Show by: Canterbury10k_2016 - Full Results
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 77Rhys GoddardNene Valley HarriersM 1JS14-39 135:23 1 135:23
2 204Jozef Zidek*ZidekM 2JS14-39 236:09 2 236:09
3 212James ScanlonM 3JS14-39 337:57 3 337:57
4 233Jon WellsAshford & DistrictM 4JS14-39 439:17 4 439:17
5 130Noah MoxhamM 5JS14-39 539:27 5 539:27
6 225Jonathan KinahanArmy /Uni of PortsmouthM 6JS14-39 639:34 6 639:34
7 114David LewisDeal TriM 7JS14-39 739:48 7 739:48
8 215Ross HendersonM 8JS14-39 839:49 8 839:49
9 13Martin BoucherDeal TriM 9V40-49 139:51 9 939:51
10 68Michael GibsonM 10V40-49 240:43 10 1040:43
11 22Nicola CharltonF 1V35-44 141:19 1 1141:19
12 220Will DawesM 11V40-49 341:43 11 1241:43
13 162Ben SandersM 12JS14-39 942:05 12 1342:05
14 194Owen WeeksM 13JS14-39 1042:23 13 1442:23
15 145Martin PleaceM 14V40-49 442:39 14 1542:39
16 79Hugh GostelowM 15SV50-59 142:49 15 1642:49
17 48Carl EastonPhoenix StridersM 16V40-49 542:49 16 1742:49
18 207Dolrick PercyDeal TriM 17V40-49 643:13 17 1843:13
19 171Katherine SmithDragons (Leeds)F 2JS14-34 143:40 2 1943:40
20 47Kirsten EastlandF 3SV45-54 143:50 3 2043:50
21 181Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 4JS14-34 244:14 4 2144:14
22 217Nick O'SheaM 18V40-49 744:18 18 2244:18
23 209Clive Williams-OpplerM 19V40-49 844:19 19 2344:19
24 201Gary WinstanleyDeal TriM 20V40-49 944:27 20 2444:27
25 63Tom Gale-BattenM 21JS14-39 1144:31 21 2544:31
26 107Scott JonesM 22V40-49 1044:37 22 2644:37
27 163Clive ScammellWimbledon WindmilersM 23SV50-59 244:43 23 2744:43
28 112Alex LeggettM 24JS14-39 1245:20 24 2845:20
29 51Chris FaggDeal TriM 25JS14-39 1345:40 25 2945:40
30 158Ellen RoweCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 246:14 5 3046:14
31 216Janusz ChmuraM 26JS14-39 1446:27 26 3146:27
32 18Tim CarterFaversham Running ClubM 27JS14-39 1546:46 27 3246:46
33 200Jamie Wilson*WilsonM 28JS14-39 1646:49 28 3346:49
34 231Rob GladwellM 29JS14-39 1746:49 29 3446:49
35 5Andy AtheneM 30V40-49 1146:52 30 3546:52
36 17Miguel Capo MirM 31V40-49 1246:53 31 3646:53
37 33Stuart DaviesM 32JS14-39 1846:57 32 3746:57
38 183Emma StockleyDover Road RunnersF 6V35-44 347:09 6 3847:09
39 146Gareth PritchardOcean Lake TriM 33SV50-59 347:15 33 3947:15
40 97Steven HaslerM 34SV50-59 447:18 34 4047:18
41 213Anthony ScottFokestone RcM 35V40-49 1347:20 35 4147:20
42 43Laura DownesJelly LegsF 7V35-44 447:23 7 4247:23
43 27Adam CorkeM 36SV50-59 547:25 36 4347:25
44 218Andy SharpM 37V40-49 1447:25 37 4447:25
45 23Lucy ClarkeInvicta East Kent A CF 8SV45-54 247:31 8 4547:31
46 88Adam GroombridgeM 38JS14-39 1947:44 38 4647:44
47 174Patrick Sole*SoleM 39JS14-39 2047:47 39 4747:47
48 195Tom WellsDeal TriM 40JS14-39 2147:52 40 4847:52
49 226Jim BostockM 41V40-49 1547:53 41 4947:53
50 108Stephen JonesThanet RoadrunnersM 42SV50-59 648:05 42 5048:05
51 26Michael ConwayInvictaM 43SSSV70-99 148:07 43 5148:07
52 104David JonesNew Eltham JoggersM 44SV50-59 748:08 44 5248:08
53 87Rob GrimerM 45V40-49 1648:25 45 5348:25
54 239Cesar LecourteM 46 - 148:34 46 5448:34
55 224Evan JonesSittingbourne StridersM 47SV50-59 848:53 47 5548:53
56 132Paul Newman*SmithM 48V40-49 1748:59 48 5648:59
57 229Clare BrownLarkfield ACF 9SV45-54 349:24 9 5749:24
58 149Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 49V40-49 1849:29 49 5849:29
59 232Peter WilcoxonM 50V40-49 1949:33 50 5949:33
60 236Steve InettDeal TriM 51V40-49 2049:41 51 6049:41
61 214Richard HudsonCanterbury HarriersM 52 - 249:58 52 6149:58
62 230Graham PickThanet RoadrunnersM 53SV50-59 950:18 53 6250:18
63 187Lubica Tomanova*ZidekF 10JS14-34 350:20 10 6350:20
64 42Roy DoughertyM 54SV50-59 1050:26 54 6450:26
65 176Martin SouthamM 55V40-49 2150:27 55 6550:27
66 109William KinchM 56SSV60-69 150:32 56 6650:32
67 219Michael KingM 57V40-49 2250:35 57 6750:35
68 168Brenda SimmondsJelly LegsF 11SV45-54 450:36 11 6850:36
69 170Christopher Smith*SmithM 58JS14-39 2250:49 58 6950:49
70 96Sean HartM 59SV50-59 1150:51 59 7050:51
71 52Will FerneyhoughM 60JS14-39 2350:55 60 7150:55
72 55Martin FoadM 61V40-49 2350:55 61 7250:55
73 196Paul WhittakerFaversham Running ClubM 62V40-49 2451:03 62 7351:03
74 191Andres VelardeGatos'M 63V40-49 2551:04 63 7451:04
75 44Graham DoyFaversham running club M 64V40-49 2651:16 64 7551:16
76 50Oliver EmeryM 65JS14-39 2451:31 65 7651:31
77 75Chris GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneM 66SSV60-69 251:31 66 7751:31
78 169Robert SimmondsM 67SV50-59 1251:47 67 7851:47
79 133Barbara OckendonIstead & Ifield HarriersF 12SSV55-64 151:51 12 7951:51
80 32Jeff DaviesM 68SSV60-69 352:02 68 8052:02
81 234Sarah WellsF 13V35-44 552:10 13 8152:10
82 91Andrew Hall*HallM 69SV50-59 1352:20 69 8252:20
83 238Tom CurtisM 70JS14-39 2552:21 70 8352:21
84 38Michael Desborough*DesboroughM 71SV50-59 1452:31 71 8452:31
85 126Chris McCartneyM 72V40-49 2752:38 72 8552:38
86 86Kirsty GriffithsF 14V35-44 652:43 14 8652:43
87 211Ian ScanlonM 73SV50-59 1553:00 73 8753:00
88 150Ian RedmondM 74V40-49 2853:01 74 8853:01
