72MV40-49 291:37:10 71 791:37:17
81 52Paul BrasingtonAshford & District RRCM 73MS20-39 351:37:17 72 801:37:27
82 51Steve BradshawSittingbourne StridersM 74MS20-39 361:37:35 73 811:37:50
83 71Danyel CarterAshford & District RRCF 9FS20-34 31:37:43 9 821:37:59
79 43William BondM 71MS20-39 341:37:04 74 831:38:01
85 103Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 75MV40-49 301:38:08 75 841:38:11
84 362Jade TysoeF 10FS20-34 41:38:06 10 851:38:19
86 142David FormanSittingbourne StridersM 76MS20-39 371:38:12 76 861:38:25
87 425Richard LarcombeCity of Salisbury ACM 77MV40-49 311:38:17 77 871:38:27
88 237Michelle LennonDulwich RunnersF 11FSV45-54 31:38:30 11 881:38:46
91 380Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 80MJ14-19 21:39:28 78 891:39:32
89 330Rupert SpeddingCanterbury HarriersM 78MS20-39 381:39:19 79 901:39:36
90 62Adrian ButcherM 79MV40-49 321:39:20 80 911:39:50
92 89Steven Collins*CollinsM 81MS20-39 391:39:43 81 921:39:55
93 145Sally FryRebel Runners MedwayF 12FV35-44 51:40:05 12 931:40:16
94 144Christopher FryRebel Runners MedwayM 82MS20-39 401:40:07 82 941:40:17
95 158John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 83MV40-49 331:40:31 83 951:40:39
97 86Jennifer ColemanSittingbourne StridersF 13FS20-34 51:40:54 13 961:41:10
96 372Chris WalmsleyTunbridge Wells HarriersM 84MV40-49 341:40:49 84 971:41:18
99 111Phil DeanWigmore TriM 86MS20-39 411:41:16 85 981:41:27
98 24Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 85MSV50-59 91:40:56 86 991:41:30
101 98Rachel CottamRebel Runners MedwayF 14FV35-44 61:41:24 14 1001:41:35
100 338Nick StevensM 87MSV50-59 101:41:22 87 1011:41:46
102 343Chris StrangeLarkfield ACM 88MV40-49 351:41:35 88 1021:41:53
103 17Matt AyscoughM 89MS20-39 421:41:39 89 1031:42:17
105 443Aldous HoskingFolkestone Running ClubM 91MS20-39 431:42:18 90 1041:42:31
106 137Mo FazakerleyMedway and Maidstone ACF 15FSV45-54 41:42:26 15 1051:42:37
104 13Ben AsplandMaidstone HarriersM 90MV40-49 361:42:09 91 1051:42:37
108 181Alan Herbert*HerbertM 93MV40-49 371:42:28 92 1071:42:50
107 412Allan KingBIFOBM 92MS20-39 441:42:27 93 1081:42:52
110 280Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 16FSV45-54 51:42:58 16 1091:43:06
109 4Richard AdamsLingfield Running ClubM 94MS20-39 451:42:37 94 1101:43:08
111 350Michael TealeAshford ACM 95MS20-39 461:43:03 95 1111:43:10
117 221Colin KentCanterbury HarriersM 99MSV50-59 111:43:49 96 1121:43:57
114 341Elliot StokesM 97MS20-39 471:43:36 97 1131:44:03
118 429Piotr DudzikM 100MS20-39 481:43:50 98 1141:44:06
119 206Katie JamesF 19FS20-34 71:43:54 17 1151:44:10
112 248Jocelyn ManceauF 17FS20-34 61:43:20 18 1161:44:12
116 135Nick FarrantThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 98MV40-49 391:43:47 99 1161:44:12
121 9Mike AllenSevenoaks ACM 102MSV50-59 121:44:00 100 1181:44:13
115 261Louise MillsEgerton Running ClubF 18FSV45-54 61:43:40 19 1191:44:27
122 371Matthew VowlsM 103MV40-49 401:44:05 101 1201:44:31
120 128John EdwardsNew Eltham JoggersM 101MS20-39 491:43:59 102 1211:44:36
113 19Steve BaileyM 96MV40-49 381:43:33 103 1221:44:42
124 273Stuart NunnAshford & District RRCM 105MV40-49 411:44:45 104 1231:44:54
127 251Stephen MatthewsMaidstone HarriersM 108MSSV60-69 11:44:50 105 1241:45:00
123 288Kevin PettipherNew Eltham JoggersM 104MSV50-59 131:44:39 106 1251:45:01
128 340Martin StimpsonM 109MS20-39 501:44:56 107 1261:45:13
126 30Simon BaxterOcean Lake TriM 107MV40-49 421:44:48 108 1271:45:17
125 29Kalvin BaxterOcean Lake TriM 106MJ14-19 31:44:47 108 1271:45:17
129 369Gareth VidlerM 110MS20-39 511:44:57 110 1291:45:23
132 345Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 21FV35-44 81:45:32 20 1301:45:42
130 236Gareth LehaneRebel Runners MedwayM 111MS20-39 521:45:19 111 1311:45:46
131 381Vicky WhitehornCrowborough RunnersF 20FV35-44 71:45:30 21 1321:45:57
133 125Jenny DugganOcean Lake TriF 22FV35-44 91:45:56 22 1331:46:27
135 301Mike ReeceM 113MV40-49 431:46:14 112 1341:46:33
134 356Sam TomkinsinM 112MS20-39 531:46:10 113 1351:46:36
136 342John StokesM 114MV40-49 441:46:15 114 1361:46:41
137 213Louisa JonesF 23FV35-44 101:46:29 23 1371:46:45
139 35Adrian BennettM 115MV40-49 451:46:34 115 1381:46:54
138 426Caroline RichardsPaddock Wood ACF 24FSSV55-64 11:46:30 24 1381:46:54
140 11Dean AppletonM 116MV40-49 461:46:46 116 1401:47:00
141 442Anthony ScottFolkestone Running ClubM 117MV40-49 471:46:59 117 1411:47:11
145 85Paul CokerM 120MV40-49 481:47:28 118 1421:47:38
142 151Jemma Gibson*GibsonF 25FS20-34 81:47:10 25 1431:47:56
147 218Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 121MS20-39 551:47:45 119 1441:47:57
144 174Andrew HarrisM 119MSV50-59 141:47:27 120 1451:47:59
146 182Kate Herbert*HerbertF 26FV35-44 111:47:42 26 1461:48:01
150 122Paul DrydenPetts Wood RunnersM 124MSV50-59 161:48:00 121 1471:48:18
148 241Stefhan LewisThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 122MV40-49 491:47:54 122 1481:48:19
143 87Alex CollierBIFOBM 118MS20-39 541:47:24 123 1491:48:20
156 27James BarnesM 129MV40-49 511:48:24 124 1501:48:30
151 104Kate CustisOrpington Road RunnersF 27FSV45-54 71:48:04 27 1511:48:32
154 303Colin RickettsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 127MSV50-59 171:48:22 125 1521:48:37
154 138John FenwickBlackheath & Bromley Harriers M 127MSSV60-69 21:48:22 126 1531:48:38
149 222Nigel KentNew Eltham JoggersM 123MSV50-59 151:47:58 127 1541:48:44
151 176Richard HarrisM 125MV40-49 501:48:04 128 1551:48:46
153 141Martin FlynnGravesend Road Runners ACM 126MS20-39 561:48:18 128 1551:48:46
158 189Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 130MS20-39 571:48:35 130 1571:48:59
161 432Guillermo GilabertM 133MV40-49 521:48:49 131 1581:49:07
159 411Bohdan RainczukMaidstone HarriersM 131MSV50-59 181:48:39 131 1581:49:07
160 293Alan ProbertMaidstone HarriersM 132MSV50-59 191:48:42 133 1601:49:11
157 45Lynette BostonNew Eltham JoggersF 28FSV45-54 81:48:30 28 1611:49:15
164 417Duncan RiordhanPaddock Wood ACM 136MSV50-59 211:49:15 134 1621:49:23
162 298Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 134MV40-49 531:48:51 135 1631:49:26
162 76David CheesemanNew Eltham JoggersM 134MSV50-59 201:48:51 136 1641:49:30
166 169Jon GreenwellM 138MV40-49 541:49:22 137 1651:49:38
165 193Gary HopkinsNew Eltham JoggersM 137MS20-39 581:49:16 138 1661:49:55
168 209Jeremy JohnsonM 139MV40-49 551:49:24 139 1671:49:58
167 308Amanda RogersMaidstone HarriersF 29FV35-44 121:49:23 29 1671:49:58
170 105Andrew DaviesM 141MS20-39 591:50:08 140 1691:50:15
171 198Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 30FSV45-54 91:50:11 30 1701:50:25
173 413Naz MasseyBeginners2runnersF 31FS20-34 91:50:17 31 1711:50:39
175 150Chris GedgeM 144MS20-39 611:50:28 141 1721:50:50
169 162Neil ButcherM 140MV40-49 561:49:29 142 1731:50:52
176 57David BroganM 145MV40-49 581:50:36 143 1741:50:56
172 81Martin ChurchM 142MV40-49 571:50:14 144 1751:50:57
177 211David JonesStaplehurst Running ClubM 146MSSV60-69 31:50:42 145 1761:51:04
174 427Tom MurphyM 143MS20-39 601:50:26 146 1771:51:23
181 445Sean BootesSittingbourne StridersM 149MV40-49 591:51:10 147 1781:51:47
180 202Michelle HutchinsonF 32FV35-44 131:51:07 32 1791:51:55
178 393Thomas WilsonM 147MS20-39 621:50:51 148 1801:51:59
179 242Daniel LewseyM 148MS20-39 631:51:04 148 1801:51:59
183 186Nick HillM 151MS20-39 641:51:33 150 1821:52:09
182 54Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 150MV40-49 601:51:29 151 1831:52:23
185 267Davyd NashM 153MV40-49 621:51:41 152 1841:52:33
184 398Michael WraightSittingbourne StridersM 152MV40-49 611:51:39 153 1851:52:42
186 279Simon PatientM 154MV40-49 631:51:50 154 1861:52:53
187 405Tina JordanStaplehurst Running ClubF 33FSV45-54 101:52:39 33 1871:53:00
188 272Matt NunnSittingbourne StridersM 155MS20-39 651:52:43 155 1871:53:00
189 444Mark ShermanM 156MV40-49 641:53:02 156 1891:53:32
190 101Jo CrafterStaplehurst Running ClubF 34FSV45-54 111:53:21 34 1901:53:41
191 322Dan SlowlyM 157MV40-49 651:53:38 157 1911:53:52
196 109Carli DeaconSittingbourne StridersF 36FV35-44 141:54:00 35 1921:54:06
192 438Aaron PageM 158MV40-49 661:53:39 158 1931:54:22
193 403Abigail ReaderStaplehurst Running ClubF 35FS20-34 101:53:41 36 1941:54:24
195 117Stephen DoggettM 160MSV50-59 221:53:53 159 1951:54:26
198 228James BeasleyM 161MS20-39 671:54:15 160 1961:54:31
194 434Robert AlcornM 159MS20-39 661:53:46 161 1971:54:56
197 197Gemma HoughtonF 37FS20-34 111:54:08 37 1981:55:02
199 38Paul BennettM 162MSV50-59 231:54:17 162 1991:55:03
200 378James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 163MSV50-59 241:54:44 163 2001:55:12
204 401Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 39FSSV55-64 21:55:17 38 2011:55:19
201 50Sarah BradshawSittingbourne StridersF 38FV35-44 151:54:57 39 2021:55:25
205 155Peter GodbeeSwanley & District ACM 166MSSV60-69 41:55:27 164 2031:55:45
203 10Chris AndersonM 165MV40-49 681:55:16 165 2041:55:53
206 266Janet MurrayIstead & Ifield HarriersF 40FV35-44 161:55:36 40 2051:55:55
208 284Claire Peppiatt-WildmanRebel Runners MedwayF 41FV35-44 171:55:49 41 2061:56:00
202 205Martin IngramSittingbourne StridersM 164MV40-49 671:54:59 166 2071:56:01
209 376Amy WeedenRebel Runners MedwayF 42FS20-34 121:55:51 42 2081:56:03
207 246Peter MaddisonCrowborough RunnersM 167MSSV60-69 51:55:46 167 2091:56:13
210 363Julie UnittNew Eltham JoggersF 43FSSV55-64 31:55:56 43 2101:56:39
212 102Clive CrispSittingbourne StridersM 169MSSV60-69 61:56:19 168 2111:56:54
216 358Rod TredgettM 172MV40-49 701:56:33 169 2121:57:04
217 167Louise GrechStriders of CroydonF 45FS20-34 131:56:45 44 2131:57:12
215 175Maxine HarrisF 44FSV45-54 121:56:29 45 2141:57:13
211 161Nigel Gordon-JohnsonM 168MV40-49 691:56:09 170 2151:57:15
213 253Chris MayneM 170MS20-39 681:56:22 171 2161:57:26
