Show by: Canterbury10k_2017 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 390Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 134:51 1 134:51
2 398Lee McMeekinM 2V40-49 236:32 2 236:32
3 165Alex HorsleyCanterbury HarriersM 3V40-49 337:39 3 337:39
4 232Owen MitchellThanet RoadrunnersM 4JS14-39 138:34 4 438:34
5 100Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 5JS14-39 238:43 5 538:43
6 79Robert DemetriouMedway TriM 6V40-49 439:00 6 639:00
7 189Paul JonesM 7JS14-39 339:12 7 739:12
8 138Daniel GreenAshford & District RRCM 8V40-49 539:14 8 839:14
9 396Alan WoodM 9JS14-39 439:53 9 939:53
10 39Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 10JS14-39 540:03 10 1040:03
11 268Martin PleaceFaversham RCM 11V40-49 640:39 11 1140:39
12 206David LewisDeal TriM 12JS14-39 641:16 12 1241:16
13 222Tom MayM 13JS14-39 741:19 13 1341:19
14 400John WallaceM 14V40-49 741:34 14 1441:34
15 394Richard StackCommunity GymsM 15V40-49 842:00 15 1542:00
16 96Paul EldertonCanterbury HarriersM 16JS14-39 842:04 16 1642:04
17 381Nicola CarltonCanterbury HarriersF 1V35-44 142:08 1 1742:08
18 60Nigel CookThanet RoadrunnersM 17SV50-59 142:48 17 1842:48
19 207Will LewisM 18JS14-39 943:01 18 1943:01
20 24Matthew BonnaudM 19JS14-39 1043:06 19 2043:06
21 15Simon BallardAlfie's StridersM 20V40-49 943:10 20 2143:10
22 19Robert BartonM 21JS14-39 1143:11 21 2243:11
23 142Matthew HarrallM 22JS14-39 1243:40 22 2343:40
24 163Thomas HooleyCanterbury HarriersM 23SSV60-69 143:42 23 2443:42
25 250Derek PageCastle Point JoggersM 24SSV60-69 243:45 24 2543:45
26 162Andrew HolmesRebel Runners MedwayM 25JS14-39 1343:48 25 2643:48
27 319Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 2JS14-34 143:51 2 2743:51
28 328Lee ThompsonM 26V40-49 1044:32 26 2844:32
29 132Hugh GostelowM 27SV50-59 244:35 27 2944:35
30 7Peter AshSevenoaks ACM 28V40-49 1144:41 28 3044:41
31 294Mark SandomBrabourne Road & TrackM 29SV50-59 344:49 29 3144:49
32 291David LubendoM 30JS14-39 1445:01 30 3245:01
33 397Clive Wilkins-ApplerM 31SV50-59 445:01 31 3345:01
34 80Matt DerbyshireM 32V40-49 1245:04 32 3445:04
35 190Paul JoyThanet RoadrunnersM 33V40-49 1345:08 33 3545:08
36 168Doug HowellM 34JS14-39 1545:26 34 3645:26
37 306Russell SibleyM 35V40-49 1445:32 35 3745:32
38 50Emily ChambersFolkestone RCF 3JS14-34 245:38 3 3845:38
39 12Daniel BakerM 36V40-49 1545:39 36 3945:39
40 210Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 37SV50-59 545:44 37 4045:44
41 404Katherine SmithDragonsF 4JS14-34 345:48 4 4145:48
42 104Robert FeaverM 38V40-49 1646:02 38 4246:02
43 218Tom MarchantM 39JS14-39 1646:07 39 4346:07
44 375Charles LewisM 40JS14-39 1746:17 40 4446:17
45 29Aden BradyM 41SV50-59 646:23 41 4546:23
46 335Hazel TurnerAshford & District RRCF 5V35-44 246:23 5 4646:23
47 327Michael TeaneyMacknade FinefoodsM 42V40-49 1746:26 42 4746:26
48 226Ian McCarthyCambridge HarriersM 43SSV60-69 346:26 43 4846:26
49 317Kim StanleyPaddock Wood ACM 44SV50-59 746:35 44 4946:35
50 35Adrian ButcherM 45V40-49 1846:59 45 5046:59
51 366Gary WilshawM 46SV50-59 847:12 46 5147:12
52 161Ian HockingM 47V40-49 1947:16 47 5247:16
53 9Andy AtheneM 48SV50-59 947:18 48 5347:18
54 151Mark HazardM 49V40-49 2047:22 49 5447:22
55 212Paul LuckhurstM 50SV50-59 1047:27 50 5547:27
56 68Adam CrookM 51V40-49 2147:44 51 5647:44
57 255Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 6SV45-54 147:45 6 5747:45
58 36Daniel ButlerM 52JS14-39 1847:46 52 5847:46
59 380Richard LambertM 53SV50-59 1147:46 53 5947:46
60 219Amy MarlesF 7V35-44 347:46 7 6047:46
61 90David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 54JS14-39 1947:50 54 6147:50
62 370Neil WoodhamM 55JS14-39 2047:52 55 6247:52
63 305Rhian ShrimplinAshford & District RRCF 8JS14-34 447:55 8 6347:55
64 258Kimberley PeggSevenoaks ACF 9JS14-34 547:55 9 6447:55
65 244Nick NobleM 56JS14-39 2147:58 56 6547:58
66 18Colin BartonM 57V40-49 2248:08 57 6648:08
67 74Jo DanielsDover road runnersF 10SSV55-64 148:18 10 6748:18
68 52Tom ChappelsM 58JS14-39 2248:31 58 6848:31
69 267Marco PlacidiM 59JS14-39 2348:32 59 6948:32
70 191Jennifer KearnsF 11JS14-34 648:38 11 7048:38
71 284James RitchieM 60JS14-39 2448:38 60 7148:38
72 103Celia FaneF 12V35-44 448:42 12 7248:42
73 62James CoomberM 61JS14-39 2548:50 61 7348:50
74 66Adam CorkeM 62SV50-59 1248:51 62 7448:51
75 303Roy ShearsSittingbourne StridersM 63V40-49 2348:51 63 7548:51
76 270Helene PoursainF 13V35-44 548:52 13 7648:52
77 391Lianne GrovesF 14JS14-34 748:53 14 7748:53
78 176Stephen JacksonM 64V40-49 2448:55 64 7848:55
79 140Alf GurneyM 65JS14-39 2648:59 65 7948:59
80 41James CaneCanterbury HarriersM 66V40-49 2549:01 66 8049:01
81 118Andrew GibbensM 67SV50-59 1349:08 67 8149:08
82 237Stuart MunningsAlfie's StridersM 68SV50-59 1449:09 68 8249:09
83 362Jonathan WilesAshford & District RRCM 69V40-49 2649:36 69 8349:36
84 260Matthew PerrinThanet RoadrunnersM 70V40-49 2749:40 70 8449:40
85 208Mark LintottThanet RoadrunnersM 71V40-49 2849:42 71 8549:42
86 192John KearnsM 72JS14-39 2749:45 72 8649:45
87 395Nick SparksKent PoliceM 73V40-49 2949:52 73 8749:52
88 6Chris AmosM 74V40-49 3049:55 74 8849:55
89 51Julia ChapmanStaplehurst RCF 15SV45-54 250:13 15 8950:13
90 64Trevor CooperM 75SV50-59 1550:27 75 9050:27
91 187David JonesM 76SV50-59 1650:30 76 9150:30
92 65Rob CopseyM 77V40-49 3150:43 77 9250:43
93 369Michael WoodM 78V40-49 3250:44 78 9350:44
94 5John AmansM 79SV50-59 1750:55 79 9450:55
95 349Stuart WattsJelly LegsM 80V40-49 3351:00 80 9551:00
96 334Adam TomaszewskiDover road runnersM 81JS14-39 2851:14 81 9651:14
97 40Jim CameronM 82V40-49 3451:15 82 9751:15
98 371Laurence WoodwardM 83JS14-39 2951:22 83 9851:22
99 385Shaun WashingtonThe Green MilersM 84V40-49 3551:24 84 9951:24
100 46Greg CartwrightM 85JS14-39 3051:44 85 10051:44
101 92Stuart EdeM 86JS14-39 3151:56 86 10151:56
102 8Paul AshbyM 87V40-49 3652:06 87 10252:06
103 406Alex BuddM 88JS14-39 3252:14 88 10352:14
104 172Victor Hutchinshercules wimbledonM 89SSV60-69 452:28 89 10452:28
105 361Joe WilesM 90JS14-39 3352:32 90 10552:32
106 42Peter Canenew eltham joggersM 91SSV60-69 552:34 91 10652:34
107 72Priya CuomoMacknade FinefoodsF 16V35-44 652:36 16 10752:36
108 280Callum ReynoldsM 92JS14-39 3452:38 92 10852:38
109 405Clare FullalarDragonsF 17V35-44 752:44 17 10952:44
110 289Antonio De De RosaM 93SV50-59 1852:45 93 11052:45
111 204Keith LenihanM 94V40-49 3752:49 94 11152:49
112 266Mark PincottM 95SV50-59 1952:51 95 11252:51
113 213Sally LuckhurstF 18V35-44 852:55 18 11352:55
113 273Chris RayM 96Unknown- 152:55 96 11352:55
113 382Neil ToddM 96JS14-39 3552:55 96 11352:55
116 129Malcolm GomezM 98JS14-39 3652:58 98 11652:58
117 383David TyeM 99JS14-39 3753:02 99 11753:02
118 139Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 19SV45-54 353:03 19 11853:03
119 130Alex GoodM 100JS14-39 3853:13 100 11953:13
120 77Sandra DaviesJelly LegsF 20SV45-54 453:14 20 12053:14
120 389Steve PomfretM 101JS14-39 3953:14 101 12053:14
122 85Roy DoughertyM 102SV50-59 2053:16 102 12253:16
123 403Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 103V40-49 3853:16 103 12353:16
124 243Timothy NichollsRunThroughM 104V40-49 3953:20 104 12453:20
125 184Raymond JollyM 105V40-49 4053:28 105 12553:28
126 340Kiren VyasM 106V40-49 4153:30 106 12653:30
127 300Nick ShaveM 107V40-49 4253:31 107 12753:31
128 309Dave SmithM 108SSV60-69 653:49 108 12853:49
129 98Stephanie ElwardF 21JS14-34 853:52 21 12953:52
130 261Amy Perrycanterbury resident runnersF 22JS14-34 953:56 22 13053:56
131 297Sarah Sharman-WattsJelly LegsF 23V35-44 954:16 23 13154:16
132 402Lorraine LaycockF 24SV45-54 554:20 24 13254:20
133 229Jon MeyerM 109SV50-59 2154:21 109 13354:21
134 313Christopher SollyM 110JS14-39 4054:23 110 13454:23
135 32Joanne BroomF 25V35-44 1054:31 25 13554:31
136 45Scott CARPENTERM 111V40-49 4354:34 111 13654:34
137 81PHILIP DICKINSONM 112SSV60-69 754:36 112 13754:36
138 388Claire WeatherleyF 26V35-44 1154:42 26 13854:42
139 56Anna ColemanF 27V35-44 1254:57 27 13954:57
140 55Adrian ColemanM 113JS14-39 4154:58 113 14054:58
141 67Peter CroftM 114JS14-39 4254:58 114 14154:58
142 241Andy NewtonM 115V40-49 4455:05 115 14255:05
143 386Thomas David-FordM 116JS14-39 4355:12 116 14355:12
144 114Antony GaltM 117SV50-59 2255:23 117 14455:23
145 299Graham SharpM 118SSV60-69 855:24 118 14555:24
146 48Charlotte CatfordF 28JS14-34 1055:26 28 14655:26