89 64Joanna Gallagher*WilsonF 15JS14-34 453:06 15 8953:06
90 60Clare FullagarDragons (Leeds)F 16V35-44 753:14 16 9053:14
90 161Neil SalmonM 75JS14-39 2653:14 75 9053:14
92 184Hayley SymonsF 17V35-44 853:18 17 9253:18
93 128Ashleigh MetcalfeMaidstone HarriersF 18JS14-34 553:27 18 9353:27
94 92Danial HallM 76JS14-39 2753:52 76 9453:52
95 186Sarah TerryF 19JS14-34 653:55 19 9553:55
96 54Michael FlynnInvicat east KentM 77SV50-59 1654:02 77 9654:02
97 118Daryl LucasIstead & Ifield HarriersM 78SV50-59 1754:25 78 9754:25
98 131Lucy NevilleF 20V35-44 954:37 20 9854:37
99 178Kevin StaceyFaversham Running ClubM 79JS14-39 2854:48 79 9954:48
100 36Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 80V40-49 2954:50 80 10054:50
101 228Joe CooperM 81JS14-39 2954:51 81 10154:51
102 227Caroline CooperF 21V35-44 1054:52 21 10254:52
103 208Dave SmithM 82SSV60-69 454:57 82 10354:57
104 205Elisabeth ParryF 22V35-44 1154:58 22 10454:58
105 70Dennis GillM 83SSV60-69 555:40 83 10555:40
106 103Joanne InmanF 23SV45-54 555:45 23 10655:45
107 99Lucy HillF 24JS14-34 755:46 24 10755:46
108 115Sarah LightfootF 25V35-44 1255:46 25 10855:46
109 142Will Perkins*PerkinsM 84JS14-39 3055:50 84 10955:50
110 138Lee Pattison*PerkinsM 85JS14-39 3155:52 85 11055:52
111 190Jonathan VannM 86SSV60-69 655:57 86 11155:57
112 98Jo HayesF 26V35-44 1355:59 26 11255:59
113 182Carole StevensonJelly LegsF 27SSV55-64 255:59 27 11355:59
114 123Jane MallionJelly LegsF 28SV45-54 655:59 28 11455:59
115 116Lesley LittleJelly LegsF 29SSV55-64 356:01 29 11556:01
116 198Siobhan WilkinsonF 30SV45-54 756:02 30 11656:02
117 139Barbara PeenWhitstable JellylegsF 31SSV55-64 456:25 31 11756:25
118 41Lisa DixonF 32SV45-54 856:35 32 11856:35
119 24Nicola CockburnJelly LegsF 33V35-44 1456:47 33 11956:47
120 35Cath DearthF 34SV45-54 957:03 34 12057:03
121 135David OliverM 87SSV60-69 757:04 87 12157:04
122 12Roger BeakeM 88V40-49 3057:11 88 12257:11
123 122Nicholas Machin*TuckerM 89JS14-39 3257:12 89 12357:12
124 20James CaygillM 90V40-49 3157:23 90 12457:23
125 222Brian AustinM 91V40-49 3257:35 91 12557:35
126 166Graham Sharp*SharpM 92SV50-59 1857:50 92 12657:50
127 120Kirsty HarperDover Road RunnersF 35V35-44 1557:55 35 12757:55
128 74Sarah GinderJelly LegsF 36V35-44 1658:04 36 12858:04
129 66Simon GedgeM 93JS14-39 3358:08 93 12958:08
130 193Claire WeatherlyF 37V35-44 1758:09 37 13058:09
131 144Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 858:11 38 13158:11
132 173Mike Sole*SoleM 94V40-49 3358:38 94 13258:38
133 8Geraldine Baker*JonedF 39V35-44 1858:48 39 13358:48
134 105Richard Jones*JonedM 95V40-49 3458:48 95 13458:48
135 164David Shannon*ShannonM 96SV50-59 1958:59 96 13558:59
136 199Charles WilsonM 97SSV60-69 859:08 97 13659:08
137 15Katie BuckinghamF 40JS14-34 959:10 40 13759:10
138 136Joanna OvertonJelly LegsF 41JS14-34 1059:10 41 13859:10
139 89Abby Hadley*HadleyF 42JS14-34 1159:13 42 13959:13
140 147Victoria PyeF 43JS14-34 1259:13 43 14059:13
141 148Nikki RaynerF 44SV45-54 1059:21 44 14159:21
142 29Karen CreweWimbledon windmilersF 45SSV55-64 559:22 45 14259:22
143 129Amanda Monteiro*MonteiroF 46V35-44 1959:27 46 14359:27
144 76Christine GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneF 47SSV55-64 659:39 47 14459:39
145 61Candice Fynn-Shannon*ShannonF 48SV45-54 1159:58 48 14559:58
146 34Ian DayM 98SV50-59 201:00:03 98 1461:00:03
147 82Sue CraceF 49SV45-54 121:00:23 49 1471:00:23
148 160John SabourinWimbledon WindmilersM 99SSV60-69 91:00:51 99 1481:00:51
149 119Amanda LukeyF 50JS14-34 131:00:51 50 1491:00:51
150 93Judith Hall*HallF 51SV45-54 131:01:31 51 1501:01:31
151 46Robert Ward DyerM 100SSV60-69 101:01:45 100 1511:01:45
152 39Monika Desborough*DesboroughF 52V35-44 201:01:57 52 1521:01:57
153 94Symeon Hall*MonteiroM 101V40-49 351:02:16 101 1531:02:16
154 57Caroline FramptonBeginners2runnersF 53SV45-54 141:02:26 53 1541:02:26
155 157Jo RossF 54V35-44 211:02:34 54 1551:02:34
156 206Peter GanderM 102SV50-59 211:02:37 102 1561:02:37
157 2Claire AndersonJelly LegsF 55V35-44 221:03:14 55 1571:03:14
158 83Alison Grady*GradyF 56V35-44 231:03:24 56 1581:03:24
159 154Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 57V35-44 241:03:24 57 1591:03:24
159 102Bethan Inglis*GradyF 58V35-44 251:03:24 57 1591:03:24
161 167Joanna ShippeyF 59JS14-34 141:03:53 59 1611:03:53
162 188Lindsey Tucker*TuckerF 60JS14-34 151:04:07 60 1621:04:07
163 221Dave KingM 103SV50-59 221:04:12 103 1631:04:12
164 10Jo BastonF 61JS14-34 161:04:19 61 1641:04:19
165 155Sophie RobertsF 62JS14-34 171:04:19 62 1651:04:19
166 140Alan PenfoldHeal's running clubM 104V40-49 361:04:48 104 1661:04:48
167 16Nikki Bullock*CROOKSF 63V35-44 261:05:05 63 1671:05:05
168 30Carolyn CROOKS*CROOKSF 64V35-44 271:05:05 64 1681:05:05
169 210Victoria HayesF 65JS14-34 181:05:38 65 1691:05:38
170 143Victoria PetersJelly LegsF 66JS14-34 191:05:44 66 1701:05:44
171 137Sorcha PageF 67V35-44 281:05:44 67 1711:05:44
172 235Natalie BrownF 68JS14-34 201:05:45 68 1721:05:45