218 399Jane WrenFolkestone Running ClubF 46FSV45-54 131:57:07 46 2171:57:27
214 295Matt RammM 171MS20-39 691:56:23 172 2181:57:28
223 296Alan RandallFolkestone Running ClubM 176MSV50-59 251:57:51 173 2191:58:12
221 404Karin GreenStaplehurst Running ClubF 47FSV45-54 141:57:41 47 2201:58:15
224 367Neil VickeryThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 177MV40-49 721:57:54 174 2211:58:17
222 66Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 175MS20-39 711:57:47 175 2221:58:27
225 294Philip ProudmanOcean Lake TriM 178MV40-49 731:57:58 175 2221:58:27
219 180Steven HeadM 173MV40-49 711:57:36 177 2241:58:30
219 5Graham AitchisonRunning Somewhere ElseM 173MS20-39 701:57:36 177 2241:58:30
229 114Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 180MV40-49 741:58:20 179 2261:58:45
226 313George SamuelSittingbourne StridersM 179MS20-39 721:58:07 180 2271:59:09
228 262Emma Mogan*MoganF 49FS20-34 141:58:18 48 2271:59:09
226 419Mary FreestoneCrawley Staints & SinnersF 48FSSV55-64 41:58:07 49 2291:59:14
234 360Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 51FSV45-54 151:59:05 50 2301:59:17
232 72Louise CasseyMaidstone HarriersF 50FS20-34 151:58:59 51 2311:59:21
230 269Sam Nason*NasonM 181MS20-39 731:58:42 181 2321:59:41
236 160Mike GordonM 184MSV50-59 261:59:10 182 2331:59:42
240 351Clair ThorntonSevenoaks ACF 55FV35-44 181:59:30 52 2341:59:45
235 25Stephanie BancroftJelly LegsF 52FSV45-54 161:59:09 53 2351:59:47
233 112Maxime DelacourM 183MS20-39 741:59:01 183 2361:59:53
242 14Martin AttwoodM 186MSV50-59 271:59:47 184 2371:59:56
231 270Andy NewtonM 182MV40-49 751:58:56 185 2381:59:58
239 88Chloe Collins*CollinsF 54FS20-34 171:59:28 54 2392:00:08
243 406Rick YoungM 187MS20-39 761:59:52 186 2402:00:16
237 18Anna BaginskiF 53FS20-34 161:59:14 55 2412:00:17
238 361Robert TylerWP Triathlon ClubM 185MS20-39 751:59:15 187 2422:00:18
241 37Katy BennettF 56FS20-34 181:59:42 56 2432:00:22
245 235Terri LeggF 57FSV45-54 172:00:10 57 2442:00:28
246 420Alice CoughlanF 58FV35-44 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
246 421Jessica ShawF 58FS20-34 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
244 320Simon SheriffFriends that run M 188MV40-49 762:00:07 188 2472:00:55
248 436Diggo Dadsol4T PlusM 189MSV50-59 282:00:23 189 2482:01:34
250 414Amanda WhiteNew Eltahm JoggersF 61FSV45-54 192:00:53 60 2492:01:37
251 387Zara WilliamsonGravesend Road Runners ACF 62FSV45-54 202:01:11 61 2502:01:40
249 435Sharon CooperF 60FSV45-54 182:00:31 61 2502:01:40
252 184Julian Heyworth-TaylorM 190MSV50-59 292:01:21 190 2522:01:53
253 449Jo FincherMaidstone HarriersF 63FS20-34 202:01:37 63 2532:02:13
254 408Sarah PalmerRebel Runners MedwayF 64FV35-44 202:02:03 64 2542:02:30
255 156Ivonne GoetschMaidstone HarriersF 65FV35-44 212:02:22 65 2552:02:47
256 107Gemma DayF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 66 2562:02:52
259 187Christine HintonF 68FSSV55-64 52:02:34 67 2572:02:54
258 415Ronald SmithSittingbourne StridersM 191MSSSV70-99 12:02:29 191 2582:03:01
256 100Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 68 2592:03:18
263 28Jo BattersF 70FSV45-54 212:03:26 69 2602:03:38
262 70Andrew CarterMill Street Harriers M 193MV40-49 772:03:25 192 2602:03:38
260 234Ruth Legg*LeggF 69FS20-34 212:02:57 70 2622:03:50
261 278Mel PaszkowskiMaidstone HarriersM 192MSSSV70-99 22:03:20 193 2632:04:08
264 440Nina AylottF 71FV35-44 242:03:39 71 2642:04:39
264 439Will FarrellM 194MV40-49 782:03:39 194 2652:04:40
266 287Simon PerryM 195MS20-39 772:04:13 195 2662:04:46
266 58Emma BrownDartford Road Runners F 72FV35-44 252:04:13 72 2662:04:46
266 239Russell LevyBosh RunM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
266 328Tony SmithM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
271 93Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 74FSV45-54 222:04:35 73 2702:05:17
270 433Danielle GoodfellowF 73FS20-34 222:04:14 74 2712:05:24
273 394Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 198MSSV60-69 72:04:46 198 2722:05:31
272 36Deborah BennettF 75FSV45-54 232:04:45 75 2732:05:32
274 277Colin PackEgerton Running ClubM 199MSSV60-69 82:05:00 199 2742:05:35
275 311Steve RussellSittingbourne StridersM 200MS20-39 782:05:12 200 2752:05:44
276 407Matthew ClarkM 201MS20-39 792:05:22 201 2762:05:56
278 243Simone Lipson-GreenF 77FSV45-54 252:06:05 76 2772:06:37
277 388Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 76FSV45-54 242:05:59 77 2782:06:49
279 238Charley LessliePhoniex Striders F 78FV35-44 262:06:19 78 2792:07:09
279 385Ben WillcoxMaidstone HarriersM 202MV40-49 812:06:19 202 2802:07:15
281 335Mark StarbuckM 203MV40-49 822:06:42 203 2812:07:19
282 53Nikki BrenchleySittingbourne StridersF 79FS20-34 232:06:59 79 2822:07:24
283 96Andrew CornwellAshford Tri ClubM 204MSV50-59 302:07:08 204 2832:07:31
284 245Roy LuckmunM 205MSV50-59 312:07:16 205 2842:07:45
286 68Emma CarltonF 81FJ14-19 12:07:23 80 2852:08:02
287 149Rob GayganM 206MV40-49 832:07:24 206 2852:08:02
288 40Mark BentleyM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 207 2872:08:04
292 305Tamsin RitchieAshford Run Together F 82FV35-44 272:07:50 81 2882:08:05
296 348Max TakenM 212MJ14-19 42:08:04 208 2892:08:14
288 233Matt Legg*LeggM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 209 2902:08:20
290 42Kevin BlakeKevin blakeM 209MSV50-59 322:07:32 209 2902:08:20
296 84James CockerhamM 212MV40-49 862:08:04 211 2922:08:22
284 437Louise BerryF 80FSV45-54 262:07:16 82 2932:08:25
291 121Tony DrueryM 210MSSV60-69 92:07:47 212 2942:08:45
298 48Bonita BoydF 85FV35-44 282:08:12 83 2952:08:57
300 448Sally HewsonMaidstone HarriersF 86FSV45-54 282:08:41 84 2962:09:01
293 299Kim Read*ReadF 83FSV45-54 272:08:02 85 2972:09:10
293 2776Katie WhiteleyF 83FS20-34 242:08:02 85 2972:09:10
295 300Melvyn Read*ReadM 211MSV50-59 332:08:03 213 2972:09:10
299 106Nick DavisBeginners2runnersM 214MV40-49 872:08:27 214 3002:09:17
301 337Davina StephensonF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 87 3012:09:38
304 123Hannah DuceF 89FS20-34 252:09:17 88 3022:09:41
301 347Mandy SwinerdAshford Tri ClubF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 89 3032:09:45
301 46Robert BostonNew Eltham JoggersM 215MV40-49 882:09:04 215 3042:09:50
305 354Trevor TierneyM 216MSSSV70-99 32:10:01 216 3052:11:08
306 63Megan CadmanSweatshopF 90FS20-34 262:10:36 90 3062:11:13
307 247Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 217MSSV60-69 102:11:43 217 3072:12:18
309 130Emma EkinsMaidstone HarriersF 91FS20-34 272:11:57 91 3082:12:35
310 226Elaine KnightF 92FV35-44 292:12:14 92 3092:12:50
311 274Rebecca OsemanF 93FSV45-54 312:12:20 93 3102:12:56
308 292Michael PrestonLingfield Running ClubM 218MSV50-59 342:11:49 218 3102:12:56
314 203Marie HutsonHatton DartsF 95FV35-44 312:12:45 94 3122:13:02
315 382Mark WhittinghamAshford Tri ClubM 220MV40-49 892:12:46 219 3132:13:29
313 291Karen PonteMaidstone HarriersF 94FV35-44 302:12:41 95 3142:13:31
312 324Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 219MS20-39 802:12:39 220 3152:13:43
319 124Lisa DuceSittingbourne StridersF 97FSV45-54 322:13:40 96 3162:14:04
316 147Jane GardinerMaidstone HarriersF 96FV35-44 322:13:25 97 3172:14:15
318 132Colin EvansM 222MV40-49 902:13:36 221 3182:14:31
317 69Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners M 221MSV50-59 352:13:35 222 3192:14:32
321 92John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 223MSV50-59 362:13:50 223 3202:14:38
320 318Kirsty SeniorF 98FV35-44 332:13:47 98 3212:14:39
324 390Michelle WillsonMaidstone HarriersF 100FV35-44 342:14:16 99 3222:14:53
323 177Andy HawkettMaidstone HarriersM 224MV40-49 912:14:15 224 3222:14:53
324 252Richard MayM 225MSV50-59 372:14:16 225 3242:14:54
322 131Julie ElstonF 99FSSV55-64 62:14:00 100 3252:14:55
326 219Helen KeatesF 101FS20-34 282:14:48 101 3262:15:08
332 349Victoria Taylor*TaylorF 106FS20-34 292:15:38 102 3272:15:53
327 391Charles WilsonM 226MSSV60-69 112:15:07 226 3282:15:57
329 119Sarah DoughtyEgerton Running ClubF 103FV35-44 362:15:17 103 3292:16:01
328 306Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 102FV35-44 352:15:16 104 3302:16:02
330 326Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
330 373Catherine WarnerNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
333 34Helen BeedhamEgerton Running ClubF 107FSV45-54 352:15:46 107 3332:16:32
334 136Dawn FassumF 108FS20-34 302:15:56 108 3342:16:37
335 257Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 109FS20-34 312:16:06 109 3352:16:38
336 59Sarah BurdenF 110FSV45-54 362:16:09 110 3362:16:50
337 6Emma AldrichBeginners2runnersF 111FV35-44 372:16:16 111 3372:16:56
338 316Richard ScarffGravesend Road Runners ACM 227MV40-49 922:16:23 227 3382:17:15
339 95Susan CoppenMedway FitF 112FV35-44 382:16:46 112 3392:17:32
339 302Rion Richards*VidlerM 228MS20-39 812:16:46 228 3402:17:40
342 321Sally SladeF 113FSSV55-64 72:17:23 113 3412:18:15
343 82Abbi ClarkeBeginners2runnersF 114FS20-34 322:17:33 114 3422:18:16
341 172Christopher HammondM 229MS20-39 822:17:13 229 3432:18:17
344 74Sarah ChambersF'kawiF 115FSV45-54 372:17:52 115 3442:18:26
345 73Julie ChambersF'kawiF 116FSV45-54 382:18:17 116 3452:18:51
346 450Kimberley LevineF 117FSV45-54 392:18:34 117 3462:19:27
347 194Mel Horley*HorleyF 118FSV45-54 402:19:08 118 3472:19:29
347 220Tash Keerie*HorleyF 118FS20-34 332:19:08 119 3482:19:30
349 297Melanie RawlinsonEgerton Running ClubF 120FSV45-54 412:19:43 120 3492:20:31
350 8Keith AllchurchSLGRM 230MS20-39 832:20:21 230 3502:20:46
352 240Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 122FSV45-54 422:21:13 121 3512:22:03
352 327Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 122FSSV55-64 82:21:13 122 3522:22:04