147 401David MarriottM 119SV50-59 2355:27 119 14755:27
148 153Max HearnM 120SSV60-69 955:28 120 14855:28
149 310Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 29SSV55-64 255:44 29 14955:44
149 59Paul ConsidineM 121V40-49 4555:44 121 14955:44
151 89Finnian DunlopMacknade FinefoodsM 122V40-49 4656:01 122 15156:01
152 320Helen StorrarJelly LegsF 30SSSV65-99 156:02 30 15256:02
153 146Emma Harrington-FrostMacknade FinefoodsF 31V35-44 1356:04 31 15356:04
154 16Michele BarnesDover road runnersF 32SV45-54 656:10 32 15456:10
155 373Kim WrightAlfie's StridersF 33V35-44 1456:19 33 15556:19
156 311Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 123SV50-59 2456:31 123 15656:31
157 25Clare BoswellF 34V35-44 1556:33 34 15756:33
157 122Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 34SV45-54 756:33 34 15756:33
159 225Patrick Mc cabeM 124SV50-59 2556:41 124 15956:41
160 84Ian DoddsAlfie's StridersM 125JS14-39 4456:58 125 16056:58
161 283Matthew RigdenM 126V40-49 4757:06 126 16157:06
162 257Barbara PeenWhitstable Jelly LegsF 36SSV55-64 357:07 36 16257:07
163 91Carrie DyerF 37V35-44 1657:10 37 16357:10
164 264Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 1157:15 38 16457:15
165 365Christopher WilliamsMacknade FinefoodsM 127JS14-39 4557:16 127 16557:16
166 220Fiona MarrinerF 39SV45-54 857:26 39 16657:26
167 188Natalie JonesF 40JS14-34 1257:29 40 16757:29
168 312Abbie SobikF 41JS14-34 1357:31 41 16857:31
169 174Joanne InmanF 42SV45-54 957:32 42 16957:32
170 368Charles WilsonM 128SSV60-69 1057:34 128 17057:34
171 159Samuel HillM 129V40-49 4857:49 129 17157:49
172 202Francesca LawsAlfie's StridersF 43V35-44 1757:58 43 17257:58
173 293Jason SandersM 130V40-49 4958:02 130 17358:02
174 360Becci WilesF 44JS14-34 1458:03 44 17458:03
175 87Graham DoyFaversham RCM 131V40-49 5058:19 131 17558:19
176 246Yvonne ObrienFaversham RCF 45V35-44 1858:23 45 17658:23
177 399Catherine DearthF 46SV45-54 1058:26 46 17758:26
178 123Kevin GilbertMust Try HarderM 132SV50-59 2658:26 132 17858:26
179 324Christy-Anne SwainProlectrical Running ClubF 47V35-44 1958:28 47 17958:28
180 1Jon AdkinsProlectrical Running ClubM 133JS14-39 4658:29 133 18058:29
181 336Deb TylerF 48SSV55-64 458:32 48 18158:32
182 316James StaceM 134V40-49 5158:32 134 18258:32
183 136Ben GrahamM 135JS14-39 4758:46 135 18358:46
184 350Matt WebbM 136V40-49 5258:46 136 18458:46
185 110Richard FowlesFolkestone RCM 137V40-49 5358:47 137 18558:47
186 245Nigel NoorM 138JS14-39 4858:50 138 18658:50
187 209EDWARD LLOYDM 139SSV60-69 1158:55 139 18758:55
188 315Kirsty SparksM 140JS14-39 4958:58 140 18858:58
189 82Jennifer DicksonF 49JS14-34 1559:03 49 18959:03
190 248Sally OldF 50SV45-54 1159:08 50 19059:08
191 387Anjula Bresson-AusaoldM 141JS14-39 5059:09 141 19159:09
192 363Siobhan WilkinsonF 51SV45-54 1259:09 51 19259:09
193 83Lisa DixonF 52SV45-54 1359:10 52 19359:10
194 115Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 53JS14-34 1659:11 53 19459:11
195 314Mark SpainM 142V40-49 5459:11 142 19559:11
196 124Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 54JS14-34 1759:12 54 19659:12
197 155Krista HennesseyAlfie's StridersF 55SV45-54 1459:14 55 19759:14
198 352Daniel WhiteMacknade FinefoodsM 143JS14-39 5159:22 143 19859:22
199 177Tim JacksonStaplehurst RCM 144SV50-59 2759:31 144 19959:31
200 376Frank MayneNew Eltham JoggersM 145SV50-59 2859:36 145 20059:36
201 170Sarah C HunterF 56V35-44 2059:39 56 20159:39
202 224Matthew Mc cabeM 146JS14-39 5259:45 146 20259:45
203 374Alistair ZalduaM 147V40-49 551:00:00 147 2031:00:00
204 242Nathalie NichollsF 57V35-44 211:00:02 57 2041:00:02
205 367Megan WilshawF 58JS14-34 181:00:15 58 2051:00:15
206 330Aaron TilsonStaplehurst RCM 148SV50-59 291:00:29 148 2061:00:29
207 384Brian AustinM 149V40-49 561:00:36 149 2071:00:36
208 228Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 150SV50-59 301:00:37 150 2081:00:37
209 111Nick FoxM 151V40-49 571:00:39 151 2091:00:39
210 49Samantha CatfordF 59JS14-34 191:00:43 59 2101:00:43
211 199Paul KnightM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
211 262Mike PerryStaplehurst RCM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
213 259Megan PerkinsF 60V35-44 221:00:46 60 2131:00:46
214 31Jason BrooksM 154JS14-39 531:00:53 154 2141:00:53
215 290Helen RyanF 61SV45-54 151:00:57 61 2151:00:57
216 201Kerry LatchmanF 62V35-44 231:01:05 62 2161:01:05
217 197Andrew KinneyHarlow Running ClubM 155V40-49 581:01:10 155 2171:01:10
218 145Rob HarringtonMacknade FinefoodsM 156V40-49 591:01:15 156 2181:01:15
219 34David BullM 157JS14-39 541:01:16 157 2191:01:16
220 200Emma KonstantinouF 63V35-44 241:01:16 63 2201:01:16
221 131Eleanor GoodHawkinge HurricanesF 64JS14-34 201:01:17 64 2211:01:17
222 236Richard MunningsAlfie's StridersM 158V40-49 601:01:19 158 2221:01:19
223 106Adrian FirthM 159V40-49 611:01:21 159 2231:01:21
224 158Ashley HighamF 65JS14-34 211:01:21 65 2241:01:21
225 282Charlotte RichardsonF 66JS14-34 221:01:22 66 2251:01:22
226 343Michael WalkerM 160JS14-39 551:01:31 160 2261:01:31
227 269Charlie PotterF 67V35-44 251:01:33 67 2271:01:33
228 38Charlotte CallowMaidstone HarriersF 68JS14-34 231:01:39 68 2281:01:39
229 215Moira MacdonaldF 69SV45-54 161:01:42 69 2291:01:42
230 195Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 70SV45-54 171:01:52 70 2301:01:52
231 109Julie FosterAshford & District RRCF 71V35-44 261:02:04 71 2311:02:04
232 393Jade WalkerF 72JS14-34 241:02:16 72 2321:02:16
233 392Luke HaslerM 161JS14-39 561:02:16 161 2331:02:16
234 160Geraldine HiscottF 73V35-44 271:02:26 73 2341:02:26
235 278Lauren RedheadF 74JS14-34 251:02:30 74 2351:02:30
236 308Anne SmithBeginners2RunnersF 75SSV55-64 51:02:30 75 2361:02:30
237 93Donna EdwardsF 76V35-44 281:02:33 76 2371:02:33
238 113Caroline FramptonBeginners2RunnersF 77SV45-54 181:02:34 77 2381:02:34
239 3Cadie AlbertiniF 78V35-44 291:02:36 78 2391:02:36
240 256Victoria PeckettF 79JS14-34 261:02:40 79 2401:02:40
241 22Amanda BluemelF 80SV45-54 191:02:42 80 2411:02:42
242 251Sorcha PageF 81V35-44 301:03:03 81 2421:03:03
243 286Peter RobinsM 162SSV60-69 121:03:08 162 2431:03:08
244 285Katie RobinsF 82JS14-34 271:03:09 82 2441:03:09
245 108Katrina FisherBeginners2RunnersF 83SSV55-64 61:03:10 83 2451:03:10
246 69Joseph CrosslandM 163JS14-39 571:03:12 163 2461:03:12
247 78Rhianna De RosaF 84JS14-34 281:03:31 84 2471:03:31
248 249Leona OliverF 85JS14-34 291:03:33 85 2481:03:33
249 147Jim HawkinsAshford Tri ClubM 164V40-49 621:03:35 164 2491:03:35
250 61Sally CookThanet RoadrunnersF 86SV45-54 201:03:35 86 2501:03:35
251 288Agostino De De RosaM 165SV50-59 331:03:36 165 2511:03:36
252 359Jane WhittingtonF 87V35-44 311:03:46 87 2521:03:46
253 196Jeff KingM 166SV50-59 341:03:56 166 2531:03:56
254 63Janine CoomberF 88V35-44 321:04:13 88 2541:04:13
255 156Amy HewesF 89JS14-34 301:04:22 89 2551:04:22
256 239Phil MurphyM 167V40-49 631:04:26 167 2561:04:26
257 33Sophie BrownF 90JS14-34 311:04:27 90 2571:04:27
258 351Matthew WellardM 168JS14-39 581:04:27 168 2581:04:27
259 180Lara JenningsF 91V35-44 331:04:46 91 2591:04:46
260 276Jennie ReadingFaversham RCF 92SSV55-64 71:04:52 92 2601:04:52
261 301Jayne ShawcrossF 93V35-44 341:04:58 93 2611:04:58
262 4Jon AldridgeAlfie's StridersM 169JS14-39 591:05:01 169 2621:05:01
263 152Anne HealyAshford & District RRCF 94SV45-54 211:05:11 94 2631:05:11
264 357Cassandra WhitingRebel Runners MedwayF 95SV45-54 221:05:12 95 2641:05:12
265 116Jennie GeallF 96SV45-54 231:05:17 96 2651:05:17
266 198Lucy KnightF 97V35-44 351:05:17 97 2661:05:17
266 167Ruth HouillonF 97SV45-54 241:05:17 97 2661:05:17
268 347Claire WardIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SV45-54 251:05:23 99 2681:05:23
269 26Christina BowlerF 100V35-44 361:05:25 100 2691:05:25
270 271Rachel PristonAlfie's StridersF 101V35-44 371:05:32 101 2701:05:32
271 372Brian WrightAlfie's StridersM 170SSSV70-99 11:05:40 170 2711:05:40
272 128Hollie GomezF 102V35-44 381:05:44 102 2721:05:44
273 134David GouldM 171JS14-39 601:05:59 171 2731:05:59
274 337Alka UmariaF 103V35-44 391:06:10 103 2741:06:10
275 150Clare HazardF 104V35-44 401:06:12 104 2751:06:12
276 339Alison VaughanF 105SV45-54 261:06:16 105 2761:06:16
277 346Natasha WalshMacknade FinefoodsF 106JS14-34 321:06:21 106 2771:06:21
278 57Sally CongramRebel Runners MedwayF 107SV45-54 271:06:23 107 2781:06:23
