RRHeadcornHalf_2017 - Top performancesRR
Categories may be merged to allow a prize.
To be eligible for a prize, you have to beat someone.
Larger categories also attract an honourable mention for second place.
Times given are Chip timing.
Cat#BibFemaleTime
1 377Liz Weeks FV Medway and Maidstone AC1:24:20
2 188Gemma Hockett FS 1:27:46
3 20Alex Baird FV Trent Park1:29:06
Age Groups
J 1 68Emma Carlton 1/1 2:07:23
S 1 263Becky Morrish 2/38 Paddock Wood AC1:31:37
S 2 71Danyel Carter 3/38 Ashford & District RRC1:37:43
S 3 362Jade Tysoe 4/38 1:38:06
V 1 168Jen Green 3/48 Serpentine RC1:29:52
V 2 190Emma Hollands 4/48 Paddock Wood AC1:31:16
V 3 145Sally Fry 5/48 Rebel Runners Medway1:40:05
SV 1 384Tracy Wilkinson-Begg 1/51 Folkestone Running Club1:32:15
SV 2 22Rose Baker 2/51 Cambridge Harriers1:35:42
SV 3 237Michelle Lennon 3/51 Dulwich Runners1:38:30
SSV 1 426Caroline Richards 1/14 Paddock Wood AC1:46:30
SSV 2 401Janice Moorekite 2/14 Larkfield AC1:55:17
SSV 3 363Julie Unitt 3/14 New Eltham Joggers1:55:56
SSSV 1 152Jeanette Giles 1/1 Istead & Ifield Harriers2:47:21
=
Cat#BibMaleTime
1 191Jonathan Holmans MS Oxford City AC1:10:06
2 339Niall Stewart MS Medway and Maidstone AC1:15:10
3 402Paul Jones MS Istead & Ifield Harriers1:18:48
Age Groups
J 1 441Duncan Moon 1/4 Maidstone Harriers1:26:50
J 2 380Thomas White 2/4 Weald Tri Club1:39:28
J 3 29Kalvin Baxter 3/4 Ocean Lake Tri1:44:47
S 1 282Jonathan Pearce 4/86 Ashford & District RRC1:22:38
S 2 447Ian Anthony 5/86 Havering AC1:23:31
S 3 90Ben Comery 6/86 1:24:10
V 1 26Steven Barkess 1/98 Weald Tri Club1:20:54
V 2 275Gerard O'sullivan 2/98 Ashford AC1:23:24
V 3 255Lee Mcmeekin 3/98 Medway and Maidstone AC1:23:28
SV 1 409Graham Clarkson 1/41 Maidstone Harriers1:27:16
SV 2 430Don Lawless 2/41 Maidstone Harriers1:30:49
SV 3 383Stephen Wilkinson 3/41 Folkestone Running Club1:33:40
SSV 1 251Stephen Matthews 1/11 Maidstone Harriers1:44:50
SSV 2 138John Fenwick 2/11 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 1:48:22
SSV 3 211David Jones 3/11 Staplehurst Running Club1:50:42
SSSV 1 415Ronald Smith 1/3 Sittingbourne Striders2:02:29
SSSV 2 278Mel Paszkowski 2/3 Maidstone Harriers2:03:20
SSSV 3 354Trevor Tierney 3/3 2:10:01
=