351 214Anna JordanousRebel Runners MedwayF 121FV35-44 392:20:59 123 3532:22:08
354 336Terry StephensM 231MV40-49 932:21:18 231 3542:22:20
355 129Vicky EdwardsROARF 124FV35-44 402:22:11 124 3552:22:59
358 366Sheila VickersBeginners2runnersF 125FSSV55-64 92:22:40 125 3562:23:28
357 365Matt Vickers*MoganM 233MS20-39 842:22:37 232 3562:23:28
356 165Martin GraceM 232MV40-49 942:22:32 233 3582:23:29
360 359Darren TristramM 234MV40-49 952:23:25 234 3592:23:55
359 285Sharon PercivalF 126FSV45-54 432:23:24 126 3592:23:55
362 99Jennifer CoxF 128FSV45-54 442:23:26 126 3592:23:55
360 60Jackie BurdgeF 127FS20-34 342:23:25 126 3592:23:55
363 396Rebecca WoodheadF 129FV35-44 412:24:06 129 3632:24:47
364 259Glen MillberyM 235MV40-49 962:24:52 235 3642:25:14
365 7Prem AleM 236MSV50-59 382:24:56 236 3652:25:15
366 364Lorraine Van HurckSweatshopF 130FSV45-54 452:25:43 130 3662:26:06
368 215Kay KapsalisSLGRF 131FSV45-54 462:26:55 131 3672:27:21
367 375Danny WatsonBeginners2runnersM 237MSV50-59 392:26:46 237 3682:27:30
369 422Robert SheargoldM 238MS20-39 852:27:38 238 3692:28:42
370 166Ann GrebbellSelfie Sunday Runners F 132FSSV55-64 102:28:11 132 3702:29:06
371 61Nck BurnhamM 239MSV50-59 402:28:22 239 3712:29:25
373 3Paul AbelM 241MV40-49 972:29:52 240 3722:30:31
372 154Jim GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners M 240MSV50-59 412:29:49 241 3732:30:44
375 185Caroline HicksF 134FV35-44 422:30:47 133 3742:31:07
374 332Hazel SpencerF 133FS20-34 352:30:28 134 3752:31:33
376 307Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 135FV35-44 432:31:04 135 3762:31:48
376 41Yvette BestBeginners2runnersF 135FSV45-54 472:31:04 135 3762:31:48
378 97Jo CottageStaplehurst Running ClubF 137FSV45-54 482:31:54 137 3782:32:35
379 146Emily GambrellF 138FS20-34 362:35:29 138 3792:36:34
380 204Katie Iggulden ExonAshford Run Together F 139FV35-44 442:35:36 138 3792:36:34
381 368Daniel Vidler*VidlerM 242MS20-39 862:37:48 242 3812:38:42
382 153Claire GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners F 140FSSV55-64 112:38:49 140 3822:39:45
383 39Stuart BennettM 243MV40-49 982:39:41 243 3832:40:33
383 12Sarah AshberryF 141FV35-44 452:39:41 141 3832:40:33
385 2Julie AbbottAshford Tri ClubF 142FSV45-54 492:42:54 142 3852:43:37
386 212Katie JonesF 143FV35-44 462:43:04 143 3862:44:08
387 353Emma TicknerF 144FV35-44 472:43:55 144 3872:45:00
388 143Penelope FoxF 145FSSV55-64 122:44:32 145 3882:45:39
389 178Linda HaywardBeginners2runnersF 146FSV45-54 502:44:44 146 3892:45:44
390 164Tracey GovettF 147FV35-44 482:44:45 147 3902:45:45
392 152Jeanette GilesIstead & Ifield HarriersF 149FSSSV65-99 12:47:21 148 3912:48:03
391 134Kathryn FallaizeF 148FS20-34 372:47:20 149 3922:48:26
393 179Christiana Hayward-KourabasF 150FSSV55-64 132:54:28 150 3932:55:30
394 331Denise SpellerAlfies StriderF 151FSV45-54 513:21:18 151 3943:22:28
395 79Claire Cheyne*CheyneF 152FS20-34 383:22:28 152 3953:23:25
396 78Anne Cheyne*CheyneF 153FSSV55-64 143:22:29 153 3963:23:26
Show by: HeadcornHalf_2017 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
12 377Liz WeeksMedway and Maidstone ACF 1FV35-44 11:24:20 1 121:24:20
25 188Gemma HockettF 2FS20-34 11:27:46 2 231:27:47
31 20Alex BairdTrent ParkF 3FV35-44 21:29:06 3 311:29:08
37 168Jen GreenSerpentine RCF 4FV35-44 31:29:52 4 361:29:55
44 190Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 5FV35-44 41:31:16 5 441:31:19
45 263Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 6FS20-34 21:31:37 6 451:31:43
48 384Tracy Wilkinson-BeggFolkestone Running ClubF 7FSV45-54 11:32:15 7 481:32:19
69 22Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 8FSV45-54 21:35:42 8 701:36:13
83 71Danyel CarterAshford & District RRCF 9FS20-34 31:37:43 9 821:37:59
84 362Jade TysoeF 10FS20-34 41:38:06 10 851:38:19
88 237Michelle LennonDulwich RunnersF 11FSV45-54 31:38:30 11 881:38:46
93 145Sally FryRebel Runners MedwayF 12FV35-44 51:40:05 12 931:40:16
97 86Jennifer ColemanSittingbourne StridersF 13FS20-34 51:40:54 13 961:41:10
101 98Rachel CottamRebel Runners MedwayF 14FV35-44 61:41:24 14 1001:41:35
106 137Mo FazakerleyMedway and Maidstone ACF 15FSV45-54 41:42:26 15 1051:42:37
110 280Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 16FSV45-54 51:42:58 16 1091:43:06
112 248Jocelyn ManceauF 17FS20-34 61:43:20 18 1161:44:12
115 261Louise MillsEgerton Running ClubF 18FSV45-54 61:43:40 19 1191:44:27
119 206Katie JamesF 19FS20-34 71:43:54 17 1151:44:10
131 381Vicky WhitehornCrowborough RunnersF 20FV35-44 71:45:30 21 1321:45:57
132 345Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 21FV35-44 81:45:32 20 1301:45:42
133 125Jenny DugganOcean Lake TriF 22FV35-44 91:45:56 22 1331:46:27
137 213Louisa JonesF 23FV35-44 101:46:29 23 1371:46:45
138 426Caroline RichardsPaddock Wood ACF 24FSSV55-64 11:46:30 24 1381:46:54
142 151Jemma Gibson*GibsonF 25FS20-34 81:47:10 25 1431:47:56
146 182Kate Herbert*HerbertF 26FV35-44 111:47:42 26 1461:48:01
151 104Kate CustisOrpington Road RunnersF 27FSV45-54 71:48:04 27 1511:48:32
157 45Lynette BostonNew Eltham JoggersF 28FSV45-54 81:48:30 28 1611:49:15
167 308Amanda RogersMaidstone HarriersF 29FV35-44 121:49:23 29 1671:49:58
171 198Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 30FSV45-54 91:50:11 30 1701:50:25
173 413Naz MasseyBeginners2runnersF 31FS20-34 91:50:17 31 1711:50:39
180 202Michelle HutchinsonF 32FV35-44 131:51:07 32 1791:51:55
187 405Tina JordanStaplehurst Running ClubF 33FSV45-54 101:52:39 33 1871:53:00
190 101Jo CrafterStaplehurst Running ClubF 34FSV45-54 111:53:21 34 1901:53:41
193 403Abigail ReaderStaplehurst Running ClubF 35FS20-34 101:53:41 36 1941:54:24
196 109Carli DeaconSittingbourne StridersF 36FV35-44 141:54:00 35 1921:54:06
197 197Gemma HoughtonF 37FS20-34 111:54:08 37 1981:55:02
201 50Sarah BradshawSittingbourne StridersF 38FV35-44 151:54:57 39 2021:55:25
204 401Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 39FSSV55-64 21:55:17 38 2011:55:19
206 266Janet MurrayIstead & Ifield HarriersF 40FV35-44 161:55:36 40 2051:55:55
208 284Claire Peppiatt-WildmanRebel Runners MedwayF 41FV35-44 171:55:49 41 2061:56:00
209 376Amy WeedenRebel Runners MedwayF 42FS20-34 121:55:51 42 2081:56:03
210 363Julie UnittNew Eltham JoggersF 43FSSV55-64 31:55:56 43 2101:56:39
215 175Maxine HarrisF 44FSV45-54 121:56:29 45 2141:57:13
217 167Louise GrechStriders of CroydonF 45FS20-34 131:56:45 44 2131:57:12
218 399Jane WrenFolkestone Running ClubF 46FSV45-54 131:57:07 46 2171:57:27
221 404Karin GreenStaplehurst Running ClubF 47FSV45-54 141:57:41 47 2201:58:15
226 419Mary FreestoneCrawley Staints & SinnersF 48FSSV55-64 41:58:07 49 2291:59:14
228 262Emma Mogan*MoganF 49FS20-34 141:58:18 48 2271:59:09
232 72Louise CasseyMaidstone HarriersF 50FS20-34 151:58:59 51 2311:59:21
234 360Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 51FSV45-54 151:59:05 50 2301:59:17
235 25Stephanie BancroftJelly LegsF 52FSV45-54 161:59:09 53 2351:59:47
237 18Anna BaginskiF 53FS20-34 161:59:14 55 2412:00:17
239 88Chloe Collins*CollinsF 54FS20-34 171:59:28 54 2392:00:08
240 351Clair ThorntonSevenoaks ACF 55FV35-44 181:59:30 52 2341:59:45
241 37Katy BennettF 56FS20-34 181:59:42 56 2432:00:22
245 235Terri LeggF 57FSV45-54 172:00:10 57 2442:00:28
246 421Jessica ShawF 58FS20-34 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
246 420Alice CoughlanF 58FV35-44 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
249 435Sharon CooperF 60FSV45-54 182:00:31 61 2502:01:40
250 414Amanda WhiteNew Eltahm JoggersF 61FSV45-54 192:00:53 60 2492:01:37
251 387Zara WilliamsonGravesend Road Runners ACF 62FSV45-54 202:01:11 61 2502:01:40
253 449Jo FincherMaidstone HarriersF 63FS20-34 202:01:37 63 2532:02:13
254 408Sarah PalmerRebel Runners MedwayF 64FV35-44 202:02:03 64 2542:02:30
255 156Ivonne GoetschMaidstone HarriersF 65FV35-44 212:02:22 65 2552:02:47
256 107Gemma DayF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 66 2562:02:52
256 100Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 68 2592:03:18
259 187Christine HintonF 68FSSV55-64 52:02:34 67 2572:02:54
260 234Ruth Legg*LeggF 69FS20-34 212:02:57 70 2622:03:50
263 28Jo BattersF 70FSV45-54 212:03:26 69 2602:03:38
264 440Nina AylottF 71FV35-44 242:03:39 71 2642:04:39
266 58Emma BrownDartford Road Runners F 72FV35-44 252:04:13 72 2662:04:46
270 433Danielle GoodfellowF 73FS20-34 222:04:14 74 2712:05:24
271 93Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 74FSV45-54 222:04:35 73 2702:05:17
272 36Deborah BennettF 75FSV45-54 232:04:45 75 2732:05:32
277 388Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 76FSV45-54 242:05:59 77 2782:06:49
278 243Simone Lipson-GreenF 77FSV45-54 252:06:05 76 2772:06:37
279 238Charley LessliePhoniex Striders F 78FV35-44 262:06:19 78 2792:07:09
282 53Nikki BrenchleySittingbourne StridersF 79FS20-34 232:06:59 79 2822:07:24
284 437Louise BerryF 80FSV45-54 262:07:16 82 2932:08:25
286 68Emma CarltonF 81FJ14-19 12:07:23 80 2852:08:02
292 305Tamsin RitchieAshford Run Together F 82FV35-44 272:07:50 81 2882:08:05
293 299Kim Read*ReadF 83FSV45-54 272:08:02 85 2972:09:10
293 2776Katie WhiteleyF 83FS20-34 242:08:02 85 2972:09:10
298 48Bonita BoydF 85FV35-44 282:08:12 83 2952:08:57
300 448Sally HewsonMaidstone HarriersF 86FSV45-54 282:08:41 84 2962:09:01
301 337Davina StephensonF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 87 3012:09:38
301 347Mandy SwinerdAshford Tri ClubF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 89 3032:09:45
304 123Hannah DuceF 89FS20-34 252:09:17 88 3022:09:41
306 63Megan CadmanSweatshopF 90FS20-34 262:10:36 90 3062:11:13
309 130Emma EkinsMaidstone HarriersF 91FS20-34 272:11:57 91 3082:12:35
310 226Elaine KnightF 92FV35-44 292:12:14 92 3092:12:50
311 274Rebecca OsemanF 93FSV45-54 312:12:20 93 3102:12:56