279 378William AndersonM 172V40-49 641:06:28 172 2791:06:28
280 377Helen BeatonF 108SV45-54 281:06:28 108 2801:06:28
281 379Marika Wiebe-WilliamsFaversham RCF 109SV45-54 291:06:29 109 2811:06:29
282 235Alison MoyesJelly LegsF 110SV45-54 301:06:36 110 2821:06:36
283 37Colin CableTri LarksM 173SV50-59 351:06:58 173 2831:06:58
284 107Anna FirthJelly LegsF 111V35-44 411:07:02 111 2841:07:02
285 137Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 112SV45-54 311:07:06 112 2851:07:06
286 144Molly HarringtonF 113JS14-34 331:07:06 113 2861:07:06
287 331Joanne ToddJelly LegsF 114V35-44 421:07:06 114 2871:07:06
288 143Debbie HarringtonF 115SV45-54 321:07:08 115 2881:07:08
289 99Helen EnglishF 116SSSV65-99 21:07:09 116 2891:07:09
290 179Sharon JenkinsonF 117V35-44 431:07:10 117 2901:07:10
291 322Elena StreetonF 118V35-44 441:07:12 118 2911:07:12
292 23Michael BondDover road runnersM 174SSV60-69 131:07:20 174 2921:07:20
293 205Alison LevittStaplehurst RCF 119V35-44 451:07:25 119 2931:07:25
294 71Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 120SSV55-64 81:07:29 120 2941:07:29
295 252Juliet PainterJelly LegsF 121SV45-54 331:07:36 121 2951:07:36
296 105Fiona FinchJelly LegsF 122SV45-54 341:07:37 122 2961:07:37
297 353Hannah WhiteStaplehurst RCF 123V35-44 461:07:47 123 2971:07:47
298 186Chris JonesM 175SV50-59 361:07:48 175 2981:07:48
299 94Joanne EdwardsStaplehurst RCF 124SV45-54 351:07:52 124 2991:07:52
300 348Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 125SV45-54 361:08:01 125 3001:08:01
301 175Jo CrafterStaplehurst RCF 126SV45-54 371:08:01 126 3011:08:01
302 157Emma HigginsSittingbourne StridersF 127V35-44 471:08:16 127 3021:08:16
303 231Rebecca MilnerF 128V35-44 481:08:23 128 3031:08:23
304 30Dianna BrooksRebel Runners MedwayF 129SV45-54 381:08:35 129 3041:08:35
305 102Liz FancyF 130SV45-54 391:08:49 130 3051:08:49
306 358Deborah WhitlockJelly LegsF 131SV45-54 401:08:53 131 3061:08:53
307 265Jennifer PincottF 132SSV55-64 91:08:54 132 3071:08:54
308 253Gary ParsonsM 176SV50-59 371:09:28 176 3081:09:28
309 254Yvonne ParsonsF 133SSV55-64 101:09:29 133 3091:09:29
310 227Rebecca McGuireF 134V35-44 491:09:30 134 3101:09:30
311 53Zoe ClarkF 135V35-44 501:09:30 135 3111:09:30
312 70Kristen Cerva CrouchMacknade FinefoodsF 136V35-44 511:09:31 136 3121:09:31
313 354Laura WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 137JS14-34 341:09:32 137 3131:09:32
314 28Nina BradburyF 138SV45-54 411:09:40 138 3141:09:40
315 149Linda HaywardBeginners2RunnersF 139SV45-54 421:09:41 139 3151:09:41
316 17Kate BarryF 140JS14-34 351:10:05 140 3161:10:05
317 112Penelope FoxF 141SSV55-64 111:10:13 141 3171:10:13
318 304Vickki Sheridan PTF 142V35-44 521:10:18 142 3181:10:18
319 233Hannah MolyneuxF 143SV45-54 431:10:21 143 3191:10:21
320 302Helen ShearsSittingbourne StridersF 144V35-44 531:10:46 144 3201:10:46
321 345Lucy WallingtonMacknade FinefoodsF 145V35-44 541:10:56 145 3211:10:56
322 97Debbie ElliottBeginners2RunnersF 146SV45-54 441:11:11 146 3221:11:11
323 120Lorraine GibbensF 147SSV55-64 121:11:13 147 3231:11:13
324 86Judy DowsettIstead & Ifield HarriersF 148SV45-54 451:11:49 148 3241:11:49
325 43Jane CarpenterZero to HeroF 149SV45-54 461:12:01 149 3251:12:01
326 307Gianni SimoneM 177JS14-39 611:12:01 177 3261:12:01
327 182Amanda JohnsonJelly LegsF 150SSV55-64 131:12:15 150 3271:12:15
328 333Emma TollF 151JS14-34 361:12:16 151 3281:12:16
329 194Serena KempAlfie's StridersF 152SV45-54 471:12:20 152 3291:12:20
330 75Debby DarbyAlfie's StridersF 153SV45-54 481:12:21 153 3301:12:21
331 166Peter HouillonM 178SV50-59 381:12:24 178 3311:12:24
332 135Tracey GovettF 154V35-44 551:12:37 154 3321:12:37
333 214Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 155SSSV65-99 31:12:43 155 3331:12:43
334 344Paul WalkerM 179SV50-59 391:13:01 179 3341:13:01
335 342Chris WalkerF 156SSV55-64 141:13:01 156 3351:13:01
336 193Ro KelkF 157SSV55-64 151:14:23 157 3361:14:23
337 323Henrietta SudworthStaplehurst RCF 158JS14-34 371:14:26 158 3371:14:26
338 216Isobel MaistoF 159SV45-54 491:14:29 159 3381:14:29
339 238Angela MurphyF 160V35-44 561:15:12 160 3391:15:12
340 318Macie StenningMacknade FinefoodsF 161JS14-34 381:15:20 161 3401:15:20
341 21Sarah BlewF 162JS14-34 391:15:24 162 3411:15:24
342 298Bryony SharpF 163SSSV65-99 41:15:41 163 3421:15:41
343 125Jeannette GilesF 164SSSV65-99 51:16:04 164 3431:16:04
344 127Leon GoldsackM 180SV50-59 401:16:30 180 3441:16:30
345 296Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 165SV45-54 501:17:11 165 3451:17:11
346 287Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 166SV45-54 511:17:18 166 3461:17:18
347 2Lisa AkereleF 167JS14-34 401:17:44 167 3471:17:44
348 181Rebecca JenningsF 168V35-44 571:17:44 168 3481:17:44
349 279Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 169SSV55-64 161:18:53 169 3491:18:53
350 27Ashleigh BradburyF 170JS14-34 411:19:35 170 3501:19:35
351 173Callum HutchinsonM 181Unknown- 21:22:36 181 3511:22:36
352 355Sarah WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 171JS14-34 421:23:00 171 3521:23:00
353 119Grace GibbensF 172JS14-34 431:23:18 172 3531:23:18
354 121Victoria GibbensF 173JS14-34 441:23:19 173 3541:23:19
355 321Snjezana StowellStaplehurst RCF 174SV45-54 521:23:44 174 3551:23:44
356 88Johan Du ToitBeginners2RunnersM 182V40-49 651:24:22 182 3561:24:22
357 332Ronel Du ToitBeginners2RunnersF 175V35-44 581:24:23 175 3571:24:23
358 11Joanne BaileyF 176JS14-34 451:25:16 176 3581:25:16
359 263Alison PhillipsF 177SSV55-64 171:25:35 177 3591:25:35
Show by: Canterbury10k_2017 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
17 381Nicola CarltonCanterbury HarriersF 1V35-44 142:08 1 1742:08
27 319Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 2JS14-34 143:51 2 2743:51
38 50Emily ChambersFolkestone RCF 3JS14-34 245:38 3 3845:38
41 404Katherine SmithDragonsF 4JS14-34 345:48 4 4145:48
46 335Hazel TurnerAshford & District RRCF 5V35-44 246:23 5 4646:23
57 255Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 6SV45-54 147:45 6 5747:45
60 219Amy MarlesF 7V35-44 347:46 7 6047:46
63 305Rhian ShrimplinAshford & District RRCF 8JS14-34 447:55 8 6347:55
64 258Kimberley PeggSevenoaks ACF 9JS14-34 547:55 9 6447:55
67 74Jo DanielsDover road runnersF 10SSV55-64 148:18 10 6748:18
70 191Jennifer KearnsF 11JS14-34 648:38 11 7048:38
72 103Celia FaneF 12V35-44 448:42 12 7248:42
76 270Helene PoursainF 13V35-44 548:52 13 7648:52
77 391Lianne GrovesF 14JS14-34 748:53 14 7748:53
89 51Julia ChapmanStaplehurst RCF 15SV45-54 250:13 15 8950:13
107 72Priya CuomoMacknade FinefoodsF 16V35-44 652:36 16 10752:36
109 405Clare FullalarDragonsF 17V35-44 752:44 17 10952:44
113 213Sally LuckhurstF 18V35-44 852:55 18 11352:55
118 139Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 19SV45-54 353:03 19 11853:03
120 77Sandra DaviesJelly LegsF 20SV45-54 453:14 20 12053:14
129 98Stephanie ElwardF 21JS14-34 853:52 21 12953:52
130 261Amy Perrycanterbury resident runnersF 22JS14-34 953:56 22 13053:56
131 297Sarah Sharman-WattsJelly LegsF 23V35-44 954:16 23 13154:16
132 402Lorraine LaycockF 24SV45-54 554:20 24 13254:20
135 32Joanne BroomF 25V35-44 1054:31 25 13554:31
138 388Claire WeatherleyF 26V35-44 1154:42 26 13854:42
139 56Anna ColemanF 27V35-44 1254:57 27 13954:57
146 48Charlotte CatfordF 28JS14-34 1055:26 28 14655:26
149 310Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 29SSV55-64 255:44 29 14955:44
152 320Helen StorrarJelly LegsF 30SSSV65-99 156:02 30 15256:02
153 146Emma Harrington-FrostMacknade FinefoodsF 31V35-44 1356:04 31 15356:04
154 16Michele BarnesDover road runnersF 32SV45-54 656:10 32 15456:10
155 373Kim WrightAlfie's StridersF 33V35-44 1456:19 33 15556:19
157 25Clare BoswellF 34V35-44 1556:33 34 15756:33
157 122Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 34SV45-54 756:33 34 15756:33
162 257Barbara PeenWhitstable Jelly LegsF 36SSV55-64 357:07 36 16257:07
163 91Carrie DyerF 37V35-44 1657:10 37 16357:10
164 264Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 1157:15 38 16457:15
166 220Fiona MarrinerF 39SV45-54 857:26 39 16657:26
167 188Natalie JonesF 40JS14-34 1257:29 40 16757:29
168 312Abbie SobikF 41JS14-34 1357:31 41 16857:31
169 174Joanne InmanF 42SV45-54 957:32 42 16957:32
172 202Francesca LawsAlfie's StridersF 43V35-44 1757:58 43 17257:58
174 360Becci WilesF 44JS14-34 1458:03 44 17458:03