173 9Kate BarryF 69JS14-34 211:05:52 69 1731:05:52
174 110Mary LamontSutton runnersF 70SV45-54 151:06:11 70 1741:06:11
175 240Natasha RylandF 71JS14-34 221:06:18 71 1751:06:18
176 81Pat CraceM 105SV50-59 231:06:43 105 1761:06:43
177 189Alka UmariaF 72V35-44 291:06:52 72 1771:06:52
178 179Sarah Stafford-SkinnerF 73SV45-54 161:07:14 73 1781:07:14
179 45Samantha DoyFaversham running club M 106V40-49 371:07:19 106 1791:07:19
180 100Beverley HollowayFaversham running clubF 74SV45-54 171:07:19 74 1801:07:19
181 134Latchmi OldNot affiliated F 75SSV55-64 71:07:23 75 1811:07:23
182 85Sally GriffinNot affiliated F 76SV45-54 181:07:23 76 1821:07:23
183 25Gerard CollinsPfleet Feet Running ClubM 107SV50-59 241:07:34 107 1831:07:34
184 153Kevin Rhodes*RhodesM 108SV50-59 251:07:37 108 1841:07:37
185 152Julie Rhodes*RhodesF 77SV45-54 191:07:38 77 1851:07:38
186 49Sarah ElworthyEgerton Running ClubF 78SV45-54 201:07:50 78 1861:07:50
187 56Julia FoguelF 79SV45-54 211:07:50 79 1871:07:50
188 121Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 80SSSV65-99 11:07:57 80 1881:07:57
189 6Rob AylmerslgrM 109SSV60-69 111:08:03 109 1891:08:03
190 1Claire AdkinsSlgrF 81SV45-54 221:08:03 81 1901:08:03
191 192Elizabeth WarmanF 82V35-44 301:08:04 82 1911:08:04
192 3Pippa AshbeeF 83JS14-34 231:08:05 83 1921:08:05
193 172Brian SneadThanet RoadrunnersM 110SSV60-69 121:08:21 110 1931:08:21
194 113Clare Lewis*GradyF 84V35-44 311:08:50 84 1941:08:50
195 71Sarah GillardF 85V35-44 321:09:36 85 1951:09:36
196 80Martin GraceM 111V40-49 381:09:36 111 1961:09:36
197 67Jenny GeorgeF 86JS14-34 241:09:42 86 1971:09:42
198 151Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 87SSV55-64 81:09:57 87 1981:09:57
199 28Charlene CreaserF 88V35-44 331:10:52 88 1991:10:52
200 106Sally JonesWimbledon WindmilersF 89SV45-54 231:11:14 89 2001:11:14
201 14Alex BridgeM 112V40-49 391:11:22 112 2011:11:22
202 223Sandra JonesF 90SV45-54 241:11:38 90 2021:11:38
203 165Bryony Sharp*SharpF 91SSSV65-99 21:12:01 91 2031:12:01
204 125Michael MartinM 113SSV60-69 131:12:27 113 2041:12:27
205 177Joanne SpiteriF 92V35-44 341:14:17 92 2051:14:17
206 197Caroline WildingF 93V35-44 351:15:54 93 2061:15:54
207 127Zara McGrandlesF 94JS14-34 251:16:12 94 2071:16:12
208 101Lynne Huttonpfleet feet running clubF 95SSV55-64 91:16:18 95 2081:16:18
209 159Anna RustF 96SV45-54 251:16:19 96 2091:16:19
210 237Joseph EpsomM 114 - 31:25:44 114 2101:25:44
Show by: Canterbury10k_2016 - Results by Gender
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
11 22Nicola CharltonF 1V35-44 141:19 1 1141:19
19 171Katherine SmithDragons (Leeds)F 2JS14-34 143:40 2 1943:40
20 47Kirsten EastlandF 3SV45-54 143:50 3 2043:50
21 181Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 4JS14-34 244:14 4 2144:14
30 158Ellen RoweCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 246:14 5 3046:14
38 183Emma StockleyDover Road RunnersF 6V35-44 347:09 6 3847:09
42 43Laura DownesJelly LegsF 7V35-44 447:23 7 4247:23
45 23Lucy ClarkeInvicta East Kent A CF 8SV45-54 247:31 8 4547:31
57 229Clare BrownLarkfield ACF 9SV45-54 349:24 9 5749:24
63 187Lubica Tomanova*ZidekF 10JS14-34 350:20 10 6350:20
68 168Brenda SimmondsJelly LegsF 11SV45-54 450:36 11 6850:36
79 133Barbara OckendonIstead & Ifield HarriersF 12SSV55-64 151:51 12 7951:51
81 234Sarah WellsF 13V35-44 552:10 13 8152:10
86 86Kirsty GriffithsF 14V35-44 652:43 14 8652:43
89 64Joanna Gallagher*WilsonF 15JS14-34 453:06 15 8953:06
90 60Clare FullagarDragons (Leeds)F 16V35-44 753:14 16 9053:14
92 184Hayley SymonsF 17V35-44 853:18 17 9253:18
93 128Ashleigh MetcalfeMaidstone HarriersF 18JS14-34 553:27 18 9353:27
95 186Sarah TerryF 19JS14-34 653:55 19 9553:55
98 131Lucy NevilleF 20V35-44 954:37 20 9854:37
102 227Caroline CooperF 21V35-44 1054:52 21 10254:52
104 205Elisabeth ParryF 22V35-44 1154:58 22 10454:58
106 103Joanne InmanF 23SV45-54 555:45 23 10655:45
107 99Lucy HillF 24JS14-34 755:46 24 10755:46
108 115Sarah LightfootF 25V35-44 1255:46 25 10855:46
112 98Jo HayesF 26V35-44 1355:59 26 11255:59
113 182Carole StevensonJelly LegsF 27SSV55-64 255:59 27 11355:59
114 123Jane MallionJelly LegsF 28SV45-54 655:59 28 11455:59
115 116Lesley LittleJelly LegsF 29SSV55-64 356:01 29 11556:01
116 198Siobhan WilkinsonF 30SV45-54 756:02 30 11656:02
117 139Barbara PeenWhitstable JellylegsF 31SSV55-64 456:25 31 11756:25
118 41Lisa DixonF 32SV45-54 856:35 32 11856:35
119 24Nicola CockburnJelly LegsF 33V35-44 1456:47 33 11956:47
120 35Cath DearthF 34SV45-54 957:03 34 12057:03
127 120Kirsty HarperDover Road RunnersF 35V35-44 1557:55 35 12757:55
128 74Sarah GinderJelly LegsF 36V35-44 1658:04 36 12858:04
130 193Claire WeatherlyF 37V35-44 1758:09 37 13058:09
131 144Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 858:11 38 13158:11
133 8Geraldine Baker*JonedF 39V35-44 1858:48 39 13358:48
137 15Katie BuckinghamF 40JS14-34 959:10 40 13759:10
138 136Joanna OvertonJelly LegsF 41JS14-34 1059:10 41 13859:10
139 89Abby Hadley*HadleyF 42JS14-34 1159:13 42 13959:13