313 291Karen PonteMaidstone HarriersF 94FV35-44 302:12:41 95 3142:13:31
314 203Marie HutsonHatton DartsF 95FV35-44 312:12:45 94 3122:13:02
316 147Jane GardinerMaidstone HarriersF 96FV35-44 322:13:25 97 3172:14:15
319 124Lisa DuceSittingbourne StridersF 97FSV45-54 322:13:40 96 3162:14:04
320 318Kirsty SeniorF 98FV35-44 332:13:47 98 3212:14:39
322 131Julie ElstonF 99FSSV55-64 62:14:00 100 3252:14:55
324 390Michelle WillsonMaidstone HarriersF 100FV35-44 342:14:16 99 3222:14:53
326 219Helen KeatesF 101FS20-34 282:14:48 101 3262:15:08
328 306Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 102FV35-44 352:15:16 104 3302:16:02
329 119Sarah DoughtyEgerton Running ClubF 103FV35-44 362:15:17 103 3292:16:01
330 326Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
330 373Catherine WarnerNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
332 349Victoria Taylor*TaylorF 106FS20-34 292:15:38 102 3272:15:53
333 34Helen BeedhamEgerton Running ClubF 107FSV45-54 352:15:46 107 3332:16:32
334 136Dawn FassumF 108FS20-34 302:15:56 108 3342:16:37
335 257Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 109FS20-34 312:16:06 109 3352:16:38
336 59Sarah BurdenF 110FSV45-54 362:16:09 110 3362:16:50
337 6Emma AldrichBeginners2runnersF 111FV35-44 372:16:16 111 3372:16:56
339 95Susan CoppenMedway FitF 112FV35-44 382:16:46 112 3392:17:32
342 321Sally SladeF 113FSSV55-64 72:17:23 113 3412:18:15
343 82Abbi ClarkeBeginners2runnersF 114FS20-34 322:17:33 114 3422:18:16
344 74Sarah ChambersF'kawiF 115FSV45-54 372:17:52 115 3442:18:26
345 73Julie ChambersF'kawiF 116FSV45-54 382:18:17 116 3452:18:51
346 450Kimberley LevineF 117FSV45-54 392:18:34 117 3462:19:27
347 194Mel Horley*HorleyF 118FSV45-54 402:19:08 118 3472:19:29
347 220Tash Keerie*HorleyF 118FS20-34 332:19:08 119 3482:19:30
349 297Melanie RawlinsonEgerton Running ClubF 120FSV45-54 412:19:43 120 3492:20:31
351 214Anna JordanousRebel Runners MedwayF 121FV35-44 392:20:59 123 3532:22:08
352 240Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 122FSV45-54 422:21:13 121 3512:22:03
352 327Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 122FSSV55-64 82:21:13 122 3522:22:04
355 129Vicky EdwardsROARF 124FV35-44 402:22:11 124 3552:22:59
358 366Sheila VickersBeginners2runnersF 125FSSV55-64 92:22:40 125 3562:23:28
359 285Sharon PercivalF 126FSV45-54 432:23:24 126 3592:23:55
360 60Jackie BurdgeF 127FS20-34 342:23:25 126 3592:23:55
362 99Jennifer CoxF 128FSV45-54 442:23:26 126 3592:23:55
363 396Rebecca WoodheadF 129FV35-44 412:24:06 129 3632:24:47
366 364Lorraine Van HurckSweatshopF 130FSV45-54 452:25:43 130 3662:26:06
368 215Kay KapsalisSLGRF 131FSV45-54 462:26:55 131 3672:27:21
370 166Ann GrebbellSelfie Sunday Runners F 132FSSV55-64 102:28:11 132 3702:29:06
374 332Hazel SpencerF 133FS20-34 352:30:28 134 3752:31:33
375 185Caroline HicksF 134FV35-44 422:30:47 133 3742:31:07
376 307Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 135FV35-44 432:31:04 135 3762:31:48
376 41Yvette BestBeginners2runnersF 135FSV45-54 472:31:04 135 3762:31:48
378 97Jo CottageStaplehurst Running ClubF 137FSV45-54 482:31:54 137 3782:32:35
379 146Emily GambrellF 138FS20-34 362:35:29 138 3792:36:34
380 204Katie Iggulden ExonAshford Run Together F 139FV35-44 442:35:36 138 3792:36:34
382 153Claire GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners F 140FSSV55-64 112:38:49 140 3822:39:45
383 12Sarah AshberryF 141FV35-44 452:39:41 141 3832:40:33
385 2Julie AbbottAshford Tri ClubF 142FSV45-54 492:42:54 142 3852:43:37
386 212Katie JonesF 143FV35-44 462:43:04 143 3862:44:08
387 353Emma TicknerF 144FV35-44 472:43:55 144 3872:45:00
388 143Penelope FoxF 145FSSV55-64 122:44:32 145 3882:45:39
389 178Linda HaywardBeginners2runnersF 146FSV45-54 502:44:44 146 3892:45:44
390 164Tracey GovettF 147FV35-44 482:44:45 147 3902:45:45
391 134Kathryn FallaizeF 148FS20-34 372:47:20 149 3922:48:26
392 152Jeanette GilesIstead & Ifield HarriersF 149FSSSV65-99 12:47:21 148 3912:48:03
393 179Christiana Hayward-KourabasF 150FSSV55-64 132:54:28 150 3932:55:30
394 331Denise SpellerAlfies StriderF 151FSV45-54 513:21:18 151 3943:22:28
395 79Claire Cheyne*CheyneF 152FS20-34 383:22:28 152 3953:23:25
396 78Anne Cheyne*CheyneF 153FSSV55-64 143:22:29 153 3963:23:26
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 191Jonathan HolmansOxford City ACM 1MS20-39 11:10:06 1 11:10:07
2 339Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 2MS20-39 21:15:10 2 21:15:11
3 402Paul JonesIstead & Ifield HarriersM 3MS20-39 31:18:48 3 31:18:51
4 26Steven BarkessWeald Tri ClubM 4MV40-49 11:20:54 4 41:20:56
5 282Jonathan PearceAshford & District RRCM 5MS20-39 41:22:38 5 51:22:41
6 275Gerard O'sullivanAshford ACM 6MV40-49 21:23:24 7 71:23:30
7 255Lee McmeekinMedway and Maidstone ACM 7MV40-49 31:23:28 6 61:23:28
8 447Ian AnthonyHavering ACM 8MS20-39 51:23:31 8 81:23:37
9 120Kevin DraperWeald Tri ClubM 9MV40-49 41:23:58 9 91:24:02
10 90Ben ComeryM 10MS20-39 61:24:10 10 101:24:13
11 223Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 11MV40-49 51:24:13 11 111:24:16
13 254Scott Mcewan*GibsonM 12MS20-39 71:24:30 14 151:25:15
14 283Stuart PenmanM 13MS20-39 81:24:42 12 131:24:46
15 446Tom WebbKent ACM 14MV40-49 61:24:58 13 141:25:03
16 286Adrian PerkinsMaidstone HarriersM 15MV40-49 71:25:18 15 161:25:21
17 441Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 16MJ14-19 11:26:50 16 171:26:52
18 409Graham ClarksonMaidstone HarriersM 17MSV50-59 11:27:16 17 181:27:19
18 118Shannon DoohanM 17MS20-39 91:27:16 18 191:27:26
20 199Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 19MV40-49 81:27:20 19 201:27:32
21 55Ryan BrettMedway Runners WolfpackM 20MS20-39 101:27:31 20 211:27:43
22 16Michael AveryM 21MS20-39 111:27:39 22 231:27:47
23 379Stephen WellsPetts Wood RunnersM 22MS20-39 121:27:42 21 221:27:45
24 47Martin BoucherDeal TriM 23MV40-49 91:27:44 23 251:27:48
26 231Ed LawsonMedway TriM 24MV40-49 101:27:54 24 261:27:58
27 312Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 25MS20-39 131:28:00 25 271:28:06
28 108John DayDeal TriM 26MS20-39 141:28:21 26 281:28:25
29 140Owen FletcherM 27MS20-39 151:28:52 28 301:29:01
30 317Darren ScrivensM 28MV40-49 111:28:56 27 291:29:00
32 192Luke HooperM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 29 321:29:22
32 428Liam ReillyM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 30 331:29:34
34 423Neil WilliamsOrpington Road RunnersM 31MV40-49 121:29:31 30 331:29:34
35 249Lee MaskellM 32MS20-39 181:29:32 32 351:29:48
36 21Richard BakerAshford & District RRCM 33MV40-49 131:29:48 33 371:29:56
38 256James MeadowsDeal TriM 34MS20-39 191:30:01 35 391:30:24
39 260David MillerLeigh-on-Sea StridesM 35MV40-49 141:30:11 34 381:30:16
40 357John TraceySouth Kent HarriersM 36MV40-49 151:30:18 36 401:30:31
41 250Ben MatthewsM 37MS20-39 201:30:45 38 421:30:52
42 430Don LawlessMaidstone HarriersM 38MSV50-59 21:30:49 37 411:30:50
43 352David ThwaitesMaidstone HarriersM 39MV40-49 161:30:54 39 431:31:00
46 65Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 40MS20-39 211:31:50 40 461:31:59
47 258Lloyd MilesBillericay StridersM 41MV40-49 171:31:52 41 471:32:06
49 110Gary DeaconSittingbourne StridersM 42MS20-39 221:32:25 42 491:32:30
50 126Ben DunlopM 43MV40-49 181:32:41 43 501:32:54
51 173Sean Harding*TaylorM 44MS20-39 231:32:42 43 501:32:54
52 31Nick BayntunSittingbourne StridersM 45MS20-39 241:33:07 45 521:33:13
53 32Ashley BeanSittingbourne StridersM 46MS20-39 251:33:09 46 531:33:15
54 196Graham HoskinsRunVerityM 47MV40-49 191:33:17 47 541:33:29
55 319Stephen SharpM 48MS20-39 261:33:24 49 561:33:42
56 195Bertie HorneM 49MS20-39 271:33:36 48 551:33:41
57 383Stephen WilkinsonFolkestone Running ClubM 50MSV50-59 31:33:40 50 571:33:45
58 424Michael FulliloveDulwich RunnersM 51MSV50-59 41:33:44 51 581:33:46
59 49Dean BrackenAshford & District RRCM 52MS20-39 281:34:03 52 591:34:08
60 77Michael CheesemanBeckenham RCM 53MS20-39 291:34:18 54 611:34:32
61 289Derek PicklesM 54MV40-49 201:34:21 54 611:34:32
62 230Darren LastMedway TriM 55MV40-49 211:34:25 56 631:34:34
63 56Thomas BriggsM 56MS20-39 301:34:26 53 601:34:31
64 116Mick DiddamsSittingbourne StridersM 57MV40-49 221:34:40 57 641:34:46
65 334Daniel St MartinMaidstone HarriersM 58MS20-39 311:34:42 58 651:34:51
66 416B TurnerM 59MS20-39 321:34:44 59 661:35:02
67 64Andrew CairnsEgerton Running ClubM 60MS20-39 331:35:02 60 671:35:32
68 418Stephen BakerCrawley Staints & SinnersM 61MSV50-59 51:35:41 61 681:35:49
70 139Stephen FisherOcean Lake TriM 62MV40-49 231:36:07 64 721:36:35
71 210Tony JohnsonBexley ACM 63MV40-49 241:36:09 62 691:36:12
72 281Dan PavittLudlow RunnersM 64MSV50-59 61:36:22 63 711:36:29
73 410Martin YoungM 65MV40-49 251:36:25 66 741:36:40
74 304Jason RickwardFriends that run M 66MV40-49 261:36:27 70 781:37:15
75 355Rob TippettM 67MV40-49 271:36:28 65 731:36:38
76 163Tim GoswellM 68MSV50-59 71:36:40 67 751:36:50
77 232Steve LawsonMedway TriM 69MV40-49 281:36:49 68 761:36:58
78 80Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 70MSV50-59 81:37:00 69 771:37:07
79 43William BondM 71MS20-39 341:37:04 74 831:38:01
80 200Daniel HunterM 72MV40-49 291:37:10 71 791:37:17
81 52Paul BrasingtonAshford & District RRCM 73MS20-39 351:37:17 72 801:37:27
82 51Steve BradshawSittingbourne StridersM 74MS20-39 361:37:35 73 811:37:50
85 103Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 75MV40-49 301:38:08 75 841:38:11
86 142David FormanSittingbourne StridersM 76MS20-39 371:38:12 76 861:38:25
87 425Richard LarcombeCity of Salisbury ACM 77MV40-49 311:38:17 77 871:38:27
89 330Rupert SpeddingCanterbury HarriersM 78MS20-39 381:39:19 79 901:39:36
90 62Adrian ButcherM 79MV40-49 321:39:20 80 911:39:50
91 380Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 80MJ14-19 21:39:28 78 891:39:32
92 89Steven Collins*CollinsM 81MS20-39 391:39:43 81 921:39:55