176 246Yvonne ObrienFaversham RCF 45V35-44 1858:23 45 17658:23
177 399Catherine DearthF 46SV45-54 1058:26 46 17758:26
179 324Christy-Anne SwainProlectrical Running ClubF 47V35-44 1958:28 47 17958:28
181 336Deb TylerF 48SSV55-64 458:32 48 18158:32
189 82Jennifer DicksonF 49JS14-34 1559:03 49 18959:03
190 248Sally OldF 50SV45-54 1159:08 50 19059:08
192 363Siobhan WilkinsonF 51SV45-54 1259:09 51 19259:09
193 83Lisa DixonF 52SV45-54 1359:10 52 19359:10
194 115Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 53JS14-34 1659:11 53 19459:11
196 124Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 54JS14-34 1759:12 54 19659:12
197 155Krista HennesseyAlfie's StridersF 55SV45-54 1459:14 55 19759:14
201 170Sarah C HunterF 56V35-44 2059:39 56 20159:39
204 242Nathalie NichollsF 57V35-44 211:00:02 57 2041:00:02
205 367Megan WilshawF 58JS14-34 181:00:15 58 2051:00:15
210 49Samantha CatfordF 59JS14-34 191:00:43 59 2101:00:43
213 259Megan PerkinsF 60V35-44 221:00:46 60 2131:00:46
215 290Helen RyanF 61SV45-54 151:00:57 61 2151:00:57
216 201Kerry LatchmanF 62V35-44 231:01:05 62 2161:01:05
220 200Emma KonstantinouF 63V35-44 241:01:16 63 2201:01:16
221 131Eleanor GoodHawkinge HurricanesF 64JS14-34 201:01:17 64 2211:01:17
224 158Ashley HighamF 65JS14-34 211:01:21 65 2241:01:21
225 282Charlotte RichardsonF 66JS14-34 221:01:22 66 2251:01:22
227 269Charlie PotterF 67V35-44 251:01:33 67 2271:01:33
228 38Charlotte CallowMaidstone HarriersF 68JS14-34 231:01:39 68 2281:01:39
229 215Moira MacdonaldF 69SV45-54 161:01:42 69 2291:01:42
230 195Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 70SV45-54 171:01:52 70 2301:01:52
231 109Julie FosterAshford & District RRCF 71V35-44 261:02:04 71 2311:02:04
232 393Jade WalkerF 72JS14-34 241:02:16 72 2321:02:16
234 160Geraldine HiscottF 73V35-44 271:02:26 73 2341:02:26
235 278Lauren RedheadF 74JS14-34 251:02:30 74 2351:02:30
236 308Anne SmithBeginners2RunnersF 75SSV55-64 51:02:30 75 2361:02:30
237 93Donna EdwardsF 76V35-44 281:02:33 76 2371:02:33
238 113Caroline FramptonBeginners2RunnersF 77SV45-54 181:02:34 77 2381:02:34
239 3Cadie AlbertiniF 78V35-44 291:02:36 78 2391:02:36
240 256Victoria PeckettF 79JS14-34 261:02:40 79 2401:02:40
241 22Amanda BluemelF 80SV45-54 191:02:42 80 2411:02:42
242 251Sorcha PageF 81V35-44 301:03:03 81 2421:03:03
244 285Katie RobinsF 82JS14-34 271:03:09 82 2441:03:09
245 108Katrina FisherBeginners2RunnersF 83SSV55-64 61:03:10 83 2451:03:10
247 78Rhianna De RosaF 84JS14-34 281:03:31 84 2471:03:31
248 249Leona OliverF 85JS14-34 291:03:33 85 2481:03:33
250 61Sally CookThanet RoadrunnersF 86SV45-54 201:03:35 86 2501:03:35
252 359Jane WhittingtonF 87V35-44 311:03:46 87 2521:03:46
254 63Janine CoomberF 88V35-44 321:04:13 88 2541:04:13
255 156Amy HewesF 89JS14-34 301:04:22 89 2551:04:22
257 33Sophie BrownF 90JS14-34 311:04:27 90 2571:04:27
259 180Lara JenningsF 91V35-44 331:04:46 91 2591:04:46
260 276Jennie ReadingFaversham RCF 92SSV55-64 71:04:52 92 2601:04:52
261 301Jayne ShawcrossF 93V35-44 341:04:58 93 2611:04:58
263 152Anne HealyAshford & District RRCF 94SV45-54 211:05:11 94 2631:05:11
264 357Cassandra WhitingRebel Runners MedwayF 95SV45-54 221:05:12 95 2641:05:12
265 116Jennie GeallF 96SV45-54 231:05:17 96 2651:05:17
266 167Ruth HouillonF 97SV45-54 241:05:17 97 2661:05:17
266 198Lucy KnightF 97V35-44 351:05:17 97 2661:05:17
268 347Claire WardIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SV45-54 251:05:23 99 2681:05:23
269 26Christina BowlerF 100V35-44 361:05:25 100 2691:05:25
270 271Rachel PristonAlfie's StridersF 101V35-44 371:05:32 101 2701:05:32
272 128Hollie GomezF 102V35-44 381:05:44 102 2721:05:44
274 337Alka UmariaF 103V35-44 391:06:10 103 2741:06:10
275 150Clare HazardF 104V35-44 401:06:12 104 2751:06:12
276 339Alison VaughanF 105SV45-54 261:06:16 105 2761:06:16
277 346Natasha WalshMacknade FinefoodsF 106JS14-34 321:06:21 106 2771:06:21
278 57Sally CongramRebel Runners MedwayF 107SV45-54 271:06:23 107 2781:06:23
280 377Helen BeatonF 108SV45-54 281:06:28 108 2801:06:28
281 379Marika Wiebe-WilliamsFaversham RCF 109SV45-54 291:06:29 109 2811:06:29
282 235Alison MoyesJelly LegsF 110SV45-54 301:06:36 110 2821:06:36
284 107Anna FirthJelly LegsF 111V35-44 411:07:02 111 2841:07:02
285 137Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 112SV45-54 311:07:06 112 2851:07:06
286 144Molly HarringtonF 113JS14-34 331:07:06 113 2861:07:06
287 331Joanne ToddJelly LegsF 114V35-44 421:07:06 114 2871:07:06
288 143Debbie HarringtonF 115SV45-54 321:07:08 115 2881:07:08
289 99Helen EnglishF 116SSSV65-99 21:07:09 116 2891:07:09
290 179Sharon JenkinsonF 117V35-44 431:07:10 117 2901:07:10
291 322Elena StreetonF 118V35-44 441:07:12 118 2911:07:12
293 205Alison LevittStaplehurst RCF 119V35-44 451:07:25 119 2931:07:25
294 71Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 120SSV55-64 81:07:29 120 2941:07:29
295 252Juliet PainterJelly LegsF 121SV45-54 331:07:36 121 2951:07:36
296 105Fiona FinchJelly LegsF 122SV45-54 341:07:37 122 2961:07:37
297 353Hannah WhiteStaplehurst RCF 123V35-44 461:07:47 123 2971:07:47
299 94Joanne EdwardsStaplehurst RCF 124SV45-54 351:07:52 124 2991:07:52
300 348Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 125SV45-54 361:08:01 125 3001:08:01
301 175Jo CrafterStaplehurst RCF 126SV45-54 371:08:01 126 3011:08:01
302 157Emma HigginsSittingbourne StridersF 127V35-44 471:08:16 127 3021:08:16
303 231Rebecca MilnerF 128V35-44 481:08:23 128 3031:08:23
304 30Dianna BrooksRebel Runners MedwayF 129SV45-54 381:08:35 129 3041:08:35
305 102Liz FancyF 130SV45-54 391:08:49 130 3051:08:49
306 358Deborah WhitlockJelly LegsF 131SV45-54 401:08:53 131 3061:08:53
307 265Jennifer PincottF 132SSV55-64 91:08:54 132 3071:08:54
309 254Yvonne ParsonsF 133SSV55-64 101:09:29 133 3091:09:29
310 227Rebecca McGuireF 134V35-44 491:09:30 134 3101:09:30
311 53Zoe ClarkF 135V35-44 501:09:30 135 3111:09:30
312 70Kristen Cerva CrouchMacknade FinefoodsF 136V35-44 511:09:31 136 3121:09:31
313 354Laura WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 137JS14-34 341:09:32 137 3131:09:32
314 28Nina BradburyF 138SV45-54 411:09:40 138 3141:09:40
315 149Linda HaywardBeginners2RunnersF 139SV45-54 421:09:41 139 3151:09:41
316 17Kate BarryF 140JS14-34 351:10:05 140 3161:10:05
317 112Penelope FoxF 141SSV55-64 111:10:13 141 3171:10:13
318 304Vickki Sheridan PTF 142V35-44 521:10:18 142 3181:10:18
319 233Hannah MolyneuxF 143SV45-54 431:10:21 143 3191:10:21
320 302Helen ShearsSittingbourne StridersF 144V35-44 531:10:46 144 3201:10:46
321 345Lucy WallingtonMacknade FinefoodsF 145V35-44 541:10:56 145 3211:10:56
322 97Debbie ElliottBeginners2RunnersF 146SV45-54 441:11:11 146 3221:11:11
323 120Lorraine GibbensF 147SSV55-64 121:11:13 147 3231:11:13
324 86Judy DowsettIstead & Ifield HarriersF 148SV45-54 451:11:49 148 3241:11:49
325 43Jane CarpenterZero to HeroF 149SV45-54 461:12:01 149 3251:12:01
327 182Amanda JohnsonJelly LegsF 150SSV55-64 131:12:15 150 3271:12:15
328 333Emma TollF 151JS14-34 361:12:16 151 3281:12:16
329 194Serena KempAlfie's StridersF 152SV45-54 471:12:20 152 3291:12:20
330 75Debby DarbyAlfie's StridersF 153SV45-54 481:12:21 153 3301:12:21
332 135Tracey GovettF 154V35-44 551:12:37 154 3321:12:37
333 214Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 155SSSV65-99 31:12:43 155 3331:12:43
335 342Chris WalkerF 156SSV55-64 141:13:01 156 3351:13:01
336 193Ro KelkF 157SSV55-64 151:14:23 157 3361:14:23
337 323Henrietta SudworthStaplehurst RCF 158JS14-34 371:14:26 158 3371:14:26
338 216Isobel MaistoF 159SV45-54 491:14:29 159 3381:14:29
339 238Angela MurphyF 160V35-44 561:15:12 160 3391:15:12
340 318Macie StenningMacknade FinefoodsF 161JS14-34 381:15:20 161 3401:15:20
341 21Sarah BlewF 162JS14-34 391:15:24 162 3411:15:24
342 298Bryony SharpF 163SSSV65-99 41:15:41 163 3421:15:41
343 125Jeannette GilesF 164SSSV65-99 51:16:04 164 3431:16:04
345 296Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 165SV45-54 501:17:11 165 3451:17:11
346 287Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 166SV45-54 511:17:18 166 3461:17:18
347 2Lisa AkereleF 167JS14-34 401:17:44 167 3471:17:44
348 181Rebecca JenningsF 168V35-44 571:17:44 168 3481:17:44
349 279Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 169SSV55-64 161:18:53 169 3491:18:53
350 27Ashleigh BradburyF 170JS14-34 411:19:35 170 3501:19:35