140 147Victoria PyeF 43JS14-34 1259:13 43 14059:13
141 148Nikki RaynerF 44SV45-54 1059:21 44 14159:21
142 29Karen CreweWimbledon windmilersF 45SSV55-64 559:22 45 14259:22
143 129Amanda Monteiro*MonteiroF 46V35-44 1959:27 46 14359:27
144 76Christine GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneF 47SSV55-64 659:39 47 14459:39
145 61Candice Fynn-Shannon*ShannonF 48SV45-54 1159:58 48 14559:58
147 82Sue CraceF 49SV45-54 121:00:23 49 1471:00:23
149 119Amanda LukeyF 50JS14-34 131:00:51 50 1491:00:51
150 93Judith Hall*HallF 51SV45-54 131:01:31 51 1501:01:31
152 39Monika Desborough*DesboroughF 52V35-44 201:01:57 52 1521:01:57
154 57Caroline FramptonBeginners2runnersF 53SV45-54 141:02:26 53 1541:02:26
155 157Jo RossF 54V35-44 211:02:34 54 1551:02:34
157 2Claire AndersonJelly LegsF 55V35-44 221:03:14 55 1571:03:14
158 83Alison Grady*GradyF 56V35-44 231:03:24 56 1581:03:24
159 154Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 57V35-44 241:03:24 57 1591:03:24
159 102Bethan Inglis*GradyF 58V35-44 251:03:24 57 1591:03:24
161 167Joanna ShippeyF 59JS14-34 141:03:53 59 1611:03:53
162 188Lindsey Tucker*TuckerF 60JS14-34 151:04:07 60 1621:04:07
164 10Jo BastonF 61JS14-34 161:04:19 61 1641:04:19
165 155Sophie RobertsF 62JS14-34 171:04:19 62 1651:04:19
167 16Nikki Bullock*CROOKSF 63V35-44 261:05:05 63 1671:05:05
168 30Carolyn CROOKS*CROOKSF 64V35-44 271:05:05 64 1681:05:05
169 210Victoria HayesF 65JS14-34 181:05:38 65 1691:05:38
170 143Victoria PetersJelly LegsF 66JS14-34 191:05:44 66 1701:05:44
171 137Sorcha PageF 67V35-44 281:05:44 67 1711:05:44
172 235Natalie BrownF 68JS14-34 201:05:45 68 1721:05:45
173 9Kate BarryF 69JS14-34 211:05:52 69 1731:05:52
174 110Mary LamontSutton runnersF 70SV45-54 151:06:11 70 1741:06:11
175 240Natasha RylandF 71JS14-34 221:06:18 71 1751:06:18
177 189Alka UmariaF 72V35-44 291:06:52 72 1771:06:52
178 179Sarah Stafford-SkinnerF 73SV45-54 161:07:14 73 1781:07:14
180 100Beverley HollowayFaversham running clubF 74SV45-54 171:07:19 74 1801:07:19
181 134Latchmi OldNot affiliated F 75SSV55-64 71:07:23 75 1811:07:23
182 85Sally GriffinNot affiliated F 76SV45-54 181:07:23 76 1821:07:23
185 152Julie Rhodes*RhodesF 77SV45-54 191:07:38 77 1851:07:38
186 49Sarah ElworthyEgerton Running ClubF 78SV45-54 201:07:50 78 1861:07:50
187 56Julia FoguelF 79SV45-54 211:07:50 79 1871:07:50
188 121Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 80SSSV65-99 11:07:57 80 1881:07:57
190 1Claire AdkinsSlgrF 81SV45-54 221:08:03 81 1901:08:03
191 192Elizabeth WarmanF 82V35-44 301:08:04 82 1911:08:04
192 3Pippa AshbeeF 83JS14-34 231:08:05 83 1921:08:05
194 113Clare Lewis*GradyF 84V35-44 311:08:50 84 1941:08:50
195 71Sarah GillardF 85V35-44 321:09:36 85 1951:09:36
197 67Jenny GeorgeF 86JS14-34 241:09:42 86 1971:09:42
198 151Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 87SSV55-64 81:09:57 87 1981:09:57
199 28Charlene CreaserF 88V35-44 331:10:52 88 1991:10:52
200 106Sally JonesWimbledon WindmilersF 89SV45-54 231:11:14 89 2001:11:14
202 223Sandra JonesF 90SV45-54 241:11:38 90 2021:11:38
203 165Bryony Sharp*SharpF 91SSSV65-99 21:12:01 91 2031:12:01
205 177Joanne SpiteriF 92V35-44 341:14:17 92 2051:14:17
206 197Caroline WildingF 93V35-44 351:15:54 93 2061:15:54
207 127Zara McGrandlesF 94JS14-34 251:16:12 94 2071:16:12
208 101Lynne Huttonpfleet feet running clubF 95SSV55-64 91:16:18 95 2081:16:18
209 159Anna RustF 96SV45-54 251:16:19 96 2091:16:19
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 77Rhys GoddardNene Valley HarriersM 1JS14-39 135:23 1 135:23
2 204Jozef Zidek*ZidekM 2JS14-39 236:09 2 236:09
3 212James ScanlonM 3JS14-39 337:57 3 337:57
4 233Jon WellsAshford & DistrictM 4JS14-39 439:17 4 439:17
5 130Noah MoxhamM 5JS14-39 539:27 5 539:27
6 225Jonathan KinahanArmy /Uni of PortsmouthM 6JS14-39 639:34 6 639:34
7 114David LewisDeal TriM 7JS14-39 739:48 7 739:48
8 215Ross HendersonM 8JS14-39 839:49 8 839:49
9 13Martin BoucherDeal TriM 9V40-49 139:51 9 939:51
10 68Michael GibsonM 10V40-49 240:43 10 1040:43
12 220Will DawesM 11V40-49 341:43 11 1241:43
13 162Ben SandersM 12JS14-39 942:05 12 1342:05
14 194Owen WeeksM 13JS14-39 1042:23 13 1442:23
15 145Martin PleaceM 14V40-49 442:39 14 1542:39
16 79Hugh GostelowM 15SV50-59 142:49 15 1642:49
17 48Carl EastonPhoenix StridersM 16V40-49 542:49 16 1742:49
18 207Dolrick PercyDeal TriM 17V40-49 643:13 17 1843:13
22 217Nick O'SheaM 18V40-49 744:18 18 2244:18
23 209Clive Williams-OpplerM 19V40-49 844:19 19 2344:19
24 201Gary WinstanleyDeal TriM 20V40-49 944:27 20 2444:27
25 63Tom Gale-BattenM 21JS14-39 1144:31 21 2544:31
26 107Scott JonesM 22V40-49 1044:37 22 2644:37
27 163Clive ScammellWimbledon WindmilersM 23SV50-59 244:43 23 2744:43
28 112Alex LeggettM 24JS14-39 1245:20 24 2845:20
29 51Chris FaggDeal TriM 25JS14-39 1345:40 25 2945:40
31 216Janusz ChmuraM 26JS14-39 1446:27 26 3146:27
32 18Tim CarterFaversham Running ClubM 27JS14-39 1546:46 27 3246:46
33 200Jamie Wilson*WilsonM 28JS14-39 1646:49 28 3346:49
34 231Rob GladwellM 29JS14-39 1746:49 29 3446:49