94 144Christopher FryRebel Runners MedwayM 82MS20-39 401:40:07 82 941:40:17
95 158John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 83MV40-49 331:40:31 83 951:40:39
96 372Chris WalmsleyTunbridge Wells HarriersM 84MV40-49 341:40:49 84 971:41:18
98 24Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 85MSV50-59 91:40:56 86 991:41:30
99 111Phil DeanWigmore TriM 86MS20-39 411:41:16 85 981:41:27
100 338Nick StevensM 87MSV50-59 101:41:22 87 1011:41:46
102 343Chris StrangeLarkfield ACM 88MV40-49 351:41:35 88 1021:41:53
103 17Matt AyscoughM 89MS20-39 421:41:39 89 1031:42:17
104 13Ben AsplandMaidstone HarriersM 90MV40-49 361:42:09 91 1051:42:37
105 443Aldous HoskingFolkestone Running ClubM 91MS20-39 431:42:18 90 1041:42:31
107 412Allan KingBIFOBM 92MS20-39 441:42:27 93 1081:42:52
108 181Alan Herbert*HerbertM 93MV40-49 371:42:28 92 1071:42:50
109 4Richard AdamsLingfield Running ClubM 94MS20-39 451:42:37 94 1101:43:08
111 350Michael TealeAshford ACM 95MS20-39 461:43:03 95 1111:43:10
113 19Steve BaileyM 96MV40-49 381:43:33 103 1221:44:42
114 341Elliot StokesM 97MS20-39 471:43:36 97 1131:44:03
116 135Nick FarrantThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 98MV40-49 391:43:47 99 1161:44:12
117 221Colin KentCanterbury HarriersM 99MSV50-59 111:43:49 96 1121:43:57
118 429Piotr DudzikM 100MS20-39 481:43:50 98 1141:44:06
120 128John EdwardsNew Eltham JoggersM 101MS20-39 491:43:59 102 1211:44:36
121 9Mike AllenSevenoaks ACM 102MSV50-59 121:44:00 100 1181:44:13
122 371Matthew VowlsM 103MV40-49 401:44:05 101 1201:44:31
123 288Kevin PettipherNew Eltham JoggersM 104MSV50-59 131:44:39 106 1251:45:01
124 273Stuart NunnAshford & District RRCM 105MV40-49 411:44:45 104 1231:44:54
125 29Kalvin BaxterOcean Lake TriM 106MJ14-19 31:44:47 108 1271:45:17
126 30Simon BaxterOcean Lake TriM 107MV40-49 421:44:48 108 1271:45:17
127 251Stephen MatthewsMaidstone HarriersM 108MSSV60-69 11:44:50 105 1241:45:00
128 340Martin StimpsonM 109MS20-39 501:44:56 107 1261:45:13
129 369Gareth VidlerM 110MS20-39 511:44:57 110 1291:45:23
130 236Gareth LehaneRebel Runners MedwayM 111MS20-39 521:45:19 111 1311:45:46
134 356Sam TomkinsinM 112MS20-39 531:46:10 113 1351:46:36
135 301Mike ReeceM 113MV40-49 431:46:14 112 1341:46:33
136 342John StokesM 114MV40-49 441:46:15 114 1361:46:41
139 35Adrian BennettM 115MV40-49 451:46:34 115 1381:46:54
140 11Dean AppletonM 116MV40-49 461:46:46 116 1401:47:00
141 442Anthony ScottFolkestone Running ClubM 117MV40-49 471:46:59 117 1411:47:11
143 87Alex CollierBIFOBM 118MS20-39 541:47:24 123 1491:48:20
144 174Andrew HarrisM 119MSV50-59 141:47:27 120 1451:47:59
145 85Paul CokerM 120MV40-49 481:47:28 118 1421:47:38
147 218Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 121MS20-39 551:47:45 119 1441:47:57
148 241Stefhan LewisThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 122MV40-49 491:47:54 122 1481:48:19
149 222Nigel KentNew Eltham JoggersM 123MSV50-59 151:47:58 127 1541:48:44
150 122Paul DrydenPetts Wood RunnersM 124MSV50-59 161:48:00 121 1471:48:18
151 176Richard HarrisM 125MV40-49 501:48:04 128 1551:48:46
153 141Martin FlynnGravesend Road Runners ACM 126MS20-39 561:48:18 128 1551:48:46
154 303Colin RickettsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 127MSV50-59 171:48:22 125 1521:48:37
154 138John FenwickBlackheath & Bromley Harriers M 127MSSV60-69 21:48:22 126 1531:48:38
156 27James BarnesM 129MV40-49 511:48:24 124 1501:48:30
158 189Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 130MS20-39 571:48:35 130 1571:48:59
159 411Bohdan RainczukMaidstone HarriersM 131MSV50-59 181:48:39 131 1581:49:07
160 293Alan ProbertMaidstone HarriersM 132MSV50-59 191:48:42 133 1601:49:11
161 432Guillermo GilabertM 133MV40-49 521:48:49 131 1581:49:07
162 298Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 134MV40-49 531:48:51 135 1631:49:26
162 76David CheesemanNew Eltham JoggersM 134MSV50-59 201:48:51 136 1641:49:30
164 417Duncan RiordhanPaddock Wood ACM 136MSV50-59 211:49:15 134 1621:49:23
165 193Gary HopkinsNew Eltham JoggersM 137MS20-39 581:49:16 138 1661:49:55
166 169Jon GreenwellM 138MV40-49 541:49:22 137 1651:49:38
168 209Jeremy JohnsonM 139MV40-49 551:49:24 139 1671:49:58
169 162Neil ButcherM 140MV40-49 561:49:29 142 1731:50:52
170 105Andrew DaviesM 141MS20-39 591:50:08 140 1691:50:15
172 81Martin ChurchM 142MV40-49 571:50:14 144 1751:50:57
174 427Tom MurphyM 143MS20-39 601:50:26 146 1771:51:23
175 150Chris GedgeM 144MS20-39 611:50:28 141 1721:50:50
176 57David BroganM 145MV40-49 581:50:36 143 1741:50:56
177 211David JonesStaplehurst Running ClubM 146MSSV60-69 31:50:42 145 1761:51:04
178 393Thomas WilsonM 147MS20-39 621:50:51 148 1801:51:59
179 242Daniel LewseyM 148MS20-39 631:51:04 148 1801:51:59
181 445Sean BootesSittingbourne StridersM 149MV40-49 591:51:10 147 1781:51:47
182 54Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 150MV40-49 601:51:29 151 1831:52:23
183 186Nick HillM 151MS20-39 641:51:33 150 1821:52:09
184 398Michael WraightSittingbourne StridersM 152MV40-49 611:51:39 153 1851:52:42
185 267Davyd NashM 153MV40-49 621:51:41 152 1841:52:33
186 279Simon PatientM 154MV40-49 631:51:50 154 1861:52:53
188 272Matt NunnSittingbourne StridersM 155MS20-39 651:52:43 155 1871:53:00
189 444Mark ShermanM 156MV40-49 641:53:02 156 1891:53:32
191 322Dan SlowlyM 157MV40-49 651:53:38 157 1911:53:52
192 438Aaron PageM 158MV40-49 661:53:39 158 1931:54:22
194 434Robert AlcornM 159MS20-39 661:53:46 161 1971:54:56
195 117Stephen DoggettM 160MSV50-59 221:53:53 159 1951:54:26
198 228James BeasleyM 161MS20-39 671:54:15 160 1961:54:31
199 38Paul BennettM 162MSV50-59 231:54:17 162 1991:55:03
200 378James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 163MSV50-59 241:54:44 163 2001:55:12
202 205Martin IngramSittingbourne StridersM 164MV40-49 671:54:59 166 2071:56:01
203 10Chris AndersonM 165MV40-49 681:55:16 165 2041:55:53
205 155Peter GodbeeSwanley & District ACM 166MSSV60-69 41:55:27 164 2031:55:45
207 246Peter MaddisonCrowborough RunnersM 167MSSV60-69 51:55:46 167 2091:56:13
211 161Nigel Gordon-JohnsonM 168MV40-49 691:56:09 170 2151:57:15
212 102Clive CrispSittingbourne StridersM 169MSSV60-69 61:56:19 168 2111:56:54
213 253Chris MayneM 170MS20-39 681:56:22 171 2161:57:26
214 295Matt RammM 171MS20-39 691:56:23 172 2181:57:28
216 358Rod TredgettM 172MV40-49 701:56:33 169 2121:57:04
219 180Steven HeadM 173MV40-49 711:57:36 177 2241:58:30
219 5Graham AitchisonRunning Somewhere ElseM 173MS20-39 701:57:36 177 2241:58:30
222 66Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 175MS20-39 711:57:47 175 2221:58:27
223 296Alan RandallFolkestone Running ClubM 176MSV50-59 251:57:51 173 2191:58:12
224 367Neil VickeryThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 177MV40-49 721:57:54 174 2211:58:17
225 294Philip ProudmanOcean Lake TriM 178MV40-49 731:57:58 175 2221:58:27
226 313George SamuelSittingbourne StridersM 179MS20-39 721:58:07 180 2271:59:09
229 114Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 180MV40-49 741:58:20 179 2261:58:45
230 269Sam Nason*NasonM 181MS20-39 731:58:42 181 2321:59:41
231 270Andy NewtonM 182MV40-49 751:58:56 185 2381:59:58
233 112Maxime DelacourM 183MS20-39 741:59:01 183 2361:59:53
236 160Mike GordonM 184MSV50-59 261:59:10 182 2331:59:42
238 361Robert TylerWP Triathlon ClubM 185MS20-39 751:59:15 187 2422:00:18
242 14Martin AttwoodM 186MSV50-59 271:59:47 184 2371:59:56
243 406Rick YoungM 187MS20-39 761:59:52 186 2402:00:16
244 320Simon SheriffFriends that run M 188MV40-49 762:00:07 188 2472:00:55
248 436Diggo Dadsol4T PlusM 189MSV50-59 282:00:23 189 2482:01:34
252 184Julian Heyworth-TaylorM 190MSV50-59 292:01:21 190 2522:01:53
258 415Ronald SmithSittingbourne StridersM 191MSSSV70-99 12:02:29 191 2582:03:01
261 278Mel PaszkowskiMaidstone HarriersM 192MSSSV70-99 22:03:20 193 2632:04:08
262 70Andrew CarterMill Street Harriers M 193MV40-49 772:03:25 192 2602:03:38
264 439Will FarrellM 194MV40-49 782:03:39 194 2652:04:40
266 239Russell LevyBosh RunM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
266 328Tony SmithM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
266 287Simon PerryM 195MS20-39 772:04:13 195 2662:04:46
273 394Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 198MSSV60-69 72:04:46 198 2722:05:31
274 277Colin PackEgerton Running ClubM 199MSSV60-69 82:05:00 199 2742:05:35
275 311Steve RussellSittingbourne StridersM 200MS20-39 782:05:12 200 2752:05:44
276 407Matthew ClarkM 201MS20-39 792:05:22 201 2762:05:56
279 385Ben WillcoxMaidstone HarriersM 202MV40-49 812:06:19 202 2802:07:15
281 335Mark StarbuckM 203MV40-49 822:06:42 203 2812:07:19
283 96Andrew CornwellAshford Tri ClubM 204MSV50-59 302:07:08 204 2832:07:31
284 245Roy LuckmunM 205MSV50-59 312:07:16 205 2842:07:45
287 149Rob GayganM 206MV40-49 832:07:24 206 2852:08:02
288 40Mark BentleyM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 207 2872:08:04
288 233Matt Legg*LeggM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 209 2902:08:20
290 42Kevin BlakeKevin blakeM 209MSV50-59 322:07:32 209 2902:08:20
291 121Tony DrueryM 210MSSV60-69 92:07:47 212 2942:08:45
295 300Melvyn Read*ReadM 211MSV50-59 332:08:03 213 2972:09:10
296 348Max TakenM 212MJ14-19 42:08:04 208 2892:08:14
296 84James CockerhamM 212MV40-49 862:08:04 211 2922:08:22
299 106Nick DavisBeginners2runnersM 214MV40-49 872:08:27 214 3002:09:17
301 46Robert BostonNew Eltham JoggersM 215MV40-49 882:09:04 215 3042:09:50
305 354Trevor TierneyM 216MSSSV70-99 32:10:01 216 3052:11:08
307 247Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 217MSSV60-69 102:11:43 217 3072:12:18
308 292Michael PrestonLingfield Running ClubM 218MSV50-59 342:11:49 218 3102:12:56
312 324Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 219MS20-39 802:12:39 220 3152:13:43