352 355Sarah WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 171JS14-34 421:23:00 171 3521:23:00
353 119Grace GibbensF 172JS14-34 431:23:18 172 3531:23:18
354 121Victoria GibbensF 173JS14-34 441:23:19 173 3541:23:19
355 321Snjezana StowellStaplehurst RCF 174SV45-54 521:23:44 174 3551:23:44
357 332Ronel Du ToitBeginners2RunnersF 175V35-44 581:24:23 175 3571:24:23
358 11Joanne BaileyF 176JS14-34 451:25:16 176 3581:25:16
359 263Alison PhillipsF 177SSV55-64 171:25:35 177 3591:25:35
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 390Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 134:51 1 134:51
2 398Lee McMeekinM 2V40-49 236:32 2 236:32
3 165Alex HorsleyCanterbury HarriersM 3V40-49 337:39 3 337:39
4 232Owen MitchellThanet RoadrunnersM 4JS14-39 138:34 4 438:34
5 100Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 5JS14-39 238:43 5 538:43
6 79Robert DemetriouMedway TriM 6V40-49 439:00 6 639:00
7 189Paul JonesM 7JS14-39 339:12 7 739:12
8 138Daniel GreenAshford & District RRCM 8V40-49 539:14 8 839:14
9 396Alan WoodM 9JS14-39 439:53 9 939:53
10 39Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 10JS14-39 540:03 10 1040:03
11 268Martin PleaceFaversham RCM 11V40-49 640:39 11 1140:39
12 206David LewisDeal TriM 12JS14-39 641:16 12 1241:16
13 222Tom MayM 13JS14-39 741:19 13 1341:19
14 400John WallaceM 14V40-49 741:34 14 1441:34
15 394Richard StackCommunity GymsM 15V40-49 842:00 15 1542:00
16 96Paul EldertonCanterbury HarriersM 16JS14-39 842:04 16 1642:04
18 60Nigel CookThanet RoadrunnersM 17SV50-59 142:48 17 1842:48
19 207Will LewisM 18JS14-39 943:01 18 1943:01
20 24Matthew BonnaudM 19JS14-39 1043:06 19 2043:06
21 15Simon BallardAlfie's StridersM 20V40-49 943:10 20 2143:10
22 19Robert BartonM 21JS14-39 1143:11 21 2243:11
23 142Matthew HarrallM 22JS14-39 1243:40 22 2343:40
24 163Thomas HooleyCanterbury HarriersM 23SSV60-69 143:42 23 2443:42
25 250Derek PageCastle Point JoggersM 24SSV60-69 243:45 24 2543:45
26 162Andrew HolmesRebel Runners MedwayM 25JS14-39 1343:48 25 2643:48
28 328Lee ThompsonM 26V40-49 1044:32 26 2844:32
29 132Hugh GostelowM 27SV50-59 244:35 27 2944:35
30 7Peter AshSevenoaks ACM 28V40-49 1144:41 28 3044:41
31 294Mark SandomBrabourne Road & TrackM 29SV50-59 344:49 29 3144:49
32 291David LubendoM 30JS14-39 1445:01 30 3245:01
33 397Clive Wilkins-ApplerM 31SV50-59 445:01 31 3345:01
34 80Matt DerbyshireM 32V40-49 1245:04 32 3445:04
35 190Paul JoyThanet RoadrunnersM 33V40-49 1345:08 33 3545:08
36 168Doug HowellM 34JS14-39 1545:26 34 3645:26
37 306Russell SibleyM 35V40-49 1445:32 35 3745:32
39 12Daniel BakerM 36V40-49 1545:39 36 3945:39
40 210Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 37SV50-59 545:44 37 4045:44
42 104Robert FeaverM 38V40-49 1646:02 38 4246:02
43 218Tom MarchantM 39JS14-39 1646:07 39 4346:07
44 375Charles LewisM 40JS14-39 1746:17 40 4446:17
45 29Aden BradyM 41SV50-59 646:23 41 4546:23
47 327Michael TeaneyMacknade FinefoodsM 42V40-49 1746:26 42 4746:26
48 226Ian McCarthyCambridge HarriersM 43SSV60-69 346:26 43 4846:26
49 317Kim StanleyPaddock Wood ACM 44SV50-59 746:35 44 4946:35
50 35Adrian ButcherM 45V40-49 1846:59 45 5046:59
51 366Gary WilshawM 46SV50-59 847:12 46 5147:12
52 161Ian HockingM 47V40-49 1947:16 47 5247:16
53 9Andy AtheneM 48SV50-59 947:18 48 5347:18
54 151Mark HazardM 49V40-49 2047:22 49 5447:22
55 212Paul LuckhurstM 50SV50-59 1047:27 50 5547:27
56 68Adam CrookM 51V40-49 2147:44 51 5647:44
58 36Daniel ButlerM 52JS14-39 1847:46 52 5847:46
59 380Richard LambertM 53SV50-59 1147:46 53 5947:46
61 90David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 54JS14-39 1947:50 54 6147:50
62 370Neil WoodhamM 55JS14-39 2047:52 55 6247:52
65 244Nick NobleM 56JS14-39 2147:58 56 6547:58
66 18Colin BartonM 57V40-49 2248:08 57 6648:08
68 52Tom ChappelsM 58JS14-39 2248:31 58 6848:31
69 267Marco PlacidiM 59JS14-39 2348:32 59 6948:32
71 284James RitchieM 60JS14-39 2448:38 60 7148:38
73 62James CoomberM 61JS14-39 2548:50 61 7348:50
74 66Adam CorkeM 62SV50-59 1248:51 62 7448:51
75 303Roy ShearsSittingbourne StridersM 63V40-49 2348:51 63 7548:51
78 176Stephen JacksonM 64V40-49 2448:55 64 7848:55
79 140Alf GurneyM 65JS14-39 2648:59 65 7948:59
80 41James CaneCanterbury HarriersM 66V40-49 2549:01 66 8049:01
81 118Andrew GibbensM 67SV50-59 1349:08 67 8149:08
82 237Stuart MunningsAlfie's StridersM 68SV50-59 1449:09 68 8249:09
83 362Jonathan WilesAshford & District RRCM 69V40-49 2649:36 69 8349:36
84 260Matthew PerrinThanet RoadrunnersM 70V40-49 2749:40 70 8449:40
85 208Mark LintottThanet RoadrunnersM 71V40-49 2849:42 71 8549:42
86 192John KearnsM 72JS14-39 2749:45 72 8649:45
87 395Nick SparksKent PoliceM 73V40-49 2949:52 73 8749:52
88 6Chris AmosM 74V40-49 3049:55 74 8849:55
90 64Trevor CooperM 75SV50-59 1550:27 75 9050:27
91 187David JonesM 76SV50-59 1650:30 76 9150:30
92 65Rob CopseyM 77V40-49 3150:43 77 9250:43
93 369Michael WoodM 78V40-49 3250:44 78 9350:44
94 5John AmansM 79SV50-59 1750:55 79 9450:55
95 349Stuart WattsJelly LegsM 80V40-49 3351:00 80 9551:00
96 334Adam TomaszewskiDover road runnersM 81JS14-39 2851:14 81 9651:14
97 40Jim CameronM 82V40-49 3451:15 82 9751:15
98 371Laurence WoodwardM 83JS14-39 2951:22 83 9851:22
99 385Shaun WashingtonThe Green MilersM 84V40-49 3551:24 84 9951:24
100 46Greg CartwrightM 85JS14-39 3051:44 85 10051:44
101 92Stuart EdeM 86JS14-39 3151:56 86 10151:56
102 8Paul AshbyM 87V40-49 3652:06 87 10252:06
103 406Alex BuddM 88JS14-39 3252:14 88 10352:14
104 172Victor Hutchinshercules wimbledonM 89SSV60-69 452:28 89 10452:28
105 361Joe WilesM 90JS14-39 3352:32 90 10552:32
106 42Peter Canenew eltham joggersM 91SSV60-69 552:34 91 10652:34
108 280Callum ReynoldsM 92JS14-39 3452:38 92 10852:38
110 289Antonio De De RosaM 93SV50-59 1852:45 93 11052:45
111 204Keith LenihanM 94V40-49 3752:49 94 11152:49
112 266Mark PincottM 95SV50-59 1952:51 95 11252:51
113 273Chris RayM 96Unknown- 152:55 96 11352:55
113 382Neil ToddM 96JS14-39 3552:55 96 11352:55
116 129Malcolm GomezM 98JS14-39 3652:58 98 11652:58
117 383David TyeM 99JS14-39 3753:02 99 11753:02
119 130Alex GoodM 100JS14-39 3853:13 100 11953:13
120 389Steve PomfretM 101JS14-39 3953:14 101 12053:14
122 85Roy DoughertyM 102SV50-59 2053:16 102 12253:16
123 403Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 103V40-49 3853:16 103 12353:16
124 243Timothy NichollsRunThroughM 104V40-49 3953:20 104 12453:20
125 184Raymond JollyM 105V40-49 4053:28 105 12553:28
126 340Kiren VyasM 106V40-49 4153:30 106 12653:30
127 300Nick ShaveM 107V40-49 4253:31 107 12753:31
128 309Dave SmithM 108SSV60-69 653:49 108 12853:49
133 229Jon MeyerM 109SV50-59 2154:21 109 13354:21
134 313Christopher SollyM 110JS14-39 4054:23 110 13454:23
136 45Scott CARPENTERM 111V40-49 4354:34 111 13654:34
137 81PHILIP DICKINSONM 112SSV60-69 754:36 112 13754:36
140 55Adrian ColemanM 113JS14-39 4154:58 113 14054:58
141 67Peter CroftM 114JS14-39 4254:58 114 14154:58
142 241Andy NewtonM 115V40-49 4455:05 115 14255:05
143 386Thomas David-FordM 116JS14-39 4355:12 116 14355:12
144 114Antony GaltM 117SV50-59 2255:23 117 14455:23
145 299Graham SharpM 118SSV60-69 855:24 118 14555:24
147 401David MarriottM 119SV50-59 2355:27 119 14755:27
148 153Max HearnM 120SSV60-69 955:28 120 14855:28
149 59Paul ConsidineM 121V40-49 4555:44 121 14955:44
151 89Finnian DunlopMacknade FinefoodsM 122V40-49 4656:01 122 15156:01
156 311Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 123SV50-59 2456:31 123 15656:31
159 225Patrick Mc cabeM 124SV50-59 2556:41 124 15956:41
160 84Ian DoddsAlfie's StridersM 125JS14-39 4456:58 125 16056:58
161 283Matthew RigdenM 126V40-49 4757:06 126 16157:06
165 365Christopher WilliamsMacknade FinefoodsM 127JS14-39 4557:16 127 16557:16
170 368Charles WilsonM 128SSV60-69 1057:34 128 17057:34
171 159Samuel HillM 129V40-49 4857:49 129 17157:49
173 293Jason SandersM 130V40-49 4958:02 130 17358:02
175 87Graham DoyFaversham RCM 131V40-49 5058:19 131 17558:19
178 123Kevin GilbertMust Try HarderM 132SV50-59 2658:26 132 17858:26
180 1Jon AdkinsProlectrical Running ClubM 133JS14-39 4658:29 133 18058:29
182 316James StaceM 134V40-49 5158:32 134 18258:32
183 136Ben GrahamM 135JS14-39 4758:46 135 18358:46
184 350Matt WebbM 136V40-49 5258:46 136 18458:46
185 110Richard FowlesFolkestone RCM 137V40-49 5358:47 137 18558:47
186 245Nigel NoorM 138JS14-39 4858:50 138 18658:50
187 209EDWARD LLOYDM 139SSV60-69 1158:55 139 18758:55