35 5Andy AtheneM 30V40-49 1146:52 30 3546:52
36 17Miguel Capo MirM 31V40-49 1246:53 31 3646:53
37 33Stuart DaviesM 32JS14-39 1846:57 32 3746:57
39 146Gareth PritchardOcean Lake TriM 33SV50-59 347:15 33 3947:15
40 97Steven HaslerM 34SV50-59 447:18 34 4047:18
41 213Anthony ScottFokestone RcM 35V40-49 1347:20 35 4147:20
43 27Adam CorkeM 36SV50-59 547:25 36 4347:25
44 218Andy SharpM 37V40-49 1447:25 37 4447:25
46 88Adam GroombridgeM 38JS14-39 1947:44 38 4647:44
47 174Patrick Sole*SoleM 39JS14-39 2047:47 39 4747:47
48 195Tom WellsDeal TriM 40JS14-39 2147:52 40 4847:52
49 226Jim BostockM 41V40-49 1547:53 41 4947:53
50 108Stephen JonesThanet RoadrunnersM 42SV50-59 648:05 42 5048:05
51 26Michael ConwayInvictaM 43SSSV70-99 148:07 43 5148:07
52 104David JonesNew Eltham JoggersM 44SV50-59 748:08 44 5248:08
53 87Rob GrimerM 45V40-49 1648:25 45 5348:25
54 239Cesar LecourteM 46 - 148:34 46 5448:34
55 224Evan JonesSittingbourne StridersM 47SV50-59 848:53 47 5548:53
56 132Paul Newman*SmithM 48V40-49 1748:59 48 5648:59
58 149Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 49V40-49 1849:29 49 5849:29
59 232Peter WilcoxonM 50V40-49 1949:33 50 5949:33
60 236Steve InettDeal TriM 51V40-49 2049:41 51 6049:41
61 214Richard HudsonCanterbury HarriersM 52 - 249:58 52 6149:58
62 230Graham PickThanet RoadrunnersM 53SV50-59 950:18 53 6250:18
64 42Roy DoughertyM 54SV50-59 1050:26 54 6450:26
65 176Martin SouthamM 55V40-49 2150:27 55 6550:27
66 109William KinchM 56SSV60-69 150:32 56 6650:32
67 219Michael KingM 57V40-49 2250:35 57 6750:35
69 170Christopher Smith*SmithM 58JS14-39 2250:49 58 6950:49
70 96Sean HartM 59SV50-59 1150:51 59 7050:51
71 52Will FerneyhoughM 60JS14-39 2350:55 60 7150:55
72 55Martin FoadM 61V40-49 2350:55 61 7250:55
73 196Paul WhittakerFaversham Running ClubM 62V40-49 2451:03 62 7351:03
74 191Andres VelardeGatos'M 63V40-49 2551:04 63 7451:04
75 44Graham DoyFaversham running club M 64V40-49 2651:16 64 7551:16
76 50Oliver EmeryM 65JS14-39 2451:31 65 7651:31
77 75Chris GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneM 66SSV60-69 251:31 66 7751:31
78 169Robert SimmondsM 67SV50-59 1251:47 67 7851:47
80 32Jeff DaviesM 68SSV60-69 352:02 68 8052:02
82 91Andrew Hall*HallM 69SV50-59 1352:20 69 8252:20
83 238Tom CurtisM 70JS14-39 2552:21 70 8352:21
84 38Michael Desborough*DesboroughM 71SV50-59 1452:31 71 8452:31
85 126Chris McCartneyM 72V40-49 2752:38 72 8552:38
87 211Ian ScanlonM 73SV50-59 1553:00 73 8753:00
88 150Ian RedmondM 74V40-49 2853:01 74 8853:01
90 161Neil SalmonM 75JS14-39 2653:14 75 9053:14
94 92Danial HallM 76JS14-39 2753:52 76 9453:52
96 54Michael FlynnInvicat east KentM 77SV50-59 1654:02 77 9654:02
97 118Daryl LucasIstead & Ifield HarriersM 78SV50-59 1754:25 78 9754:25
99 178Kevin StaceyFaversham Running ClubM 79JS14-39 2854:48 79 9954:48
100 36Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 80V40-49 2954:50 80 10054:50
101 228Joe CooperM 81JS14-39 2954:51 81 10154:51
103 208Dave SmithM 82SSV60-69 454:57 82 10354:57
105 70Dennis GillM 83SSV60-69 555:40 83 10555:40
109 142Will Perkins*PerkinsM 84JS14-39 3055:50 84 10955:50
110 138Lee Pattison*PerkinsM 85JS14-39 3155:52 85 11055:52
111 190Jonathan VannM 86SSV60-69 655:57 86 11155:57
121 135David OliverM 87SSV60-69 757:04 87 12157:04
122 12Roger BeakeM 88V40-49 3057:11 88 12257:11
123 122Nicholas Machin*TuckerM 89JS14-39 3257:12 89 12357:12
124 20James CaygillM 90V40-49 3157:23 90 12457:23
125 222Brian AustinM 91V40-49 3257:35 91 12557:35
126 166Graham Sharp*SharpM 92SV50-59 1857:50 92 12657:50
129 66Simon GedgeM 93JS14-39 3358:08 93 12958:08
132 173Mike Sole*SoleM 94V40-49 3358:38 94 13258:38
134 105Richard Jones*JonedM 95V40-49 3458:48 95 13458:48
135 164David Shannon*ShannonM 96SV50-59 1958:59 96 13558:59
136 199Charles WilsonM 97SSV60-69 859:08 97 13659:08
146 34Ian DayM 98SV50-59 201:00:03 98 1461:00:03
148 160John SabourinWimbledon WindmilersM 99SSV60-69 91:00:51 99 1481:00:51
151 46Robert Ward DyerM 100SSV60-69 101:01:45 100 1511:01:45
153 94Symeon Hall*MonteiroM 101V40-49 351:02:16 101 1531:02:16
156 206Peter GanderM 102SV50-59 211:02:37 102 1561:02:37
163 221Dave KingM 103SV50-59 221:04:12 103 1631:04:12
166 140Alan PenfoldHeal's running clubM 104V40-49 361:04:48 104 1661:04:48
176 81Pat CraceM 105SV50-59 231:06:43 105 1761:06:43
179 45Samantha DoyFaversham running club M 106V40-49 371:07:19 106 1791:07:19
183 25Gerard CollinsPfleet Feet Running ClubM 107SV50-59 241:07:34 107 1831:07:34
184 153Kevin Rhodes*RhodesM 108SV50-59 251:07:37 108 1841:07:37
189 6Rob AylmerslgrM 109SSV60-69 111:08:03 109 1891:08:03
193 172Brian SneadThanet RoadrunnersM 110SSV60-69 121:08:21 110 1931:08:21
196 80Martin GraceM 111V40-49 381:09:36 111 1961:09:36
201 14Alex BridgeM 112V40-49 391:11:22 112 2011:11:22
204 125Michael MartinM 113SSV60-69 131:12:27 113 2041:12:27
210 237Joseph EpsomM 114 - 31:25:44 114 2101:25:44
Show by: Canterbury10k_2016 - Results by Category
NTR-No Time Recorded    *DNC-Did Not Complete the course (e.g. bike technical).