315 382Mark WhittinghamAshford Tri ClubM 220MV40-49 892:12:46 219 3132:13:29
317 69Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners M 221MSV50-59 352:13:35 222 3192:14:32
318 132Colin EvansM 222MV40-49 902:13:36 221 3182:14:31
321 92John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 223MSV50-59 362:13:50 223 3202:14:38
323 177Andy HawkettMaidstone HarriersM 224MV40-49 912:14:15 224 3222:14:53
324 252Richard MayM 225MSV50-59 372:14:16 225 3242:14:54
327 391Charles WilsonM 226MSSV60-69 112:15:07 226 3282:15:57
338 316Richard ScarffGravesend Road Runners ACM 227MV40-49 922:16:23 227 3382:17:15
339 302Rion Richards*VidlerM 228MS20-39 812:16:46 228 3402:17:40
341 172Christopher HammondM 229MS20-39 822:17:13 229 3432:18:17
350 8Keith AllchurchSLGRM 230MS20-39 832:20:21 230 3502:20:46
354 336Terry StephensM 231MV40-49 932:21:18 231 3542:22:20
356 165Martin GraceM 232MV40-49 942:22:32 233 3582:23:29
357 365Matt Vickers*MoganM 233MS20-39 842:22:37 232 3562:23:28
360 359Darren TristramM 234MV40-49 952:23:25 234 3592:23:55
364 259Glen MillberyM 235MV40-49 962:24:52 235 3642:25:14
365 7Prem AleM 236MSV50-59 382:24:56 236 3652:25:15
367 375Danny WatsonBeginners2runnersM 237MSV50-59 392:26:46 237 3682:27:30
369 422Robert SheargoldM 238MS20-39 852:27:38 238 3692:28:42
371 61Nck BurnhamM 239MSV50-59 402:28:22 239 3712:29:25
372 154Jim GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners M 240MSV50-59 412:29:49 241 3732:30:44
373 3Paul AbelM 241MV40-49 972:29:52 240 3722:30:31
381 368Daniel Vidler*VidlerM 242MS20-39 862:37:48 242 3812:38:42
383 39Stuart BennettM 243MV40-49 982:39:41 243 3832:40:33
Show by: HeadcornHalf_2017 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
286 68Emma CarltonF 81FJ14-19 12:07:23 80 2852:08:02
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
25 188Gemma HockettF 2FS20-34 11:27:46 2 231:27:47
45 263Becky MorrishPaddock Wood ACF 6FS20-34 21:31:37 6 451:31:43
83 71Danyel CarterAshford & District RRCF 9FS20-34 31:37:43 9 821:37:59
84 362Jade TysoeF 10FS20-34 41:38:06 10 851:38:19
97 86Jennifer ColemanSittingbourne StridersF 13FS20-34 51:40:54 13 961:41:10
112 248Jocelyn ManceauF 17FS20-34 61:43:20 18 1161:44:12
119 206Katie JamesF 19FS20-34 71:43:54 17 1151:44:10
142 151Jemma Gibson*GibsonF 25FS20-34 81:47:10 25 1431:47:56
173 413Naz MasseyBeginners2runnersF 31FS20-34 91:50:17 31 1711:50:39
193 403Abigail ReaderStaplehurst Running ClubF 35FS20-34 101:53:41 36 1941:54:24
197 197Gemma HoughtonF 37FS20-34 111:54:08 37 1981:55:02
209 376Amy WeedenRebel Runners MedwayF 42FS20-34 121:55:51 42 2081:56:03
217 167Louise GrechStriders of CroydonF 45FS20-34 131:56:45 44 2131:57:12
228 262Emma Mogan*MoganF 49FS20-34 141:58:18 48 2271:59:09
232 72Louise CasseyMaidstone HarriersF 50FS20-34 151:58:59 51 2311:59:21
237 18Anna BaginskiF 53FS20-34 161:59:14 55 2412:00:17
239 88Chloe Collins*CollinsF 54FS20-34 171:59:28 54 2392:00:08
241 37Katy BennettF 56FS20-34 181:59:42 56 2432:00:22
246 421Jessica ShawF 58FS20-34 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
253 449Jo FincherMaidstone HarriersF 63FS20-34 202:01:37 63 2532:02:13
260 234Ruth Legg*LeggF 69FS20-34 212:02:57 70 2622:03:50
270 433Danielle GoodfellowF 73FS20-34 222:04:14 74 2712:05:24
282 53Nikki BrenchleySittingbourne StridersF 79FS20-34 232:06:59 79 2822:07:24
293 2776Katie WhiteleyF 83FS20-34 242:08:02 85 2972:09:10
304 123Hannah DuceF 89FS20-34 252:09:17 88 3022:09:41
306 63Megan CadmanSweatshopF 90FS20-34 262:10:36 90 3062:11:13
309 130Emma EkinsMaidstone HarriersF 91FS20-34 272:11:57 91 3082:12:35
326 219Helen KeatesF 101FS20-34 282:14:48 101 3262:15:08
332 349Victoria Taylor*TaylorF 106FS20-34 292:15:38 102 3272:15:53
334 136Dawn FassumF 108FS20-34 302:15:56 108 3342:16:37
335 257Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersF 109FS20-34 312:16:06 109 3352:16:38
343 82Abbi ClarkeBeginners2runnersF 114FS20-34 322:17:33 114 3422:18:16
347 220Tash Keerie*HorleyF 118FS20-34 332:19:08 119 3482:19:30
360 60Jackie BurdgeF 127FS20-34 342:23:25 126 3592:23:55
374 332Hazel SpencerF 133FS20-34 352:30:28 134 3752:31:33
379 146Emily GambrellF 138FS20-34 362:35:29 138 3792:36:34
391 134Kathryn FallaizeF 148FS20-34 372:47:20 149 3922:48:26
395 79Claire Cheyne*CheyneF 152FS20-34 383:22:28 152 3953:23:25
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
12 377Liz WeeksMedway and Maidstone ACF 1FV35-44 11:24:20 1 121:24:20
31 20Alex BairdTrent ParkF 3FV35-44 21:29:06 3 311:29:08
37 168Jen GreenSerpentine RCF 4FV35-44 31:29:52 4 361:29:55
44 190Emma HollandsPaddock Wood ACF 5FV35-44 41:31:16 5 441:31:19
93 145Sally FryRebel Runners MedwayF 12FV35-44 51:40:05 12 931:40:16
101 98Rachel CottamRebel Runners MedwayF 14FV35-44 61:41:24 14 1001:41:35
131 381Vicky WhitehornCrowborough RunnersF 20FV35-44 71:45:30 21 1321:45:57
132 345Natasha SwanSeaford StridersF 21FV35-44 81:45:32 20 1301:45:42
133 125Jenny DugganOcean Lake TriF 22FV35-44 91:45:56 22 1331:46:27
137 213Louisa JonesF 23FV35-44 101:46:29 23 1371:46:45
146 182Kate Herbert*HerbertF 26FV35-44 111:47:42 26 1461:48:01
167 308Amanda RogersMaidstone HarriersF 29FV35-44 121:49:23 29 1671:49:58
180 202Michelle HutchinsonF 32FV35-44 131:51:07 32 1791:51:55
196 109Carli DeaconSittingbourne StridersF 36FV35-44 141:54:00 35 1921:54:06
201 50Sarah BradshawSittingbourne StridersF 38FV35-44 151:54:57 39 2021:55:25
206 266Janet MurrayIstead & Ifield HarriersF 40FV35-44 161:55:36 40 2051:55:55
208 284Claire Peppiatt-WildmanRebel Runners MedwayF 41FV35-44 171:55:49 41 2061:56:00
240 351Clair ThorntonSevenoaks ACF 55FV35-44 181:59:30 52 2341:59:45
246 420Alice CoughlanF 58FV35-44 192:00:14 58 2452:00:35
254 408Sarah PalmerRebel Runners MedwayF 64FV35-44 202:02:03 64 2542:02:30
255 156Ivonne GoetschMaidstone HarriersF 65FV35-44 212:02:22 65 2552:02:47
256 107Gemma DayF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 66 2562:02:52
256 100Sarah CoxMaidstone HarriersF 66FV35-44 222:02:28 68 2592:03:18
264 440Nina AylottF 71FV35-44 242:03:39 71 2642:04:39
266 58Emma BrownDartford Road Runners F 72FV35-44 252:04:13 72 2662:04:46
279 238Charley LessliePhoniex Striders F 78FV35-44 262:06:19 78 2792:07:09
292 305Tamsin RitchieAshford Run Together F 82FV35-44 272:07:50 81 2882:08:05
298 48Bonita BoydF 85FV35-44 282:08:12 83 2952:08:57
310 226Elaine KnightF 92FV35-44 292:12:14 92 3092:12:50
313 291Karen PonteMaidstone HarriersF 94FV35-44 302:12:41 95 3142:13:31
314 203Marie HutsonHatton DartsF 95FV35-44 312:12:45 94 3122:13:02
316 147Jane GardinerMaidstone HarriersF 96FV35-44 322:13:25 97 3172:14:15
320 318Kirsty SeniorF 98FV35-44 332:13:47 98 3212:14:39
324 390Michelle WillsonMaidstone HarriersF 100FV35-44 342:14:16 99 3222:14:53
328 306Alison RiversEgerton Running ClubF 102FV35-44 352:15:16 104 3302:16:02
329 119Sarah DoughtyEgerton Running ClubF 103FV35-44 362:15:17 103 3292:16:01
337 6Emma AldrichBeginners2runnersF 111FV35-44 372:16:16 111 3372:16:56
339 95Susan CoppenMedway FitF 112FV35-44 382:16:46 112 3392:17:32
351 214Anna JordanousRebel Runners MedwayF 121FV35-44 392:20:59 123 3532:22:08
355 129Vicky EdwardsROARF 124FV35-44 402:22:11 124 3552:22:59
363 396Rebecca WoodheadF 129FV35-44 412:24:06 129 3632:24:47
375 185Caroline HicksF 134FV35-44 422:30:47 133 3742:31:07
376 307Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 135FV35-44 432:31:04 135 3762:31:48
380 204Katie Iggulden ExonAshford Run Together F 139FV35-44 442:35:36 138 3792:36:34
383 12Sarah AshberryF 141FV35-44 452:39:41 141 3832:40:33
386 212Katie JonesF 143FV35-44 462:43:04 143 3862:44:08
387 353Emma TicknerF 144FV35-44 472:43:55 144 3872:45:00
390 164Tracey GovettF 147FV35-44 482:44:45 147 3902:45:45
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
48 384Tracy Wilkinson-BeggFolkestone Running ClubF 7FSV45-54 11:32:15 7 481:32:19
69 22Rose BakerCambridge HarriersF 8FSV45-54 21:35:42 8 701:36:13
88 237Michelle LennonDulwich RunnersF 11FSV45-54 31:38:30 11 881:38:46
106 137Mo FazakerleyMedway and Maidstone ACF 15FSV45-54 41:42:26 15 1051:42:37
110 280Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 16FSV45-54 51:42:58 16 1091:43:06
115 261Louise MillsEgerton Running ClubF 18FSV45-54 61:43:40 19 1191:44:27
151 104Kate CustisOrpington Road RunnersF 27FSV45-54 71:48:04 27 1511:48:32
157 45Lynette BostonNew Eltham JoggersF 28FSV45-54 81:48:30 28 1611:49:15
171 198Anna Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACF 30FSV45-54 91:50:11 30 1701:50:25
187 405Tina JordanStaplehurst Running ClubF 33FSV45-54 101:52:39 33 1871:53:00
190 101Jo CrafterStaplehurst Running ClubF 34FSV45-54 111:53:21 34 1901:53:41
215 175Maxine HarrisF 44FSV45-54 121:56:29 45 2141:57:13
218 399Jane WrenFolkestone Running ClubF 46FSV45-54 131:57:07 46 2171:57:27
221 404Karin GreenStaplehurst Running ClubF 47FSV45-54 141:57:41 47 2201:58:15
234 360Ros TurgutOrpington Road RunnersF 51FSV45-54 151:59:05 50 2301:59:17
235 25Stephanie BancroftJelly LegsF 52FSV45-54 161:59:09 53 2351:59:47
245 235Terri LeggF 57FSV45-54 172:00:10 57 2442:00:28
249 435Sharon CooperF 60FSV45-54 182:00:31 61 2502:01:40
250 414Amanda WhiteNew Eltahm JoggersF 61FSV45-54 192:00:53 60 2492:01:37
251 387Zara WilliamsonGravesend Road Runners ACF 62FSV45-54 202:01:11 61 2502:01:40
263 28Jo BattersF 70FSV45-54 212:03:26 69 2602:03:38
271 93Amanda CooperAshford Tri ClubF 74FSV45-54 222:04:35 73 2702:05:17
272 36Deborah BennettF 75FSV45-54 232:04:45 75 2732:05:32
277 388Samantha RedmondMaidstone HarriersF 76FSV45-54 242:05:59 77 2782:06:49
278 243Simone Lipson-GreenF 77FSV45-54 252:06:05 76 2772:06:37
284 437Louise BerryF 80FSV45-54 262:07:16 82 2932:08:25
293 299Kim Read*ReadF 83FSV45-54 272:08:02 85 2972:09:10
300 448Sally HewsonMaidstone HarriersF 86FSV45-54 282:08:41 84 2962:09:01