188 315Kirsty SparksM 140JS14-39 4958:58 140 18858:58
191 387Anjula Bresson-AusaoldM 141JS14-39 5059:09 141 19159:09
195 314Mark SpainM 142V40-49 5459:11 142 19559:11
198 352Daniel WhiteMacknade FinefoodsM 143JS14-39 5159:22 143 19859:22
199 177Tim JacksonStaplehurst RCM 144SV50-59 2759:31 144 19959:31
200 376Frank MayneNew Eltham JoggersM 145SV50-59 2859:36 145 20059:36
202 224Matthew Mc cabeM 146JS14-39 5259:45 146 20259:45
203 374Alistair ZalduaM 147V40-49 551:00:00 147 2031:00:00
206 330Aaron TilsonStaplehurst RCM 148SV50-59 291:00:29 148 2061:00:29
207 384Brian AustinM 149V40-49 561:00:36 149 2071:00:36
208 228Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 150SV50-59 301:00:37 150 2081:00:37
209 111Nick FoxM 151V40-49 571:00:39 151 2091:00:39
211 199Paul KnightM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
211 262Mike PerryStaplehurst RCM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
214 31Jason BrooksM 154JS14-39 531:00:53 154 2141:00:53
217 197Andrew KinneyHarlow Running ClubM 155V40-49 581:01:10 155 2171:01:10
218 145Rob HarringtonMacknade FinefoodsM 156V40-49 591:01:15 156 2181:01:15
219 34David BullM 157JS14-39 541:01:16 157 2191:01:16
222 236Richard MunningsAlfie's StridersM 158V40-49 601:01:19 158 2221:01:19
223 106Adrian FirthM 159V40-49 611:01:21 159 2231:01:21
226 343Michael WalkerM 160JS14-39 551:01:31 160 2261:01:31
233 392Luke HaslerM 161JS14-39 561:02:16 161 2331:02:16
243 286Peter RobinsM 162SSV60-69 121:03:08 162 2431:03:08
246 69Joseph CrosslandM 163JS14-39 571:03:12 163 2461:03:12
249 147Jim HawkinsAshford Tri ClubM 164V40-49 621:03:35 164 2491:03:35
251 288Agostino De De RosaM 165SV50-59 331:03:36 165 2511:03:36
253 196Jeff KingM 166SV50-59 341:03:56 166 2531:03:56
256 239Phil MurphyM 167V40-49 631:04:26 167 2561:04:26
258 351Matthew WellardM 168JS14-39 581:04:27 168 2581:04:27
262 4Jon AldridgeAlfie's StridersM 169JS14-39 591:05:01 169 2621:05:01
271 372Brian WrightAlfie's StridersM 170SSSV70-99 11:05:40 170 2711:05:40
273 134David GouldM 171JS14-39 601:05:59 171 2731:05:59
279 378William AndersonM 172V40-49 641:06:28 172 2791:06:28
283 37Colin CableTri LarksM 173SV50-59 351:06:58 173 2831:06:58
292 23Michael BondDover road runnersM 174SSV60-69 131:07:20 174 2921:07:20
298 186Chris JonesM 175SV50-59 361:07:48 175 2981:07:48
308 253Gary ParsonsM 176SV50-59 371:09:28 176 3081:09:28
326 307Gianni SimoneM 177JS14-39 611:12:01 177 3261:12:01
331 166Peter HouillonM 178SV50-59 381:12:24 178 3311:12:24
334 344Paul WalkerM 179SV50-59 391:13:01 179 3341:13:01
344 127Leon GoldsackM 180SV50-59 401:16:30 180 3441:16:30
351 173Callum HutchinsonM 181Unknown- 21:22:36 181 3511:22:36
356 88Johan Du ToitBeginners2RunnersM 182V40-49 651:24:22 182 3561:24:22
Show by: Canterbury10k_2017 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical, detour but no advantage gained).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
27 319Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 2JS14-34 143:51 2 2743:51
38 50Emily ChambersFolkestone RCF 3JS14-34 245:38 3 3845:38
41 404Katherine SmithDragonsF 4JS14-34 345:48 4 4145:48
63 305Rhian ShrimplinAshford & District RRCF 8JS14-34 447:55 8 6347:55
64 258Kimberley PeggSevenoaks ACF 9JS14-34 547:55 9 6447:55
70 191Jennifer KearnsF 11JS14-34 648:38 11 7048:38
77 391Lianne GrovesF 14JS14-34 748:53 14 7748:53
129 98Stephanie ElwardF 21JS14-34 853:52 21 12953:52
130 261Amy Perrycanterbury resident runnersF 22JS14-34 953:56 22 13053:56
146 48Charlotte CatfordF 28JS14-34 1055:26 28 14655:26
164 264Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 1157:15 38 16457:15
167 188Natalie JonesF 40JS14-34 1257:29 40 16757:29
168 312Abbie SobikF 41JS14-34 1357:31 41 16857:31
174 360Becci WilesF 44JS14-34 1458:03 44 17458:03
189 82Jennifer DicksonF 49JS14-34 1559:03 49 18959:03
194 115Kelly GammonBeginners2RunnersF 53JS14-34 1659:11 53 19459:11
196 124Phoebe GilbertStaplehurst RCF 54JS14-34 1759:12 54 19659:12
205 367Megan WilshawF 58JS14-34 181:00:15 58 2051:00:15
210 49Samantha CatfordF 59JS14-34 191:00:43 59 2101:00:43
221 131Eleanor GoodHawkinge HurricanesF 64JS14-34 201:01:17 64 2211:01:17
224 158Ashley HighamF 65JS14-34 211:01:21 65 2241:01:21
225 282Charlotte RichardsonF 66JS14-34 221:01:22 66 2251:01:22
228 38Charlotte CallowMaidstone HarriersF 68JS14-34 231:01:39 68 2281:01:39
232 393Jade WalkerF 72JS14-34 241:02:16 72 2321:02:16
235 278Lauren RedheadF 74JS14-34 251:02:30 74 2351:02:30
240 256Victoria PeckettF 79JS14-34 261:02:40 79 2401:02:40
244 285Katie RobinsF 82JS14-34 271:03:09 82 2441:03:09
247 78Rhianna De RosaF 84JS14-34 281:03:31 84 2471:03:31
248 249Leona OliverF 85JS14-34 291:03:33 85 2481:03:33
255 156Amy HewesF 89JS14-34 301:04:22 89 2551:04:22
257 33Sophie BrownF 90JS14-34 311:04:27 90 2571:04:27
277 346Natasha WalshMacknade FinefoodsF 106JS14-34 321:06:21 106 2771:06:21
286 144Molly HarringtonF 113JS14-34 331:07:06 113 2861:07:06
313 354Laura WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 137JS14-34 341:09:32 137 3131:09:32
316 17Kate BarryF 140JS14-34 351:10:05 140 3161:10:05
328 333Emma TollF 151JS14-34 361:12:16 151 3281:12:16
337 323Henrietta SudworthStaplehurst RCF 158JS14-34 371:14:26 158 3371:14:26
340 318Macie StenningMacknade FinefoodsF 161JS14-34 381:15:20 161 3401:15:20
341 21Sarah BlewF 162JS14-34 391:15:24 162 3411:15:24
347 2Lisa AkereleF 167JS14-34 401:17:44 167 3471:17:44
350 27Ashleigh BradburyF 170JS14-34 411:19:35 170 3501:19:35
352 355Sarah WhiteMacknade FinefoodsF 171JS14-34 421:23:00 171 3521:23:00
353 119Grace GibbensF 172JS14-34 431:23:18 172 3531:23:18
354 121Victoria GibbensF 173JS14-34 441:23:19 173 3541:23:19
358 11Joanne BaileyF 176JS14-34 451:25:16 176 3581:25:16
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
17 381Nicola CarltonCanterbury HarriersF 1V35-44 142:08 1 1742:08
46 335Hazel TurnerAshford & District RRCF 5V35-44 246:23 5 4646:23
60 219Amy MarlesF 7V35-44 347:46 7 6047:46
72 103Celia FaneF 12V35-44 448:42 12 7248:42
76 270Helene PoursainF 13V35-44 548:52 13 7648:52
107 72Priya CuomoMacknade FinefoodsF 16V35-44 652:36 16 10752:36
109 405Clare FullalarDragonsF 17V35-44 752:44 17 10952:44
113 213Sally LuckhurstF 18V35-44 852:55 18 11352:55
131 297Sarah Sharman-WattsJelly LegsF 23V35-44 954:16 23 13154:16
135 32Joanne BroomF 25V35-44 1054:31 25 13554:31
138 388Claire WeatherleyF 26V35-44 1154:42 26 13854:42
139 56Anna ColemanF 27V35-44 1254:57 27 13954:57
153 146Emma Harrington-FrostMacknade FinefoodsF 31V35-44 1356:04 31 15356:04
155 373Kim WrightAlfie's StridersF 33V35-44 1456:19 33 15556:19
157 25Clare BoswellF 34V35-44 1556:33 34 15756:33
163 91Carrie DyerF 37V35-44 1657:10 37 16357:10
172 202Francesca LawsAlfie's StridersF 43V35-44 1757:58 43 17257:58
176 246Yvonne ObrienFaversham RCF 45V35-44 1858:23 45 17658:23
179 324Christy-Anne SwainProlectrical Running ClubF 47V35-44 1958:28 47 17958:28
201 170Sarah C HunterF 56V35-44 2059:39 56 20159:39
204 242Nathalie NichollsF 57V35-44 211:00:02 57 2041:00:02
213 259Megan PerkinsF 60V35-44 221:00:46 60 2131:00:46
216 201Kerry LatchmanF 62V35-44 231:01:05 62 2161:01:05
220 200Emma KonstantinouF 63V35-44 241:01:16 63 2201:01:16
227 269Charlie PotterF 67V35-44 251:01:33 67 2271:01:33
231 109Julie FosterAshford & District RRCF 71V35-44 261:02:04 71 2311:02:04
234 160Geraldine HiscottF 73V35-44 271:02:26 73 2341:02:26
237 93Donna EdwardsF 76V35-44 281:02:33 76 2371:02:33
239 3Cadie AlbertiniF 78V35-44 291:02:36 78 2391:02:36
242 251Sorcha PageF 81V35-44 301:03:03 81 2421:03:03
252 359Jane WhittingtonF 87V35-44 311:03:46 87 2521:03:46
254 63Janine CoomberF 88V35-44 321:04:13 88 2541:04:13
259 180Lara JenningsF 91V35-44 331:04:46 91 2591:04:46
261 301Jayne ShawcrossF 93V35-44 341:04:58 93 2611:04:58
266 198Lucy KnightF 97V35-44 351:05:17 97 2661:05:17
269 26Christina BowlerF 100V35-44 361:05:25 100 2691:05:25
270 271Rachel PristonAlfie's StridersF 101V35-44 371:05:32 101 2701:05:32
272 128Hollie GomezF 102V35-44 381:05:44 102 2721:05:44
274 337Alka UmariaF 103V35-44 391:06:10 103 2741:06:10
275 150Clare HazardF 104V35-44 401:06:12 104 2751:06:12
284 107Anna FirthJelly LegsF 111V35-44 411:07:02 111 2841:07:02
287 331Joanne ToddJelly LegsF 114V35-44 421:07:06 114 2871:07:06
290 179Sharon JenkinsonF 117V35-44 431:07:10 117 2901:07:10
291 322Elena StreetonF 118V35-44 441:07:12 118 2911:07:12