DNF-Did Not Finish (retired).    DQ-Disqualified.
Times shown are chip-timing where available. For running events, Gun-time is also shown, if available, for use in official records.
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
19 171Katherine SmithDragons (Leeds)F 2JS14-34 143:40 2 1943:40
21 181Louise StevensVelocity MultisportF 4JS14-34 244:14 4 2144:14
63 187Lubica Tomanova*ZidekF 10JS14-34 350:20 10 6350:20
89 64Joanna Gallagher*WilsonF 15JS14-34 453:06 15 8953:06
93 128Ashleigh MetcalfeMaidstone HarriersF 18JS14-34 553:27 18 9353:27
95 186Sarah TerryF 19JS14-34 653:55 19 9553:55
107 99Lucy HillF 24JS14-34 755:46 24 10755:46
131 144Louisa PimblettF 38JS14-34 858:11 38 13158:11
137 15Katie BuckinghamF 40JS14-34 959:10 40 13759:10
138 136Joanna OvertonJelly LegsF 41JS14-34 1059:10 41 13859:10
139 89Abby Hadley*HadleyF 42JS14-34 1159:13 42 13959:13
140 147Victoria PyeF 43JS14-34 1259:13 43 14059:13
149 119Amanda LukeyF 50JS14-34 131:00:51 50 1491:00:51
161 167Joanna ShippeyF 59JS14-34 141:03:53 59 1611:03:53
162 188Lindsey Tucker*TuckerF 60JS14-34 151:04:07 60 1621:04:07
164 10Jo BastonF 61JS14-34 161:04:19 61 1641:04:19
165 155Sophie RobertsF 62JS14-34 171:04:19 62 1651:04:19
169 210Victoria HayesF 65JS14-34 181:05:38 65 1691:05:38
170 143Victoria PetersJelly LegsF 66JS14-34 191:05:44 66 1701:05:44
172 235Natalie BrownF 68JS14-34 201:05:45 68 1721:05:45
173 9Kate BarryF 69JS14-34 211:05:52 69 1731:05:52
175 240Natasha RylandF 71JS14-34 221:06:18 71 1751:06:18
192 3Pippa AshbeeF 83JS14-34 231:08:05 83 1921:08:05
197 67Jenny GeorgeF 86JS14-34 241:09:42 86 1971:09:42
207 127Zara McGrandlesF 94JS14-34 251:16:12 94 2071:16:12
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
11 22Nicola CharltonF 1V35-44 141:19 1 1141:19
30 158Ellen RoweCanterbury HarriersF 5V35-44 246:14 5 3046:14
38 183Emma StockleyDover Road RunnersF 6V35-44 347:09 6 3847:09
42 43Laura DownesJelly LegsF 7V35-44 447:23 7 4247:23
81 234Sarah WellsF 13V35-44 552:10 13 8152:10
86 86Kirsty GriffithsF 14V35-44 652:43 14 8652:43
90 60Clare FullagarDragons (Leeds)F 16V35-44 753:14 16 9053:14
92 184Hayley SymonsF 17V35-44 853:18 17 9253:18
98 131Lucy NevilleF 20V35-44 954:37 20 9854:37
102 227Caroline CooperF 21V35-44 1054:52 21 10254:52
104 205Elisabeth ParryF 22V35-44 1154:58 22 10454:58
108 115Sarah LightfootF 25V35-44 1255:46 25 10855:46
112 98Jo HayesF 26V35-44 1355:59 26 11255:59
119 24Nicola CockburnJelly LegsF 33V35-44 1456:47 33 11956:47
127 120Kirsty HarperDover Road RunnersF 35V35-44 1557:55 35 12757:55
128 74Sarah GinderJelly LegsF 36V35-44 1658:04 36 12858:04
130 193Claire WeatherlyF 37V35-44 1758:09 37 13058:09
133 8Geraldine Baker*JonedF 39V35-44 1858:48 39 13358:48
143 129Amanda Monteiro*MonteiroF 46V35-44 1959:27 46 14359:27
152 39Monika Desborough*DesboroughF 52V35-44 201:01:57 52 1521:01:57
155 157Jo RossF 54V35-44 211:02:34 54 1551:02:34
157 2Claire AndersonJelly LegsF 55V35-44 221:03:14 55 1571:03:14
158 83Alison Grady*GradyF 56V35-44 231:03:24 56 1581:03:24
159 154Carolyn RobertsBeginners2runnersF 57V35-44 241:03:24 57 1591:03:24
159 102Bethan Inglis*GradyF 58V35-44 251:03:24 57 1591:03:24
167 16Nikki Bullock*CROOKSF 63V35-44 261:05:05 63 1671:05:05
168 30Carolyn CROOKS*CROOKSF 64V35-44 271:05:05 64 1681:05:05
171 137Sorcha PageF 67V35-44 281:05:44 67 1711:05:44
177 189Alka UmariaF 72V35-44 291:06:52 72 1771:06:52
191 192Elizabeth WarmanF 82V35-44 301:08:04 82 1911:08:04
194 113Clare Lewis*GradyF 84V35-44 311:08:50 84 1941:08:50
195 71Sarah GillardF 85V35-44 321:09:36 85 1951:09:36
199 28Charlene CreaserF 88V35-44 331:10:52 88 1991:10:52
205 177Joanne SpiteriF 92V35-44 341:14:17 92 2051:14:17
206 197Caroline WildingF 93V35-44 351:15:54 93 2061:15:54
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
20 47Kirsten EastlandF 3SV45-54 143:50 3 2043:50
45 23Lucy ClarkeInvicta East Kent A CF 8SV45-54 247:31 8 4547:31
57 229Clare BrownLarkfield ACF 9SV45-54 349:24 9 5749:24
68 168Brenda SimmondsJelly LegsF 11SV45-54 450:36 11 6850:36
106 103Joanne InmanF 23SV45-54 555:45 23 10655:45
114 123Jane MallionJelly LegsF 28SV45-54 655:59 28 11455:59
116 198Siobhan WilkinsonF 30SV45-54 756:02 30 11656:02
118 41Lisa DixonF 32SV45-54 856:35 32 11856:35
120 35Cath DearthF 34SV45-54 957:03 34 12057:03
141 148Nikki RaynerF 44SV45-54 1059:21 44 14159:21