301 337Davina StephensonF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 87 3012:09:38
301 347Mandy SwinerdAshford Tri ClubF 87FSV45-54 292:09:04 89 3032:09:45
311 274Rebecca OsemanF 93FSV45-54 312:12:20 93 3102:12:56
319 124Lisa DuceSittingbourne StridersF 97FSV45-54 322:13:40 96 3162:14:04
330 326Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
330 373Catherine WarnerNew Eltham JoggersF 104FSV45-54 332:15:36 105 3312:16:30
333 34Helen BeedhamEgerton Running ClubF 107FSV45-54 352:15:46 107 3332:16:32
336 59Sarah BurdenF 110FSV45-54 362:16:09 110 3362:16:50
344 74Sarah ChambersF'kawiF 115FSV45-54 372:17:52 115 3442:18:26
345 73Julie ChambersF'kawiF 116FSV45-54 382:18:17 116 3452:18:51
346 450Kimberley LevineF 117FSV45-54 392:18:34 117 3462:19:27
347 194Mel Horley*HorleyF 118FSV45-54 402:19:08 118 3472:19:29
349 297Melanie RawlinsonEgerton Running ClubF 120FSV45-54 412:19:43 120 3492:20:31
352 240Jean LewisMaidstone HarriersF 122FSV45-54 422:21:13 121 3512:22:03
359 285Sharon PercivalF 126FSV45-54 432:23:24 126 3592:23:55
362 99Jennifer CoxF 128FSV45-54 442:23:26 126 3592:23:55
366 364Lorraine Van HurckSweatshopF 130FSV45-54 452:25:43 130 3662:26:06
368 215Kay KapsalisSLGRF 131FSV45-54 462:26:55 131 3672:27:21
376 41Yvette BestBeginners2runnersF 135FSV45-54 472:31:04 135 3762:31:48
378 97Jo CottageStaplehurst Running ClubF 137FSV45-54 482:31:54 137 3782:32:35
385 2Julie AbbottAshford Tri ClubF 142FSV45-54 492:42:54 142 3852:43:37
389 178Linda HaywardBeginners2runnersF 146FSV45-54 502:44:44 146 3892:45:44
394 331Denise SpellerAlfies StriderF 151FSV45-54 513:21:18 151 3943:22:28
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
138 426Caroline RichardsPaddock Wood ACF 24FSSV55-64 11:46:30 24 1381:46:54
204 401Janice MoorekiteLarkfield ACF 39FSSV55-64 21:55:17 38 2011:55:19
210 363Julie UnittNew Eltham JoggersF 43FSSV55-64 31:55:56 43 2101:56:39
226 419Mary FreestoneCrawley Staints & SinnersF 48FSSV55-64 41:58:07 49 2291:59:14
259 187Christine HintonF 68FSSV55-64 52:02:34 67 2572:02:54
322 131Julie ElstonF 99FSSV55-64 62:14:00 100 3252:14:55
342 321Sally SladeF 113FSSV55-64 72:17:23 113 3412:18:15
352 327Sarah SmithMaidstone HarriersF 122FSSV55-64 82:21:13 122 3522:22:04
358 366Sheila VickersBeginners2runnersF 125FSSV55-64 92:22:40 125 3562:23:28
370 166Ann GrebbellSelfie Sunday Runners F 132FSSV55-64 102:28:11 132 3702:29:06
382 153Claire GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners F 140FSSV55-64 112:38:49 140 3822:39:45
388 143Penelope FoxF 145FSSV55-64 122:44:32 145 3882:45:39
393 179Christiana Hayward-KourabasF 150FSSV55-64 132:54:28 150 3932:55:30
396 78Anne Cheyne*CheyneF 153FSSV55-64 143:22:29 153 3963:23:26
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
392 152Jeanette GilesIstead & Ifield HarriersF 149FSSSV65-99 12:47:21 148 3912:48:03
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
17 441Duncan MoonMaidstone HarriersM 16MJ14-19 11:26:50 16 171:26:52
91 380Thomas WhiteWeald Tri ClubM 80MJ14-19 21:39:28 78 891:39:32
125 29Kalvin BaxterOcean Lake TriM 106MJ14-19 31:44:47 108 1271:45:17
296 348Max TakenM 212MJ14-19 42:08:04 208 2892:08:14
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 191Jonathan HolmansOxford City ACM 1MS20-39 11:10:06 1 11:10:07
2 339Niall StewartMedway and Maidstone ACM 2MS20-39 21:15:10 2 21:15:11
3 402Paul JonesIstead & Ifield HarriersM 3MS20-39 31:18:48 3 31:18:51
5 282Jonathan PearceAshford & District RRCM 5MS20-39 41:22:38 5 51:22:41
8 447Ian AnthonyHavering ACM 8MS20-39 51:23:31 8 81:23:37
10 90Ben ComeryM 10MS20-39 61:24:10 10 101:24:13
13 254Scott Mcewan*GibsonM 12MS20-39 71:24:30 14 151:25:15
14 283Stuart PenmanM 13MS20-39 81:24:42 12 131:24:46
18 118Shannon DoohanM 17MS20-39 91:27:16 18 191:27:26
21 55Ryan BrettMedway Runners WolfpackM 20MS20-39 101:27:31 20 211:27:43
22 16Michael AveryM 21MS20-39 111:27:39 22 231:27:47
23 379Stephen WellsPetts Wood RunnersM 22MS20-39 121:27:42 21 221:27:45
27 312Kevin RyeSittingbourne StridersM 25MS20-39 131:28:00 25 271:28:06
28 108John DayDeal TriM 26MS20-39 141:28:21 26 281:28:25
29 140Owen FletcherM 27MS20-39 151:28:52 28 301:29:01
32 192Luke HooperM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 29 321:29:22
32 428Liam ReillyM 29MS20-39 161:29:13 30 331:29:34
35 249Lee MaskellM 32MS20-39 181:29:32 32 351:29:48
38 256James MeadowsDeal TriM 34MS20-39 191:30:01 35 391:30:24
41 250Ben MatthewsM 37MS20-39 201:30:45 38 421:30:52
46 65Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 40MS20-39 211:31:50 40 461:31:59
49 110Gary DeaconSittingbourne StridersM 42MS20-39 221:32:25 42 491:32:30
51 173Sean Harding*TaylorM 44MS20-39 231:32:42 43 501:32:54
52 31Nick BayntunSittingbourne StridersM 45MS20-39 241:33:07 45 521:33:13
53 32Ashley BeanSittingbourne StridersM 46MS20-39 251:33:09 46 531:33:15
55 319Stephen SharpM 48MS20-39 261:33:24 49 561:33:42
56 195Bertie HorneM 49MS20-39 271:33:36 48 551:33:41
59 49Dean BrackenAshford & District RRCM 52MS20-39 281:34:03 52 591:34:08
60 77Michael CheesemanBeckenham RCM 53MS20-39 291:34:18 54 611:34:32
63 56Thomas BriggsM 56MS20-39 301:34:26 53 601:34:31
65 334Daniel St MartinMaidstone HarriersM 58MS20-39 311:34:42 58 651:34:51
66 416B TurnerM 59MS20-39 321:34:44 59 661:35:02
67 64Andrew CairnsEgerton Running ClubM 60MS20-39 331:35:02 60 671:35:32
79 43William BondM 71MS20-39 341:37:04 74 831:38:01
81 52Paul BrasingtonAshford & District RRCM 73MS20-39 351:37:17 72 801:37:27
82 51Steve BradshawSittingbourne StridersM 74MS20-39 361:37:35 73 811:37:50
86 142David FormanSittingbourne StridersM 76MS20-39 371:38:12 76 861:38:25
89 330Rupert SpeddingCanterbury HarriersM 78MS20-39 381:39:19 79 901:39:36
92 89Steven Collins*CollinsM 81MS20-39 391:39:43 81 921:39:55
94 144Christopher FryRebel Runners MedwayM 82MS20-39 401:40:07 82 941:40:17
99 111Phil DeanWigmore TriM 86MS20-39 411:41:16 85 981:41:27
103 17Matt AyscoughM 89MS20-39 421:41:39 89 1031:42:17
105 443Aldous HoskingFolkestone Running ClubM 91MS20-39 431:42:18 90 1041:42:31
107 412Allan KingBIFOBM 92MS20-39 441:42:27 93 1081:42:52
109 4Richard AdamsLingfield Running ClubM 94MS20-39 451:42:37 94 1101:43:08
111 350Michael TealeAshford ACM 95MS20-39 461:43:03 95 1111:43:10
114 341Elliot StokesM 97MS20-39 471:43:36 97 1131:44:03
118 429Piotr DudzikM 100MS20-39 481:43:50 98 1141:44:06
120 128John EdwardsNew Eltham JoggersM 101MS20-39 491:43:59 102 1211:44:36
128 340Martin StimpsonM 109MS20-39 501:44:56 107 1261:45:13
129 369Gareth VidlerM 110MS20-39 511:44:57 110 1291:45:23
130 236Gareth LehaneRebel Runners MedwayM 111MS20-39 521:45:19 111 1311:45:46
134 356Sam TomkinsinM 112MS20-39 531:46:10 113 1351:46:36
143 87Alex CollierBIFOBM 118MS20-39 541:47:24 123 1491:48:20
147 218Andrew KeatesStaplehurst Running ClubM 121MS20-39 551:47:45 119 1441:47:57
153 141Martin FlynnGravesend Road Runners ACM 126MS20-39 561:48:18 128 1551:48:46
158 189Kevin HodgesAshford Tri ClubM 130MS20-39 571:48:35 130 1571:48:59
165 193Gary HopkinsNew Eltham JoggersM 137MS20-39 581:49:16 138 1661:49:55
170 105Andrew DaviesM 141MS20-39 591:50:08 140 1691:50:15
174 427Tom MurphyM 143MS20-39 601:50:26 146 1771:51:23
175 150Chris GedgeM 144MS20-39 611:50:28 141 1721:50:50
178 393Thomas WilsonM 147MS20-39 621:50:51 148 1801:51:59
179 242Daniel LewseyM 148MS20-39 631:51:04 148 1801:51:59
183 186Nick HillM 151MS20-39 641:51:33 150 1821:52:09
188 272Matt NunnSittingbourne StridersM 155MS20-39 651:52:43 155 1871:53:00
194 434Robert AlcornM 159MS20-39 661:53:46 161 1971:54:56
198 228James BeasleyM 161MS20-39 671:54:15 160 1961:54:31
213 253Chris MayneM 170MS20-39 681:56:22 171 2161:57:26
214 295Matt RammM 171MS20-39 691:56:23 172 2181:57:28
219 5Graham AitchisonRunning Somewhere ElseM 173MS20-39 701:57:36 177 2241:58:30
222 66Peter CaneNew Eltham JoggersM 175MS20-39 711:57:47 175 2221:58:27
226 313George SamuelSittingbourne StridersM 179MS20-39 721:58:07 180 2271:59:09
230 269Sam Nason*NasonM 181MS20-39 731:58:42 181 2321:59:41
233 112Maxime DelacourM 183MS20-39 741:59:01 183 2361:59:53
238 361Robert TylerWP Triathlon ClubM 185MS20-39 751:59:15 187 2422:00:18
243 406Rick YoungM 187MS20-39 761:59:52 186 2402:00:16
266 287Simon PerryM 195MS20-39 772:04:13 195 2662:04:46
275 311Steve RussellSittingbourne StridersM 200MS20-39 782:05:12 200 2752:05:44
276 407Matthew ClarkM 201MS20-39 792:05:22 201 2762:05:56
312 324Michael SmallRebel Runners MedwayM 219MS20-39 802:12:39 220 3152:13:43
339 302Rion Richards*VidlerM 228MS20-39 812:16:46 228 3402:17:40
341 172Christopher HammondM 229MS20-39 822:17:13 229 3432:18:17
350 8Keith AllchurchSLGRM 230MS20-39 832:20:21 230 3502:20:46
357 365Matt Vickers*MoganM 233MS20-39 842:22:37 232 3562:23:28
369 422Robert SheargoldM 238MS20-39 852:27:38 238 3692:28:42
381 368Daniel Vidler*VidlerM 242MS20-39 862:37:48 242 3812:38:42
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
4 26Steven BarkessWeald Tri ClubM 4MV40-49 11:20:54 4 41:20:56
6 275Gerard O'sullivanAshford ACM 6MV40-49 21:23:24 7 71:23:30
7 255Lee McmeekinMedway and Maidstone ACM 7MV40-49 31:23:28 6 61:23:28
9 120Kevin DraperWeald Tri ClubM 9MV40-49 41:23:58 9 91:24:02
11 223Martin KingSouth Kent HarriersM 11MV40-49 51:24:13 11 111:24:16
15 446Tom WebbKent ACM 14MV40-49 61:24:58 13 141:25:03
16 286Adrian PerkinsMaidstone HarriersM 15MV40-49 71:25:18 15 161:25:21
20 199Nick Humphrey-TaylorSevenoaks ACM 19MV40-49 81:27:20 19 201:27:32
24 47Martin BoucherDeal TriM 23MV40-49 91:27:44 23 251:27:48
26 231Ed LawsonMedway TriM 24MV40-49 101:27:54 24 261:27:58
30 317Darren ScrivensM 28MV40-49 111:28:56 27 291:29:00
34 423Neil WilliamsOrpington Road RunnersM 31MV40-49 121:29:31 30 331:29:34
36 21Richard BakerAshford & District RRCM 33MV40-49 131:29:48 33 371:29:56