293 205Alison LevittStaplehurst RCF 119V35-44 451:07:25 119 2931:07:25
297 353Hannah WhiteStaplehurst RCF 123V35-44 461:07:47 123 2971:07:47
302 157Emma HigginsSittingbourne StridersF 127V35-44 471:08:16 127 3021:08:16
303 231Rebecca MilnerF 128V35-44 481:08:23 128 3031:08:23
310 227Rebecca McGuireF 134V35-44 491:09:30 134 3101:09:30
311 53Zoe ClarkF 135V35-44 501:09:30 135 3111:09:30
312 70Kristen Cerva CrouchMacknade FinefoodsF 136V35-44 511:09:31 136 3121:09:31
318 304Vickki Sheridan PTF 142V35-44 521:10:18 142 3181:10:18
320 302Helen ShearsSittingbourne StridersF 144V35-44 531:10:46 144 3201:10:46
321 345Lucy WallingtonMacknade FinefoodsF 145V35-44 541:10:56 145 3211:10:56
332 135Tracey GovettF 154V35-44 551:12:37 154 3321:12:37
339 238Angela MurphyF 160V35-44 561:15:12 160 3391:15:12
348 181Rebecca JenningsF 168V35-44 571:17:44 168 3481:17:44
357 332Ronel Du ToitBeginners2RunnersF 175V35-44 581:24:23 175 3571:24:23
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
57 255Deborah PatmoreNew Eltham JoggersF 6SV45-54 147:45 6 5747:45
89 51Julia ChapmanStaplehurst RCF 15SV45-54 250:13 15 8950:13
118 139Karin GreenStaplehurst RCF 19SV45-54 353:03 19 11853:03
120 77Sandra DaviesJelly LegsF 20SV45-54 453:14 20 12053:14
132 402Lorraine LaycockF 24SV45-54 554:20 24 13254:20
154 16Michele BarnesDover road runnersF 32SV45-54 656:10 32 15456:10
157 122Jayne GilbertStaplehurst RCF 34SV45-54 756:33 34 15756:33
166 220Fiona MarrinerF 39SV45-54 857:26 39 16657:26
169 174Joanne InmanF 42SV45-54 957:32 42 16957:32
177 399Catherine DearthF 46SV45-54 1058:26 46 17758:26
190 248Sally OldF 50SV45-54 1159:08 50 19059:08
192 363Siobhan WilkinsonF 51SV45-54 1259:09 51 19259:09
193 83Lisa DixonF 52SV45-54 1359:10 52 19359:10
197 155Krista HennesseyAlfie's StridersF 55SV45-54 1459:14 55 19759:14
215 290Helen RyanF 61SV45-54 151:00:57 61 2151:00:57
229 215Moira MacdonaldF 69SV45-54 161:01:42 69 2291:01:42
230 195Bridget KingMaidstone HarriersF 70SV45-54 171:01:52 70 2301:01:52
238 113Caroline FramptonBeginners2RunnersF 77SV45-54 181:02:34 77 2381:02:34
241 22Amanda BluemelF 80SV45-54 191:02:42 80 2411:02:42
250 61Sally CookThanet RoadrunnersF 86SV45-54 201:03:35 86 2501:03:35
263 152Anne HealyAshford & District RRCF 94SV45-54 211:05:11 94 2631:05:11
264 357Cassandra WhitingRebel Runners MedwayF 95SV45-54 221:05:12 95 2641:05:12
265 116Jennie GeallF 96SV45-54 231:05:17 96 2651:05:17
266 167Ruth HouillonF 97SV45-54 241:05:17 97 2661:05:17
268 347Claire WardIstead & Ifield HarriersF 99SV45-54 251:05:23 99 2681:05:23
276 339Alison VaughanF 105SV45-54 261:06:16 105 2761:06:16
278 57Sally CongramRebel Runners MedwayF 107SV45-54 271:06:23 107 2781:06:23
280 377Helen BeatonF 108SV45-54 281:06:28 108 2801:06:28
281 379Marika Wiebe-WilliamsFaversham RCF 109SV45-54 291:06:29 109 2811:06:29
282 235Alison MoyesJelly LegsF 110SV45-54 301:06:36 110 2821:06:36
285 137Lisa GrayFaversham RCF 112SV45-54 311:07:06 112 2851:07:06
288 143Debbie HarringtonF 115SV45-54 321:07:08 115 2881:07:08
295 252Juliet PainterJelly LegsF 121SV45-54 331:07:36 121 2951:07:36
296 105Fiona FinchJelly LegsF 122SV45-54 341:07:37 122 2961:07:37
299 94Joanne EdwardsStaplehurst RCF 124SV45-54 351:07:52 124 2991:07:52
300 348Ali WarrenStaplehurst RCF 125SV45-54 361:08:01 125 3001:08:01
301 175Jo CrafterStaplehurst RCF 126SV45-54 371:08:01 126 3011:08:01
304 30Dianna BrooksRebel Runners MedwayF 129SV45-54 381:08:35 129 3041:08:35
305 102Liz FancyF 130SV45-54 391:08:49 130 3051:08:49
306 358Deborah WhitlockJelly LegsF 131SV45-54 401:08:53 131 3061:08:53
314 28Nina BradburyF 138SV45-54 411:09:40 138 3141:09:40
315 149Linda HaywardBeginners2RunnersF 139SV45-54 421:09:41 139 3151:09:41
319 233Hannah MolyneuxF 143SV45-54 431:10:21 143 3191:10:21
322 97Debbie ElliottBeginners2RunnersF 146SV45-54 441:11:11 146 3221:11:11
324 86Judy DowsettIstead & Ifield HarriersF 148SV45-54 451:11:49 148 3241:11:49
325 43Jane CarpenterZero to HeroF 149SV45-54 461:12:01 149 3251:12:01
329 194Serena KempAlfie's StridersF 152SV45-54 471:12:20 152 3291:12:20
330 75Debby DarbyAlfie's StridersF 153SV45-54 481:12:21 153 3301:12:21
338 216Isobel MaistoF 159SV45-54 491:14:29 159 3381:14:29
345 296Geeta SeegobinJelly LegsF 165SV45-54 501:17:11 165 3451:17:11
346 287Rebecca RobinsonJelly LegsF 166SV45-54 511:17:18 166 3461:17:18
355 321Snjezana StowellStaplehurst RCF 174SV45-54 521:23:44 174 3551:23:44
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
67 74Jo DanielsDover road runnersF 10SSV55-64 148:18 10 6748:18
149 310Janet SmithNew Eltham JoggersF 29SSV55-64 255:44 29 14955:44
162 257Barbara PeenWhitstable Jelly LegsF 36SSV55-64 357:07 36 16257:07
181 336Deb TylerF 48SSV55-64 458:32 48 18158:32
236 308Anne SmithBeginners2RunnersF 75SSV55-64 51:02:30 75 2361:02:30
245 108Katrina FisherBeginners2RunnersF 83SSV55-64 61:03:10 83 2451:03:10
260 276Jennie ReadingFaversham RCF 92SSV55-64 71:04:52 92 2601:04:52
294 71Marion CrouchStaplehurst RCF 120SSV55-64 81:07:29 120 2941:07:29
307 265Jennifer PincottF 132SSV55-64 91:08:54 132 3071:08:54
309 254Yvonne ParsonsF 133SSV55-64 101:09:29 133 3091:09:29
317 112Penelope FoxF 141SSV55-64 111:10:13 141 3171:10:13
323 120Lorraine GibbensF 147SSV55-64 121:11:13 147 3231:11:13
327 182Amanda JohnsonJelly LegsF 150SSV55-64 131:12:15 150 3271:12:15
335 342Chris WalkerF 156SSV55-64 141:13:01 156 3351:13:01
336 193Ro KelkF 157SSV55-64 151:14:23 157 3361:14:23
349 279Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 169SSV55-64 161:18:53 169 3491:18:53
359 263Alison PhillipsF 177SSV55-64 171:25:35 177 3591:25:35
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
152 320Helen StorrarJelly LegsF 30SSSV65-99 156:02 30 15256:02
289 99Helen EnglishF 116SSSV65-99 21:07:09 116 2891:07:09
333 214Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 155SSSV65-99 31:12:43 155 3331:12:43
342 298Bryony SharpF 163SSSV65-99 41:15:41 163 3421:15:41
343 125Jeannette GilesF 164SSSV65-99 51:16:04 164 3431:16:04
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
4 232Owen MitchellThanet RoadrunnersM 4JS14-39 138:34 4 438:34
5 100Marcus Etheridgeinvicta acM 5JS14-39 238:43 5 538:43
7 189Paul JonesM 7JS14-39 339:12 7 739:12
9 396Alan WoodM 9JS14-39 439:53 9 939:53
10 39Sean CallowMaidstone HarriersM 10JS14-39 540:03 10 1040:03
12 206David LewisDeal TriM 12JS14-39 641:16 12 1241:16
13 222Tom MayM 13JS14-39 741:19 13 1341:19
16 96Paul EldertonCanterbury HarriersM 16JS14-39 842:04 16 1642:04
19 207Will LewisM 18JS14-39 943:01 18 1943:01
20 24Matthew BonnaudM 19JS14-39 1043:06 19 2043:06
22 19Robert BartonM 21JS14-39 1143:11 21 2243:11
23 142Matthew HarrallM 22JS14-39 1243:40 22 2343:40
26 162Andrew HolmesRebel Runners MedwayM 25JS14-39 1343:48 25 2643:48
32 291David LubendoM 30JS14-39 1445:01 30 3245:01
36 168Doug HowellM 34JS14-39 1545:26 34 3645:26
43 218Tom MarchantM 39JS14-39 1646:07 39 4346:07
44 375Charles LewisM 40JS14-39 1746:17 40 4446:17
58 36Daniel ButlerM 52JS14-39 1847:46 52 5847:46
61 90David DunnCanterbury HarriersM 54JS14-39 1947:50 54 6147:50
62 370Neil WoodhamM 55JS14-39 2047:52 55 6247:52
65 244Nick NobleM 56JS14-39 2147:58 56 6547:58
68 52Tom ChappelsM 58JS14-39 2248:31 58 6848:31
69 267Marco PlacidiM 59JS14-39 2348:32 59 6948:32
71 284James RitchieM 60JS14-39 2448:38 60 7148:38
73 62James CoomberM 61JS14-39 2548:50 61 7348:50
79 140Alf GurneyM 65JS14-39 2648:59 65 7948:59
86 192John KearnsM 72JS14-39 2749:45 72 8649:45
96 334Adam TomaszewskiDover road runnersM 81JS14-39 2851:14 81 9651:14
98 371Laurence WoodwardM 83JS14-39 2951:22 83 9851:22
100 46Greg CartwrightM 85JS14-39 3051:44 85 10051:44
101 92Stuart EdeM 86JS14-39 3151:56 86 10151:56
103 406Alex BuddM 88JS14-39 3252:14 88 10352:14
105 361Joe WilesM 90JS14-39 3352:32 90 10552:32
108 280Callum ReynoldsM 92JS14-39 3452:38 92 10852:38
113 382Neil ToddM 96JS14-39 3552:55 96 11352:55
116 129Malcolm GomezM 98JS14-39 3652:58 98 11652:58
117 383David TyeM 99JS14-39 3753:02 99 11753:02
119 130Alex GoodM 100JS14-39 3853:13 100 11953:13
120 389Steve PomfretM 101JS14-39 3953:14 101 12053:14
134 313Christopher SollyM 110JS14-39 4054:23 110 13454:23
140 55Adrian ColemanM 113JS14-39 4154:58 113 14054:58
141 67Peter CroftM 114JS14-39 4254:58 114 14154:58
143 386Thomas David-FordM 116JS14-39 4355:12 116 14355:12
160 84Ian DoddsAlfie's StridersM 125JS14-39 4456:58 125 16056:58