145 61Candice Fynn-Shannon*ShannonF 48SV45-54 1159:58 48 14559:58
147 82Sue CraceF 49SV45-54 121:00:23 49 1471:00:23
150 93Judith Hall*HallF 51SV45-54 131:01:31 51 1501:01:31
154 57Caroline FramptonBeginners2runnersF 53SV45-54 141:02:26 53 1541:02:26
174 110Mary LamontSutton runnersF 70SV45-54 151:06:11 70 1741:06:11
178 179Sarah Stafford-SkinnerF 73SV45-54 161:07:14 73 1781:07:14
180 100Beverley HollowayFaversham running clubF 74SV45-54 171:07:19 74 1801:07:19
182 85Sally GriffinNot affiliated F 76SV45-54 181:07:23 76 1821:07:23
185 152Julie Rhodes*RhodesF 77SV45-54 191:07:38 77 1851:07:38
186 49Sarah ElworthyEgerton Running ClubF 78SV45-54 201:07:50 78 1861:07:50
187 56Julia FoguelF 79SV45-54 211:07:50 79 1871:07:50
190 1Claire AdkinsSlgrF 81SV45-54 221:08:03 81 1901:08:03
200 106Sally JonesWimbledon WindmilersF 89SV45-54 231:11:14 89 2001:11:14
202 223Sandra JonesF 90SV45-54 241:11:38 90 2021:11:38
209 159Anna RustF 96SV45-54 251:16:19 96 2091:16:19
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
79 133Barbara OckendonIstead & Ifield HarriersF 12SSV55-64 151:51 12 7951:51
113 182Carole StevensonJelly LegsF 27SSV55-64 255:59 27 11355:59
115 116Lesley LittleJelly LegsF 29SSV55-64 356:01 29 11556:01
117 139Barbara PeenWhitstable JellylegsF 31SSV55-64 456:25 31 11756:25
142 29Karen CreweWimbledon windmilersF 45SSV55-64 559:22 45 14259:22
144 76Christine GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneF 47SSV55-64 659:39 47 14459:39
181 134Latchmi OldNot affiliated F 75SSV55-64 71:07:23 75 1811:07:23
198 151Carolyn ReedJelly LegsF 87SSV55-64 81:09:57 87 1981:09:57
208 101Lynne Huttonpfleet feet running clubF 95SSV55-64 91:16:18 95 2081:16:18
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
188 121Jacky MacDonaldCanterbury HarriersF 80SSSV65-99 11:07:57 80 1881:07:57
203 165Bryony Sharp*SharpF 91SSSV65-99 21:12:01 91 2031:12:01
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
1 77Rhys GoddardNene Valley HarriersM 1JS14-39 135:23 1 135:23
2 204Jozef Zidek*ZidekM 2JS14-39 236:09 2 236:09
3 212James ScanlonM 3JS14-39 337:57 3 337:57
4 233Jon WellsAshford & DistrictM 4JS14-39 439:17 4 439:17
5 130Noah MoxhamM 5JS14-39 539:27 5 539:27
6 225Jonathan KinahanArmy /Uni of PortsmouthM 6JS14-39 639:34 6 639:34
7 114David LewisDeal TriM 7JS14-39 739:48 7 739:48
8 215Ross HendersonM 8JS14-39 839:49 8 839:49
13 162Ben SandersM 12JS14-39 942:05 12 1342:05
14 194Owen WeeksM 13JS14-39 1042:23 13 1442:23
25 63Tom Gale-BattenM 21JS14-39 1144:31 21 2544:31
28 112Alex LeggettM 24JS14-39 1245:20 24 2845:20
29 51Chris FaggDeal TriM 25JS14-39 1345:40 25 2945:40
31 216Janusz ChmuraM 26JS14-39 1446:27 26 3146:27
32 18Tim CarterFaversham Running ClubM 27JS14-39 1546:46 27 3246:46
33 200Jamie Wilson*WilsonM 28JS14-39 1646:49 28 3346:49
34 231Rob GladwellM 29JS14-39 1746:49 29 3446:49
37 33Stuart DaviesM 32JS14-39 1846:57 32 3746:57
46 88Adam GroombridgeM 38JS14-39 1947:44 38 4647:44
47 174Patrick Sole*SoleM 39JS14-39 2047:47 39 4747:47
48 195Tom WellsDeal TriM 40JS14-39 2147:52 40 4847:52
69 170Christopher Smith*SmithM 58JS14-39 2250:49 58 6950:49
71 52Will FerneyhoughM 60JS14-39 2350:55 60 7150:55
76 50Oliver EmeryM 65JS14-39 2451:31 65 7651:31
83 238Tom CurtisM 70JS14-39 2552:21 70 8352:21
90 161Neil SalmonM 75JS14-39 2653:14 75 9053:14
94 92Danial HallM 76JS14-39 2753:52 76 9453:52
99 178Kevin StaceyFaversham Running ClubM 79JS14-39 2854:48 79 9954:48
101 228Joe CooperM 81JS14-39 2954:51 81 10154:51
109 142Will Perkins*PerkinsM 84JS14-39 3055:50 84 10955:50
110 138Lee Pattison*PerkinsM 85JS14-39 3155:52 85 11055:52
123 122Nicholas Machin*TuckerM 89JS14-39 3257:12 89 12357:12
129 66Simon GedgeM 93JS14-39 3358:08 93 12958:08
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
9 13Martin BoucherDeal TriM 9V40-49 139:51 9 939:51
10 68Michael GibsonM 10V40-49 240:43 10 1040:43
12 220Will DawesM 11V40-49 341:43 11 1241:43
15 145Martin PleaceM 14V40-49 442:39 14 1542:39
17 48Carl EastonPhoenix StridersM 16V40-49 542:49 16 1742:49
18 207Dolrick PercyDeal TriM 17V40-49 643:13 17 1843:13
22 217Nick O'SheaM 18V40-49 744:18 18 2244:18
23 209Clive Williams-OpplerM 19V40-49 844:19 19 2344:19
24 201Gary WinstanleyDeal TriM 20V40-49 944:27 20 2444:27
26 107Scott JonesM 22V40-49 1044:37 22 2644:37