39 260David MillerLeigh-on-Sea StridesM 35MV40-49 141:30:11 34 381:30:16
40 357John TraceySouth Kent HarriersM 36MV40-49 151:30:18 36 401:30:31
43 352David ThwaitesMaidstone HarriersM 39MV40-49 161:30:54 39 431:31:00
47 258Lloyd MilesBillericay StridersM 41MV40-49 171:31:52 41 471:32:06
50 126Ben DunlopM 43MV40-49 181:32:41 43 501:32:54
54 196Graham HoskinsRunVerityM 47MV40-49 191:33:17 47 541:33:29
61 289Derek PicklesM 54MV40-49 201:34:21 54 611:34:32
62 230Darren LastMedway TriM 55MV40-49 211:34:25 56 631:34:34
64 116Mick DiddamsSittingbourne StridersM 57MV40-49 221:34:40 57 641:34:46
70 139Stephen FisherOcean Lake TriM 62MV40-49 231:36:07 64 721:36:35
71 210Tony JohnsonBexley ACM 63MV40-49 241:36:09 62 691:36:12
73 410Martin YoungM 65MV40-49 251:36:25 66 741:36:40
74 304Jason RickwardFriends that run M 66MV40-49 261:36:27 70 781:37:15
75 355Rob TippettM 67MV40-49 271:36:28 65 731:36:38
77 232Steve LawsonMedway TriM 69MV40-49 281:36:49 68 761:36:58
80 200Daniel HunterM 72MV40-49 291:37:10 71 791:37:17
85 103Derren CroucherStaplehurst Running ClubM 75MV40-49 301:38:08 75 841:38:11
87 425Richard LarcombeCity of Salisbury ACM 77MV40-49 311:38:17 77 871:38:27
90 62Adrian ButcherM 79MV40-49 321:39:20 80 911:39:50
95 158John GoodwinMaidstone HarriersM 83MV40-49 331:40:31 83 951:40:39
96 372Chris WalmsleyTunbridge Wells HarriersM 84MV40-49 341:40:49 84 971:41:18
102 343Chris StrangeLarkfield ACM 88MV40-49 351:41:35 88 1021:41:53
104 13Ben AsplandMaidstone HarriersM 90MV40-49 361:42:09 91 1051:42:37
108 181Alan Herbert*HerbertM 93MV40-49 371:42:28 92 1071:42:50
113 19Steve BaileyM 96MV40-49 381:43:33 103 1221:44:42
116 135Nick FarrantThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 98MV40-49 391:43:47 99 1161:44:12
122 371Matthew VowlsM 103MV40-49 401:44:05 101 1201:44:31
124 273Stuart NunnAshford & District RRCM 105MV40-49 411:44:45 104 1231:44:54
126 30Simon BaxterOcean Lake TriM 107MV40-49 421:44:48 108 1271:45:17
135 301Mike ReeceM 113MV40-49 431:46:14 112 1341:46:33
136 342John StokesM 114MV40-49 441:46:15 114 1361:46:41
139 35Adrian BennettM 115MV40-49 451:46:34 115 1381:46:54
140 11Dean AppletonM 116MV40-49 461:46:46 116 1401:47:00
141 442Anthony ScottFolkestone Running ClubM 117MV40-49 471:46:59 117 1411:47:11
145 85Paul CokerM 120MV40-49 481:47:28 118 1421:47:38
148 241Stefhan LewisThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 122MV40-49 491:47:54 122 1481:48:19
151 176Richard HarrisM 125MV40-49 501:48:04 128 1551:48:46
156 27James BarnesM 129MV40-49 511:48:24 124 1501:48:30
161 432Guillermo GilabertM 133MV40-49 521:48:49 131 1581:49:07
162 298Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 134MV40-49 531:48:51 135 1631:49:26
166 169Jon GreenwellM 138MV40-49 541:49:22 137 1651:49:38
168 209Jeremy JohnsonM 139MV40-49 551:49:24 139 1671:49:58
169 162Neil ButcherM 140MV40-49 561:49:29 142 1731:50:52
172 81Martin ChurchM 142MV40-49 571:50:14 144 1751:50:57
176 57David BroganM 145MV40-49 581:50:36 143 1741:50:56
181 445Sean BootesSittingbourne StridersM 149MV40-49 591:51:10 147 1781:51:47
182 54Scott BrentonFlyers Southend M 150MV40-49 601:51:29 151 1831:52:23
184 398Michael WraightSittingbourne StridersM 152MV40-49 611:51:39 153 1851:52:42
185 267Davyd NashM 153MV40-49 621:51:41 152 1841:52:33
186 279Simon PatientM 154MV40-49 631:51:50 154 1861:52:53
189 444Mark ShermanM 156MV40-49 641:53:02 156 1891:53:32
191 322Dan SlowlyM 157MV40-49 651:53:38 157 1911:53:52
192 438Aaron PageM 158MV40-49 661:53:39 158 1931:54:22
202 205Martin IngramSittingbourne StridersM 164MV40-49 671:54:59 166 2071:56:01
203 10Chris AndersonM 165MV40-49 681:55:16 165 2041:55:53
211 161Nigel Gordon-JohnsonM 168MV40-49 691:56:09 170 2151:57:15
216 358Rod TredgettM 172MV40-49 701:56:33 169 2121:57:04
219 180Steven HeadM 173MV40-49 711:57:36 177 2241:58:30
224 367Neil VickeryThe Bacon Butty BrigadeM 177MV40-49 721:57:54 174 2211:58:17
225 294Philip ProudmanOcean Lake TriM 178MV40-49 731:57:58 175 2221:58:27
229 114Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 180MV40-49 741:58:20 179 2261:58:45
231 270Andy NewtonM 182MV40-49 751:58:56 185 2381:59:58
244 320Simon SheriffFriends that run M 188MV40-49 762:00:07 188 2472:00:55
262 70Andrew CarterMill Street Harriers M 193MV40-49 772:03:25 192 2602:03:38
264 439Will FarrellM 194MV40-49 782:03:39 194 2652:04:40
266 239Russell LevyBosh RunM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
266 328Tony SmithM 195MV40-49 792:04:13 196 2682:05:12
279 385Ben WillcoxMaidstone HarriersM 202MV40-49 812:06:19 202 2802:07:15
281 335Mark StarbuckM 203MV40-49 822:06:42 203 2812:07:19
287 149Rob GayganM 206MV40-49 832:07:24 206 2852:08:02
288 40Mark BentleyM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 207 2872:08:04
288 233Matt Legg*LeggM 207MV40-49 842:07:27 209 2902:08:20
296 84James CockerhamM 212MV40-49 862:08:04 211 2922:08:22
299 106Nick DavisBeginners2runnersM 214MV40-49 872:08:27 214 3002:09:17
301 46Robert BostonNew Eltham JoggersM 215MV40-49 882:09:04 215 3042:09:50
315 382Mark WhittinghamAshford Tri ClubM 220MV40-49 892:12:46 219 3132:13:29
318 132Colin EvansM 222MV40-49 902:13:36 221 3182:14:31
323 177Andy HawkettMaidstone HarriersM 224MV40-49 912:14:15 224 3222:14:53
338 316Richard ScarffGravesend Road Runners ACM 227MV40-49 922:16:23 227 3382:17:15
354 336Terry StephensM 231MV40-49 932:21:18 231 3542:22:20
356 165Martin GraceM 232MV40-49 942:22:32 233 3582:23:29
360 359Darren TristramM 234MV40-49 952:23:25 234 3592:23:55
364 259Glen MillberyM 235MV40-49 962:24:52 235 3642:25:14
373 3Paul AbelM 241MV40-49 972:29:52 240 3722:30:31
383 39Stuart BennettM 243MV40-49 982:39:41 243 3832:40:33
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
18 409Graham ClarksonMaidstone HarriersM 17MSV50-59 11:27:16 17 181:27:19
42 430Don LawlessMaidstone HarriersM 38MSV50-59 21:30:49 37 411:30:50
57 383Stephen WilkinsonFolkestone Running ClubM 50MSV50-59 31:33:40 50 571:33:45
58 424Michael FulliloveDulwich RunnersM 51MSV50-59 41:33:44 51 581:33:46
68 418Stephen BakerCrawley Staints & SinnersM 61MSV50-59 51:35:41 61 681:35:49
72 281Dan PavittLudlow RunnersM 64MSV50-59 61:36:22 63 711:36:29
76 163Tim GoswellM 68MSV50-59 71:36:40 67 751:36:50
78 80Alex ChildsFlyers Southend M 70MSV50-59 81:37:00 69 771:37:07
98 24Jan BaltruschatNew Eltham JoggersM 85MSV50-59 91:40:56 86 991:41:30
100 338Nick StevensM 87MSV50-59 101:41:22 87 1011:41:46
117 221Colin KentCanterbury HarriersM 99MSV50-59 111:43:49 96 1121:43:57
121 9Mike AllenSevenoaks ACM 102MSV50-59 121:44:00 100 1181:44:13
123 288Kevin PettipherNew Eltham JoggersM 104MSV50-59 131:44:39 106 1251:45:01
144 174Andrew HarrisM 119MSV50-59 141:47:27 120 1451:47:59
149 222Nigel KentNew Eltham JoggersM 123MSV50-59 151:47:58 127 1541:48:44
150 122Paul DrydenPetts Wood RunnersM 124MSV50-59 161:48:00 121 1471:48:18
154 303Colin RickettsTunbridge Wells HarriersM 127MSV50-59 171:48:22 125 1521:48:37
159 411Bohdan RainczukMaidstone HarriersM 131MSV50-59 181:48:39 131 1581:49:07
160 293Alan ProbertMaidstone HarriersM 132MSV50-59 191:48:42 133 1601:49:11
162 76David CheesemanNew Eltham JoggersM 134MSV50-59 201:48:51 136 1641:49:30
164 417Duncan RiordhanPaddock Wood ACM 136MSV50-59 211:49:15 134 1621:49:23
195 117Stephen DoggettM 160MSV50-59 221:53:53 159 1951:54:26
199 38Paul BennettM 162MSV50-59 231:54:17 162 1991:55:03
200 378James WelburyCrowborough RunnersM 163MSV50-59 241:54:44 163 2001:55:12
223 296Alan RandallFolkestone Running ClubM 176MSV50-59 251:57:51 173 2191:58:12
236 160Mike GordonM 184MSV50-59 261:59:10 182 2331:59:42
242 14Martin AttwoodM 186MSV50-59 271:59:47 184 2371:59:56
248 436Diggo Dadsol4T PlusM 189MSV50-59 282:00:23 189 2482:01:34
252 184Julian Heyworth-TaylorM 190MSV50-59 292:01:21 190 2522:01:53
283 96Andrew CornwellAshford Tri ClubM 204MSV50-59 302:07:08 204 2832:07:31
284 245Roy LuckmunM 205MSV50-59 312:07:16 205 2842:07:45
290 42Kevin BlakeKevin blakeM 209MSV50-59 322:07:32 209 2902:08:20
295 300Melvyn Read*ReadM 211MSV50-59 332:08:03 213 2972:09:10
308 292Michael PrestonLingfield Running ClubM 218MSV50-59 342:11:49 218 3102:12:56
317 69Tim CarrSelfie Sunday Runners M 221MSV50-59 352:13:35 222 3192:14:32
321 92John ConstableMaidstone HarriersM 223MSV50-59 362:13:50 223 3202:14:38
324 252Richard MayM 225MSV50-59 372:14:16 225 3242:14:54
365 7Prem AleM 236MSV50-59 382:24:56 236 3652:25:15
367 375Danny WatsonBeginners2runnersM 237MSV50-59 392:26:46 237 3682:27:30
371 61Nck BurnhamM 239MSV50-59 402:28:22 239 3712:29:25
372 154Jim GillespieSelfie Sunday Runners M 240MSV50-59 412:29:49 241 3732:30:44
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
127 251Stephen MatthewsMaidstone HarriersM 108MSSV60-69 11:44:50 105 1241:45:00
154 138John FenwickBlackheath & Bromley Harriers M 127MSSV60-69 21:48:22 126 1531:48:38
177 211David JonesStaplehurst Running ClubM 146MSSV60-69 31:50:42 145 1761:51:04
205 155Peter GodbeeSwanley & District ACM 166MSSV60-69 41:55:27 164 2031:55:45
207 246Peter MaddisonCrowborough RunnersM 167MSSV60-69 51:55:46 167 2091:56:13
212 102Clive CrispSittingbourne StridersM 169MSSV60-69 61:56:19 168 2111:56:54
273 394Mark WinterEgerton Running ClubM 198MSSV60-69 72:04:46 198 2722:05:31
274 277Colin PackEgerton Running ClubM 199MSSV60-69 82:05:00 199 2742:05:35
291 121Tony DrueryM 210MSSV60-69 92:07:47 212 2942:08:45
307 247Gavin MallochSittingbourne StridersM 217MSSV60-69 102:11:43 217 3072:12:18
327 391Charles WilsonM 226MSSV60-69 112:15:07 226 3282:15:57
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
258 415Ronald SmithSittingbourne StridersM 191MSSSV70-99 12:02:29 191 2582:03:01
261 278Mel PaszkowskiMaidstone HarriersM 192MSSSV70-99 22:03:20 193 2632:04:08
305 354Trevor TierneyM 216MSSSV70-99 32:10:01 216 3052:11:08