165 365Christopher WilliamsMacknade FinefoodsM 127JS14-39 4557:16 127 16557:16
180 1Jon AdkinsProlectrical Running ClubM 133JS14-39 4658:29 133 18058:29
183 136Ben GrahamM 135JS14-39 4758:46 135 18358:46
186 245Nigel NoorM 138JS14-39 4858:50 138 18658:50
188 315Kirsty SparksM 140JS14-39 4958:58 140 18858:58
191 387Anjula Bresson-AusaoldM 141JS14-39 5059:09 141 19159:09
198 352Daniel WhiteMacknade FinefoodsM 143JS14-39 5159:22 143 19859:22
202 224Matthew Mc cabeM 146JS14-39 5259:45 146 20259:45
214 31Jason BrooksM 154JS14-39 531:00:53 154 2141:00:53
219 34David BullM 157JS14-39 541:01:16 157 2191:01:16
226 343Michael WalkerM 160JS14-39 551:01:31 160 2261:01:31
233 392Luke HaslerM 161JS14-39 561:02:16 161 2331:02:16
246 69Joseph CrosslandM 163JS14-39 571:03:12 163 2461:03:12
258 351Matthew WellardM 168JS14-39 581:04:27 168 2581:04:27
262 4Jon AldridgeAlfie's StridersM 169JS14-39 591:05:01 169 2621:05:01
273 134David GouldM 171JS14-39 601:05:59 171 2731:05:59
326 307Gianni SimoneM 177JS14-39 611:12:01 177 3261:12:01
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 390Simon JonesCanterbury HarriersM 1V40-49 134:51 1 134:51
2 398Lee McMeekinM 2V40-49 236:32 2 236:32
3 165Alex HorsleyCanterbury HarriersM 3V40-49 337:39 3 337:39
6 79Robert DemetriouMedway TriM 6V40-49 439:00 6 639:00
8 138Daniel GreenAshford & District RRCM 8V40-49 539:14 8 839:14
11 268Martin PleaceFaversham RCM 11V40-49 640:39 11 1140:39
14 400John WallaceM 14V40-49 741:34 14 1441:34
15 394Richard StackCommunity GymsM 15V40-49 842:00 15 1542:00
21 15Simon BallardAlfie's StridersM 20V40-49 943:10 20 2143:10
28 328Lee ThompsonM 26V40-49 1044:32 26 2844:32
30 7Peter AshSevenoaks ACM 28V40-49 1144:41 28 3044:41
34 80Matt DerbyshireM 32V40-49 1245:04 32 3445:04
35 190Paul JoyThanet RoadrunnersM 33V40-49 1345:08 33 3545:08
37 306Russell SibleyM 35V40-49 1445:32 35 3745:32
39 12Daniel BakerM 36V40-49 1545:39 36 3945:39
42 104Robert FeaverM 38V40-49 1646:02 38 4246:02
47 327Michael TeaneyMacknade FinefoodsM 42V40-49 1746:26 42 4746:26
50 35Adrian ButcherM 45V40-49 1846:59 45 5046:59
52 161Ian HockingM 47V40-49 1947:16 47 5247:16
54 151Mark HazardM 49V40-49 2047:22 49 5447:22
56 68Adam CrookM 51V40-49 2147:44 51 5647:44
66 18Colin BartonM 57V40-49 2248:08 57 6648:08
75 303Roy ShearsSittingbourne StridersM 63V40-49 2348:51 63 7548:51
78 176Stephen JacksonM 64V40-49 2448:55 64 7848:55
80 41James CaneCanterbury HarriersM 66V40-49 2549:01 66 8049:01
83 362Jonathan WilesAshford & District RRCM 69V40-49 2649:36 69 8349:36
84 260Matthew PerrinThanet RoadrunnersM 70V40-49 2749:40 70 8449:40
85 208Mark LintottThanet RoadrunnersM 71V40-49 2849:42 71 8549:42
87 395Nick SparksKent PoliceM 73V40-49 2949:52 73 8749:52
88 6Chris AmosM 74V40-49 3049:55 74 8849:55
92 65Rob CopseyM 77V40-49 3150:43 77 9250:43
93 369Michael WoodM 78V40-49 3250:44 78 9350:44
95 349Stuart WattsJelly LegsM 80V40-49 3351:00 80 9551:00
97 40Jim CameronM 82V40-49 3451:15 82 9751:15
99 385Shaun WashingtonThe Green MilersM 84V40-49 3551:24 84 9951:24
102 8Paul AshbyM 87V40-49 3652:06 87 10252:06
111 204Keith LenihanM 94V40-49 3752:49 94 11152:49
123 403Paul NewmanFaversham RCM 103V40-49 3853:16 103 12353:16
124 243Timothy NichollsRunThroughM 104V40-49 3953:20 104 12453:20
125 184Raymond JollyM 105V40-49 4053:28 105 12553:28
126 340Kiren VyasM 106V40-49 4153:30 106 12653:30
127 300Nick ShaveM 107V40-49 4253:31 107 12753:31
136 45Scott CARPENTERM 111V40-49 4354:34 111 13654:34
142 241Andy NewtonM 115V40-49 4455:05 115 14255:05
149 59Paul ConsidineM 121V40-49 4555:44 121 14955:44
151 89Finnian DunlopMacknade FinefoodsM 122V40-49 4656:01 122 15156:01
161 283Matthew RigdenM 126V40-49 4757:06 126 16157:06
171 159Samuel HillM 129V40-49 4857:49 129 17157:49
173 293Jason SandersM 130V40-49 4958:02 130 17358:02
175 87Graham DoyFaversham RCM 131V40-49 5058:19 131 17558:19
182 316James StaceM 134V40-49 5158:32 134 18258:32
184 350Matt WebbM 136V40-49 5258:46 136 18458:46
185 110Richard FowlesFolkestone RCM 137V40-49 5358:47 137 18558:47
195 314Mark SpainM 142V40-49 5459:11 142 19559:11
203 374Alistair ZalduaM 147V40-49 551:00:00 147 2031:00:00
207 384Brian AustinM 149V40-49 561:00:36 149 2071:00:36
209 111Nick FoxM 151V40-49 571:00:39 151 2091:00:39
217 197Andrew KinneyHarlow Running ClubM 155V40-49 581:01:10 155 2171:01:10
218 145Rob HarringtonMacknade FinefoodsM 156V40-49 591:01:15 156 2181:01:15
222 236Richard MunningsAlfie's StridersM 158V40-49 601:01:19 158 2221:01:19
223 106Adrian FirthM 159V40-49 611:01:21 159 2231:01:21
249 147Jim HawkinsAshford Tri ClubM 164V40-49 621:03:35 164 2491:03:35
256 239Phil MurphyM 167V40-49 631:04:26 167 2561:04:26
279 378William AndersonM 172V40-49 641:06:28 172 2791:06:28
356 88Johan Du ToitBeginners2RunnersM 182V40-49 651:24:22 182 3561:24:22
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
18 60Nigel CookThanet RoadrunnersM 17SV50-59 142:48 17 1842:48
29 132Hugh GostelowM 27SV50-59 244:35 27 2944:35
31 294Mark SandomBrabourne Road & TrackM 29SV50-59 344:49 29 3144:49
33 397Clive Wilkins-ApplerM 31SV50-59 445:01 31 3345:01
40 210Nello LorenzottiNew Eltham JoggersM 37SV50-59 545:44 37 4045:44
45 29Aden BradyM 41SV50-59 646:23 41 4546:23
49 317Kim StanleyPaddock Wood ACM 44SV50-59 746:35 44 4946:35
51 366Gary WilshawM 46SV50-59 847:12 46 5147:12
53 9Andy AtheneM 48SV50-59 947:18 48 5347:18
55 212Paul LuckhurstM 50SV50-59 1047:27 50 5547:27
59 380Richard LambertM 53SV50-59 1147:46 53 5947:46
74 66Adam CorkeM 62SV50-59 1248:51 62 7448:51
81 118Andrew GibbensM 67SV50-59 1349:08 67 8149:08
82 237Stuart MunningsAlfie's StridersM 68SV50-59 1449:09 68 8249:09
90 64Trevor CooperM 75SV50-59 1550:27 75 9050:27
91 187David JonesM 76SV50-59 1650:30 76 9150:30
94 5John AmansM 79SV50-59 1750:55 79 9450:55
110 289Antonio De De RosaM 93SV50-59 1852:45 93 11052:45
112 266Mark PincottM 95SV50-59 1952:51 95 11252:51
122 85Roy DoughertyM 102SV50-59 2053:16 102 12253:16
133 229Jon MeyerM 109SV50-59 2154:21 109 13354:21
144 114Antony GaltM 117SV50-59 2255:23 117 14455:23
147 401David MarriottM 119SV50-59 2355:27 119 14755:27
156 311Matt SmithBeginners2RunnersM 123SV50-59 2456:31 123 15656:31
159 225Patrick Mc cabeM 124SV50-59 2556:41 124 15956:41
178 123Kevin GilbertMust Try HarderM 132SV50-59 2658:26 132 17858:26
199 177Tim JacksonStaplehurst RCM 144SV50-59 2759:31 144 19959:31
200 376Frank MayneNew Eltham JoggersM 145SV50-59 2859:36 145 20059:36
206 330Aaron TilsonStaplehurst RCM 148SV50-59 291:00:29 148 2061:00:29
208 228Andrew MedlockFaversham RCM 150SV50-59 301:00:37 150 2081:00:37
211 199Paul KnightM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
211 262Mike PerryStaplehurst RCM 152SV50-59 311:00:44 152 2111:00:44
251 288Agostino De De RosaM 165SV50-59 331:03:36 165 2511:03:36
253 196Jeff KingM 166SV50-59 341:03:56 166 2531:03:56
283 37Colin CableTri LarksM 173SV50-59 351:06:58 173 2831:06:58
298 186Chris JonesM 175SV50-59 361:07:48 175 2981:07:48
308 253Gary ParsonsM 176SV50-59 371:09:28 176 3081:09:28
331 166Peter HouillonM 178SV50-59 381:12:24 178 3311:12:24
334 344Paul WalkerM 179SV50-59 391:13:01 179 3341:13:01
344 127Leon GoldsackM 180SV50-59 401:16:30 180 3441:16:30
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
24 163Thomas HooleyCanterbury HarriersM 23SSV60-69 143:42 23 2443:42
25 250Derek PageCastle Point JoggersM 24SSV60-69 243:45 24 2543:45
48 226Ian McCarthyCambridge HarriersM 43SSV60-69 346:26 43 4846:26
104 172Victor Hutchinshercules wimbledonM 89SSV60-69 452:28 89 10452:28
106 42Peter Canenew eltham joggersM 91SSV60-69 552:34 91 10652:34
128 309Dave SmithM 108SSV60-69 653:49 108 12853:49
137 81PHILIP DICKINSONM 112SSV60-69 754:36 112 13754:36
145 299Graham SharpM 118SSV60-69 855:24 118 14555:24
148 153Max HearnM 120SSV60-69 955:28 120 14855:28
170 368Charles WilsonM 128SSV60-69 1057:34 128 17057:34
187 209EDWARD LLOYDM 139SSV60-69 1158:55 139 18758:55
243 286Peter RobinsM 162SSV60-69 121:03:08 162 2431:03:08
292 23Michael BondDover road runnersM 174SSV60-69 131:07:20 174 2921:07:20
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
271 372Brian WrightAlfie's StridersM 170SSSV70-99 11:05:40 170 2711:05:40
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
113 273Chris RayM 96Unknown- 152:55 96 11352:55
351 173Callum HutchinsonM 181Unknown- 21:22:36 181 3511:22:36