35 5Andy AtheneM 30V40-49 1146:52 30 3546:52
36 17Miguel Capo MirM 31V40-49 1246:53 31 3646:53
41 213Anthony ScottFokestone RcM 35V40-49 1347:20 35 4147:20
44 218Andy SharpM 37V40-49 1447:25 37 4447:25
49 226Jim BostockM 41V40-49 1547:53 41 4947:53
53 87Rob GrimerM 45V40-49 1648:25 45 5348:25
56 132Paul Newman*SmithM 48V40-49 1748:59 48 5648:59
58 149Gary ReadSittingbourne StridersM 49V40-49 1849:29 49 5849:29
59 232Peter WilcoxonM 50V40-49 1949:33 50 5949:33
60 236Steve InettDeal TriM 51V40-49 2049:41 51 6049:41
65 176Martin SouthamM 55V40-49 2150:27 55 6550:27
67 219Michael KingM 57V40-49 2250:35 57 6750:35
72 55Martin FoadM 61V40-49 2350:55 61 7250:55
73 196Paul WhittakerFaversham Running ClubM 62V40-49 2451:03 62 7351:03
74 191Andres VelardeGatos'M 63V40-49 2551:04 63 7451:04
75 44Graham DoyFaversham running club M 64V40-49 2651:16 64 7551:16
85 126Chris McCartneyM 72V40-49 2752:38 72 8552:38
88 150Ian RedmondM 74V40-49 2853:01 74 8853:01
100 36Kevin DennyIstead & Ifield HarriersM 80V40-49 2954:50 80 10054:50
122 12Roger BeakeM 88V40-49 3057:11 88 12257:11
124 20James CaygillM 90V40-49 3157:23 90 12457:23
125 222Brian AustinM 91V40-49 3257:35 91 12557:35
132 173Mike Sole*SoleM 94V40-49 3358:38 94 13258:38
134 105Richard Jones*JonedM 95V40-49 3458:48 95 13458:48
153 94Symeon Hall*MonteiroM 101V40-49 351:02:16 101 1531:02:16
166 140Alan PenfoldHeal's running clubM 104V40-49 361:04:48 104 1661:04:48
179 45Samantha DoyFaversham running club M 106V40-49 371:07:19 106 1791:07:19
196 80Martin GraceM 111V40-49 381:09:36 111 1961:09:36
201 14Alex BridgeM 112V40-49 391:11:22 112 2011:11:22
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
16 79Hugh GostelowM 15SV50-59 142:49 15 1642:49
27 163Clive ScammellWimbledon WindmilersM 23SV50-59 244:43 23 2744:43
39 146Gareth PritchardOcean Lake TriM 33SV50-59 347:15 33 3947:15
40 97Steven HaslerM 34SV50-59 447:18 34 4047:18
43 27Adam CorkeM 36SV50-59 547:25 36 4347:25
50 108Stephen JonesThanet RoadrunnersM 42SV50-59 648:05 42 5048:05
52 104David JonesNew Eltham JoggersM 44SV50-59 748:08 44 5248:08
55 224Evan JonesSittingbourne StridersM 47SV50-59 848:53 47 5548:53
62 230Graham PickThanet RoadrunnersM 53SV50-59 950:18 53 6250:18
64 42Roy DoughertyM 54SV50-59 1050:26 54 6450:26
70 96Sean HartM 59SV50-59 1150:51 59 7050:51
78 169Robert SimmondsM 67SV50-59 1251:47 67 7851:47
82 91Andrew Hall*HallM 69SV50-59 1352:20 69 8252:20
84 38Michael Desborough*DesboroughM 71SV50-59 1452:31 71 8452:31
87 211Ian ScanlonM 73SV50-59 1553:00 73 8753:00
96 54Michael FlynnInvicat east KentM 77SV50-59 1654:02 77 9654:02
97 118Daryl LucasIstead & Ifield HarriersM 78SV50-59 1754:25 78 9754:25
126 166Graham Sharp*SharpM 92SV50-59 1857:50 92 12657:50
135 164David Shannon*ShannonM 96SV50-59 1958:59 96 13558:59
146 34Ian DayM 98SV50-59 201:00:03 98 1461:00:03
156 206Peter GanderM 102SV50-59 211:02:37 102 1561:02:37
163 221Dave KingM 103SV50-59 221:04:12 103 1631:04:12
176 81Pat CraceM 105SV50-59 231:06:43 105 1761:06:43
183 25Gerard CollinsPfleet Feet Running ClubM 107SV50-59 241:07:34 107 1831:07:34
184 153Kevin Rhodes*RhodesM 108SV50-59 251:07:37 108 1841:07:37
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
66 109William KinchM 56SSV60-69 150:32 56 6650:32
77 75Chris GladwellDavid Lloyd Runners MaidstoneM 66SSV60-69 251:31 66 7751:31
80 32Jeff DaviesM 68SSV60-69 352:02 68 8052:02
103 208Dave SmithM 82SSV60-69 454:57 82 10354:57
105 70Dennis GillM 83SSV60-69 555:40 83 10555:40
111 190Jonathan VannM 86SSV60-69 655:57 86 11155:57
121 135David OliverM 87SSV60-69 757:04 87 12157:04
136 199Charles WilsonM 97SSV60-69 859:08 97 13659:08
148 160John SabourinWimbledon WindmilersM 99SSV60-69 91:00:51 99 1481:00:51
151 46Robert Ward DyerM 100SSV60-69 101:01:45 100 1511:01:45
189 6Rob AylmerslgrM 109SSV60-69 111:08:03 109 1891:08:03
193 172Brian SneadThanet RoadrunnersM 110SSV60-69 121:08:21 110 1931:08:21
204 125Michael MartinM 113SSV60-69 131:12:27 113 2041:12:27
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
51 26Michael ConwayInvictaM 43SSSV70-99 148:07 43 5148:07
Over
-all
Bib Name Club M/F M/F
Pos
Cat AgeCat
Pos
Finish
Time
Gun Pos
M/FAllTime
54 239Cesar LecourteM 46 - 148:34 46 5448:34
61 214Richard HudsonCanterbury HarriersM 52 - 249:58 52 6149:58
210 237Joseph EpsomM 114 - 31:25:44 114 2101:25:44